Licensed to ASAJ - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 21/04/2007 06:26 AM
                      XXII CARIFTA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                     APRIL 7-10, 2007 - KINGSTON, JAMAICA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 9:18.65  07/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              9:24.04    9:18.65* 
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             9:48.40    9:37.80  
  3 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      9:52.18    9:46.30  
  4 Cabrera, Lani             13 Barbados            10:14.21    9:50.88  
  5 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica             10:12.51    9:57.91  
  6 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman              10:38.83   10:04.45  
  7 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname            10:38.28   10:04.71  
  8 Gordon, Renee             13 Trinidad            10:42.22   10:28.41  
  9 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda             10:18.27   10:31.93  
 10 Deveaux, Ravyn J          14 Bahamas             10:52.07   10:35.40  
 11 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica             10:33.69   10:36.51  
 12 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles      10:30.64   10:44.79  
 13 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles      10:39.19   10:45.19  
 14 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman              11:03.88   10:55.70  
 
Event 1  Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 8:43.44        1999 Janelle Atkinson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              9:27.75    9:10.50  
  2 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              9:46.78    9:37.72  
  3 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               9:40.31    9:38.15  
  4 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               9:38.67    9:45.86  
  5 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      9:57.55    9:51.52  
  6 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda             10:01.82    9:57.59  
  7 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands      10:15.45   10:19.17  
  8 Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie    15 French Antilles     10:30.29   10:23.15  
  9 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad            10:45.66   10:25.40  
 10 McKenzie, Doniesha        16 Jamaica             11:20.12   11:07.57  
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 16:39.86  20/04/2003 Shaune D Fraser                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vial Collet, Enzo         13 French Antilles     17:15.16   17:11.91  
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica             17:41.55   17:14.52  
  3 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba               18:02.02   17:22.35  
  4 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles     17:55.07   18:14.57  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles      17:56.14   18:20.34  
  6 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica             17:59.44   18:25.24  
  7 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad                  NT   18:30.44  
  8 Buffong, Christopher      14 Trinidad            19:09.95   18:45.17  
  9 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba               17:45.96   19:02.18  
 10 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas             20:19.26   19:20.37  
 11 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman              19:50.41   19:28.08  
 12 Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas             20:52.16   19:33.54  
 13 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman              20:06.86   19:59.25  
 
Event 2  Boys 15-17 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 16:10.71        2004 Shaune D Fraser                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba               16:32.86   16:53.41  
  2 Baron, Yohann             15 French Antilles     17:15.17   17:15.96  
  3 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad            17:53.06   17:24.86  
  4 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman                    NT   17:25.76  
  5 Bradley, John R           15 Bahamas             17:48.82   17:35.40  
  6 Forsythe, Vaughn          17 Barbados            17:39.69   17:57.07  
  7 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica             17:45.03   18:04.06  
  8 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba               18:28.57   18:08.95  
  9 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas             18:30.75   18:35.65  
 10 Meixner, Felix            16 St. Lucia           18:19.14   18:38.38  
 11 Johnson, Rohan W          16 Jamaica             19:24.45   18:42.41  
 12 Williams, Justin          15 Grenada             18:17.63   18:50.35  
 13 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman              20:00.88   19:15.98  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:52.69        2005 Mykay Lightbourne                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:56.63    2:56.76  
  2 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname             3:06.28    3:04.49  
  3 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              3:06.73    3:06.55  
  4 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               3:08.40    3:07.03  
  5 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados             3:10.24    3:07.99  
  6 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              3:08.84    3:10.19  
  7 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             3:06.35    3:11.97  
  8 Hinds, Ruisa              12 Trinidad             3:09.99    3:12.58  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:43.61        2005 Christian Homer                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:51.63    2:45.53  
  2 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              2:59.60    2:58.50  
  3 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             2:57.41    2:59.58  
  4 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles      3:01.08    2:59.89  
  5 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       3:00.58    2:59.91  
  6 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      3:04.12    2:59.99  
  7 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             3:02.54    3:03.67  
  8 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad             3:08.89    3:10.02  
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:38.67  07/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:42.74    2:38.67* 
  2 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             2:49.23    2:50.30  
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             2:56.03    2:55.16  
  4 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas              2:56.66    2:56.84  
  5 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             2:58.50    2:58.61  
  6 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            2:59.87    2:59.20  
  7 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              2:59.77    3:01.27  
  8 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:59.70    3:01.92  
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:33.56        2000 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:35.10    2:34.17  
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             2:43.23    2:36.89  
  3 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:44.79    2:41.93  
  4 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:43.41    2:42.24  
  5 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:44.98    2:42.49  
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              2:47.05    2:43.85  
  7 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica              2:56.53    2:53.54  
  8 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname             2:53.86    2:54.55  
 
Event 7  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:41.62  06/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             2:52.74    2:42.40  
  2 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              2:47.48    2:42.79  
  3 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas              2:49.82    2:48.09  
  4 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia            2:52.28    2:51.27  
  5 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              2:58.81    2:56.87  
  6 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:56.91    2:59.07  
  7 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       2:55.10    3:00.51  
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               3:01.92    3:01.91  
 
Event 8  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:26.68        1998 Jeremy Knowles                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               2:41.69    2:33.70  
  2 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica              2:40.95    2:34.07  
  3 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles      2:41.08    2:39.80  
  4 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               2:41.55    2:39.81  
  5 Wynter-Anderson, Julian   17 Jamaica              2:43.42    2:42.69  
  6 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles      2:44.84    2:47.78  
  7 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              2:44.53    2:47.95  
  8 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas              2:42.59    2:48.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Co. Ltd.
     Carifta: * 32.43  07/04/2007 Kendese Nangle, JAMAICA-                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                32.43      32.80  
  2 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               34.05      33.54  
  3 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                34.34      34.17  
  3 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad               34.21      34.17  
  5 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                34.04      34.55  
  6 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname               35.07      34.65  
  7 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas                34.48      34.73  
  8 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica                35.02      35.19  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Co. Ltd.
     Carifta: * 31.66  07/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        32.48      31.66* 
  2 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               32.27      31.96  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada                33.17      33.17  
  4 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               34.31      33.71  
  5 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad               34.02      33.86  
  6 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles        33.44      33.98  
  7 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda                34.12      34.00  
  8 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas                34.36      34.83  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 32.06  06/04/2006 Ariel T Weech, BAH  -                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles        33.26      32.28  
  2 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles         33.37      33.70  
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname               33.46      33.73  
  4 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda                33.87      33.87  
  5 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda                33.66      34.13  
  6 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        34.34      34.71  
  6 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia              34.22      34.71  
  8 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada                34.38      34.77  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 27.99  07/04/2007 Christian Homer, TRINIDAD-                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               28.58      27.99* 
  2 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               30.44      29.42  
  3 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles        30.09      29.97  
  4 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                31.04      30.43  
  5 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               30.82      30.94  
  6 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles        31.45      31.70  
  7 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         31.64      31.91  
  8 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica                31.59      32.11  
 
Event 13  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 31.25        2005 Alana Dilette                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas                31.76      32.11  
  2 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman                 32.99      32.64  
  3 Thornhill, Janine K       16 Trinidad               32.97      32.82  
  4 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles        33.32      33.15  
  5 Thompson, Jade M          15 Bahamas                33.67      33.64  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               33.48      33.71  
  7 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles        33.34      33.83  
  8 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica                33.75      34.21  
 
Event 14  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.78        2005 Shawn Clarke                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 28.64      27.79  
  2 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles        29.00      28.85  
  3 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               29.50      29.05  
  4 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               29.16      29.21  
  5 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda                29.12      29.27  
  6 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         29.50      29.48  
  7 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands         29.41      29.65  
  8 Edwards, Anthony          16 Trinidad               29.84      29.91  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.77  07/04/2007 Kimberlee John Williams, TRINIDAD-         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:09.83    1:07.77* 
  2 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas              1:11.89    1:11.18  
  3 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              1:13.58    1:11.82  
  4 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados             1:12.88    1:12.05  
  5 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:13.43    1:12.24  
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              1:16.85    1:13.80  
  7 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              1:15.76    1:14.01  
  8 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      1:17.94    1:14.85  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:04.05        2004 Allard Tjon Lim San                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:06.30    1:04.13  
  2 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      1:07.70    1:06.46  
  3 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      1:06.81    1:07.29  
  4 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              1:10.77    1:08.32  
  5 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       1:11.69    1:10.98  
  6 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              1:11.06    1:11.12  
  7 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       1:11.53    1:11.18  
  8 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              1:12.33    1:12.89  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:05.67        1995 Nathalie Virgel                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             1:09.06    1:09.97  
  2 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             1:11.83    1:10.82  
  3 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      1:10.85    1:11.18  
  4 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              1:12.43    1:11.95  
  5 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas              1:12.21    1:12.06  
  6 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                1:13.46    1:12.91  
  7 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:13.37    1:14.05  
  8 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:14.05    1:16.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 58.78        2003 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             1:02.56      59.02  
  2 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             1:03.03      59.35  
  3 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles        59.55      59.78  
  4 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             1:04.46    1:02.93  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       1:03.99    1:02.95  
  6 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            1:03.86    1:03.09  
  7 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname             1:04.45    1:03.79  
  8 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:04.23    1:04.24  
 
Event 19  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:02.93  07/04/2007 Arianna F Vanderpool-Wallace, BAHAMAS-     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              1:04.77    1:02.93* 
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             1:07.98    1:05.44  
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               1:08.06    1:06.48  
  4 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              1:08.05    1:07.74  
  5 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:09.00    1:08.20  
  6 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              1:08.43    1:08.62  
  7 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      1:08.42    1:09.79  
  8 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              1:09.18    1:11.02  
 
Event 20  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 56.74        1999 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                59.20      57.23  
  2 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                57.91      58.26  
  3 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles        59.55      58.45  
  4 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands         59.49      58.90  
  5 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands         59.80      59.64  
  6 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             1:00.76    1:00.47  
  7 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       1:00.01    1:00.54  
  7 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname               59.95    1:00.54  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:23.20  07/04/2007 Jamaica, JAMAICA-                          
                         K Nangle, A ROYAL-EATMON, B Roman, R Hall         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:29.62    4:23.20* 
     1) Nangle, Kendese 12              2) Royal-Eatmon, Alexia 12        
     3) Roman, Breanna 11               4) Hall, Raynae 12                
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:26.91    4:25.84  
     1) Nicol, Caroline 12              2) Phemius, Ophelie 11            
     3) Mande, Nowely 11                4) Marinette, Caroline 12         
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:30.71    4:25.89  
     1) Saunders, Je'Nae K 12           2) Albury, Maya K 12              
     3) Musgrove, Shonae W 12           4) Deveaux, Bria I 12             
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:31.98    4:32.39  
     1) Thornhill, Khadija 12           2) Lyons, Cardesha 12             
     3) Hinds, Ruisa 12                 4) John Williams, Kimberlee 12    
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:41.50    4:33.80  
     1) Cumberbatch, Janay 12           2) Padmore, Zhane 12              
     3) Gollop, Sadio 12                4) Rose, Lee-Ann 12               
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     4:38.08    4:39.84  
     1) Chong, Ashley 12                2) Leter, Evita 11                
     3) Darmohoetomo, Dewi 12           4)                                
  7 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          4:32.81    4:57.03  
     1) Silvanie, Islely 12             2) Palm De, Stephanie 12          
     3) Severina, Ginonne 11            4) Thomas, Mirre 11               
 -- Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:05.39         DQ  
     1) Butler, Lara 12                 2) Davis-Myles, Alora 11          
     3) Shum, Amanda 12                 4) Drummond, Abi 12               
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:04.04  07/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         V Pelagie, M Jolo, L Geran, J Ravin               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:04.07    4:04.04* 
     1) Pelagie, Valy 12                2) Jolo, Medhy 12                 
     3) Geran, Laurent 12               4) Ravin, Jordan 12               
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:21.83    4:22.36  
     1) Baptiste, Kareem 12             2) Boisson, Keegan 11             
     3) Romany, Joshua 11               4) DE LA Rosa, Moriba 12          
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:37.12    4:26.91  
     1) Boland, Xavier 12               2) James, Shaun 12                
     3) Powell, Dominic 12              4) Graham, Brian 12               
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:58.05    4:50.12  
     1) Bain, Joshua 12                 2) Butler, Geoffrey 11            
     3) McCallum, Alex J 12             4) Eccles, Sai 12                 
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                      4:25.52         DQ  
     1) Gibson, Evante E 12             2) Morley, Laron K 12             
     3) Lowe, Matthew D 12              4) Moss, T'Auren J 11             
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:11.80  07/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         M Letang, A Fenasse, M Talazac, C Eginer          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:15.26    4:11.80* 
     1) Letang, Maria Elena 13          2) Fenasse, Allison 14            
     3) Talazac, Manon 14               4) Eginer, Camille 14             
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:14.49  
     1) Butler, Ashley J 14             2) Deveaux, Ravyn J 14            
     3) Culmer, Kadesha K 14            4) Lightbourn, McKayla M 14       
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:10.68    4:16.71  
     1) Thompson, Cherelle 14           2) Phillip, Kadeja 13             
     3) Maxwell, Laverne 13             4) Rahael, Samantha 14            
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     4:21.50    4:21.96  
     1) Cabrera, Lani 13                2) Dowell, Michelle 14            
     3) Gellineau, Chelsea 13           4) Clarke, Danielle 13            
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     4:24.73    4:24.12  
     1) Domaso, Chandel 14              2) van der Jagt, Karlene 13       
     3) Schuitemaker, Faye 13           4) Pigot, Chinyére 13             
  6 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:26.97    4:24.18  
     1) Hunter, Simone 14               2) HO, Victoria 13                
     3) Chin, Nicole 14                 4) McMaster, Lorrian 14           
  7 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          4:19.55    4:24.59  
     1) Alexander, Kaia 14              2) Fluonia, Zianni 14             
     3) Hurtado, Nohely 14              4) Theodora, Karlene 13           
 -- Bermuda  'A'                                      4:22.51         DQ  
     1) Heyliger, Rebecca 14            2) Petty, Rachael 13              
     3) Myles, Stephanie 14             4) Yearwood, Nicole 14            
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 3:43.88  07/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         G Pedurand, V Regent, M Metella, L Bourelly       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    3:45.54    3:43.88* 
     1) Pedurand, Ganesh 14             2) Regent, Vince 13               
     3) Metella, Mehdy 14               4) Bourelly, Lorys 14             
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          3:48.32    3:50.57  
     1) Lyons, Cadell 14                2) Rigues, Ryan 14                
     3) Buffong, Christopher 14         4) Homer, Christian 14            
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:55.36    3:54.87  
     1) Forte, Brian 14                 2) Adams, Jason Y 14              
     3) Walter, Dominic 14              4) Graham, Richard 14             
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:06.22    3:59.85  
     1) Roberts, Mancer B 13            2) Moss, Armando N 14             
     3) McIntosh, Delano D 13           4) Thompson, Brent S 14           
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     4:00.60    4:00.80  
     1) Redmond, Shelemaih 14           2) Sowma, Said 14                 
     3) Blokland, Jair 13               4) Saakie, Ziame 14               
  6 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          3:57.26    4:05.91  
     1) Martis, Jourdy 13               2) Marchena, Gregory 14           
     3) Seferina, Gilian 13             4) Winklaar, Fiorgean 13          
 
Event 25  Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:00.01  07/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         LIGHTBOURNE, LIGHTBOURNE, WEECH, VANDERPOOL-WALLAC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:01.86    4:00.01* 
     1) Lightbourne, Teisha G 17        2) Lightbourne, Alicia D 16       
     3) Weech, Ariel T 15               4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna F 1
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:10.86    4:10.26  
     1) Tell, Jehann 15                 2) Bordelais, Maina 16            
     3) Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie 15       4) Moreau, Laura 17               
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:07.34    4:11.08  
     1) Farquharson, Tamari 17          2) McKenzie, Doniesha 16          
     3) Dawson, Dominique 15            4) Moodie, Natasha 16             
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:13.72    4:19.88  
     1) Thornhill, Janine K 16          2) Carrillo, Raenelle 16          
     3) LA Pierre, Nathania 15          4) Collymore, Kimba 17            
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:37.03    4:44.17  
     1) Tomascik, Brigitte 17           2) Watler, Carolina A 15          
     3) Alves, Madalena 15              4) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15           
 
Event 26  Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 3:37.10        2002 Barbados                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    3:41.65    3:38.91  
     1) Lombion, Cedric 16              2) Chery, Jean Christophe 15      
     3) Renard, Cedric 15               4) Pelagie, Nosy 15               
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:38.60    3:42.21  
     1) Wong, Jonathan 17               2) Johnson, Rohan W 16            
     3) Nicholas, Dameon 17             4) Hamilton, Brad A 17            
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          3:42.81    3:42.99  
     1) Blondell, Caryle 15             2) Romany, Walter 15              
     3) Sankar, Strasser 17             4) Gregoire, Jarryd 17            
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:48.13    3:45.36  
     1) Burrows, Vereance E 17          2) Seymour, Denaj R 17            
     3) Saunders, JeVaughn K 17         4) Bain, Jonathan K 16            
  5 Bermuda  'A'                                      3:56.01    3:56.71  
     1) Wellman, Denzel 15              2) Fletcher, Julian 16            
     3) DeSilva, Kellan 15              4) Thomson, Nick 15               
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:15.38    4:04.68  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 17              2) Rombough, Joel P 16            
     3) Stasiuk, Peter J 15             4) Smilley, Andrew 17