Licensed to ASAJ - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 21/04/2007 06:34 AM
                      XXII CARIFTA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                     APRIL 7-10, 2007 - KINGSTON, JAMAICA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 9:18.65  07/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              9:24.04    9:18.65* 
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             9:48.40    9:37.80  
  3 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      9:52.18    9:46.30  
  4 Cabrera, Lani             13 Barbados            10:14.21    9:50.88  
  5 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica             10:12.51    9:57.91  
  6 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman              10:38.83   10:04.45  
  7 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname            10:38.28   10:04.71  
  8 Gordon, Renee             13 Trinidad            10:42.22   10:28.41  
  9 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda             10:18.27   10:31.93  
 10 Deveaux, Ravyn J          14 Bahamas             10:52.07   10:35.40  
 11 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica             10:33.69   10:36.51  
 12 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles      10:30.64   10:44.79  
 13 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles      10:39.19   10:45.19  
 14 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman              11:03.88   10:55.70  
 
Event 1  Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 8:43.44        1999 Janelle Atkinson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              9:27.75    9:10.50  
  2 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              9:46.78    9:37.72  
  3 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               9:40.31    9:38.15  
  4 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               9:38.67    9:45.86  
  5 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      9:57.55    9:51.52  
  6 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda             10:01.82    9:57.59  
  7 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands      10:15.45   10:19.17  
  8 Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie    15 French Antilles     10:30.29   10:23.15  
  9 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad            10:45.66   10:25.40  
 10 McKenzie, Doniesha        16 Jamaica             11:20.12   11:07.57  
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 16:39.86  20/04/2003 Shaune D Fraser                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vial Collet, Enzo         13 French Antilles     17:15.16   17:11.91  
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica             17:41.55   17:14.52  
  3 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba               18:02.02   17:22.35  
  4 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles     17:55.07   18:14.57  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles      17:56.14   18:20.34  
  6 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica             17:59.44   18:25.24  
  7 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad                  NT   18:30.44  
  8 Buffong, Christopher      14 Trinidad            19:09.95   18:45.17  
  9 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba               17:45.96   19:02.18  
 10 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas             20:19.26   19:20.37  
 11 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman              19:50.41   19:28.08  
 12 Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas             20:52.16   19:33.54  
 13 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman              20:06.86   19:59.25  
 
Event 2  Boys 15-17 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
     Carifta: * 16:10.71        2004 Shaune D Fraser                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba               16:32.86   16:53.41  
  2 Baron, Yohann             15 French Antilles     17:15.17   17:15.96  
  3 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad            17:53.06   17:24.86  
  4 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman                    NT   17:25.76  
  5 Bradley, John R           15 Bahamas             17:48.82   17:35.40  
  6 Forsythe, Vaughn          17 Barbados            17:39.69   17:57.07  
  7 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica             17:45.03   18:04.06  
  8 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba               18:28.57   18:08.95  
  9 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas             18:30.75   18:35.65  
 10 Meixner, Felix            16 St. Lucia           18:19.14   18:38.38  
 11 Johnson, Rohan W          16 Jamaica             19:24.45   18:42.41  
 12 Williams, Justin          15 Grenada             18:17.63   18:50.35  
 13 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman              20:00.88   19:15.98  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:52.69        2005 Mykay Lightbourne                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:56.63    2:56.76  
  2 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname             3:06.28    3:04.49  
  3 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              3:06.73    3:06.55  
  4 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               3:08.40    3:07.03  
  5 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados             3:10.24    3:07.99  
  6 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              3:08.84    3:10.19  
  7 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             3:06.35    3:11.97  
  8 Hinds, Ruisa              12 Trinidad             3:09.99    3:12.58  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:52.69        2005 Mykay Lightbourne                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:59.56    2:56.63  
    1:23.77 1:32.86                                                
  2 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname             3:09.90    3:06.28  
    1:27.09 1:39.19                                                
  3 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             3:03.71    3:06.35  
    1:28.76 1:37.59                                                
  4 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              3:18.07    3:06.73  
    1:31.16 1:35.57                                                
  5 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               3:15.51    3:08.40  
    1:28.52 1:39.88                                                
  6 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              3:14.85    3:08.84  
    1:29.70 1:39.14                                                
  7 Hinds, Ruisa              12 Trinidad             3:14.43    3:09.99  
    1:30.86 1:39.13                                                
  8 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados             3:10.49    3:10.24  
    1:31.59 1:38.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               3:11.32    3:10.57  
    1:27.14 1:43.43                                                
 10 Carmigniani, Thalie       12 French Antilles      3:08.06    3:13.12  
    1:31.82 1:41.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles      3:10.91    3:13.54  
    1:30.11 1:43.43                                                
 12 Glinton, Lauren A         12 Bahamas              3:20.87    3:14.12  
    1:30.64 1:43.48                                                
 13 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles       3:17.19    3:15.48  
    1:31.20 1:44.28                                                
 14 Gray, Octivia             11 Jamaica              3:22.76    3:19.20  
    1:34.14 1:45.06                                                
 15 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles            NT    3:21.18  
    1:37.48 1:43.70                                                
 16 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                3:32.42    3:30.38  
    1:42.69 1:47.69                                                
 -- Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                3:35.84         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:43.61        2005 Christian Homer                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:51.63    2:45.53  
  2 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              2:59.60    2:58.50  
  3 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             2:57.41    2:59.58  
  4 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles      3:01.08    2:59.89  
  5 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       3:00.58    2:59.91  
  6 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      3:04.12    2:59.99  
  7 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             3:02.54    3:03.67  
  8 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad             3:08.89    3:10.02  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:43.61        2005 Christian Homer                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:51.97    2:51.63  
    1:20.03 1:31.60                                                
  2 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             2:56.23    2:57.41  
    1:24.78 1:32.63                                                
  3 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              3:11.41    2:59.60  
    1:26.94 1:32.66                                                
  4 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       3:13.28    3:00.58  
    1:25.14 1:35.44                                                
  5 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles      2:59.72    3:01.08  
    1:25.68 1:35.40                                                
  6 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             2:57.71    3:02.54  
    1:24.60 1:37.94                                                
  7 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      3:02.95    3:04.12  
    1:26.07 1:38.05                                                
  8 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad             3:12.95    3:08.89  
    1:29.26 1:39.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruney, Camron K          12 Bahamas              3:14.37    3:14.02  
    1:32.99 1:41.03                                                
 10 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              3:15.36    3:15.97  
    1:32.82 1:43.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Butler, Geoffrey          11 Cayman               3:45.98    3:48.48  
    1:50.58 1:57.90                                                
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:38.67  07/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:42.74    2:38.67* 
  2 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             2:49.23    2:50.30  
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             2:56.03    2:55.16  
  4 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas              2:56.66    2:56.84  
  5 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             2:58.50    2:58.61  
  6 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            2:59.87    2:59.20  
  7 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              2:59.77    3:01.27  
  8 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:59.70    3:01.92  
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:38.67  07/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:44.35    2:42.74  
                    1:23.21                                        
  2 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             2:55.70    2:49.23  
    1:21.10 1:28.13                                                
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             2:53.85    2:56.03  
    1:22.77 1:33.26                                                
  4 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas              3:02.93    2:56.66  
    1:23.55 1:33.11                                                
  5 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             2:57.43    2:58.50  
                    1:33.27                                        
  6 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:55.34    2:59.70  
                    1:34.24                                        
  7 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              2:59.86    2:59.77  
                    1:33.75                                        
  8 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            2:59.35    2:59.87  
    1:26.10 1:33.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles      3:05.64    3:05.57  
    1:28.13 1:37.44                                                
 10 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      3:06.07    3:05.77  
                    1:37.45                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Lauren K           14 Virgin Islands       3:08.06    3:07.73  
    1:28.31 1:39.42                                                
 12 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              3:09.18    3:10.85  
                    1:39.09                                        
 13 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles       3:04.60    3:12.70  
                    1:41.27                                        
 14 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda              3:16.06    3:14.91  
    1:32.19 1:42.72                                                
 15 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               3:24.79    3:18.19  
    1:47.00   38.99   52.20                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:33.56        2000 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:35.10    2:34.17  
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             2:43.23    2:36.89  
  3 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:44.79    2:41.93  
  4 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:43.41    2:42.24  
  5 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:44.98    2:42.49  
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              2:47.05    2:43.85  
  7 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica              2:56.53    2:53.54  
  8 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname             2:53.86    2:54.55  
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:33.56        2000 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:37.27    2:35.10  
    1:13.81 1:21.29                                                
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             2:40.99    2:43.23  
    1:20.25 1:22.98                                                
  3 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:56.02    2:43.41  
    1:19.99 1:23.42                                                
  4 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:50.23    2:44.79  
    1:19.25 1:25.54                                                
  5 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:42.00    2:44.98  
    1:18.83 1:26.15                                                
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              2:50.23    2:47.05  
    1:19.79 1:27.26                                                
  7 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname             2:53.28    2:53.86  
    1:21.76 1:32.10                                                
  8 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica              2:50.90    2:56.53  
    1:24.86 1:31.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seferina, Gilian          13 Neth. Antilles       2:56.98    2:56.74  
    1:23.49 1:33.25                                                
 10 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               3:10.15    2:58.66  
    1:23.61 1:35.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blokland, Jair            13 Suriname             2:58.43    3:00.39  
    1:24.77 1:35.62                                                
 12 Cabral, Jonathan          13 Trinidad             3:08.55    3:00.45  
    1:27.82 1:32.63                                                
 13 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados             3:02.79    3:01.22  
    1:25.44 1:35.78                                                
 14 McIntosh, Delano D        13 Bahamas              3:14.59    3:09.06  
 
Event 7  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:41.62  06/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             2:52.74    2:42.40  
  2 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              2:47.48    2:42.79  
  3 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas              2:49.82    2:48.09  
  4 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia            2:52.28    2:51.27  
  5 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              2:58.81    2:56.87  
  6 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:56.91    2:59.07  
  7 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       2:55.10    3:00.51  
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               3:01.92    3:01.91  
 
Event 7  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:41.62  06/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              2:44.34    2:47.48  
    1:21.24 1:26.24                                                
  2 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas              2:49.99    2:49.82  
    1:20.83 1:28.99                                                
  3 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia            2:53.86    2:52.28  
    1:21.83 1:30.45                                                
  4 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             2:45.48    2:52.74  
    1:22.87 1:29.87                                                
  5 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       2:56.40    2:55.10  
    1:23.51 1:31.59                                                
  6 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:47.82    2:56.91  
    1:26.16 1:30.75                                                
  7 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              2:58.35    2:58.81  
    1:26.08 1:32.73                                                
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               3:06.68    3:01.92  
    1:26.78 1:35.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles       3:00.72    3:03.23  
    1:26.61 1:36.62                                                
 10 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       3:07.36    3:06.97  
    1:28.32 1:38.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alves, Madalena           15 Cayman               3:19.25    3:13.30  
    1:29.77 1:43.53                                                
 12 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              3:02.53    3:16.81  
    1:26.88 1:49.93                                                
 -- Mc Millan, Chloe          15 Trinidad                  NT         DQ  
    1:34.40 1:47.46                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:26.68        1998 Jeremy Knowles                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               2:41.69    2:33.70  
  2 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica              2:40.95    2:34.07  
  3 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles      2:41.08    2:39.80  
  4 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               2:41.55    2:39.81  
  5 Wynter-Anderson, Julian   17 Jamaica              2:43.42    2:42.69  
  6 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles      2:44.84    2:47.78  
  7 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              2:44.53    2:47.95  
  8 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas              2:42.59    2:48.78  
 
Event 8  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:26.68        1998 Jeremy Knowles                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica              2:36.21    2:40.95  
    1:18.07 1:22.88                                                
  2 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles      2:43.23    2:41.08  
    1:15.80 1:25.28                                                
  3 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               2:44.96    2:41.55  
    1:18.41 1:23.14                                                
  4 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               2:33.04    2:41.69  
    1:17.80 1:23.89                                                
  5 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas              2:45.03    2:42.59  
    1:14.54 1:28.05                                                
  6 Wynter-Anderson, Julian   17 Jamaica              2:35.16    2:43.42  
    1:16.15 1:27.27                                                
  7 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              2:41.60    2:44.53  
    1:16.88 1:27.65                                                
  8 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles      2:45.17    2:44.84  
    1:18.34 1:26.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda              2:47.24    2:44.99  
    1:20.82 1:24.17                                                
 10 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada              2:56.87    2:45.25  
    1:18.01 1:27.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lynch, Davin              16 Trinidad             2:43.29    2:50.62  
    1:19.12 1:31.50                                                
 12 Cruz, Dean Miko           17 Trinidad             2:45.09    2:53.53  
    1:20.83 1:32.70                                                
 13 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                3:00.58    2:59.13  
    1:25.99 1:33.14                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Co. Ltd.
     Carifta: * 32.43  07/04/2007 Kendese Nangle, JAMAICA-                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                32.43      32.80  
  2 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               34.05      33.54  
  3 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                34.34      34.17  
  3 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad               34.21      34.17  
  5 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                34.04      34.55  
  6 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname               35.07      34.65  
  7 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas                34.48      34.73  
  8 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica                35.02      35.19  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Co. Ltd.
     Carifta: * 32.43  07/04/2007 Kendese Nangle, JAMAICA-                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                32.61      32.43* 
  2 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                35.96      34.04  
  3 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               33.28      34.05  
  4 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad               34.54      34.21  
  5 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                35.51      34.34  
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas                35.23      34.48  
  7 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica                36.24      35.02  
  8 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname               33.77      35.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles        36.69      35.17  
 10 Phemius, Ophelie          11 French Antilles        36.53      35.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rose, Lee-Ann             12 Barbados               38.43      35.48  
 12 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados               38.49      35.92  
 13 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman                 38.03      36.03  
 14 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada                38.92      36.82  
 15 Tjoen A Choy, Xaenne      11 Suriname               35.72      37.38  
 16 Palm De, Stephanie        12 Neth. Antilles         38.33      38.09  
 17 Severina, Ginonne         11 Neth. Antilles         38.03      38.12  
 18 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                  37.86      38.93  
 19 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman                 42.12      39.18  
 20 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                  39.53      39.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Co. Ltd.
     Carifta: * 31.66  07/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        32.48      31.66* 
  2 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               32.27      31.96  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada                33.17      33.17  
  4 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               34.31      33.71  
  5 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad               34.02      33.86  
  6 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles        33.44      33.98  
  7 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda                34.12      34.00  
  8 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas                34.36      34.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Co. Ltd.
     Carifta: * 31.66  07/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               32.25      32.27  
  2 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        32.69      32.48  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada                33.65      33.17  
  4 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles        33.27      33.44  
  5 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad               34.04      34.02  
  6 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda                35.31      34.12  
  7 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               34.62      34.31  
  8 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas                37.25      34.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands         38.14      34.46  
 10 Morley, Laron K           12 Bahamas                35.92      34.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                36.86      34.95  
 12 Augier, Jordan            12 St. Lucia              35.82      35.01  
 13 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname               33.35      35.07  
 14 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman                 50.80      35.61  
 15 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles         37.57      36.18  
 16 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman                 38.50      37.01  
 17 Daniel, Runako            11 St. Lucia              40.21      38.94  
 18 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados               39.29      39.15  
 19 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados               40.43      39.40  
 20 Graham, Brian             12 Jamaica                39.74      39.74  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 32.06  06/04/2006 Ariel T Weech, BAH  -                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles        33.26      32.28  
  2 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles         33.37      33.70  
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname               33.46      33.73  
  4 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda                33.87      33.87  
  5 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda                33.66      34.13  
  6 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        34.34      34.71  
  6 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia              34.22      34.71  
  8 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada                34.38      34.77  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 32.06  06/04/2006 Ariel T Weech, BAH  -                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles        33.10      33.26  
  2 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles         33.59      33.37  
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname               33.63      33.46  
  4 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda                34.58      33.66  
  5 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda                34.70      33.87  
  6 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia              33.63      34.22  
  7 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        34.99      34.34  
  8 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada                35.59      34.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad               32.82      34.39  
 10 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas                34.42      34.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas                35.21      34.64  
 12 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica                34.42      34.96  
 13 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica                35.51      34.98  
 14 Armstrong, Makayla        13 Trinidad               33.71      35.19  
 15 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles         35.53      35.33  
 16 Schuitemaker, Faye        13 Suriname               35.44      35.54  
 17 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados               36.44      37.10  
 18 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman                 39.26      37.58  
 19 Clarke, Danielle          13 Barbados               40.79      39.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 27.99  07/04/2007 Christian Homer, TRINIDAD-                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               28.58      27.99* 
  2 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               30.44      29.42  
  3 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles        30.09      29.97  
  4 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                31.04      30.43  
  5 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               30.82      30.94  
  6 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles        31.45      31.70  
  7 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         31.64      31.91  
  8 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica                31.59      32.11  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 27.99  07/04/2007 Christian Homer, TRINIDAD-                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               28.46      28.58  
  2 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles        30.44      30.09  
  3 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               28.68      30.44  
  4 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               32.28      30.82  
  5 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                30.47      31.04  
  6 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles        31.08      31.45  
  7 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica                32.30      31.59  
  8 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         32.19      31.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas                33.18      31.67  
 10 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba                  33.39      32.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia              32.91      32.12  
 12 Ashworth, Eamon           13 St. Lucia              32.67      32.30  
 13 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman                 38.36      34.30  
 14 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                  33.64      34.63  
 15 Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas                36.10      34.76  
 
Event 13  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 31.25        2005 Alana Dilette                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas                31.76      32.11  
  2 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman                 32.99      32.64  
  3 Thornhill, Janine K       16 Trinidad               32.97      32.82  
  4 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles        33.32      33.15  
  5 Thompson, Jade M          15 Bahamas                33.67      33.64  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               33.48      33.71  
  7 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles        33.34      33.83  
  8 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica                33.75      34.21  
 
Event 13  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 31.25        2005 Alana Dilette                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas                31.89      31.76  
  2 Thornhill, Janine K       16 Trinidad               32.48      32.97  
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman                 33.21      32.99  
  4 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles        33.58      33.32  
  5 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles        33.36      33.34  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               32.52      33.48  
  7 Thompson, Jade M          15 Bahamas                32.97      33.67  
  8 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica                34.27      33.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Brittany         16 Trinidad               32.54      34.15  
 10 McKenzie, Doniesha        16 Jamaica                34.50      34.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands         34.05      34.93  
 12 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                  37.37      37.06  
 13 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia              38.46      37.95  
 
Event 14  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.78        2005 Shawn Clarke                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 28.64      27.79  
  2 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles        29.00      28.85  
  3 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               29.50      29.05  
  4 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               29.16      29.21  
  5 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda                29.12      29.27  
  6 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         29.50      29.48  
  7 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands         29.41      29.65  
  8 Edwards, Anthony          16 Trinidad               29.84      29.91  
 
Event 14  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.78        2005 Shawn Clarke                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 28.66      28.64  
  2 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles        29.33      29.00  
  3 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda                29.62      29.12  
  4 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               29.17      29.16  
  5 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands         29.50      29.41  
  6 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         28.74      29.50  
  6 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               29.00      29.50  
  8 Edwards, Anthony          16 Trinidad               29.30      29.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles        30.44      30.12  
 10 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica                30.70      30.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia              30.09      30.35  
 12 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas                31.03      30.47  
 13 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica                30.84      30.52  
 14 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba                  30.72      30.75  
 15 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas                31.40      31.27  
 16 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                  32.56      32.33  
 17 DeSilva, Kellan           15 Bermuda                36.16      34.07  
 18 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman                 37.40      36.93  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.77  07/04/2007 Kimberlee John Williams, TRINIDAD-         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:09.83    1:07.77* 
  2 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas              1:11.89    1:11.18  
  3 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              1:13.58    1:11.82  
  4 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados             1:12.88    1:12.05  
  5 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:13.43    1:12.24  
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              1:16.85    1:13.80  
  7 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              1:15.76    1:14.01  
  8 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      1:17.94    1:14.85  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.77  07/04/2007 Kimberlee John Williams, TRINIDAD-         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:07.92    1:09.83  
  2 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas              1:15.25    1:11.89  
  3 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados             1:14.96    1:12.88  
  4 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:11.28    1:13.43  
  5 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              1:15.36    1:13.58  
  6 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              1:16.25    1:15.76  
  7 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              1:13.58    1:16.85  
  8 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      1:18.52    1:17.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             1:14.81    1:18.64  
 10 Carmigniani, Thalie       12 French Antilles      1:19.71    1:19.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname             1:17.83    1:19.63  
 12 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia            1:22.25    1:19.93  
 13 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              1:28.97    1:24.52  
 14 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles       1:24.69    1:25.65  
 15 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Trinidad             1:21.42    1:25.86  
 16 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                1:35.89    1:33.26  
 17 Davis-Myles, Alora        11 Cayman               1:47.55    1:35.15  
 18 Myrie, Amber              11 Cayman               1:43.11    1:35.23  
 19 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles       1:29.26    1:35.57  
 20 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                1:26.87    1:35.61  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:04.05        2004 Allard Tjon Lim San                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:06.30    1:04.13  
  2 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      1:07.70    1:06.46  
  3 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      1:06.81    1:07.29  
  4 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              1:10.77    1:08.32  
  5 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       1:11.69    1:10.98  
  6 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              1:11.06    1:11.12  
  7 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       1:11.53    1:11.18  
  8 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              1:12.33    1:12.89  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:04.05        2004 Allard Tjon Lim San                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:05.40    1:06.30  
  2 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      1:07.75    1:06.81  
  3 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      1:09.76    1:07.70  
  4 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              1:12.97    1:10.77  
  5 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              1:13.38    1:11.06  
  6 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       1:20.64    1:11.53  
  7 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       1:25.15    1:11.69  
  8 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              1:16.41    1:12.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             1:12.06    1:12.80  
 10 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              1:12.04    1:13.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             1:14.95    1:14.47  
 12 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad             1:14.85    1:16.25  
 13 Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman               1:25.54    1:18.23  
 14 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             1:19.77    1:21.81  
 15 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              1:25.56    1:22.51  
 16 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados             1:23.61    1:24.11  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:05.67        1995 Nathalie Virgel                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             1:09.06    1:09.97  
  2 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             1:11.83    1:10.82  
  3 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      1:10.85    1:11.18  
  4 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              1:12.43    1:11.95  
  5 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas              1:12.21    1:12.06  
  6 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                1:13.46    1:12.91  
  7 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:13.37    1:14.05  
  8 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:14.05    1:16.20  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:05.67        1995 Nathalie Virgel                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             1:08.63    1:09.06  
  2 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      1:11.00    1:10.85  
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             1:09.35    1:11.83  
  4 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas              1:12.30    1:12.21  
  5 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              1:13.61    1:12.43  
  6 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:14.90    1:13.37  
  7 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                1:12.37    1:13.46  
  8 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:15.10    1:14.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              1:13.30    1:14.86  
 10 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             1:15.20    1:14.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Lauren K           14 Virgin Islands       1:16.66    1:16.11  
 12 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       1:18.53    1:18.90  
 13 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             1:14.23    1:19.22  
 14 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada              1:19.51    1:19.78  
 15 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               1:29.12    1:26.41  
 16 McMaster, Lorrian         14 Jamaica              1:25.35    1:28.19  
 17 Petty, Rachael            13 Bermuda              1:37.77    1:28.25  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 58.78        2003 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             1:02.56      59.02  
  2 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             1:03.03      59.35  
  3 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles        59.55      59.78  
  4 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             1:04.46    1:02.93  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       1:03.99    1:02.95  
  6 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            1:03.86    1:03.09  
  7 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname             1:04.45    1:03.79  
  8 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:04.23    1:04.24  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 58.78        2003 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles      1:00.19      59.55  
  2 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               59.01    1:02.56  
  3 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               58.61    1:03.03  
  4 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            1:05.81    1:03.86  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       1:03.61    1:03.99  
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:04.79    1:04.23  
  7 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname             1:05.25    1:04.45  
  8 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             1:04.87    1:04.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles      1:04.47    1:04.52  
 10 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              1:05.46    1:04.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             1:06.25    1:05.23  
      12.27   52.96                                                
 12 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       1:07.16    1:06.78  
 13 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              1:09.10    1:06.87  
 14 Brice, Julien             14 St. Lucia            1:11.80    1:10.08  
 15 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados             1:10.29    1:10.27  
 16 Moss, Armando N           14 Bahamas              1:14.37    1:13.58  
 
Event 19  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:02.93  07/04/2007 Arianna F Vanderpool-Wallace, BAHAMAS-     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              1:04.77    1:02.93* 
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             1:07.98    1:05.44  
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               1:08.06    1:06.48  
  4 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              1:08.05    1:07.74  
  5 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:09.00    1:08.20  
  6 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              1:08.43    1:08.62  
  7 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      1:08.42    1:09.79  
  8 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              1:09.18    1:11.02  
 
Event 19  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:02.93  07/04/2007 Arianna F Vanderpool-Wallace, BAHAMAS-     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              1:05.94    1:04.77  
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             1:05.18    1:07.98  
  3 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              1:09.60    1:08.05  
  4 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               1:07.56    1:08.06  
  5 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      1:09.49    1:08.42  
  6 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              1:08.98    1:08.43  
  7 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:07.31    1:09.00  
  8 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              1:10.01    1:09.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       1:11.05    1:10.97  
 10 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       1:13.09    1:11.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       1:10.66    1:11.61  
 12 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname             1:10.35    1:12.21  
 13 Stewart, Brittany         16 Trinidad             1:09.00    1:12.73  
 14 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda              1:14.29    1:13.54  
 15 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles       1:16.44    1:16.68  
 16 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                1:22.17    1:17.99  
 -- Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles      1:13.21         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 56.74        1999 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                59.20      57.23  
  2 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                57.91      58.26  
  3 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles        59.55      58.45  
  4 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands         59.49      58.90  
  5 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands         59.80      59.64  
  6 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             1:00.76    1:00.47  
  7 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       1:00.01    1:00.54  
  7 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname               59.95    1:00.54  
 
Event 20  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 56.74        1999 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                58.05      57.91  
  2 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                57.64      59.20  
  3 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       1:01.87      59.49  
  4 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles        59.47      59.55  
  5 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       1:02.00      59.80  
  6 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname             1:00.76      59.95  
  7 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       1:00.33    1:00.01  
  8 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               59.01    1:00.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica                59.73    1:00.87  
 10 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles      1:02.90    1:01.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Seymour, Denaj R          17 Bahamas              1:00.23    1:01.40  
 12 Forsythe, Vaughn          17 Barbados             1:04.52    1:01.71  
 13 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad             1:01.09    1:02.24  
 14 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia            1:02.62    1:03.47  
 15 Wellman, Denzel           15 Bermuda              1:13.82    1:11.71  
 16 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                1:13.93    1:14.21  
 17 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman               1:20.08    1:20.06  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:23.20  07/04/2007 Jamaica, JAMAICA-                          
                         K Nangle, A ROYAL-EATMON, B Roman, R Hall         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:29.62    4:23.20* 
     1) Nangle, Kendese 12              2) Royal-Eatmon, Alexia 12        
     3) Roman, Breanna 11               4) Hall, Raynae 12                
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:26.91    4:25.84  
     1) Nicol, Caroline 12              2) Phemius, Ophelie 11            
     3) Mande, Nowely 11                4) Marinette, Caroline 12         
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:30.71    4:25.89  
     1) Saunders, Je'Nae K 12           2) Albury, Maya K 12              
     3) Musgrove, Shonae W 12           4) Deveaux, Bria I 12             
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:31.98    4:32.39  
     1) Thornhill, Khadija 12           2) Lyons, Cardesha 12             
     3) Hinds, Ruisa 12                 4) John Williams, Kimberlee 12    
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:41.50    4:33.80  
     1) Cumberbatch, Janay 12           2) Padmore, Zhane 12              
     3) Gollop, Sadio 12                4) Rose, Lee-Ann 12               
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     4:38.08    4:39.84  
     1) Chong, Ashley 12                2) Leter, Evita 11                
     3) Darmohoetomo, Dewi 12           4)                                
  7 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          4:32.81    4:57.03  
     1) Silvanie, Islely 12             2) Palm De, Stephanie 12          
     3) Severina, Ginonne 11            4) Thomas, Mirre 11               
 -- Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:05.39         DQ  
     1) Butler, Lara 12                 2) Davis-Myles, Alora 11          
     3) Shum, Amanda 12                 4) Drummond, Abi 12               
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:04.04  07/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         V Pelagie, M Jolo, L Geran, J Ravin               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:04.07    4:04.04* 
     1) Pelagie, Valy 12                2) Jolo, Medhy 12                 
     3) Geran, Laurent 12               4) Ravin, Jordan 12               
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:21.83    4:22.36  
     1) Baptiste, Kareem 12             2) Boisson, Keegan 11             
     3) Romany, Joshua 11               4) DE LA Rosa, Moriba 12          
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:37.12    4:26.91  
     1) Boland, Xavier 12               2) James, Shaun 12                
     3) Powell, Dominic 12              4) Graham, Brian 12               
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:58.05    4:50.12  
     1) Bain, Joshua 12                 2) Butler, Geoffrey 11            
     3) McCallum, Alex J 12             4) Eccles, Sai 12                 
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                      4:25.52         DQ  
     1) Gibson, Evante E 12             2) Morley, Laron K 12             
     3) Lowe, Matthew D 12              4) Moss, T'Auren J 11             
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:11.80  07/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         M Letang, A Fenasse, M Talazac, C Eginer          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:15.26    4:11.80* 
     1) Letang, Maria Elena 13          2) Fenasse, Allison 14            
     3) Talazac, Manon 14               4) Eginer, Camille 14             
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:14.49  
     1) Butler, Ashley J 14             2) Deveaux, Ravyn J 14            
     3) Culmer, Kadesha K 14            4) Lightbourn, McKayla M 14       
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:10.68    4:16.71  
     1) Thompson, Cherelle 14           2) Phillip, Kadeja 13             
     3) Maxwell, Laverne 13             4) Rahael, Samantha 14            
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     4:21.50    4:21.96  
     1) Cabrera, Lani 13                2) Dowell, Michelle 14            
     3) Gellineau, Chelsea 13           4) Clarke, Danielle 13            
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     4:24.73    4:24.12  
     1) Domaso, Chandel 14              2) van der Jagt, Karlene 13       
     3) Schuitemaker, Faye 13           4) Pigot, Chinyére 13             
  6 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:26.97    4:24.18  
     1) Hunter, Simone 14               2) HO, Victoria 13                
     3) Chin, Nicole 14                 4) McMaster, Lorrian 14           
  7 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          4:19.55    4:24.59  
     1) Alexander, Kaia 14              2) Fluonia, Zianni 14             
     3) Hurtado, Nohely 14              4) Theodora, Karlene 13           
 -- Bermuda  'A'                                      4:22.51         DQ  
     1) Heyliger, Rebecca 14            2) Petty, Rachael 13              
     3) Myles, Stephanie 14             4) Yearwood, Nicole 14            
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 3:43.88  07/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         G Pedurand, V Regent, M Metella, L Bourelly       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    3:45.54    3:43.88* 
     1) Pedurand, Ganesh 14             2) Regent, Vince 13               
     3) Metella, Mehdy 14               4) Bourelly, Lorys 14             
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          3:48.32    3:50.57  
     1) Lyons, Cadell 14                2) Rigues, Ryan 14                
     3) Buffong, Christopher 14         4) Homer, Christian 14            
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:55.36    3:54.87  
     1) Forte, Brian 14                 2) Adams, Jason Y 14              
     3) Walter, Dominic 14              4) Graham, Richard 14             
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:06.22    3:59.85  
     1) Roberts, Mancer B 13            2) Moss, Armando N 14             
     3) McIntosh, Delano D 13           4) Thompson, Brent S 14           
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     4:00.60    4:00.80  
     1) Redmond, Shelemaih 14           2) Sowma, Said 14                 
     3) Blokland, Jair 13               4) Saakie, Ziame 14               
  6 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          3:57.26    4:05.91  
     1) Martis, Jourdy 13               2) Marchena, Gregory 14           
     3) Seferina, Gilian 13             4) Winklaar, Fiorgean 13          
 
Event 25  Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:00.01  07/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         LIGHTBOURNE, LIGHTBOURNE, WEECH, VANDERPOOL-WALLAC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:01.86    4:00.01* 
     1) Lightbourne, Teisha G 17        2) Lightbourne, Alicia D 16       
     3) Weech, Ariel T 15               4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna F 1
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:10.86    4:10.26  
     1) Tell, Jehann 15                 2) Bordelais, Maina 16            
     3) Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie 15       4) Moreau, Laura 17               
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:07.34    4:11.08  
     1) Farquharson, Tamari 17          2) McKenzie, Doniesha 16          
     3) Dawson, Dominique 15            4) Moodie, Natasha 16             
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:13.72    4:19.88  
     1) Thornhill, Janine K 16          2) Carrillo, Raenelle 16          
     3) LA Pierre, Nathania 15          4) Collymore, Kimba 17            
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:37.03    4:44.17  
     1) Tomascik, Brigitte 17           2) Watler, Carolina A 15          
     3) Alves, Madalena 15              4) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15           
 
Event 26  Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia Jamaica Ltd.
     Carifta: * 3:37.10        2002 Barbados                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    3:41.65    3:38.91  
     1) Lombion, Cedric 16              2) Chery, Jean Christophe 15      
     3) Renard, Cedric 15               4) Pelagie, Nosy 15               
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:38.60    3:42.21  
     1) Wong, Jonathan 17               2) Johnson, Rohan W 16            
     3) Nicholas, Dameon 17             4) Hamilton, Brad A 17            
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          3:42.81    3:42.99  
     1) Blondell, Caryle 15             2) Romany, Walter 15              
     3) Sankar, Strasser 17             4) Gregoire, Jarryd 17            
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:48.13    3:45.36  
     1) Burrows, Vereance E 17          2) Seymour, Denaj R 17            
     3) Saunders, JeVaughn K 17         4) Bain, Jonathan K 16            
  5 Bermuda  'A'                                      3:56.01    3:56.71  
     1) Wellman, Denzel 15              2) Fletcher, Julian 16            
     3) DeSilva, Kellan 15              4) Thomson, Nick 15               
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:15.38    4:04.68  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 17              2) Rombough, Joel P 16            
     3) Stasiuk, Peter J 15             4) Smilley, Andrew 17             
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Company Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:15.31        2003 Arianna Vanerpool                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:24.37    2:17.58  
    1:07.17 1:10.41                                                
  2 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              2:20.13    2:18.76  
    1:07.55 1:11.21                                                
  3 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles      2:19.36    2:19.18  
    1:08.55 1:10.63                                                
  4 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:21.67    2:21.72  
    1:08.56 1:13.16                                                
  5 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      2:25.19    2:24.67  
    1:09.32 1:15.35                                                
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:25.30    2:24.87  
    1:09.38 1:15.49                                                
  7 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              2:25.45    2:25.26  
    1:10.41 1:14.85                                                
  8 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              2:25.56    2:25.86  
    1:09.97 1:15.89                                                
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Company Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:15.31        2003 Arianna Vanerpool                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles      2:19.99    2:19.36  
    1:08.17 1:11.19                                                
  2 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              2:26.20    2:20.13  
    1:09.45 1:10.68                                                
  3 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:23.25    2:21.67  
    1:09.69 1:11.98                                                
  4 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:16.55    2:24.37  
    1:10.03 1:14.34                                                
  5 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      2:23.77    2:25.19  
    1:10.76 1:14.43                                                
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:24.59    2:25.30  
    1:11.84 1:13.46                                                
  7 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              2:25.82    2:25.45  
    1:10.76 1:14.69                                                
  8 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              2:25.21    2:25.56  
    1:10.28 1:15.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                2:31.08    2:25.88  
    1:12.68 1:13.20                                                
 10 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              2:32.90    2:27.27  
    1:11.58 1:15.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Musgrove, Shonae W        12 Bahamas              2:29.43    2:28.29  
    1:10.34 1:17.95                                                
 12 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              2:28.54    2:31.98  
    1:12.54 1:19.44                                                
 13 Atherley, Akili           11 Barbados             2:32.73    2:33.77  
    1:16.07 1:17.70                                                
 14 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                2:40.63    2:35.21  
    1:14.27 1:20.94                                                
 15 Severina, Ginonne         11 Neth. Antilles       2:50.76    2:39.71  
    1:17.50 1:22.21                                                
 16 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman               2:53.12    2:40.01  
    1:18.73 1:21.28                                                
 17 Myrie, Amber              11 Cayman               2:44.70    2:42.70  
    1:17.71 1:24.99                                                
 18 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Trinidad             2:43.71    2:47.81  
    1:21.31 1:26.50                                                
 19 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles       2:50.56    2:49.71  
    1:20.63 1:29.08                                                
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Company Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:09.33  08/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles      2:16.92    2:09.33* 
    1:03.47 1:05.86                                                
  2 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:20.04    2:09.52  
    1:03.49 1:06.03                                                
  3 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:23.85    2:18.30  
    1:05.88 1:12.42                                                
  4 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:21.18    2:18.91  
    1:07.46 1:11.45                                                
  5 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       2:23.10    2:20.90  
    1:07.78 1:13.12                                                
  6 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:23.49    2:21.00  
    1:08.34 1:12.66                                                
  7 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:21.56    2:21.26  
    1:07.40 1:13.86                                                
  8 Bruney, Camron K          12 Bahamas              2:23.79    2:27.12  
    1:10.65 1:16.47                                                
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Company Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:09.33  08/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles      2:14.75    2:16.92  
    1:04.62 1:12.30                                                
  2 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:14.95    2:20.04  
    1:08.43 1:11.61                                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:21.83    2:21.18  
    1:08.13 1:13.05                                                
  4 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:22.13    2:21.56  
    1:09.91 1:11.65                                                
  5 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       2:35.02    2:23.10  
    1:08.89 1:14.21                                                
  6 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:33.76    2:23.49  
    1:10.62 1:12.87                                                
  7 Bruney, Camron K          12 Bahamas              2:30.57    2:23.79  
    1:10.21 1:13.58                                                
  8 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:23.62    2:23.85  
    1:09.82 1:14.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       2:33.26    2:25.86  
    1:10.45 1:15.41                                                
 10 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad             2:27.49    2:26.25  
    1:10.44 1:15.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James, Shaun              12 Jamaica              2:29.88    2:27.71  
    1:11.34 1:16.37                                                
 12 Graham, Brian             12 Jamaica              2:30.83    2:28.71  
    1:09.83 1:18.88                                                
 13 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               2:36.24    2:30.97  
    1:13.18 1:17.79                                                
 14 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados             2:34.78    2:31.61  
    1:15.53 1:16.08                                                
 15 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             2:30.88    2:35.48  
    1:15.72 1:19.76                                                
 16 Butler, Geoffrey          11 Cayman               2:38.55    2:37.12  
    1:16.79 1:20.33                                                
 
Event 29  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:09.74  08/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:15.28    2:09.74* 
    1:03.03 1:06.71                                                
  2 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      2:17.70    2:13.40  
    1:04.68 1:08.72                                                
  3 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:18.24    2:13.62  
    1:05.18 1:08.44                                                
  4 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:19.47    2:15.45  
    1:05.78 1:09.67                                                
  5 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:21.78    2:16.30  
    1:03.97 1:12.33                                                
  6 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             2:21.87    2:19.45  
    1:07.62 1:11.83                                                
  7 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              2:19.55    2:21.19  
    1:07.03 1:14.16                                                
  8 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              2:20.54    2:23.80  
    1:08.30 1:15.50                                                
 
Event 29  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:09.74  08/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:14.18    2:15.28  
    1:05.62 1:09.66                                                
  2 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      2:15.90    2:17.70  
    1:06.13 1:11.57                                                
  3 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:14.72    2:18.24  
    1:06.18 1:12.06                                                
  4 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:21.55    2:19.47  
    1:07.38 1:12.09                                                
  5 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              2:20.42    2:19.55  
    1:08.11 1:11.44                                                
  6 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              2:25.35    2:20.54  
    1:08.02 1:12.52                                                
  7 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:16.16    2:21.78  
    1:07.34 1:14.44                                                
  8 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             2:21.58    2:21.87  
    1:09.01 1:12.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             2:28.07    2:23.54  
    1:09.46 1:14.08                                                
 10 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              2:25.36    2:23.95  
    1:09.23 1:14.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maxwell, Laverne          13 Trinidad             2:19.36    2:24.14  
    1:10.59 1:13.55                                                
 12 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               2:31.39    2:24.24  
    1:11.11 1:13.13                                                
 13 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados             2:22.87    2:24.59  
    1:10.80 1:13.79                                                
 14 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                2:24.74    2:25.27  
    1:10.43 1:14.84                                                
 15 Dowell, Michelle          14 Barbados             2:25.45    2:25.36  
    1:10.54 1:14.82                                                
 16 Deveaux, Ravyn J          14 Bahamas              2:31.60    2:26.43  
    1:11.21 1:15.22                                                
 17 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       2:26.50    2:26.47  
    1:10.39 1:16.08                                                
 18 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       2:23.12    2:26.88  
    1:09.98 1:16.90                                                
 19 Cowing, Zinnie            13 St. Lucia            2:34.70    2:31.30  
    1:11.81 1:19.49                                                
 20 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            2:28.47    2:31.79  
    1:13.06 1:18.73                                                
 21 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               2:31.93    2:32.60  
    1:13.44 1:19.16                                                
 
Event 30  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:57.62        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles      2:03.66    2:01.47  
      58.80 1:02.67                                                
  2 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       2:04.57    2:02.15  
      59.01 1:03.14                                                
  3 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles      2:04.86    2:02.58  
      59.32 1:03.26                                                
  4 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba                2:02.12    2:02.79  
      58.03 1:04.76                                                
  5 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             2:05.40    2:04.71  
    1:00.10 1:04.61                                                
  6 Graham, Richard           14 Jamaica              2:05.97    2:06.01  
    1:00.73 1:05.28                                                
  7 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:06.82    2:08.51  
    1:01.16 1:07.35                                                
  8 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:07.71    2:12.22  
    1:01.57 1:10.65                                                
 
Event 30  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:57.62        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba                2:05.63    2:02.12  
      58.02 1:04.10                                                
  2 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles      2:02.74    2:03.66  
      58.92 1:04.74                                                
  3 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       2:03.07    2:04.57  
      58.17 1:06.40                                                
  4 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles      2:04.30    2:04.86  
    1:00.63 1:04.23                                                
  5 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             2:09.08    2:05.40  
    1:00.79 1:04.61                                                
  6 Graham, Richard           14 Jamaica              2:06.63    2:05.97  
    1:01.65 1:04.32                                                
  7 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:09.42    2:06.82  
    1:01.50 1:05.32                                                
  8 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:04.65    2:07.71  
    1:01.25 1:06.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica              2:07.24    2:08.12  
    1:03.00 1:05.12                                                
 10 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:13.26    2:10.33  
    1:04.62 1:05.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              2:18.16    2:13.90  
    1:05.00 1:08.90                                                
 12 Buffong, Christopher      14 Trinidad             2:12.93    2:14.46  
    1:04.31 1:10.15                                                
 13 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       2:13.66    2:15.70  
    1:04.18 1:11.52                                                
 14 Brice, Julien             14 St. Lucia            2:18.23    2:19.73  
    1:07.20 1:12.53                                                
 15 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados             2:23.27    2:23.37  
    1:06.79 1:16.58                                                
 16 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman               2:43.95    2:24.82  
    1:09.20 1:15.62                                                
 17 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               2:28.32    2:26.37  
    1:07.30 1:19.07                                                
 
Event 31  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:03.72        2000 Janelle Atkinson                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:13.35    2:07.15  
    1:01.75 1:05.40                                                
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              2:12.29    2:11.13  
    1:02.03 1:09.10                                                
  3 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              2:16.23    2:13.10  
    1:04.46 1:08.64                                                
  4 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               2:15.34    2:16.62  
    1:05.56 1:11.06                                                
  5 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles      2:19.03    2:17.90  
    1:05.98 1:11.92                                                
  6 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda              2:15.07    2:18.84  
    1:04.08 1:14.76                                                
  7 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       2:21.02    2:19.88  
    1:07.54 1:12.34                                                
  8 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda              2:21.22    2:21.95  
    1:06.51 1:15.44                                                
 
Event 31  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:03.72        2000 Janelle Atkinson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              2:11.74    2:12.29  
    1:03.85 1:08.44                                                
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:07.04    2:13.35  
    1:04.58 1:08.77                                                
  3 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda              2:14.96    2:15.07  
    1:05.09 1:09.98                                                
  4 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               2:16.21    2:15.34  
    1:06.03 1:09.31                                                
  5 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              2:15.74    2:16.23  
    1:04.90 1:11.33                                                
  6 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles      2:18.46    2:19.03  
    1:06.96 1:12.07                                                
  7 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       2:17.44    2:21.02  
    1:06.87 1:14.15                                                
  8 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda              2:19.13    2:21.22  
    1:07.10 1:14.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      2:17.54    2:21.55  
    1:08.36 1:13.19                                                
 10 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              2:20.93    2:25.29  
    1:10.41 1:14.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carrillo, Raenelle        16 Trinidad             2:20.97    2:25.51  
    1:10.05 1:15.46                                                
 12 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles       2:24.18    2:28.34  
    1:09.59 1:18.75                                                
 13 Thornhill, Janine K       16 Trinidad             2:21.29    2:32.28  
    1:11.59 1:20.69                                                
 14 Alves, Madalena           15 Cayman               2:50.15    2:48.23  
    1:18.13 1:30.10                                                
 
Event 32  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:53.57        2000 Damian Alleyne                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       1:58.23    1:55.22  
      56.06   59.16                                                
  2 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba                2:00.57    1:56.86  
      56.64 1:00.22                                                
  3 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman               2:02.38    1:58.62  
      57.56 1:01.06                                                
  4 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles      2:00.61    2:00.32  
      57.90 1:02.42                                                
  5 Bradley, John R           15 Bahamas              2:01.23    2:00.50  
      58.37 1:02.13                                                
  6 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:03.34    2:01.27  
      58.44 1:02.83                                                
  7 Chery, Jean Christophe    15 French Antilles      2:04.10    2:01.47  
      58.53 1:02.94                                                
  8 Wong, Jonathan            17 Jamaica              2:02.70    2:01.52  
      58.10 1:03.42                                                
 
Event 32  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:53.57        2000 Damian Alleyne                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       1:57.54    1:58.23  
      57.92 1:00.31                                                
  2 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba                1:56.90    2:00.57  
      59.61 1:00.96                                                
  3 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles      2:03.15    2:00.61  
      58.63 1:01.98                                                
  4 Bradley, John R           15 Bahamas              2:03.57    2:01.23  
      59.04 1:02.19                                                
  5 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman               2:01.43    2:02.38  
    1:00.03 1:02.35                                                
  6 Wong, Jonathan            17 Jamaica              1:59.23    2:02.70  
      59.11 1:03.59                                                
  7 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:05.06    2:03.34  
    1:00.68 1:02.66                                                
  8 Chery, Jean Christophe    15 French Antilles      2:02.45    2:04.10  
    1:00.79 1:03.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meixner, Felix            16 St. Lucia            2:03.24    2:05.48  
    1:01.00 1:04.48                                                
 10 Blondell, Caryle          15 Trinidad             2:00.11    2:06.04  
      59.27 1:06.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Forsythe, Vaughn          17 Barbados             2:05.01    2:06.45  
    1:00.92 1:05.53                                                
 12 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              1:57.20    2:06.52  
    1:00.99 1:05.53                                                
 13 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       2:04.67    2:07.91  
    1:01.83 1:06.08                                                
 14 Williams, Justin          15 Grenada              2:13.10    2:11.71  
    1:03.19 1:08.52                                                
 15 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas              2:10.36    2:12.57  
    1:03.36 1:09.21                                                
 16 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             2:01.14    2:12.87  
    1:03.82 1:09.05                                                
 17 Simpson, Esau             16 Grenada              2:14.30    2:13.92  
    1:02.59 1:11.33                                                
 18 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               2:16.26    2:14.26  
    1:05.72 1:08.54                                                
 19 Wellman, Denzel           15 Bermuda              2:13.79    2:27.61  
    1:11.48 1:16.13                                                
 20 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda              2:05.31    2:38.90  
    1:15.12 1:23.78                                                
 
Event 33  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 30.50  08/04/2007 Kimberlee John Williams, TRINIDAD-           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               31.42      30.50* 
  2 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                30.80      31.04  
  3 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                31.31      31.63  
  4 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica                31.98      31.95  
  5 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia              32.72      32.69  
  6 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                32.66      33.08  
  7 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados               33.33      33.84  
  8 Moss, Berchadette P       11 Bahamas                33.61      34.18  
 
Event 33  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 30.50  08/04/2007 Kimberlee John Williams, TRINIDAD-           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                31.78      30.80  
  2 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                33.92      31.31  
  3 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               30.25      31.42  
  4 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica                32.62      31.98  
  5 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                32.63      32.66  
  6 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia              34.23      32.72  
  7 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados               34.23      33.33  
  8 Moss, Berchadette P       11 Bahamas                34.06      33.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles        35.59      33.84  
 10 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname               33.06      33.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles         35.84      34.70  
 12 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles        34.59      34.75  
 13 Tjoen A Choy, Xaenne      11 Suriname               35.71      35.06  
 14 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles         35.81      36.02  
 15 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Trinidad               35.84      36.10  
 16 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados               34.74      36.22  
 17 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                  36.01      36.64  
 18 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                  39.93      40.99  
 19 Myrie, Amber              11 Cayman                 41.27      41.90  
 20 Davis-Myles, Alora        11 Cayman                 44.02      43.17  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 28.44  08/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                28.92      28.44* 
  2 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles        28.95      28.96  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada                31.00      31.38  
  3 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas                31.25      31.38  
  5 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                31.48      31.48  
  6 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname               31.34      31.69  
  7 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad               31.75      32.02  
  8 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica                32.02      32.08  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 28.44  08/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                29.26      28.92  
  2 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles        29.86      28.95  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada                32.15      31.00  
  4 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas                32.62      31.25  
  5 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname               31.63      31.34  
  6 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                33.14      31.48  
  7 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad               31.95      31.75  
  8 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica                33.56      32.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda                33.03      32.07  
 10 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               32.19      32.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles         34.20      32.42  
 12 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               31.79      32.60  
 13 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles        30.56      32.85  
 14 Augier, Jordan            12 St. Lucia              34.46      34.00  
 15 Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman                 37.74      34.04  
 16 Daniel, Runako            11 St. Lucia              34.86      34.20  
 17 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados               36.56      37.60  
 18 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados               38.11      38.33  
 19 Butler, Geoffrey          11 Cayman                 45.80      40.76  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 30.35  07/04/2006 Nishani Cicilson, SUR                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               30.86      30.74  
  2 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados               31.19      30.96  
  3 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas                31.08      31.10  
  4 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles        31.09      31.40  
  5 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad               31.48      31.47  
  6 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas                31.51      31.48  
  7 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        32.33      32.77  
  8 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica                32.26      33.06  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 30.35  07/04/2006 Nishani Cicilson, SUR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               29.64      30.86  
  2 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas                31.90      31.08  
  3 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles        31.24      31.09  
  4 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados               31.55      31.19  
  5 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad               30.21      31.48  
  6 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas                31.31      31.51  
  7 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica                33.03      32.26  
  8 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        33.38      32.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda                33.37      32.36  
 10 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                  31.89      33.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles         32.73      33.97  
 12 Dowell, Michelle          14 Barbados               33.64      34.66  
 13 Hill, Chanel              14 Jamaica                35.63      34.98  
 14 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada                35.17      35.30  
 15 Petty, Rachael            13 Bermuda                38.19      35.91  
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 25.66  08/04/2007 Cadell Lyons, TRINIDAD-                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               26.27      25.66* 
  2 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               27.61      26.39  
  3 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles        26.84      26.95  
  4 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                27.34      27.41  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         28.30      28.54  
  6 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               29.06      28.97  
  7 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia              28.62      29.04  
 -- Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               28.61         DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 25.66  08/04/2007 Cadell Lyons, TRINIDAD-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               26.06      26.27  
  2 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles        27.14      26.84  
  3 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                28.09      27.34  
  4 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               26.37      27.61  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         28.16      28.30  
  6 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               28.59      28.61  
  7 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia              29.90      28.62  
  8 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               29.34      29.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica                29.52      29.32  
 10 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles         29.97      29.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas                30.54      29.77  
 12 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados               31.27      31.21  
 13 Moss, Armando N           14 Bahamas                31.86      31.54  
 14 Blokland, Jair            13 Suriname               31.11      31.64  
 -- Ashworth, Eamon           13 St. Lucia              30.40         DQ  
 -- Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles        28.42         DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 29.07  08/04/2007 Arianna F Vanderpool-Wallace, BAHAMAS-       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                29.46      29.07* 
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados               29.85      29.54  
  3 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica                30.54      29.95  
  4 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               30.46      30.03  
  5 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         30.44      30.13  
  6 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               30.23      30.22  
  7 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas                30.81      30.83  
  8 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands         30.74      31.73  
 
Event 37  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 29.07  08/04/2007 Arianna F Vanderpool-Wallace, BAHAMAS-       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                29.55      29.46  
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados               29.41      29.85  
  3 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               30.16      30.23  
  4 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         30.62      30.44  
  5 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               30.07      30.46  
  6 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica                30.47      30.54  
  7 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands         31.47      30.74  
  8 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas                30.33      30.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles        30.79      31.11  
 10 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda                31.89      31.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stewart, Brittany         16 Trinidad               31.11      31.43  
 12 Downs, Lanesa             15 Jamaica                31.20      31.58  
 13 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands         32.36      31.87  
 14 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia              31.27      31.95  
 15 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles        33.00      32.46  
 16 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda                32.18      33.61  
 
Event 38  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 25.16  08/04/2007 Vereance E Burrows, BAHAMAS-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                25.16      25.39  
  2 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                26.60      26.19  
  3 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               26.87      26.78  
  4 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         26.87      26.82  
  5 Seymour, Denaj R          17 Bahamas                26.64      26.93  
  6 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles        27.21      27.11  
  7 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad               27.21      27.26  
  8 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname               27.43      27.37  
 
Event 38  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 25.16  08/04/2007 Vereance E Burrows, BAHAMAS-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                25.32      25.16* 
  2 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                26.18      26.60  
  3 Seymour, Denaj R          17 Bahamas                26.76      26.64  
  4 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               26.60      26.87  
  4 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         26.45      26.87  
  6 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad               27.50      27.21  
  6 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles        27.32      27.21  
  8 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname               27.37      27.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica                27.70      27.53  
 10 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles        28.36      27.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia              27.84      27.68  
 12 Wellman, Denzel           15 Bermuda                30.69      29.36  
 13 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda                30.49      29.66  
 14 Simpson, Esau             16 Grenada                32.22      30.43  
 15 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman                 34.23      33.15  
 -- Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                  31.67         DQ  
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola  Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:11.17  08/04/2007 Kendese Nangle, JAMAICA-                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:13.14    1:11.17* 
  2 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad             1:14.98    1:13.65  
  3 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname             1:16.29    1:14.27  
  4 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              1:16.81    1:14.54  
  5 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              1:17.27    1:15.30  
  6 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      1:17.46    1:16.16  
  7 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               1:16.75    1:16.28  
  8 Rose, Lee-Ann             12 Barbados             1:17.58    1:18.48  
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola  Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:11.17  08/04/2007 Kendese Nangle, JAMAICA-                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:11.88    1:13.14  
  2 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad             1:23.33    1:14.98  
  3 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname             1:14.91    1:16.29  
  4 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               1:22.49    1:16.75  
  5 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              1:18.32    1:16.81  
  6 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              1:15.58    1:17.27  
  7 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      1:18.56    1:17.46  
  8 Rose, Lee-Ann             12 Barbados             1:17.60    1:17.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:12.71    1:17.65  
 10 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              1:15.72    1:18.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              1:21.57    1:19.73  
 12 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             1:18.99    1:19.81  
 13 Severina, Ginonne         11 Neth. Antilles       1:20.40    1:20.78  
 14 Palm De, Stephanie        12 Neth. Antilles       1:23.60    1:21.73  
 15 Tjoen A Choy, Xaenne      11 Suriname             1:21.13    1:22.19  
 16 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman               1:31.93    1:23.83  
 17 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                1:24.49    1:24.27  
 18 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                1:26.56    1:24.39  
 19 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia            1:22.55    1:25.57  
 -- Phemius, Ophelie          11 French Antilles      1:18.19         DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:07.00        1995 Matthew Houillier                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             1:09.10    1:08.28  
  2 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles      1:11.93    1:10.50  
  3 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      1:13.99    1:12.02  
  4 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              1:13.95    1:12.19  
  5 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             1:15.69    1:12.91  
  6 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       1:16.68    1:14.92  
  7 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              1:16.20    1:17.53  
  8 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             1:16.44    1:19.10  
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 1:07.00        1995 Matthew Houillier                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             1:10.69    1:09.10  
  2 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles      1:13.93    1:11.93  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              1:13.22    1:13.95  
  4 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      1:12.33    1:13.99  
  5 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             1:11.70    1:15.69  
  6 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              1:20.31    1:16.20  
  7 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             1:17.20    1:16.44  
  8 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       1:20.59    1:16.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman               1:21.29    1:17.95  
 10 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              1:19.20    1:18.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              1:21.95    1:18.62  
 12 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              1:20.16    1:19.52  
 13 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               1:22.02    1:20.24  
 14 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad             1:18.47    1:21.95  
 15 James, Shaun              12 Jamaica              1:23.94    1:23.86  
 16 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             1:22.24    1:26.93  
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.68        1995 Sangeeta Puri                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              1:11.19    1:08.00  
  2 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      1:13.00    1:11.70  
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             1:13.25    1:12.15  
  4 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       1:14.63    1:13.20  
  5 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              1:14.75    1:13.93  
  6 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles      1:15.34    1:14.75  
  7 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:14.31    1:14.99  
  8 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda              1:14.56    1:15.46  
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.68        1995 Sangeeta Puri                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              1:11.49    1:11.19  
  2 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      1:10.54    1:13.00  
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             1:11.07    1:13.25  
  4 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:13.99    1:14.31  
  5 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda              1:17.09    1:14.56  
  6 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       1:14.02    1:14.63  
  7 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              1:16.95    1:14.75  
  8 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles      1:15.35    1:15.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             1:10.88    1:15.57  
 10 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada              1:16.17    1:16.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia            1:12.03    1:17.12  
 12 Armstrong, Makayla        13 Trinidad             1:14.99    1:17.44  
 13 Schuitemaker, Faye        13 Suriname             1:16.51    1:18.48  
 14 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              1:20.97    1:19.47  
 15 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:18.41    1:19.79  
 16 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada              1:21.50    1:22.59  
 17 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               1:24.42    1:22.98  
 18 Hill, Chanel              14 Jamaica              1:26.53    1:23.94  
 19 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            1:20.91    1:24.13  
 20 Clarke, Danielle          13 Barbados             1:28.01    1:27.59  
 21 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                1:26.67    1:28.20  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:01.95        2001 Nicholas Neckles                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             1:06.38    1:02.07  
  2 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             1:08.63    1:05.60  
  3 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:07.97    1:06.21  
  4 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles      1:08.39    1:07.31  
  5 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              1:08.50    1:08.50  
  6 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       1:09.11    1:09.31  
  7 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              1:09.66    1:09.73  
  8 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            1:10.14    1:10.61  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:01.95        2001 Nicholas Neckles                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             1:02.31    1:06.38  
  2 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:07.34    1:07.97  
  3 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles      1:06.12    1:08.39  
  4 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              1:09.42    1:08.50  
  5 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             1:03.51    1:08.63  
  6 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       1:10.15    1:09.11  
  7 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              1:14.58    1:09.66  
  8 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            1:09.89    1:10.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles      1:09.91    1:10.86  
 10 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             1:09.68    1:11.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname             1:13.14    1:13.12  
 12 Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas              1:18.53    1:14.32  
 13 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman               1:19.97    1:15.22  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: General Paintings Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.28        1996 Lydia Gordon                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               1:11.48    1:09.84  
  2 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      1:11.88    1:10.11  
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              1:11.61    1:11.17  
  4 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname             1:14.08    1:12.59  
  5 Stewart, Brittany         16 Trinidad             1:14.25    1:13.19  
  6 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles      1:13.29    1:13.37  
  7 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       1:12.84    1:13.62  
  8 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:14.61    1:15.01  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: General Paintings Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:07.28        1996 Lydia Gordon                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               1:16.10    1:11.48  
  2 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              1:10.84    1:11.61  
  3 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      1:12.05    1:11.88  
  4 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       1:14.87    1:12.84  
  5 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles      1:12.63    1:13.29  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname             1:10.44    1:14.08  
  7 Stewart, Brittany         16 Trinidad             1:11.45    1:14.25  
  8 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:12.57    1:14.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Jade M          15 Bahamas              1:11.39    1:15.05  
 10 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               1:15.22    1:15.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             1:12.84    1:17.00  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: General Paintings ltd.
     Carifta: * 58.70  20/04/2003 Andrew MACKAY                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman               1:04.13      59.89  
  2 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles      1:02.68    1:02.87  
  3 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname             1:04.71    1:03.20  
  4 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda              1:04.04    1:04.75  
  5 Edwards, Anthony          16 Trinidad             1:05.22    1:04.82  
  6 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       1:04.99    1:04.90  
  7 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands       1:05.90    1:04.91  
  8 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              1:05.40    1:08.13  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: General Paintings ltd.
     Carifta: * 58.70  20/04/2003 Andrew MACKAY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles      1:03.41    1:02.68  
  2 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda              1:04.07    1:04.04  
  3 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman               1:01.35    1:04.13  
  4 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname             1:03.45    1:04.71  
  5 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       1:05.69    1:04.99  
  6 Edwards, Anthony          16 Trinidad             1:03.76    1:05.22  
  7 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              1:06.99    1:05.40  
  8 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands       1:04.75    1:05.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad             1:03.30    1:06.06  
 10 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles      1:06.86    1:06.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              1:06.14    1:06.22  
 12 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba                1:05.64    1:07.21  
 13 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica              1:06.59    1:07.53  
 14 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas              1:07.16    1:08.09  
 15 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                1:12.34    1:13.76  
 16 DeSilva, Kellan           15 Bermuda              1:18.13    1:14.85  
 17 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman               1:19.15    1:19.86  
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 5:35.22  01/04/2005 McKayla Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              5:48.43    5:38.70  
    1:17.53 1:28.66 1:37.25 1:15.26                                
  2 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              5:58.17    5:41.85  
    1:18.28 1:31.68 1:37.15 1:14.74                                
  3 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad                  NT    5:45.75  
    1:15.22 1:30.80 1:45.86 1:13.87                                
  4 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             5:45.12    5:48.03  
    1:15.67 1:28.20 1:41.88 1:22.28                                
  5 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               6:12.30    5:49.52  
    1:24.59 1:26.63 1:40.46 1:17.84                                
  6 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              6:00.82    5:49.76  
    1:17.36 1:32.04 1:43.11 1:17.25                                
  7 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              6:05.16    5:51.58  
    1:25.70 1:32.43 1:37.69 1:15.76                                
  8 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              6:06.02    5:52.00  
    1:23.63 1:28.39 1:43.88 1:16.10                                
  9 Carmigniani, Thalie       12 French Antilles      5:53.05    5:57.34  
    1:23.14 1:30.68 1:44.21 1:19.31                                
 10 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               6:17.46    6:14.99  
    1:30.09 1:34.31 1:45.44 1:25.15                                
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 5:12.71  08/04/2007 Laurent Geran, FRENCH ANTILLES-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      5:30.18    5:12.71* 
    1:09.80 1:19.65 1:32.48 1:10.78                                
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              5:35.91    5:24.69  
    1:10.15 1:26.18 1:34.01 1:14.35                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              5:39.53    5:34.65  
    1:14.29 1:24.18 1:42.79 1:13.39                                
  4 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       6:36.53    5:35.17  
    1:16.73 1:26.12 1:36.52 1:15.80                                
  5 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles      5:46.19    5:41.69  
    1:17.52 1:32.85 1:36.38 1:14.94                                
  6 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       6:07.79    5:55.81  
    1:28.34 1:31.75 1:36.61 1:19.11                                
  7 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             5:50.01    5:57.65  
    1:22.80 1:26.06 1:52.27 1:16.52                                
  8 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad                  NT    5:58.62  
    1:24.40 1:36.88 1:40.64 1:16.70                                
  9 Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman               6:37.71    6:00.37  
    1:20.36 1:32.01 1:49.70 1:18.30                                
 10 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              6:08.73    6:08.82  
    1:20.48 1:37.59 1:49.33 1:21.42                                
 11 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               6:55.75    6:17.49  
    1:34.69 1:30.86 1:52.81 1:19.13                                
 12 Millwood, David           12 Jamaica              6:43.72    6:24.59  
    1:23.77 1:36.93 2:01.00 1:22.89                                
 -- Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              5:56.29         DQ  
    1:17.72 1:36.72 1:47.10 1:14.15                                
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 5:00.35  08/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              5:09.44    5:00.35* 
    1:08.27 1:17.00 1:25.24 1:09.84                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             5:30.13    5:28.39  
    1:14.36 1:27.19 1:34.83 1:12.01                                
  3 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              5:40.57    5:33.83  
    1:19.86 1:24.17 1:38.21 1:11.59                                
  4 Cabrera, Lani             13 Barbados             5:38.21    5:33.95  
    1:17.85 1:26.26 1:38.70 1:11.14                                
  5 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      5:43.45    5:34.62  
    1:15.81 1:29.68 1:35.24 1:13.89                                
  6 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad                  NT    5:40.03  
    1:17.83 1:28.64 1:36.73 1:16.83                                
  7 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              5:45.97    5:43.11  
    1:21.63 1:32.14 1:36.72 1:12.62                                
  8 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             5:38.63    5:43.60  
    1:16.56 1:30.95 1:42.28 1:13.81                                
  9 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               6:11.89    5:51.02  
    1:28.10 1:29.59 1:40.18 1:13.15                                
 10 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              5:53.91    5:51.95  
    1:18.44 1:32.52 1:47.14 1:13.85                                
 11 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas              6:13.85    6:01.12  
    1:21.91 1:39.16 1:39.75 1:20.30                                
 12 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles       5:45.11    6:02.62  
    1:22.86 1:35.05 1:42.10 1:22.61                                
 13 Fluonia, Zianni           14 Neth. Antilles       6:03.48    6:08.75  
    1:24.83 1:28.00 1:53.70 1:22.22                                
 14 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               6:19.72    6:19.33  
    1:30.96 1:40.60 1:45.56 1:22.21                                
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:44.89        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             4:51.37    4:52.53  
    1:02.75 1:15.99 1:25.16 1:08.63                                
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica              5:08.85    5:04.29  
    1:07.51 1:19.04 1:31.97 1:05.77                                
  3 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      5:02.43    5:04.58  
    1:07.34 1:19.08 1:28.78 1:09.38                                
  4 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             5:11.41    5:10.74  
    1:05.46 1:19.07 1:36.05 1:10.16                                
  5 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica              5:16.40    5:12.92  
    1:09.78 1:20.39 1:34.54 1:08.21                                
  6 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              5:26.52    5:13.95  
    1:10.76 1:24.79 1:29.44 1:08.96                                
  7 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       5:21.03    5:19.92  
    1:11.21 1:24.87 1:33.57 1:10.27                                
  8 Buffong, Christopher      14 Trinidad             5:17.61    5:20.19  
    1:09.11 1:21.86 1:37.24 1:11.98                                
  9 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              5:47.92    5:37.67  
    1:19.14 1:23.17 1:39.78 1:15.58                                
 10 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               6:09.81    5:38.40  
    1:18.31 1:29.95 1:35.24 1:14.90                                
 11 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman               6:37.56    5:58.69  
    1:22.00 1:25.61 1:51.24 1:19.84                                
 -- Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      4:56.67         DQ  
    1:06.49 1:16.87 1:23.64 1:09.02                                
 -- Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                5:15.80         DQ  
    1:07.87 1:24.34 1:36.09 1:13.27                                
 
Event 49  Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 5:14.31  08/04/2007 Meg Fisher-Wells, CAYMAN-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               5:16.29    5:14.31* 
    1:10.74 1:21.54 1:32.19 1:09.84                                
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              5:49.25    5:20.05  
    1:08.16 1:24.84 1:33.94 1:13.11                                
  3 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             5:28.29    5:25.19  
    1:10.25 1:27.96 1:31.10 1:15.88                                
  4 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              5:27.77    5:28.85  
    1:16.35 1:28.97 1:29.00 1:14.53                                
  5 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                5:30.17    5:31.90  
    1:18.71 1:25.42 1:34.17 1:13.60                                
  6 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       5:30.10    5:36.09  
    1:14.25 1:29.24 1:38.78 1:13.82                                
  7 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             5:35.88    5:36.28  
    1:10.44 1:29.88 1:43.10 1:12.86                                
  8 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica                   NT    5:45.27  
    1:13.42 1:27.51 1:49.84 1:14.50                                
  9 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             5:37.61    5:45.93  
    1:14.78 1:28.15 1:41.23 1:21.77                                
 10 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               5:53.60    5:51.38  
    1:18.73 1:34.50 1:38.28 1:19.87                                
 11 Tell, Jehann              15 French Antilles      5:51.91    5:53.26  
    1:20.45 1:29.53 1:46.96 1:16.32                                
 12 Downs, Lanesa             15 Jamaica              6:13.22    6:13.47  
    1:22.12 1:34.92 1:48.47 1:27.96                                
 
Event 50  Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:31.95        2004 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       4:48.88    4:44.89  
    1:02.72 1:12.22 1:25.18 1:04.77                                
  2 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                    NT    4:50.74  
    1:05.44 1:12.45 1:27.97 1:04.88                                
  3 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               4:59.01    4:53.28  
    1:05.59 1:17.43 1:22.62 1:07.64                                
  4 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              5:01.42    4:59.49  
    1:01.44 1:21.81 1:27.45 1:08.79                                
  5 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             4:54.34    4:59.89  
    1:06.15 1:17.97 1:27.69 1:08.08                                
  6 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles      5:11.62    5:04.87  
    1:05.39 1:17.89 1:32.82 1:08.77                                
  7 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              5:05.76    5:07.78  
    1:06.34 1:18.96 1:32.49 1:09.99                                
  8 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              5:13.15    5:09.81  
    1:09.39 1:22.22 1:31.16 1:07.04                                
  9 Baron, Yohann             15 French Antilles      5:21.59    5:10.14  
    1:09.60 1:17.15 1:36.82 1:06.57                                
 10 Hanna, David J            17 Bahamas              5:23.21    5:18.81  
    1:08.27 1:22.95 1:36.88 1:10.71                                
 11 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia            5:50.47    5:32.90  
    1:10.99 1:27.95 1:39.93 1:14.03                                
 -- Forsythe, Vaughn          17 Barbados             5:07.98         DQ  
    1:05.44 1:27.94 1:32.57 1:12.87                                
 -- Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             4:51.50         DQ  
    1:05.78 1:19.27 1:35.86 1:03.71                                
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 4:52.00        2002 Jamaica                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      5:04.13    4:58.67  
     1) Kenny, Brittany 12              2) Nangle, Kendese 12             
     3) Hall, Raynae 12                 4) Royal-Eatmon, Alexia 12        
     1:16.37  1:23.96  1:12.08  1:06.26                                    
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      5:01.00    5:01.06  
     1) Deveaux, Bria I 12              2) Saunders, Je'Nae K 12          
     3) Albury, Maya K 12               4) Musgrove, Shonae W 12          
     1:20.27  1:19.91  1:13.20  1:07.68                                    
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     5:07.16    5:02.96  
     1) Rose, Lee-Ann 12                2) Gollop, Sadio 12               
     3) Padmore, Zhane 12               4) Cumberbatch, Janay 12          
     1:17.91  1:26.52  1:14.05  1:04.48                                    
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    5:09.93    5:05.51  
     1) Phemius, Ophelie 11             2) Nicol, Caroline 12             
     3) Erin, Coraline 11               4) Marinette, Caroline 12         
     1:17.57  1:26.59  1:15.32  1:06.03                                    
  5 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          5:09.99    5:05.99  
     1) Thornhill, Khadija 12           2) Hinds, Ruisa 12                
     3) John Williams, Kimberlee 12     4) Lyons, Cardesha 12             
     1:16.34  1:30.11  1:08.61  1:10.93                                    
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     5:08.66    5:15.02  
     1) Chong, Ashley 12                2) Leter, Evita 11                
     3) Darmohoetomo, Dewi 12           4)                                
     1:17.86  1:26.48  1:21.21  1:09.47                                    
  7 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          5:08.62    5:33.15  
     1) Palm De, Stephanie 12           2) Silvanie, Islely 12            
     3) Thomas, Mirre 11                4) Severina, Ginonne 11           
     1:22.40  1:29.69  1:26.94  1:14.12                                    
 -- Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:49.45         DQ  
     1) Butler, Lara 12                 2) Shum, Amanda 12                
     3) Drummond, Abi 12                4) Myrie, Amber 11                
                                2:35.39                                    
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 4:41.49  08/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         V Pelagie, M Jolo, L Geran, J Ravin               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:44.18    4:41.49* 
     1) Pelagie, Valy 12                2) Jolo, Medhy 12                 
     3) Geran, Laurent 12               4) Ravin, Jordan 12               
     1:10.76  1:22.23  1:08.08  1:00.42                                    
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      5:00.40    4:48.76  
     1) Moss, T'Auren J 11              2) Gibson, Evante E 12            
     3) Lowe, Matthew D 12              4) Morley, Laron K 12             
     1:16.57  1:14.72  1:11.59  1:05.88                                    
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:53.76    4:58.03  
     1) DE LA Rosa, Moriba 12           2) Changar, Joshua 11             
     3) Baptiste, Kareem 12             4) Boisson, Keegan 11             
                       1:11.64  1:04.00                                    
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      5:18.84    4:59.77  
     1) James, Shaun 12                 2) Boland, Xavier 12              
     3) Powell, Dominic 12              4) Graham, Brian 12               
     1:21.00  1:19.38  1:13.56  1:05.83                                    
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:45.09    5:28.96  
     1) McCallum, Alex J 12             2) Bain, Joshua 12                
     3) Eccles, Sai 12                  4) Butler, Geoffrey 11            
     1:20.50  1:36.32  1:17.84  1:14.30                                    
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sport Inc.
     Carifta: * 4:44.84  08/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         M LIGHTBOURN, S MOSS, K CULMER, A BUTLER          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:48.55    4:44.84* 
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla M 14        2) Moss, Shaunte J 13             
     3) Culmer, Kadesha K 14            4) Butler, Ashley J 14            
     1:09.49  1:21.49  1:11.97  1:01.89                                    
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:43.06    4:51.52  
     1) Phillip, Kadeja 13              2) Thompson, Cherelle 14          
     3) Rahael, Samantha 14             4) Maxwell, Laverne 13            
                       1:20.89  2:15.53                                    
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:51.26    4:53.80  
     1) Fenasse, Allison 14             2) Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle 14    
     3) Talazac, Manon 14               4) Eginer, Camille 14             
     1:14.82  1:26.94  1:10.18  1:01.86                                    
  4 Suriname  'A'                                     4:57.17    4:59.74  
     1) Domaso, Chandel 14              2) Pigot, Chinyére 13             
     3) van der Jagt, Karlene 13        4) Schuitemaker, Faye 13          
     1:14.04  1:19.16  1:17.35  1:09.19                                    
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      5:01.18    5:00.14  
     1) HO, Victoria 13                 2) Hunter, Simone 14              
     3) Chin, Nicole 14                 4) McMaster, Lorrian 14           
     1:14.75  1:23.92  1:12.58  1:08.89                                    
  6 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          4:57.01    5:02.94  
     1) Theodora, Karlene 13            2) Hurtado, Nohely 14             
     3) Alexander, Kaia 14              4) Fluonia, Zianni 14             
     1:14.69  1:28.84  1:12.64  1:06.77                                    
  7 Bermuda  'A'                                      5:03.39    5:06.10  
     1) Heyliger, Rebecca 14            2) Myles, Stephanie 14            
     3) Yearwood, Nicole 14             4) Petty, Rachael 13              
     1:16.83  1:29.64  1:13.02  1:06.61                                    
  8 Barbados  'A'                                     5:19.33    5:15.59  
     1) Gellineau, Chelsea 13           2) Dowell, Michelle 14            
     3) Cabrera, Lani 13                4) Clarke, Danielle 13            
     1:18.98  1:31.06  1:19.21  1:06.34                                    
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 4:12.98  07/04/2006 French Antilles, AGH                       
                         J Bouchaut, G Pedurand, C Renard, N Pelagie       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:14.21    4:14.26  
     1) Pedurand, Ganesh 14             2) Estasse, Theo 14               
     3) Metella, Mehdy 14               4) Bourelly, Lorys 14             
     1:03.98  1:15.57    59.63    55.08                                    
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:12.28    4:15.35  
     1) Homer, Christian 14             2) Rigues, Ryan 14                
     3) Lyons, Cadell 14                4) Buffong, Christopher 14        
     1:02.70  1:12.97  1:00.07    59.61                                    
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:30.19    4:28.48  
     1) Brown, Stefan A 14              2) Adams, Jason Y 14              
     3) Walter, Dominic 14              4) Graham, Richard 14             
     1:09.20  1:15.69  1:05.90    57.69                                    
  4 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          4:24.15    4:32.54  
     1) Martis, Jourdy 13               2) Seferina, Gilian 13            
     3) Winklaar, Fiorgean 13           4) Marchena, Gregory 14           
     1:09.86  1:18.29  1:08.46    55.93                                    
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     4:33.98    4:34.01  
     1) Sowma, Said 14                  2) Blokland, Jair 13              
     3) Saakie, Ziame 14                4) Redmond, Shelemaih 14          
     1:08.59  1:20.12  1:04.50  1:00.80                                    
  6 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:47.29    4:36.70  
     1) Roberts, Mancer B 13            2) Thompson, Brent S 14           
     3) Moss, Armando N 14              4) McIntosh, Delano D 13          
     1:10.16  1:14.88  1:10.78  1:00.88                                    
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:31.49  08/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         WEECH, LIGHTBOURNE, VANDERPOOL-WALLACE, LIGHTBOURN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:33.88    4:31.49* 
     1) Weech, Ariel T 15               2) Lightbourne, Alicia D 16       
     3) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna F 1 4) Lightbourne, Teisha G 17       
     1:10.72  1:15.21  1:04.70  1:00.86                                    
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:39.65    4:46.12  
     1) Farquharson, Tamari 17          2) Moodie, Natasha 16             
     3) Dawson, Dominique 15            4) McKenzie, Doniesha 16          
     1:15.43  1:19.34  1:08.68  1:02.67                                    
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:40.70    4:46.54  
     1) Stewart, Brittany 16            2) Collymore, Kimba 17            
     3) LA Pierre, Nathania 15          4) Thornhill, Janine K 16         
     1:14.20  1:15.23  1:12.84  1:04.27                                    
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:48.94    4:52.73  
     1) Marinette, Joanna 15            2) Tell, Jehann 15                
     3) Moreau, Laura 17                4) Bordelais, Maina 16            
     1:10.56  1:28.55  1:10.72  1:02.90                                    
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:03.80    5:00.47  
     1) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15            2) Alves, Madalena 15             
     3) Watler, Carolina A 15           4) Tomascik, Brigitte 17          
     1:11.66  1:26.99  1:15.63  1:06.19                                    
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:04.29        2002 Bahamas                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:09.51    4:05.35  
     1) Lombion, Cedric 16              2) Bazile, Yann 17                
     3) Renard, Cedric 15               4) Pelagie, Nosy 15               
              1:02.85  1:11.19  2:09.81    52.69                           
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:04.87    4:09.30  
     1) Wong, Jonathan 17               2) Wynter-Anderson, Julian 17     
     3) Nicholas, Dameon 17             4) Hamilton, Brad A 17            
     1:05.34  3:16.42    10.86    19.93    32.95                           
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          4:09.21    4:10.87  
     1) Edwards, Anthony 16             2) Cruz, Dean Miko 17             
     3) Gregoire, Jarryd 17             4) Blondell, Caryle 15            
              1:05.81  1:09.60  2:09.98    55.08                           
  4 Bermuda  'A'                                      4:31.84    4:29.73  
     1) Thomson, Nick 15                2) Fletcher, Julian 16            
     3) Wellman, Denzel 15              4) DeSilva, Kellan 15             
              1:07.17  1:13.95  2:22.17  1:00.39                           
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:30.15    4:29.83  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 17              2) Stasiuk, Peter J 15            
     3) Rombough, Joel P 16             4) Smilley, Andrew 17             
              1:04.64  1:15.24  2:21.02  1:04.17                           
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                      4:13.21         DQ  
     1) Saunders, JeVaughn K 17         2) McIntosh, Michael A 17         
     3) Seymour, Denaj R 17             4) Burrows, Vereance E 17         
              1:06.51  1:11.36  2:11.09    53.77                           
 
Event 57  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 2:32.35             Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:41.97    2:35.84  
    1:13.45 1:22.39                                                
  2 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              2:40.33    2:39.73  
    1:13.38 1:26.35                                                
  3 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:40.78    2:40.39  
    1:19.07 1:21.32                                                
  4 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               2:47.00    2:43.51  
    1:18.01 1:25.50                                                
  5 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      2:45.59    2:43.94  
    1:18.47 1:25.47                                                
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:47.97    2:44.67  
    1:18.66 1:26.01                                                
  7 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:48.00    2:45.03  
    1:19.24 1:25.79                                                
  8 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              2:49.07    2:48.37  
    1:23.10 1:25.27                                                
 
Event 57  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 2:32.35             Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              2:43.08    2:40.33  
    1:13.60 1:26.73                                                
  2 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:43.40    2:40.78  
    1:18.49 1:22.29                                                
  3 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:37.56    2:41.97  
    1:16.45 1:25.52                                                
  4 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      2:48.31    2:45.59  
    1:20.35 1:25.24                                                
  5 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               2:54.87    2:47.00  
    1:19.55 1:27.45                                                
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:41.35    2:47.97  
    1:21.16 1:26.81                                                
  7 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:45.15    2:48.00  
    1:21.99 1:26.01                                                
  8 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              2:53.92    2:49.07  
    1:25.31 1:23.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             2:42.09    2:49.50  
    1:21.76 1:27.74                                                
 10 Carmigniani, Thalie       12 French Antilles      2:48.08    2:50.19  
    1:24.83 1:25.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              2:47.15    2:50.65  
    1:19.53 1:31.12                                                
 12 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              2:49.03    2:50.82  
    1:19.33 1:31.49                                                
 13 Tjoen A Choy, Xaenne      11 Suriname             2:57.43    2:52.62  
    1:23.32 1:29.30                                                
 14 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               2:56.68    2:53.16  
    1:26.46 1:26.70                                                
 15 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados             2:52.51    2:53.59  
    1:25.26 1:28.33                                                
 16 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia            2:55.19    2:56.34  
    1:25.96 1:30.38                                                
 17 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles       2:56.89    2:56.77  
    1:22.98 1:33.79                                                
 18 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles       3:06.10    3:03.82  
    1:33.23 1:30.59                                                
 19 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                3:00.02    3:06.54  
 20 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Trinidad             3:01.99    3:14.91  
 -- Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                3:03.33         DQ  
    1:29.88 1:29.77                                                
 
Event 58  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 2:25.75        2005 Christian Homer                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:32.55    2:28.05  
    1:10.60 1:17.45                                                
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:32.59    2:28.11  
    1:12.03 1:16.08                                                
  3 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:35.20    2:31.39  
  4 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:43.97    2:40.79  
    1:16.37 1:24.42                                                
  5 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:45.20    2:41.94  
    1:14.77 1:27.17                                                
  6 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:47.77    2:46.74  
    1:18.44 1:28.30                                                
  7 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       2:45.62    2:47.27  
    1:22.59 1:24.68                                                
 -- Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:38.63         DQ  
    1:14.74 1:22.05                                                
 
Event 58  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 2:25.75        2005 Christian Homer                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:30.85    2:32.55  
    1:13.89 1:18.66                                                
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:35.96    2:32.59  
    1:13.41 1:19.18                                                
  3 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:30.95    2:35.20  
    1:12.96 1:22.24                                                
  4 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:45.43    2:38.63  
    1:15.95 1:22.68                                                
  5 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:44.74    2:43.97  
    1:17.67 1:26.30                                                
  6 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:48.19    2:45.20  
    1:18.12 1:27.08                                                
  7 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       2:55.10    2:45.62  
    1:22.50 1:23.12                                                
  8 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:44.83    2:47.77  
    1:22.51 1:25.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             2:52.15    2:50.16  
    1:22.51 1:27.65                                                
 10 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              2:50.13    2:50.39  
    1:20.87 1:29.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman               3:04.08    2:51.50  
    1:20.62 1:30.88                                                
 12 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman               3:03.02    2:54.77  
    1:24.02 1:30.75                                                
 13 James, Shaun              12 Jamaica              2:56.84    2:55.85  
    1:23.64 1:32.21                                                
 14 Daniel, Runako            11 St. Lucia            3:15.90    3:01.66  
    1:25.70 1:35.96                                                
 -- DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             2:45.97         DQ  
    1:18.93 1:27.15                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.80  09/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:30.11    2:22.80* 
    1:07.76 1:15.04                                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:37.28    2:34.36  
    1:13.45 1:20.91                                                
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             2:37.28    2:35.97  
  4 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:40.73    2:39.66  
    1:16.84 1:22.82                                                
  5 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             2:43.64    2:40.73  
    1:14.63 1:26.10                                                
  6 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:39.74    2:41.02  
    1:12.80 1:28.22                                                
  7 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              2:45.05    2:41.04  
    1:14.40 1:26.64                                                
  8 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      2:41.34    2:42.66  
    1:17.57 1:25.09                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.80  09/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:27.64    2:30.11  
    1:12.14 1:17.97                                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:32.87    2:37.28  
    1:14.08 1:23.20                                                
  2 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             2:34.14    2:37.28  
    1:13.69 1:23.59                                                
  4 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:38.05    2:39.74  
    1:12.30 1:27.44                                                
  5 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:42.44    2:40.73  
    1:17.41 1:23.32                                                
  6 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      2:38.12    2:41.34  
    1:17.01 1:24.33                                                
  7 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             2:38.15    2:43.64  
    1:17.94 1:25.70                                                
  8 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              2:44.94    2:45.05  
    1:15.52 1:29.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              2:48.74    2:46.84  
    1:19.71 1:27.13                                                
 10 Cabrera, Lani             13 Barbados             2:44.95    2:47.15  
    1:20.65 1:26.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda              2:45.16    2:47.99  
    1:17.72 1:30.27                                                
 12 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              2:42.42    2:49.16  
    1:23.99 1:25.17                                                
 13 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       2:45.54    2:49.24  
    1:17.32 1:31.92                                                
 14 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            2:45.39    2:52.44  
    1:26.05 1:26.39                                                
 15 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles       2:44.05    2:53.00  
    1:22.88 1:30.12                                                
 16 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               3:00.47    2:54.44  
    1:25.78 1:28.66                                                
 -- Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia            2:50.00         DQ  
    1:24.56 1:38.00                                                
 -- Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               3:03.08         DQ  
    1:26.73 1:32.54                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:14.79        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:23.63    2:15.48  
    1:03.00 1:12.48                                                
  2 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:21.52    2:17.61  
    1:05.01 1:12.60                                                
  3 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:25.57    2:21.96  
    1:07.60 1:14.36                                                
  4 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:27.63    2:23.03  
    1:07.06 1:15.97                                                
  5 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             2:26.19    2:23.13  
    1:07.79 1:15.34                                                
  6 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:25.25    2:23.82  
    1:07.60 1:16.22                                                
  7 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       2:25.55    2:24.42  
    1:07.78 1:16.64                                                
  8 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:26.33    2:27.92  
    1:11.86 1:16.06                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:14.79        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:18.51    2:21.52  
    1:06.20 1:15.32                                                
  2 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:18.22    2:23.63  
    1:06.28 1:17.35                                                
  3 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:27.07    2:25.25  
    1:07.11 1:18.14                                                
  4 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       2:25.43    2:25.55  
    1:08.66 1:16.89                                                
  5 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:19.99    2:25.57  
    1:08.83 1:16.74                                                
  6 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             2:23.46    2:26.19  
    1:09.41 1:16.78                                                
  7 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:30.27    2:26.33  
    1:10.17 1:16.16                                                
  8 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:31.37    2:27.63  
    1:09.71 1:17.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              2:27.59    2:28.34  
    1:10.41 1:17.93                                                
 10 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               2:50.50    2:38.98  
    1:16.90 1:22.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCallum, Janhoi          13 Jamaica              2:46.17    2:42.48  
    1:18.75 1:23.73                                                
 12 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman               3:13.88    2:45.07  
    1:14.95 1:30.12                                                
 -- Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              2:39.74         DQ  
    1:12.16 1:27.02                                                
 -- Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                2:29.06         DQ  
    1:10.67 1:18.80                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:25.25  08/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:32.05    2:26.43  
    1:08.94 1:17.49                                                
  2 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             2:37.95    2:29.52  
    1:12.29 1:17.23                                                
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:39.12    2:29.93  
    1:11.14 1:18.79                                                
  4 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas              2:34.49    2:31.37  
    1:12.81 1:18.56                                                
  5 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:38.31    2:38.26  
    1:17.01 1:21.25                                                
  6 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      2:40.00    2:38.66  
    1:15.16 1:23.50                                                
  7 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      2:41.90    2:39.72  
    1:16.11 1:23.61                                                
  8 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       2:40.90    2:41.84  
    1:16.20 1:25.64                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:25.25  08/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:28.13    2:32.05  
    1:09.92 1:22.13                                                
  2 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas              2:31.86    2:34.49  
    1:12.98 1:21.51                                                
  3 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             2:30.71    2:37.95  
    1:15.10 1:22.85                                                
  4 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:35.72    2:38.31  
    1:17.16 1:21.15                                                
  5 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:33.37    2:39.12  
    1:13.45 1:25.67                                                
  6 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      2:40.53    2:40.00  
    1:15.65 1:24.35                                                
  7 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       2:37.42    2:40.90  
    1:15.38 1:25.52                                                
  8 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      2:38.64    2:41.90  
    1:16.60 1:25.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             2:38.92    2:42.28  
    1:15.35 1:26.93                                                
 10 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       2:40.20    2:42.81  
    1:13.78 1:29.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia            2:38.79    2:43.78  
    1:20.15 1:23.63                                                
 12 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles       2:45.19    2:47.47  
    1:20.25 1:27.22                                                
 13 Downs, Lanesa             15 Jamaica              2:48.14    2:47.97  
    1:16.68 1:31.29                                                
 14 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              2:46.82    2:48.65  
    1:19.01 1:29.64                                                
 15 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               2:46.21    2:51.18  
    1:23.46 1:27.72                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:08.15        2004 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       2:14.89    2:11.38  
    1:02.09 1:09.29                                                
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       2:17.00    2:15.04  
    1:02.99 1:12.05                                                
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:20.63    2:16.67  
    1:02.75 1:13.92                                                
  4 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              2:22.14    2:17.04  
    1:04.84 1:12.20                                                
  5 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             2:19.77    2:20.19  
  6 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             2:23.42    2:22.08  
    1:07.04 1:15.04                                                
  7 Chery, Jean Christophe    15 French Antilles      2:22.22    2:23.42  
    1:06.74 1:16.68                                                
  8 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      2:23.47    2:28.39  
    1:07.43 1:20.96                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:08.15        2004 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       2:15.13    2:14.89  
    1:04.02 1:10.87                                                
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       2:13.49    2:17.00  
    1:03.20 1:13.80                                                
  3 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             2:19.90    2:19.77  
    1:04.00 1:15.77                                                
  4 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:19.58    2:20.63  
    1:04.61 1:16.02                                                
  5 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              2:15.72    2:22.14  
    1:07.51 1:14.63                                                
  6 Chery, Jean Christophe    15 French Antilles      2:24.78    2:22.22  
    1:07.48 1:14.74                                                
  7 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             2:17.75    2:23.42  
    1:07.41 1:16.01                                                
  8 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      2:20.27    2:23.47  
    1:06.93 1:16.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanna, David J            17 Bahamas              2:26.97    2:24.53  
    1:07.76 1:16.77                                                
 10 Wynter-Anderson, Julian   17 Jamaica              2:21.23    2:26.09  
    1:11.48 1:14.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              2:22.27    2:27.30  
    1:08.67 1:18.63                                                
 12 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               2:33.26    2:28.11  
    1:12.36 1:15.75                                                
 13 Forsythe, Vaughn          17 Barbados             2:25.19    2:28.22  
    1:09.82 1:18.40                                                
 14 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                2:38.08    2:37.44  
    1:14.36 1:23.08                                                
 -- Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               2:20.95         DQ  
    1:07.75 1:11.83                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 37.07  09/04/2007 Je'Nae K Saunders, BAHAMAS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                37.25      37.07* 
  2 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles        38.34      37.81  
  3 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname               37.91      37.90  
  4 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                38.16      38.19  
  5 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados               38.79      38.79  
  6 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                38.57      39.01  
  7 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman                 39.62      39.62  
  8 Roman, Breanna            11 Jamaica                39.42      40.10  
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 37.07  09/04/2007 Je'Nae K Saunders, BAHAMAS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                38.88      37.25  
  2 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname               38.68      37.91  
  3 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                38.83      38.16  
  4 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles        39.15      38.34  
  5 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                39.86      38.57  
  6 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados               39.92      38.79  
  7 Roman, Breanna            11 Jamaica                41.36      39.42  
  8 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman                 41.82      39.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hinds, Ruisa              12 Trinidad               42.04      39.64  
 10 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles         40.25      39.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados               40.32      39.91  
 12 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda                41.53      40.36  
 13 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad               42.10      41.77  
 14 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles         43.66      41.89  
 15 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                  47.27      46.97  
 16 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                  45.46      47.28  
 17 Myrie, Amber              11 Cayman                 52.36      48.42  
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 33.71  09/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                34.39      33.71* 
  2 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               35.37      34.48  
  3 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname               36.64      35.96  
  4 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles        37.81      37.91  
  5 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles        38.36      38.29  
  6 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands         38.14      38.61  
  7 Morley, Laron K           12 Bahamas                38.29      39.18  
 -- Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                34.22         DQ  
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 33.71  09/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                35.08      34.22  
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                35.15      34.39  
  3 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               35.10      35.37  
  4 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname               36.83      36.64  
  5 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles        38.36      37.81  
  6 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands         39.93      38.14  
  7 Morley, Laron K           12 Bahamas                38.39      38.29  
  8 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles        40.32      38.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad               39.54      38.87  
 10 Augier, Jordan            12 St. Lucia              41.29      41.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               41.61      42.39  
 12 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica                41.91      42.66  
 13 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman                 46.36      44.65  
 14 Daniel, Runako            11 St. Lucia              44.27      45.41  
 15 Butler, Geoffrey          11 Cayman                 49.40      50.76  
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 35.04  09/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas                36.16      35.04* 
  2 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               35.39      35.42  
  3 Chin, Rejan               13 Trinidad               36.89      36.76  
  4 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica                37.15      37.39  
  5 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas                36.96      37.58  
  6 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname               37.65      37.63  
  7 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles        38.18      38.62  
  8 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles        38.76      39.01  
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 35.04  09/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               35.08      35.39  
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas                37.31      36.16  
  3 Chin, Rejan               13 Trinidad               36.88      36.89  
  4 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas                37.94      36.96  
  5 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica                38.61      37.15  
  6 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname               38.20      37.65  
  7 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles        38.43      38.18  
  8 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles        39.34      38.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica                38.34      39.06  
 10 Cowing, Zinnie            13 St. Lucia              39.97      39.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia              39.06      39.71  
 12 Dowell, Michelle          14 Barbados               39.77      40.35  
 13 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles         39.19      41.45  
 14 Petty, Rachael            13 Bermuda                44.07      41.55  
 15 Fluonia, Zianni           14 Neth. Antilles         42.45      43.91  
 16 Clarke, Danielle          13 Barbados               49.13      48.32  
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 31.40        2005 Rodion Davelaar                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas                33.13      32.92  
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad               32.75      32.99  
  3 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         34.03      33.67  
  4 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname               34.43      33.71  
  5 Seferina, Gilian          13 Neth. Antilles         34.19      34.27  
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                35.09      34.94  
  7 Blokland, Jair            13 Suriname               34.99      35.54  
 -- Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles        32.93         DQ  
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 31.40        2005 Rodion Davelaar                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad               32.09      32.75  
  2 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles        32.15      32.93  
  3 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas                34.05      33.13  
  4 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         34.53      34.03  
  5 Seferina, Gilian          13 Neth. Antilles         35.02      34.19  
  6 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname               34.59      34.43  
  7 Blokland, Jair            13 Suriname               35.14      34.99  
  8 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                36.04      35.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                  35.31      36.15  
 10 McCallum, Janhoi          13 Jamaica                36.23      36.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McIntosh, Delano D        13 Bahamas                37.95      37.28  
 12 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados               39.58      37.58  
 13 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman                 40.40      37.82  
 14 Brice, Julien             14 St. Lucia              37.18      38.23  
 15 Ashworth, Eamon           13 St. Lucia              37.09      38.93  
 -- Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles        33.89         DQ  
 
Event 67  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 33.56  08/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas                34.82      34.19  
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                35.11      34.26  
  3 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               35.36      34.33  
  4 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia              35.23      35.05  
  5 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         36.06      35.99  
  6 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas                35.63      36.25  
  7 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda                36.04      36.35  
  8 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles         38.35      38.37  
 
Event 67  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 33.56  08/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas                34.83      34.82  
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                36.01      35.11  
  3 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia              34.23      35.23  
  4 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               35.01      35.36  
  5 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas                36.13      35.63  
  6 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda                37.28      36.04  
  7 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         35.07      36.06  
  8 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles         37.56      38.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman                 41.34      39.07  
 10 Mc Millan, Chloe          15 Trinidad               39.32      39.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alves, Madalena           15 Cayman                 41.41      39.95  
 12 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                  38.07      40.33  
 13 Downs, Lanesa             15 Jamaica                40.61      40.77  
 
Event 68  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 29.91  09/04/2007 Brad A Hamilton, JAMAICA-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                30.97      29.91* 
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         32.22      30.89  
  3 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas                32.02      32.03  
  4 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica                31.79      32.05  
  5 Cruz, Dean Miko           17 Trinidad               31.98      32.12  
  6 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda                32.32      32.29  
  7 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles        32.24      32.30  
  8 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada                32.27      32.65  
 
Event 68  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 29.91  09/04/2007 Brad A Hamilton, JAMAICA-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                30.25      30.97  
  2 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica                32.14      31.79  
  3 Cruz, Dean Miko           17 Trinidad               32.09      31.98  
  4 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas                31.55      32.02  
  5 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         30.57      32.22  
  6 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles        32.19      32.24  
  7 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada                36.43      32.27  
  8 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda                33.83      32.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles        32.86      32.45  
 10 Lynch, Davin              16 Trinidad               33.27      32.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman                 35.34      33.72  
 12 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas                33.80      33.85  
 13 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               35.99      34.16  
 14 Williams, Justin          15 Grenada                38.09      36.30  
 15 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                  36.32      36.94  
 16 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman                 41.33      41.47  
 -- DeSilva, Kellan           15 Bermuda                37.35         DQ  
 
Event 69  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:02.03        1995 Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:04.87    1:02.74  
  2 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              1:04.19    1:03.51  
  3 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:06.15    1:03.81  
  4 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles      1:05.84    1:04.75  
  5 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              1:06.21    1:05.60  
  6 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad             1:07.13    1:05.63  
  7 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      1:06.17    1:05.88  
  8 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             1:06.65    1:05.99  
 
Event 69  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:02.03        1995 Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              1:05.57    1:04.19  
  2 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:02.34    1:04.87  
  3 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles      1:05.17    1:05.84  
  4 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:04.39    1:06.15  
  5 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      1:06.01    1:06.17  
  6 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              1:06.04    1:06.21  
  7 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             1:07.17    1:06.65  
  8 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad             1:07.53    1:07.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                1:09.11    1:07.58  
 10 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              1:05.68    1:07.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              1:07.83    1:07.97  
 12 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               1:09.88    1:08.61  
 13 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              1:10.28    1:08.71  
 14 Rose, Lee-Ann             12 Barbados             1:11.56    1:09.23  
 15 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              1:09.42    1:09.55  
 16 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia            1:09.31    1:09.58  
 17 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname             1:10.50    1:10.81  
 18 Tjoen A Choy, Xaenne      11 Suriname             1:10.71    1:10.95  
 19 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                1:12.29    1:11.69  
 20 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles       1:11.59    1:11.79  
 21 Severina, Ginonne         11 Neth. Antilles       1:13.68    1:12.67  
 22 Davis-Myles, Alora        11 Cayman               1:22.65    1:19.07  
 
Event 70  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 58.74  09/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        59.81      58.74* 
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:02.97    1:02.30  
  3 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      1:01.94    1:02.53  
  4 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              1:04.24    1:02.71  
  5 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       1:04.43    1:03.43  
  6 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              1:04.85    1:04.94  
  7 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             1:04.80    1:05.19  
  8 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             1:06.03    1:05.66  
 
Event 70  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 58.74  09/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        59.83      59.81  
  2 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      1:01.83    1:01.94  
  3 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:03.02    1:02.97  
  4 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              1:04.24    1:04.24  
  5 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       1:06.88    1:04.43  
  6 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             1:04.15    1:04.80  
  7 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              1:07.67    1:04.85  
  8 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             1:04.14    1:06.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Augier, Jordan            12 St. Lucia            1:07.02    1:06.29  
 10 James, Shaun              12 Jamaica              1:08.26    1:06.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             1:04.44    1:06.60  
 12 Graham, Brian             12 Jamaica              1:08.69    1:07.13  
 13 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       1:08.11    1:08.42  
 14 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman               1:13.21    1:09.54  
 15 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               1:15.03    1:10.63  
 16 Daniel, Runako            11 St. Lucia            1:13.37    1:11.45  
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.54        1995 Siobhan Cropper                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              1:03.87    1:01.11  
  2 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      1:02.31    1:01.44  
  3 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles      1:02.66    1:01.71  
  4 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados             1:03.42    1:02.21  
  5 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:03.94    1:03.25  
  6 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              1:03.43    1:03.36  
  7 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             1:03.07    1:03.74  
  8 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:04.11    1:03.79  
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.54        1995 Siobhan Cropper                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      1:02.33    1:02.31  
  2 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles      1:03.53    1:02.66  
  3 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             1:02.52    1:03.07  
  4 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados             1:03.31    1:03.42  
  5 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              1:03.98    1:03.43  
  6 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              1:01.54    1:03.87  
  7 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:04.29    1:03.94  
  8 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:03.98    1:04.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda              1:04.26    1:04.15  
 10 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             1:05.16    1:04.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             1:02.27    1:04.91  
 12 Deveaux, Ravyn J          14 Bahamas              1:05.64    1:05.06  
 13 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada              1:07.38    1:05.48  
 14 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       1:04.54    1:05.49  
 15 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              1:04.95    1:05.69  
 16 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             1:03.76    1:05.82  
 17 Dowell, Michelle          14 Barbados             1:05.48    1:05.92  
 18 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia            1:06.48    1:09.70  
 19 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            1:07.63    1:10.86  
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 53.69        2004 Brad A. Hamilton                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles        56.47      55.51  
  2 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles        55.83      55.62  
  3 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         55.80      55.96  
  4 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               57.51      56.54  
  5 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               57.50      57.23  
  6 Graham, Richard           14 Jamaica                57.33      57.88  
  7 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               56.79      59.01  
  8 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               57.75      59.41  
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 53.69        2004 Brad A. Hamilton                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         56.46      55.80  
  2 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles        56.02      55.83  
  3 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles        56.14      56.47  
  4 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               55.06      56.79  
  5 Graham, Richard           14 Jamaica                58.23      57.33  
  6 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               56.25      57.50  
  7 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               57.61      57.51  
  8 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               57.66      57.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica                58.59      57.99  
 10 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba                  58.59      58.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              1:00.08      59.04  
 12 Brice, Julien             14 St. Lucia            1:00.54      59.10  
 13 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                  59.06      59.47  
 14 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            1:02.35      59.62  
 15 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       1:00.26    1:00.18  
 16 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              1:01.88    1:01.30  
 17 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname             1:00.26    1:02.95  
 18 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               1:06.95    1:05.46  
 
Event 73  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 57.79        1996 Leah Martindale                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                59.73      57.92  
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                59.14      58.67  
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              1:00.37      59.99  
  4 Tell, Jehann              15 French Antilles      1:01.65    1:02.14  
  5 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda              1:03.22    1:02.47  
  6 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:02.26    1:02.61  
  7 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles      1:02.61    1:02.80  
  8 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:02.74    1:03.54  
 
Event 73  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 57.79        1996 Leah Martindale                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                59.42      59.14  
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                58.44      59.73  
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              1:00.72    1:00.37  
  4 Tell, Jehann              15 French Antilles      1:01.91    1:01.65  
  5 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:01.64    1:02.26  
  6 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles      1:01.54    1:02.61  
  7 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:02.21    1:02.74  
  8 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda              1:02.00    1:03.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       1:02.28    1:03.33  
 10 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda              1:02.60    1:03.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname             1:01.92    1:03.72  
 12 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               1:04.07    1:04.96  
 13 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       1:03.32    1:05.09  
 14 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                1:04.68    1:05.75  
 15 Thornhill, Janine K       16 Trinidad             1:03.08    1:05.79  
 16 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles       1:05.66    1:08.59  
 17 Alves, Madalena           15 Cayman               1:16.91    1:17.31  
 
Event 74  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 52.08        2005 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands         53.54      53.14  
  2 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles        53.61      53.21  
  3 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba                  54.50      53.98  
  4 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         54.73      54.24  
  5 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 55.01      54.36  
  6 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                54.54      54.88  
  7 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               55.17      54.95  
  8 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles        55.17      55.02  
 
Event 74  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 52.08        2005 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands         55.49      53.54  
  2 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles        54.27      53.61  
  3 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba                  54.12      54.50  
  4 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                54.03      54.54  
  5 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         54.54      54.73  
  6 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 56.40      55.01  
  7 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               54.72      55.17  
  7 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles        54.93      55.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                51.72      55.26  
 10 Blondell, Caryle          15 Trinidad               55.24      55.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda                56.02      56.85  
 12 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia              57.50      56.92  
 13 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               57.31      57.10  
 14 Johnson, Rohan W          16 Jamaica                56.15      57.36  
 15 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname               56.69      58.00  
 16 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba                  58.93      58.06  
 17 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands       1:02.07      58.51  
 18 Meixner, Felix            16 St. Lucia              56.84      58.57  
 19 Bain, Jonathan K          16 Bahamas                57.72      58.83  
 20 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada              1:03.89      59.09  
 21 Simpson, Esau             16 Grenada              1:00.21      59.47  
 22 Wellman, Denzel           15 Bermuda                58.78      59.96  
 23 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman               1:06.34    1:06.80  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:30.81  12/04/2002 Jodie Foster                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:40.69    2:34.91  
                            1:20.42                                
  2 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:50.49    2:43.54  
    1:20.29   14.04   45.20   24.01                                
  3 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              2:51.45    2:45.68  
                            1:25.54                                
  4 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      2:47.47    2:47.16  
                            1:28.05                                
  5 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               2:58.44    2:51.35  
                            1:28.28                                
  6 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              2:55.61    2:52.16  
                            1:31.37                                
  7 Glinton, Lauren A         12 Bahamas              3:00.06    2:55.87  
                            1:31.95                                
  8 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman               3:00.58    2:58.49  
                            1:33.60                                
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:30.81  12/04/2002 Jodie Foster                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:37.06    2:40.69  
    1:16.01 1:24.68                                                
  2 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      3:02.87    2:47.47  
    1:20.36 1:27.11                                                
  3 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:43.84    2:50.49  
    1:22.89 1:27.60                                                
  4 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              2:52.00    2:51.45  
    1:23.38 1:28.07                                                
  5 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              2:58.70    2:55.61  
    1:23.00 1:32.61                                                
  6 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               3:17.22    2:58.44  
    1:24.19 1:34.25                                                
  7 Glinton, Lauren A         12 Bahamas              2:56.81    3:00.06  
  8 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman               3:16.96    3:00.58  
    1:26.45 1:34.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             2:42.49    3:03.14  
    1:25.04 1:38.10                                                
 10 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname             2:52.15    3:04.87  
    1:24.09 1:40.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carmigniani, Thalie       12 French Antilles      3:03.05    3:05.66  
    1:32.77 1:32.89                                                
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:24.60        2001 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:31.82    2:27.20  
    1:10.50 1:16.70                                                
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:30.75    2:28.87  
    1:10.97 1:17.90                                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:35.40    2:33.19  
    1:30.86 1:02.33                                                
  4 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       2:39.43    2:36.01  
    1:13.25 1:22.76                                                
  5 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              2:41.95    2:43.61  
    1:17.76 1:25.85                                                
  6 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:41.73    2:44.76  
    1:17.95 1:26.81                                                
  7 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:47.94    2:47.53  
    1:20.38 1:27.15                                                
  8 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             2:47.82    2:50.80  
    1:22.48 1:28.32                                                
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:24.60        2001 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:33.25    2:30.75  
    1:08.61 1:22.14                                                
  2 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:37.11    2:31.82  
    1:12.90 1:18.92                                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:33.82    2:35.40  
    1:14.23 1:21.17                                                
  4 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       2:56.76    2:39.43  
    1:16.80 1:22.63                                                
  5 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:41.00    2:41.73  
    1:13.00 1:28.73                                                
  6 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              2:37.98    2:41.95  
    1:17.62 1:24.33                                                
  7 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             2:53.16    2:47.82  
    1:21.88 1:25.94                                                
  8 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       3:18.38    2:47.94  
    1:19.48 1:28.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:53.92    2:48.02  
    1:22.03 1:25.99                                                
 10 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:45.93    2:48.07  
    1:18.23 1:29.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica                   NT    2:50.54  
    1:19.60 1:30.94                                                
 12 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad                  NT    3:05.97  
    1:28.59 1:37.38                                                
 13 Millwood, David           12 Jamaica              3:45.90    3:11.02  
    1:31.43 1:39.59                                                
 -- Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados             3:00.78         DQ  
    1:25.59 1:32.19                                                
 -- Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman               3:14.67         DQ  
    1:20.24 1:27.52                                                
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.26        2001 Heather Roffey                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:32.15    2:25.43  
                            1:16.34                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:39.58    2:39.41  
                            1:26.82                                
  3 Armstrong, Makayla        13 Trinidad             2:44.22    2:43.19  
    1:23.50   18.68   22.63   38.38                                
  4 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      2:46.44    2:45.47  
                            1:29.70                                
  5 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             2:46.73    2:46.17  
                            1:27.98                                
  6 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              2:48.43    2:46.27  
                            1:32.11                                
  7 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada              2:56.58    2:56.59  
                            1:34.43                                
  8 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas              2:55.82    2:58.82  
                            1:38.90                                
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.26        2001 Heather Roffey                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:32.93    2:32.15  
    1:11.83 1:20.32                                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:35.34    2:39.58  
  3 Armstrong, Makayla        13 Trinidad             2:40.34    2:44.22  
  4 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      2:44.32    2:46.44  
    1:17.76 1:28.68                                                
  5 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             2:46.68    2:46.73  
    1:18.70 1:28.03                                                
  6 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              2:53.66    2:48.43  
    1:17.38 1:31.05                                                
  7 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas              2:58.54    2:55.82  
    1:20.81 1:35.01                                                
  8 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada              3:04.09    2:56.58  
    1:20.82 1:35.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               3:07.07    3:02.48  
    1:30.05 1:32.43                                                
 10 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               3:00.86    3:10.44  
    1:31.07 1:39.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                2:38.80         DQ  
    1:17.61 1:30.90                                                
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:10.18        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:20.02    2:13.14  
                    1:09.98                                        
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica              2:20.57    2:17.59  
                    1:11.15                                        
  3 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:22.03    2:18.83  
                    1:12.36                                        
  4 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles      2:21.39    2:20.32  
    1:06.58 1:06.96    6.78                                        
  5 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              2:27.61    2:26.08  
                    1:17.74                                        
  6 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             2:26.06    2:28.50  
                    1:19.95                                        
  7 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             2:26.75    2:28.88  
                    1:22.75                                        
  8 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       2:32.12    2:30.94  
                    1:21.80                                        
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:10.18        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:18.68    2:20.02  
    1:06.23 1:13.79                                                
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica              2:22.98    2:20.57  
    1:08.62 1:11.95                                                
  3 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles      2:20.12    2:21.39  
    1:08.92 1:12.47                                                
  4 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:22.38    2:22.03  
    1:07.38 1:14.65                                                
  5 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             2:27.33    2:26.06  
    1:09.61 1:16.45                                                
  6 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             2:24.63    2:26.75  
    1:09.92 1:16.83                                                
  7 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              2:28.23    2:27.61  
    1:08.04 1:19.57                                                
  8 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       2:32.58    2:32.12  
    1:11.07 1:21.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados             2:37.12    2:39.27  
    1:11.39 1:27.88                                                
 10 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman               2:50.40    2:48.77  
    1:21.90 1:26.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               2:57.79    2:50.19  
    1:20.70 1:29.49                                                
 12 Moss, Armando N           14 Bahamas                   NT    3:01.95  
    1:25.10 1:36.85                                                
 -- Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas                   NT         DQ  
    1:21.73 1:35.12                                                
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:18.87        2004 Heather C. Roffey                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:25.62    2:21.67  
    1:08.07 1:13.60                                                
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             2:26.06    2:23.68  
    1:07.98 1:15.70                                                
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:29.97    2:26.99  
  4 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              2:32.58    2:32.71  
    1:11.78 1:20.93                                                
  5 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      2:42.12    2:39.31  
    1:12.16 1:27.15                                                
  6 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              2:40.16    2:40.04  
    1:14.43 1:25.61                                                
  7 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             2:46.56    2:45.09  
    1:15.84 1:29.25                                                
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               2:52.75    2:48.48  
    1:17.84 1:30.64                                                
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:18.87        2004 Heather C. Roffey                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:30.39    2:25.62  
    1:07.91 1:17.71                                                
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             2:24.62    2:26.06  
    1:10.59 1:15.47                                                
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:25.40    2:29.97  
    1:12.23 1:17.74                                                
  4 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              2:34.31    2:32.58  
    1:12.13 1:20.45                                                
  5 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              2:43.14    2:40.16  
    1:13.38 1:26.78                                                
  6 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      2:41.67    2:42.12  
    1:14.06 1:28.06                                                
  7 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             2:41.75    2:46.56  
    1:16.77 1:29.79                                                
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               2:50.62    2:52.75  
    1:22.02 1:30.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mc Millan, Chloe          15 Trinidad             2:59.55    2:53.70  
    1:19.39 1:34.31                                                
 -- Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       2:39.36         DQ  
    1:17.34 1:27.25                                                
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:07.16        2005 Shaune D Fraser                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      2:18.71    2:13.23  
    1:00.55 1:12.68                                                
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:15.37    2:14.26  
    1:02.20 1:12.06                                                
  3 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             2:17.87    2:16.57  
  4 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles      2:21.65    2:16.96  
    1:03.92 1:13.04                                                
  5 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              2:19.00    2:19.13  
    1:06.70 1:12.43                                                
  6 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad             2:19.50    2:19.67  
    1:04.37 1:15.30                                                
  7 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname             2:27.20    2:28.00  
    1:04.17 1:23.83                                                
 -- Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              2:13.84         DQ  
    1:01.39 1:06.53                                                
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:07.16        2005 Shaune D Fraser                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              2:06.72    2:13.84  
    1:05.06 1:08.78                                                
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:16.44    2:15.37  
    1:03.94 1:11.43                                                
  3 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             2:19.66    2:17.87  
    1:06.74 1:11.13                                                
  4 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      2:12.88    2:18.71  
    1:03.66 1:15.05                                                
  5 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              2:19.38    2:19.00  
    1:06.73 1:12.27                                                
  6 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad             2:25.72    2:19.50  
    1:05.91 1:13.59                                                
  7 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles      2:20.30    2:21.65  
    1:08.51 1:13.14                                                
  8 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname             2:21.50    2:27.20  
    1:08.95 1:18.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanna, David J            17 Bahamas              2:38.61    2:33.26  
    1:12.79 1:20.47                                                
 10 Meixner, Felix            16 St. Lucia            2:27.57    2:34.37  
    1:12.55 1:21.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas              2:33.73    2:43.38  
    1:13.82 1:29.56                                                
 12 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman               2:54.91    2:50.92  
    1:19.05 1:31.87                                                
 -- Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       2:13.05         DQ  
    1:04.49 1:09.19                                                
 -- Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               2:19.37         DQ  
    1:08.99 1:11.43                                                
 
Event 81  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 9:19.24  08/04/2006 French Antilles, AGH                       
                         Fenasse, Marinette, Marie Magdeleine, Eginer      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      9:35.57    9:21.17  
     1) Deveaux, Ravyn J 14             2) Butler, Ashley J 14            
     3) Moss, Shaunte J 13              4) Lightbourn, McKayla M 14       
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    9:17.83    9:23.62  
     1) Letang, Maria Elena 13          2) Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle 14    
     3) Fenasse, Allison 14             4) Eginer, Camille 14             
     1:09.07  2:21.07  1:09.45  2:27.78  1:06.33  2:19.92  1:04.96  2:14.85
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          9:16.41    9:30.66  
     1) Maxwell, Laverne 13             2) Phillip, Kadeja 13             
     3) Gordon, Renee 13                4) Rahael, Samantha 14            
                                         1:08.23  2:20.77  4:45.77         
  4 Bermuda  'A'                                      9:39.93    9:33.84  
     1) Myles, Stephanie 14             2) Petty, Rachael 13              
     3) Heyliger, Rebecca 14            4) Yearwood, Nicole 14            
     1:08.27  2:22.88  1:12.05  2:29.02  1:09.28  2:24.81  1:06.74  2:17.13
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     9:41.32    9:34.78  
     1) Pigot, Chinyére 13              2) Domaso, Chandel 14             
     3) Schuitemaker, Faye 13           4) van der Jagt, Karlene 13       
     1:06.53  2:20.06  1:09.58  2:22.75  1:13.97  2:31.73  1:08.11  2:20.24
  6 Barbados  'A'                                     9:41.11    9:42.85  
     1) Gellineau, Chelsea 13           2) Dowell, Michelle 14            
     3) Cabrera, Lani 13                4) Clarke, Danielle 13            
     1:10.43  2:21.88  1:11.37  2:27.67  1:06.33  2:17.48  1:13.31  2:35.82
  7 Jamaica  'A'                                     10:00.24    9:44.94  
     1) Chin, Nicole 14                 2) Hill, Chanel 14                
     3) HO, Victoria 13                 4) Hunter, Simone 14              
     1:08.07  2:23.07  1:12.06  2:35.26  1:06.09  2:16.67  1:08.63  2:29.94
  8 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          9:45.88    9:55.73  
     1) Theodora, Karlene 13            2) Hurtado, Nohely 14             
     3) Fluonia, Zianni 14              4) Alexander, Kaia 14             
     1:08.51  2:26.54  1:12.60  2:34.26  1:11.42  2:29.44  1:09.83  2:25.49
 
Event 82  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 8:29.58  09/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         E Vial Collet, V Regent, G Pedurand, L Bourelly   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    8:18.98    8:29.58* 
     1) Vial Collet, Enzo 13            2) Regent, Vince 13               
     3) Pedurand, Ganesh 14             4) Bourelly, Lorys 14             
     1:01.87  2:07.15  1:00.93  2:10.54  1:00.10  2:04.96  1:00.06  2:06.93
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      8:41.86    8:36.45  
     1) Graham, Richard 14              2) Brown, Stefan A 14             
     3) Forte, Brian 14                 4) Walter, Dominic 14             
     1:02.02  2:10.03  1:02.92  2:12.98  1:00.01  2:07.71  1:01.65  2:05.73
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          8:50.08    8:39.25  
     1) Buffong, Christopher 14         2) Rigues, Ryan 14                
     3) Cabral, Jonathan 13             4) Homer, Christian 14            
                                         1:02.38  2:12.44  1:00.55  2:04.40
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      9:14.22    9:05.49  
     1) Thompson, Brent S 14            2) Roberts, Mancer B 13           
     3) Knowles, Devonn C 13            4) McIntosh, Delano D 13          
     1:03.71  2:11.08  1:04.26  2:13.44  1:08.22  2:19.76  1:06.99  2:21.21
 
Event 83  Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 9:01.67  09/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         LIGHTBOURNE, LIGHTBOURNE, WEECH, VANDERPOOL-WALLAC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      8:51.11    9:01.67* 
     1) Lightbourne, Teisha G 17        2) Lightbourne, Alicia D 16       
     3) Weech, Ariel T 15               4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna F 1
     1:05.88  2:14.75  1:04.04  2:16.79  1:05.05  2:16.03  1:04.52  2:14.10
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    9:20.02    9:21.51  
     1) Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie 15       2) Tell, Jehann 15                
     3) Bordelais, Maina 16             4) Marinette, Joanna 15           
     1:09.64  2:21.83  1:06.04  2:21.51  1:06.14  2:21.63  1:05.96  2:16.54
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      9:04.23    9:24.76  
     1) Dawson, Dominique 15            2) Farquharson, Tamari 17         
     3) McKenzie, Doniesha 16           4) Moodie, Natasha 16             
              1:08.67  1:12.58  2:21.19  1:17.39  2:27.09  2:17.02  3:27.81
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          9:17.41    9:41.35  
     1) Carrillo, Raenelle 16           2) Thornhill, Janine K 16         
     3) LA Pierre, Nathania 15          4) Collymore, Kimba 17            
     1:09.42  2:24.12  1:10.50  2:30.31  1:11.25  2:28.16  1:06.48  2:18.76
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               9:54.03    9:49.91  
     1) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15            2) Alves, Madalena 15             
     3) Tomascik, Brigitte 17           4) Watler, Carolina A 15          
     1:08.41  2:18.23  1:17.81  2:44.32  1:06.05  2:16.91  1:11.51  2:30.45
 
Event 84  Boys 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 8:12.05  09/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         Y Baron, N Pelagie, C Lombion, J Chery            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    8:12.70    8:12.05* 
     1) Baron, Yohann 15                2) Pelagie, Nosy 15               
     3) Lombion, Cedric 16              4) Chery, Jean Christophe 15      
       59.90  2:01.91    59.42  2:02.13  1:00.59  2:05.14    58.52  2:02.87
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      8:09.65    8:26.06  
     1) Nicholas, Dameon 17             2) Walton, Ramon 15               
     3) Johnson, Rohan W 16             4) Hamilton, Brad A 17            
     1:02.67  2:08.37  1:02.24  2:07.94    59.81  2:07.95    12.49  2:01.80
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          8:16.57    8:26.50  
     1) Gregoire, Jarryd 17             2) Romany, Walter 15              
     3) Sankar, Joel 16                 4) Blondell, Caryle 15            
     1:02.13  2:05.69  1:02.00  2:08.49  1:03.52  2:09.62  1:00.64  2:02.70
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      8:35.57    8:36.64  
     1) Bradley, John R 15              2) Burrows, Vereance E 17         
     3) Hanna, David J 17               4) Deveaux, Kieran K 16           
       59.34  2:02.05  1:00.11  2:09.80  1:05.07  2:11.61  1:02.71  2:13.18
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               9:07.24    8:50.66  
     1) Rombough, Joel P 16             2) Stasiuk, Peter J 15            
     3) Smilley, Andrew 17              4) Fraser, Brett M 17             
     1:02.67  2:08.18  1:04.99  2:13.58  1:05.79  2:20.92  1:01.68  2:07.98
  6 Bermuda  'A'                                      9:01.01    9:16.10  
     1) Thomson, Nick 15                2) Fletcher, Julian 16            
     3) Wellman, Denzel 15              4) DeSilva, Kellan 15             
     1:05.22  2:17.30  1:06.57  2:17.59  1:03.95  2:23.03  1:05.71  2:18.18
 
Event 85  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Company Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:44.69        2004 Tuesday Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles      4:46.83    4:47.73  
    1:09.53 1:14.19 1:14.38 1:09.63                                
  2 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             4:54.34    4:47.93  
    1:09.45 1:13.99 1:14.30 1:10.19                                
  3 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             4:57.37    4:55.37  
    1:10.09 1:15.93 1:16.94 1:12.41                                
  4 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              5:03.27    4:57.80  
    1:10.69 1:15.58 1:16.71 1:14.82                                
  5 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              5:09.36    5:02.16  
    1:12.36 1:17.87 1:18.13 1:13.80                                
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              5:04.00    5:05.48  
    1:12.75 1:18.40 1:18.49 1:15.84                                
  7 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              5:07.76    5:05.94  
    1:12.44 1:17.80 1:18.60 1:17.10                                
  8 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      5:16.54    5:08.37  
    1:14.22 1:20.76 1:17.73 1:15.66                                
  9 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              5:24.48    5:10.27  
    1:13.91 1:20.01 1:19.69 1:16.66                                
 10 Musgrove, Shonae W        12 Bahamas              5:16.52    5:10.44  
    1:12.63 1:17.64 1:20.38 1:19.79                                
 11 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              5:37.89    5:12.77  
    1:14.63 1:19.30 1:20.03 1:18.81                                
 12 Atherley, Akili           11 Barbados             5:20.89    5:18.22  
    1:15.75 1:19.29 1:20.12 1:23.06                                
 13 Myrie, Amber              11 Cayman               6:10.21    5:37.93  
    1:19.08 1:27.44 1:29.06 1:22.35                                
 14 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman               5:59.31    5:38.16  
    1:21.70 1:26.74 1:25.58 1:24.14                                
 15 Severina, Ginonne         11 Neth. Antilles       5:28.88S   5:38.21  
    1:19.67 1:27.87 1:26.40 1:24.27                                
 16 Palm De, Stephanie        12 Neth. Antilles       5:51.40    5:38.53  
    1:20.39 1:26.46 1:29.60 1:22.08                                
 
Event 86  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Spar Bottling Company Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:34.34  10/04/2007 Laurent Geran, FRENCH ANTILLES-            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      4:43.50    4:34.34* 
    1:06.31 1:11.11 1:09.73 1:07.19                                
  2 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      4:41.30    4:35.05  
    1:05.32 1:11.93 1:11.35 1:06.45                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              4:52.79    4:49.72  
    1:09.46 1:13.80 1:13.74 1:12.72                                
  4 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              4:57.98    4:54.68  
    1:10.93 1:14.51 1:16.35 1:12.89                                
  5 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       5:15.52    4:54.91  
    1:11.17 1:16.20 1:16.14 1:11.40                                
  6 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       5:17.45    5:00.69  
    1:10.52 1:17.15 1:16.80 1:16.22                                
  7 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             5:32.76    5:01.80  
    1:11.33 1:18.81 1:19.69 1:11.97                                
  8 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       5:28.13    5:02.10  
    1:13.35 1:19.17 1:18.90 1:10.68                                
  9 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             5:00.40    5:03.91  
    1:10.42 1:18.21 1:18.99 1:16.29                                
 10 Bruney, Camron K          12 Bahamas              5:17.66    5:05.53  
    1:12.76 1:17.84 1:18.65 1:16.28                                
 11 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             5:18.55    5:10.92  
    1:14.75 1:20.13 1:19.95 1:16.09                                
 12 James, Shaun              12 Jamaica              5:22.24    5:11.05  
    1:13.21 1:21.04 1:20.17 1:16.63                                
 13 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               5:35.04    5:14.09  
    1:16.26 1:20.25 1:19.78 1:17.80                                
 14 Graham, Brian             12 Jamaica              5:20.88    5:14.36  
    1:14.12 1:21.25 1:21.21 1:17.78                                
 15 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados             5:29.52    5:17.08  
    1:16.97 1:20.17 1:21.03 1:18.91                                
 16 Butler, Geoffrey          11 Cayman               5:38.60    5:28.36  
    1:18.66 1:26.27 1:22.39 1:21.04                                
 
Event 87  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 4:31.05  10/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              4:36.69    4:31.05* 
    1:05.59 1:09.35 1:09.14 1:06.97                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             4:44.47    4:42.22  
    1:06.86 1:12.74 1:13.46 1:09.16                                
  3 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      4:44.55    4:47.99  
    1:06.07 1:12.85 1:15.84 1:13.23                                
  4 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             4:58.67    4:49.79  
    1:09.48 1:13.69 1:14.19 1:12.43                                
  5 Cabrera, Lani             13 Barbados             4:52.11    4:49.84  
    1:09.32 1:14.53 1:14.67 1:11.32                                
  6 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              4:54.14    4:52.20  
    1:08.96 1:15.53 1:15.33 1:12.38                                
  7 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              4:59.27    4:52.59  
    1:09.70 1:15.37 1:15.60 1:11.92                                
  8 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               5:14.89    4:59.20  
    1:11.71 1:16.79 1:17.18 1:13.52                                
  9 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              5:00.76    4:59.31  
    1:09.73 1:16.53 1:17.54 1:15.51                                
 10 Gordon, Renee             13 Trinidad             5:03.54    5:03.67  
    1:11.65 1:17.35 1:18.01 1:16.66                                
 11 Deveaux, Ravyn J          14 Bahamas              5:23.62    5:03.88  
    1:12.34 1:17.19 1:17.76 1:16.59                                
 12 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                5:01.68    5:04.98  
    1:11.51 1:16.62 1:18.41 1:18.44                                
 13 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              5:06.45    5:05.70  
    1:10.13 1:18.39 1:19.57 1:17.61                                
 14 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               5:23.24    5:13.81  
    1:13.21 1:20.89 1:22.03 1:17.68                                
 15 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       5:04.43    5:13.87  
    1:12.32 1:20.28 1:21.53 1:19.74                                
 16 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles       5:05.30    5:24.02  
    1:15.56 1:21.42 1:23.62 1:23.42                                
 
Event 88  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 4:12.85        2003 Shaune D Fraser                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groters Bransford, Derek  14 Aruba                4:30.87    4:18.51  
    1:01.73 1:06.65 1:06.98 1:03.15                                
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica              4:26.88    4:22.58  
    1:03.38 1:07.05 1:08.02 1:04.13                                
  3 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       4:29.20    4:23.22  
    1:02.24 1:07.13 1:08.31 1:05.54                                
  4 Vial Collet, Enzo         13 French Antilles      4:25.66    4:25.16  
    1:02.48 1:07.14 1:08.69 1:06.85                                
  5 Graham, Richard           14 Jamaica              4:27.45    4:28.37  
    1:01.48 1:08.10 1:09.68 1:09.11                                
  6 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             4:37.60    4:29.19  
    1:03.76 1:08.10 1:09.65 1:07.68                                
  7 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles      4:24.72    4:30.98  
    1:01.99 1:08.30 1:09.64 1:11.05                                
  8 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             4:37.10    4:32.02  
    1:02.97 1:09.12 1:10.49 1:09.44                                
  9 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad                  NT    4:39.87  
    1:03.64 1:10.44 1:12.34 1:13.45                                
 10 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              4:51.58    4:44.81  
    1:06.90 1:13.86 1:12.86 1:11.19                                
 11 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       4:41.10    4:48.61  
    1:06.92 1:14.61 1:15.14 1:11.94                                
 12 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                4:29.50    4:49.77  
    1:06.93 1:13.40 1:15.15 1:14.29                                
 13 Cabral, Jonathan          13 Trinidad             4:55.08    4:51.50  
    1:10.55 1:15.74 1:14.87 1:10.34                                
 14 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              4:53.55    4:52.40  
    1:11.50 1:15.28 1:14.54 1:11.08                                
 15 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               5:11.01    4:59.19  
    1:13.38 1:15.94 1:16.10 1:13.77                                
 16 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados             5:07.08    5:01.28  
    1:11.10 1:16.06 1:17.46 1:16.66                                
 
Event 89  Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:18.63        1999 Janelle Atkinson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              4:39.50    4:33.31  
    1:03.93 1:09.31 1:10.46 1:09.61                                
  2 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               4:43.75    4:41.96  
    1:07.71 1:11.12 1:12.45 1:10.68                                
  3 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              4:42.94    4:42.80  
    1:07.81 1:11.67 1:12.46 1:10.86                                
  4 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               4:42.16    4:44.59  
    1:09.08 1:13.67 1:13.01 1:08.83                                
  5 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      4:59.02    4:48.14  
    1:09.25 1:12.67 1:13.67 1:12.55                                
  6 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             4:52.31    4:52.22  
    1:09.92 1:14.35 1:14.51 1:13.44                                
  7 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda              4:51.72    4:54.58  
    1:09.26 1:15.69 1:17.14 1:12.49                                
  8 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       4:48.66    4:56.45  
    1:10.17 1:15.43 1:15.55 1:15.30                                
  9 Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie    15 French Antilles      5:05.85    5:02.28  
    1:11.47 1:16.58 1:18.05 1:16.18                                
 10 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              5:03.34    5:07.14  
    1:11.99 1:17.56 1:20.32 1:17.27                                
 11 McKenzie, Doniesha        16 Jamaica              5:11.50    5:08.74  
    1:12.11 1:18.09 1:20.28 1:18.26                                
 12 Mc Millan, Chloe          15 Trinidad             5:17.64    5:13.30  
    1:11.96 1:20.50 1:22.06 1:18.78                                
 13 Carrillo, Raenelle        16 Trinidad             5:04.28    5:13.92  
    1:13.86 1:19.67 1:20.95 1:19.44                                
 
Event 90  Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 4:03.22        2000 Damian Ally                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba                4:02.27    4:06.34  
      59.11 1:02.01 1:03.06 1:02.16                                
  2 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       4:19.38    4:14.31  
    1:00.42 1:04.96 1:04.70 1:04.23                                
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       4:24.25    4:18.00  
    1:01.72 1:05.95 1:06.08 1:04.25                                
  4 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      4:25.95    4:21.78  
    1:01.89 1:06.18 1:07.46 1:06.25                                
  5 Baron, Yohann             15 French Antilles      4:20.64    4:23.02  
    1:01.37 1:07.09 1:07.21 1:07.35                                
  6 Bradley, John R           15 Bahamas              4:21.66    4:23.48  
    1:01.63 1:06.76 1:08.19 1:06.90                                
  7 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               4:37.73    4:27.11  
    1:05.21 1:07.95 1:07.25 1:06.70                                
  8 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              4:32.18    4:34.58  
    1:05.89 1:10.44 1:09.50 1:08.75                                
  9 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               4:44.68    4:35.62  
    1:07.06 1:09.79 1:09.63 1:09.14                                
 10 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             4:26.17    4:35.73  
    1:04.53 1:09.46 1:11.38 1:10.36                                
 11 Blondell, Caryle          15 Trinidad                  NT    4:36.14  
    1:05.48 1:10.65 1:11.98 1:08.03                                
 12 Williams, Justin          15 Grenada              4:37.50    4:38.31  
    1:05.82 1:10.03 1:11.71 1:10.75                                
 13 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas              4:38.20    4:47.59  
    1:07.49 1:12.58 1:14.54 1:12.98                                
 14 DeSilva, Kellan           15 Bermuda              5:00.80    4:50.70  
    1:07.56 1:15.16 1:13.88 1:14.10                                
 -- Wellman, Denzel           15 Bermuda              4:53.48         DQ  
    1:06.75 1:16.94 1:20.09 1:21.95                                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 27.86        1995 Malia Metela                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               29.53      28.49  
  2 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica                29.36      28.84  
  3 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                29.38      29.08  
  4 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles        30.34      29.80  
  5 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                29.49      29.86  
  6 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                30.04      30.04  
  7 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad               30.20      30.38  
  8 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia              30.39      30.52  
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 27.86        1995 Malia Metela                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica                29.00      29.36  
  2 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                29.07      29.38  
  3 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda                30.15      29.49  
  4 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad               28.60      29.53  
  5 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                30.92      30.04  
  6 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad               30.08      30.20  
  7 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles        30.57      30.34  
  8 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia              31.03      30.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moss, Berchadette P       11 Bahamas                30.70      30.65  
 10 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles        30.03      30.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                  31.04      30.96  
 12 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles         31.82      31.06  
 13 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados               31.38      31.12  
 14 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname               31.46      31.45  
 15 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles         32.49      32.47  
 16 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                  32.52      32.51  
 17 Atherley, Akili           11 Barbados               32.63      33.16  
 18 Myrie, Amber              11 Cayman                 34.97      33.31  
 19 Davis-Myles, Alora        11 Cayman                 39.22      35.91  
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 26.54        2003 Rodion Davelaar                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        27.48      27.22  
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                28.26      27.90  
  3 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                28.41      28.03  
  4 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               28.77      28.28  
  5 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles        28.47      28.29  
  6 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad               28.81      28.72  
  7 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles         29.60      29.90  
  8 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               28.56      30.95  
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 26.54        2003 Rodion Davelaar                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        28.21      27.48  
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                28.66      28.26  
  3 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                29.05      28.41  
  4 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles        28.29      28.47  
  5 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               28.45      28.56  
  6 Boisson, Keegan           11 Trinidad               28.50      28.77  
  7 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad               28.94      28.81  
  8 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles         30.71      29.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda                29.94      29.74  
 10 James, Shaun              12 Jamaica                30.13      29.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Augier, Jordan            12 St. Lucia              30.35      30.05  
 12 Morley, Laron K           12 Bahamas                30.68      30.64  
 13 Daniel, Runako            11 St. Lucia              31.98      31.97  
 14 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman                 32.54      32.05  
 15 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados               34.86      32.94  
 16 Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman                 34.62      33.02  
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc
     Carifta: * 27.45        1997 Malia Metela                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               28.02      27.89  
  2 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas                28.76      27.96  
  3 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda                28.37      28.30  
  4 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        28.90      28.35  
  5 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados               28.57      28.47  
  6 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles         28.95      29.01  
  7 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica                29.19      29.36  
  8 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda                29.49      29.82  
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc
     Carifta: * 27.45        1997 Malia Metela                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               27.01      28.02  
  2 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda                29.07      28.37  
  3 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados               28.61      28.57  
  4 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas                28.15      28.76  
  5 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles        28.42      28.90  
  6 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles         29.17      28.95  
  7 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica                29.26      29.19  
  8 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda                29.77      29.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname               29.33      29.67  
 10 Maxwell, Laverne          13 Trinidad               29.20      29.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas                29.45      30.00  
 12 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia              30.01      30.19  
 13 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica                30.44      30.20  
 14 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada                30.39      30.23  
 15 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles         29.47      30.45  
 16 Cowing, Zinnie            13 St. Lucia              31.21      30.62  
 17 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                  30.33      31.10  
 18 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada                32.29      32.69  
 -- Dowell, Michelle          14 Barbados               29.51         DQ  
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc
     Carifta: * 24.79  09/04/2006 Nosy Pelagie, AGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               25.15      24.91  
  2 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               25.76      25.26  
  3 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles        25.73      25.36  
  4 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles        25.61      25.60  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         25.94      25.89  
  6 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica                26.26      26.34  
  7 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               26.10      26.35  
  8 Brice, Julien             14 St. Lucia              26.25      26.55  
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc
     Carifta: * 24.79  09/04/2006 Nosy Pelagie, AGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               24.80      25.15  
  2 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles        26.00      25.61  
  3 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles        25.93      25.73  
  4 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               25.17      25.76  
  5 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         25.91      25.94  
  6 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               26.36      26.10  
  7 Brice, Julien             14 St. Lucia              26.66      26.25  
  8 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica                26.57      26.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                26.59      26.32  
 10 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname               26.90      26.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               27.15      26.65  
 12 McIntosh, Delano D        13 Bahamas                27.95      26.98  
 13 Moss, Armando N           14 Bahamas                27.95      27.36  
 14 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         27.47      27.45  
 15 Ashworth, Eamon           13 St. Lucia              27.43      27.84  
 16 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                  27.28      27.87  
 17 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman                 31.00      29.38  
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 26.36        1996 Leah Martindale                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                27.64      26.91  
  1 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                27.57      26.91  
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas                27.56      27.08  
  4 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         27.87      27.52  
  5 Tell, Jehann              15 French Antilles        28.25      28.13  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               28.55      28.26  
  7 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               28.61      28.38  
  8 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles        28.57      28.71  
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 26.36        1996 Leah Martindale                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas                27.31      27.56  
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                26.67      27.57  
  3 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                27.80      27.64  
  4 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         27.57      27.87  
  5 Tell, Jehann              15 French Antilles        28.24      28.25  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname               28.39      28.55  
  7 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles        28.35      28.57  
  8 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               27.69      28.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica                28.22      28.68  
 10 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda                28.47      28.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda                28.91      29.36  
 12 Thornhill, Janine K       16 Trinidad               28.56      29.53  
 13 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados               29.42      29.68  
 14 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia              28.54      30.24  
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 24.36  09/04/2006 Brad A Hamilton, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                25.24      24.54  
  2 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles        24.61      24.67  
  3 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         24.94      24.74  
  4 Blondell, Caryle          15 Trinidad               24.96      24.79  
  5 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                24.52      24.80  
  6 Bain, Jonathan K          16 Bahamas                25.69      25.45  
  6 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               25.18      25.45  
  8 Sankar, Strasser          17 Trinidad               25.53      25.93  
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pepsi-Cola Jamaica
     Carifta: * 24.36  09/04/2006 Brad A Hamilton, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                24.39      24.52  
  2 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles        24.88      24.61  
  3 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         24.31      24.94  
  4 Blondell, Caryle          15 Trinidad               25.22      24.96  
  5 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname               25.74      25.18  
  6 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                23.78      25.24  
  7 Sankar, Strasser          17 Trinidad               24.86      25.53  
  8 Bain, Jonathan K          16 Bahamas                25.47      25.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda                25.64      25.71  
 10 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia              26.10      25.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname               25.35      25.80  
 12 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 26.08      25.99  
 13 Ross, Gawayne             17 Jamaica                25.76      26.12  
 14 Chery, Jean Christophe    15 French Antilles        26.11      26.32  
 15 Wellman, Denzel           15 Bermuda                26.78      26.78  
 16 Simpson, Esau             16 Grenada                27.41      27.15  
 17 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman                 30.51      30.30  
 -- Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada                28.20         DQ  
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundatiom
     Carifta: * 1:14.60        1995 Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              1:23.53    1:22.11  
  2 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles      1:25.38    1:24.63  
  3 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname             1:25.00    1:24.98  
  4 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               1:26.18    1:26.08  
  5 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados             1:26.46    1:26.47  
  6 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados             1:27.35    1:27.31  
  7 Hinds, Ruisa              12 Trinidad             1:28.14    1:28.69  
  8 Musgrove, Shonae W        12 Bahamas              1:27.57    1:30.89  
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundatiom
     Carifta: * 1:14.60        1995 Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              1:21.03    1:23.53  
  2 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname             1:28.23    1:25.00  
  3 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles      1:27.40    1:25.38  
  4 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               1:29.42    1:26.18  
  5 Gollop, Sadio             12 Barbados             1:27.43    1:26.46  
  6 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados             1:28.49    1:27.35  
  7 Musgrove, Shonae W        12 Bahamas              1:31.03    1:27.57  
  8 Hinds, Ruisa              12 Trinidad             1:28.91    1:28.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               1:32.61    1:29.22  
 10 Silvanie, Islely          12 Neth. Antilles       1:29.68    1:29.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              1:30.13    1:29.99  
 12 Royal-Eatmon, Alexia      12 Jamaica              1:28.21    1:30.40  
 13 Gray, Octivia             11 Jamaica              1:31.28    1:30.45  
 14 Carmigniani, Thalie       12 French Antilles      1:30.56    1:30.49  
 15 Thomas, Mirre             11 Neth. Antilles       1:38.51    1:32.21  
 16 McQuilkin, Alana          12 St. Lucia            1:34.00    1:34.14  
 17 Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                1:44.78    1:41.82  
 18 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                1:46.57    1:43.89  
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:15.50  10/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:19.62    1:15.50* 
  2 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             1:20.85    1:18.06  
  3 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              1:22.01    1:19.17  
  4 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles      1:21.18    1:21.52  
  5 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             1:20.63    1:21.64  
  6 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad             1:26.54    1:25.56  
  7 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      1:24.15    1:26.42  
 -- Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       1:23.70         DQ  
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:15.50  10/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:18.94    1:19.62  
  2 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname             1:20.53    1:20.63  
  3 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             1:19.97    1:20.85  
  4 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles      1:22.63    1:21.18  
  5 Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica              1:21.25    1:22.01  
  6 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       1:27.11    1:23.70  
  7 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      1:22.61    1:24.15  
  8 Changar, Joshua           11 Trinidad             1:25.83    1:26.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruney, Camron K          12 Bahamas              1:28.21    1:28.36  
 10 Powell, Dominic           12 Jamaica              1:31.49    1:31.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Augier, Jordan            12 St. Lucia            1:33.03    1:32.75  
 12 Romany, Joshua            11 Trinidad             1:29.99    1:33.23  
 13 Eccles, Sai               12 Cayman               1:57.58    1:39.87  
 14 Butler, Geoffrey          11 Cayman               1:51.35    1:51.44  
 
Event 99  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:15.25        2003 Alia Atkinson                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              1:19.56    1:16.24  
  2 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             1:21.48    1:20.79  
  3 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas              1:21.51    1:21.60  
  4 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             1:22.48    1:21.78  
  5 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             1:20.45    1:22.29  
  6 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              1:25.61    1:23.75  
  7 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              1:24.26    1:24.18  
  8 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            1:25.50    1:26.84  
 
Event 99  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:15.25        2003 Alia Atkinson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              1:20.24    1:19.56  
  2 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname             1:21.79    1:20.45  
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             1:20.12    1:21.48  
  4 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas              1:23.22    1:21.51  
  5 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             1:20.29    1:22.48  
  6 Hunter, Simone            14 Jamaica              1:22.76    1:24.26  
  7 Georgeos, Sarah           14 St. Lucia            1:23.35    1:25.50  
  8 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              1:22.34    1:25.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lewis, Lauren K           14 Virgin Islands       1:26.45    1:25.86  
  9 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles      1:26.80    1:25.86  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 11 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      1:25.75    1:27.17  
 12 Cowing, Zinnie            13 St. Lucia            1:28.74    1:30.49  
 13 Myles, Stephanie          14 Bermuda              1:28.64    1:30.75  
 14 Hurtado, Nohely           14 Neth. Antilles       1:25.16    1:31.50  
 15 Bain, Ariana              13 Cayman               1:34.55    1:32.90  
 16 Petty, Rachael            13 Bermuda              1:36.54    1:33.12  
 17 Fluonia, Zianni           14 Neth. Antilles       1:33.62    1:36.39  
 
Event 100  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:09.07        2005 Rodion Davelaar                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      1:14.49    1:12.01  
  2 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       1:16.98    1:12.72  
  3 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             1:14.56    1:12.73  
  4 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              1:14.94    1:13.58  
  5 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      1:16.16    1:15.44  
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:18.12    1:17.22  
  7 Seferina, Gilian          13 Neth. Antilles       1:16.46    1:18.18  
  8 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             1:17.77    1:23.13  
 
Event 100  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:09.07        2005 Rodion Davelaar                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      1:11.34    1:14.49  
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             1:11.76    1:14.56  
  3 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              1:19.48    1:14.94  
  4 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      1:15.28    1:16.16  
  5 Seferina, Gilian          13 Neth. Antilles       1:19.45    1:16.46  
  6 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       1:16.65    1:16.98  
  7 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             1:11.90    1:17.77  
  8 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica              1:15.80    1:18.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname             1:16.61    1:19.27  
 10 McCallum, Janhoi          13 Jamaica              1:19.54    1:21.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname             1:17.75    1:22.70  
 12 Groome, Seiji             13 Cayman               1:27.24    1:23.60  
 13 Stewart, Shai             14 Barbados             1:26.85    1:24.79  
 14 Ashworth, Eamon           13 St. Lucia            1:20.04    1:25.11  
 15 McIntosh, Delano D        13 Bahamas              1:26.11    1:26.24  
 
Event 101  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:14.77  09/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              1:19.38    1:15.72  
  1 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:19.63    1:15.72  
  3 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              1:20.23    1:17.50  
  4 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia            1:20.94    1:17.55  
  5 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas              1:21.31    1:19.30  
  6 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       1:19.87    1:20.37  
  7 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               1:24.87    1:25.36  
  8 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:23.48    1:25.82  
 
Event 101  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:14.77  09/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas              1:16.06    1:19.38  
  2 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:15.78    1:19.63  
  3 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles       1:18.80    1:19.87  
  4 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica              1:20.12    1:20.23  
  5 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia            1:15.83    1:20.94  
  6 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas              1:16.74    1:21.31  
  7 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:21.43    1:23.48  
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               1:27.06    1:24.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles       1:23.75    1:25.29  
 10 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                1:20.57    1:25.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      1:25.93    1:26.52  
 12 Alves, Madalena           15 Cayman               1:31.32    1:27.99  
 13 Carrillo, Raenelle        16 Trinidad             1:28.47    1:34.34  
 
Event 102  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:06.60        2004 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              1:11.74    1:07.30  
  2 Cruz, Dean Miko           17 Trinidad             1:11.88    1:10.39  
  3 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles      1:11.83    1:11.12  
  4 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada              1:13.03    1:11.85  
  5 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas              1:11.70    1:12.00  
  6 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda              1:12.71    1:12.03  
  7 Wynter-Anderson, Julian   17 Jamaica              1:12.55    1:13.92  
  8 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles      1:14.17    1:14.99  
 
Event 102  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:06.60        2004 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas              1:11.96    1:11.70  
  2 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              1:08.03    1:11.74  
  3 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles      1:12.36    1:11.83  
  4 Cruz, Dean Miko           17 Trinidad             1:11.66    1:11.88  
  5 Wynter-Anderson, Julian   17 Jamaica              1:10.65    1:12.55  
  6 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda              1:16.19    1:12.71  
  7 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada              1:17.23    1:13.03  
  8 Nelson, Nicolas           15 French Antilles      1:13.66    1:14.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lynch, Davin              16 Trinidad             1:12.54    1:14.20  
 10 Rombough, Joel P          16 Cayman               1:15.46    1:14.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saunders, JeVaughn K      17 Bahamas              1:15.38    1:15.28  
 12 Stasiuk, Peter J          15 Cayman               1:16.00    1:15.63  
 13 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname             1:16.55    1:18.62  
 14 Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                1:21.61    1:19.40  
 15 Williams, Justin          15 Grenada              1:26.55    1:23.07  
 16 DeSilva, Kellan           15 Bermuda              1:24.48    1:28.33  
 
Event 103  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:35.36        2005 Allison Fenasse                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              2:41.55    2:42.85  
    1:17.89 1:24.96                                                
  2 Rose, Lee-Ann             12 Barbados             2:46.60    2:43.66  
    1:19.81 1:23.85                                                
  3 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              2:46.75    2:44.62  
    1:20.24 1:24.38                                                
  4 Phemius, Ophelie          11 French Antilles      2:45.16    2:45.81  
    1:21.80 1:24.01                                                
  5 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname             2:44.83    2:46.02  
    1:21.22 1:24.80                                                
  6 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      2:48.84    2:46.94  
    1:21.17 1:25.77                                                
  7 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              2:44.80    2:47.07  
    1:21.69 1:25.38                                                
  8 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:47.50    2:47.39  
    1:22.42 1:24.97                                                
 
Event 103  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:35.36        2005 Allison Fenasse                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              2:40.97    2:41.55  
    1:17.62 1:23.93                                                
  2 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenada              2:47.68    2:44.80  
    1:22.14 1:22.66                                                
  3 Chong, Ashley             12 Suriname             2:41.67    2:44.83  
    1:20.73 1:24.10                                                
  4 Phemius, Ophelie          11 French Antilles      2:46.41    2:45.16  
    1:21.97 1:23.19                                                
  5 Rose, Lee-Ann             12 Barbados             2:51.12    2:46.60  
    1:23.58 1:23.02                                                
  6 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              2:43.41    2:46.75  
    1:22.67 1:24.08                                                
  7 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:48.45    2:47.50  
    1:22.91 1:24.59                                                
  8 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      2:47.45    2:48.84  
    1:22.91 1:25.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:46.45    2:49.80  
    1:23.17 1:26.63                                                
 10 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:38.38    2:49.96  
    1:23.02 1:26.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:44.87    2:51.20  
    1:22.52 1:28.68                                                
 12 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad             2:50.29    2:53.16  
    1:23.02 1:30.14                                                
 13 Darmohoetomo, Dewi        12 Suriname             2:42.26    2:54.44  
    1:24.22 1:30.22                                                
 14 Palm De, Stephanie        12 Neth. Antilles       2:58.50    2:57.37  
    1:27.43 1:29.94                                                
 15 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman               3:00.53    2:58.91  
    1:27.35 1:31.56                                                
 16 Roos, Mijaila             12 Aruba                3:11.47    3:01.11  
    1:29.09 1:32.02                                                
 -- Postma, Saskia            12 Aruba                2:59.05         DQ  
    1:28.43 1:30.62                                                
 -- Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               2:54.13         DQ  
    1:20.82 1:25.35                                                
 -- Severina, Ginonne         11 Neth. Antilles       3:04.80         DQ  
    1:26.13 1:31.15                                                
 
Event 104  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:29.85        2003 Rodion Davelaar                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:35.63    2:31.39  
    1:14.82 1:16.57                                                
  2 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles      2:35.70    2:32.94  
    1:14.00 1:18.94                                                
  3 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             2:41.13    2:35.52  
    1:15.88 1:19.64                                                
  4 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              2:36.78    2:38.62  
    1:17.10 1:21.52                                                
  5 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             2:37.40    2:40.16  
    1:16.83 1:23.33                                                
  6 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:45.06    2:40.58  
    1:19.75 1:20.83                                                
  7 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              2:43.73    2:43.65  
    1:21.12 1:22.53                                                
  8 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               2:47.83    2:45.82  
    1:21.56 1:24.26                                                
 
Event 104  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:29.85        2003 Rodion Davelaar                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:34.63    2:35.63  
    1:17.33 1:18.30                                                
  2 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles      2:43.40    2:35.70  
    1:16.85 1:18.85                                                
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              2:38.22    2:36.78  
    1:18.35 1:18.43                                                
  4 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             2:36.41    2:37.40  
    1:17.44 1:19.96                                                
  5 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname             2:35.19    2:41.13  
    1:19.70 1:21.43                                                
  6 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              2:54.42    2:43.73  
    1:20.69 1:23.04                                                
  7 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:53.42    2:45.06  
    1:21.62 1:23.44                                                
  8 McCallum, Alex J          12 Cayman               2:51.61    2:47.83  
    1:22.66 1:25.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bain, Joshua              12 Cayman               2:59.44    2:48.78  
    1:24.70 1:24.08                                                
 10 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:54.08    2:49.93  
    1:25.35 1:24.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             2:54.02    2:56.49  
    1:27.54 1:28.95                                                
 12 Graham, Brian             12 Jamaica              3:00.91    3:01.32  
    1:28.10 1:33.22                                                
 -- James, Shaun              12 Jamaica              2:57.19         DQ  
    1:27.34 1:29.83                                                
 -- Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:50.67         DQ  
    1:28.12 1:32.94                                                
 -- Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:45.94         DQ  
    1:21.68 1:21.29                                                
 
Event 105  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:26.05  10/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:33.34    2:26.05* 
    1:11.45 1:14.60                                                
  2 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:38.17    2:35.63  
    1:16.18 1:19.45                                                
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             2:40.77    2:39.36  
    1:17.84 1:21.52                                                
  4 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              2:41.49    2:39.83  
    1:17.99 1:21.84                                                
  5 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles      2:42.79    2:40.20  
    1:18.33 1:21.87                                                
  6 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada              2:45.13    2:43.55  
    1:19.20 1:24.35                                                
  7 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       2:43.24    2:44.22  
    1:18.01 1:26.21                                                
  8 Mohammed, Shanice         14 Trinidad             2:45.66    2:44.76  
 
Event 105  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:26.05  10/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:32.61    2:33.34  
    1:15.39 1:17.95                                                
  2 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:30.70    2:38.17  
    1:16.91 1:21.26                                                
  3 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             2:41.16    2:40.77  
    1:18.81 1:21.96                                                
  4 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              2:49.04    2:41.49  
    1:17.58 1:23.91                                                
  5 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles      2:42.04    2:42.79  
    1:19.06 1:23.73                                                
  6 Theodora, Karlene         13 Neth. Antilles       2:43.14    2:43.24  
    1:18.34 1:24.90                                                
  7 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenada              2:44.21    2:45.13  
    1:19.87 1:25.26                                                
  8 Mohammed, Shanice         14 Trinidad             2:40.19    2:45.66  
    1:21.55 1:24.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              2:48.94    2:48.79  
    1:21.47 1:27.32                                                
 10 Armstrong, Makayla        13 Trinidad             2:40.05    2:49.33  
    1:22.16 1:27.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Huxley, Siona             13 St. Lucia            2:42.83    2:49.98  
    1:25.35 1:24.63                                                
 12 Schuitemaker, Faye        13 Suriname             2:46.44    2:50.16  
    1:22.94 1:27.22                                                
 13 Flowers, Summer L         14 Cayman               2:52.77    2:51.56  
    1:26.58 1:24.98                                                
 14 Fluonia, Zianni           14 Neth. Antilles       2:51.58    2:51.79  
    1:23.23 1:28.56                                                
 15 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada              2:48.68    2:58.98  
    1:26.55 1:32.43                                                
 16 Hill, Chanel              14 Jamaica              3:03.81    3:01.40  
 17 Heyliger, Rebecca         14 Bermuda              2:47.46    3:01.83  
    1:29.18 1:32.65                                                
 18 Robles DE Medina, Marell  14 Aruba                3:03.29    3:06.83  
    1:32.57 1:34.26                                                
 
Event 106  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:14.58        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:25.93    2:16.86  
    1:06.51 1:10.35                                                
  2 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:27.77    2:23.05  
    1:09.24 1:13.81                                                
  3 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:27.36    2:25.44  
    1:12.06 1:13.38                                                
  4 Buffong, Christopher      14 Trinidad             2:29.75    2:27.25  
    1:09.96 1:17.29                                                
  5 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:32.46    2:29.67  
    1:12.57 1:17.10                                                
  6 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              2:31.28    2:30.18  
    1:11.89 1:18.29                                                
  7 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica              2:31.21    2:30.55  
    1:12.36 1:18.19                                                
  8 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            2:31.13    2:31.34  
    1:13.06 1:18.28                                                
 
Event 106  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:14.58        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:22.41    2:25.93  
    1:11.26 1:14.67                                                
  2 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:30.46    2:27.36  
    1:13.62 1:13.74                                                
  3 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:23.99    2:27.77  
    1:10.66 1:17.11                                                
  4 Buffong, Christopher      14 Trinidad             2:28.03    2:29.75  
    1:12.04 1:17.71                                                
  5 Wayne, Christian          13 St. Lucia            2:30.95    2:31.13  
    1:13.49 1:17.64                                                
  6 Forte, Brian              14 Jamaica              2:31.52    2:31.21  
    1:13.04 1:18.17                                                
  7 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              2:28.87    2:31.28  
    1:12.48 1:18.80                                                
  8 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:35.71    2:32.46  
    1:15.26 1:17.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:30.74    2:33.12  
    1:13.72 1:19.40                                                
 10 Roberts, Mancer B         13 Bahamas              2:43.61    2:33.13  
    1:15.84 1:17.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             2:40.80    2:37.44  
    1:16.10 1:21.34                                                
 12 Geerman, Mitchell         14 Aruba                2:41.93    2:39.75  
    1:16.47 1:23.28                                                
 13 Myrie, Zack A             14 Cayman               2:47.59    2:43.83  
    1:19.50 1:24.33                                                
 -- Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas              2:53.94         DQ  
    1:21.92 1:26.46                                                
 
Event 107  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:25.68        1999 Shauna Powell                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:35.58    2:30.43  
    1:15.12 1:15.31                                                
  2 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      2:34.47    2:32.64  
    1:14.39 1:18.25                                                
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              2:37.61    2:37.11  
    1:16.05 1:21.06                                                
  4 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       2:39.84    2:39.04  
    1:16.55 1:22.49                                                
  5 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname             2:39.40    2:39.59  
    1:17.60 1:21.99                                                
  6 Thompson, Jade M          15 Bahamas              2:41.61    2:40.29  
    1:17.03 1:23.26                                                
  7 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             2:41.05    2:43.33  
    1:17.63 1:25.70                                                
 -- Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles      2:39.92         DQ  
    1:17.19 1:23.70                                                
 
Event 107  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:25.68        1999 Shauna Powell                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      2:35.88    2:34.47  
    1:14.84 1:19.63                                                
  2 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:37.68    2:35.58  
    1:17.22 1:18.36                                                
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              2:35.75    2:37.61  
    1:16.51 1:21.10                                                
  4 Cicilson, Nishani         15 Suriname             2:33.60    2:39.40  
    1:17.30 1:22.10                                                
  5 Harcrow, Lauren           15 Virgin Islands       2:39.76    2:39.84  
    1:17.07 1:22.77                                                
  6 Dupros, Maily             15 French Antilles      2:36.16    2:39.92  
    1:17.28 1:22.64                                                
  7 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             2:36.60    2:41.05  
    1:18.04 1:23.01                                                
  8 Thompson, Jade M          15 Bahamas              2:37.90    2:41.61  
    1:17.18 1:24.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomascik, Brigitte        17 Cayman               2:38.53    2:42.11  
    1:18.51 1:23.60                                                
 10 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:52.87    2:46.35  
    1:22.76 1:23.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              2:42.97    2:47.74  
    1:20.35 1:27.39                                                
 12 Stewart, Brittany         16 Trinidad             2:41.99    2:47.80  
    1:19.66 1:28.14                                                
 
Event 108  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:07.48  10/04/2007 Brett M Fraser, CAYMAN-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman               2:19.12    2:07.48* 
    1:02.89 1:04.59                                                
  2 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             2:21.26    2:18.63  
    1:06.32 1:12.31                                                
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:21.24    2:19.85  
    1:07.54 1:12.31                                                
  4 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands       2:25.18    2:19.90  
    1:07.52 1:12.38                                                
  5 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba                2:25.68    2:23.83  
    1:08.49 1:15.34                                                
  6 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname             2:24.24    2:24.26  
    1:07.78 1:16.48                                                
  7 Baron, Yohann             15 French Antilles      2:23.07    2:24.83  
    1:09.41 1:15.42                                                
  8 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles      2:25.32    2:25.20  
    1:11.68 1:13.52                                                
 
Event 108  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:07.48  10/04/2007 Brett M Fraser, CAYMAN-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman               2:14.06    2:19.12  
    1:07.57 1:11.55                                                
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:22.77    2:21.24  
    1:08.91 1:12.33                                                
  3 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             2:18.84    2:21.26  
    1:09.14 1:12.12                                                
  4 Baron, Yohann             15 French Antilles      2:21.66    2:23.07  
    1:08.94 1:14.13                                                
  5 Boerenveen, Jair          16 Suriname             2:21.98    2:24.24  
    1:09.46 1:14.78                                                
  6 Vialet, Jemille           15 Virgin Islands       2:22.46    2:25.18  
    1:11.37 1:13.81                                                
  7 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles      2:20.23    2:25.32  
    1:09.73 1:15.59                                                
  8 Yarzagaray, Elston        17 Aruba                2:21.77    2:25.68  
    1:11.05 1:14.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanna, David J            17 Bahamas              2:26.37    2:26.70  
    1:11.85 1:14.85                                                
 10 Edwards, Anthony          16 Trinidad             2:17.87    2:27.64  
    1:11.95 1:15.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              2:25.41    2:28.06  
    1:11.64 1:16.42                                                
 12 Deveaux, Kieran K         16 Bahamas              2:28.17    2:31.75  
    1:11.44 1:20.31                                                
 13 Thomson, Nick             15 Bermuda              2:23.29    2:34.33  
    1:17.30 1:17.03                                                
 14 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica              2:33.86    2:41.03  
    1:17.75 1:23.28                                                
 15 Smilley, Andrew           17 Cayman               2:48.65    2:44.95  
 -- Stoorvogel, Siouxton      15 Aruba                2:40.31         DQ  
    1:18.55 1:21.47                                                
 
Event 109  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: General Paintings Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:57.83        1996 Trinidad & Tobago                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:01.13    1:58.88  
     1) Nangle, Kendese 12              2) Roman, Breanna 11              
     3) Royal-Eatmon, Alexia 12         4) Hall, Raynae 12                
       59.18    59.70                                                      
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      2:02.18    2:01.29  
     1) Deveaux, Bria I 12              2) Saunders, Je'Nae K 12          
     3) Moss, Berchadette P 11          4) Albury, Maya K 12              
     1:00.70  1:00.59                                                      
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    2:03.25    2:01.49  
     1) Mande, Nowely 11                2) Phemius, Ophelie 11            
     3) Carmigniani, Thalie 12          4) Marinette, Caroline 12         
     1:00.26  1:01.23                                                      
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          2:00.09    2:02.83  
     1) Thornhill, Khadija 12           2) Lyons, Cardesha 12             
     3) Hinds, Ruisa 12                 4) John Williams, Kimberlee 12    
     1:01.46  1:01.37                                                      
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     1:26.86    2:04.86  
     1) Cumberbatch, Janay 12           2) Padmore, Zhane 12              
     3) Gollop, Sadio 12                4) Atherley, Akili 11             
     1:01.40  1:03.46                                                      
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     2:05.37    2:07.01  
     1) Darmohoetomo, Dewi 12           2) Tjoen A Choy, Xaenne 11        
     3) Chong, Ashley 12                4) Leter, Evita 11                
     1:03.60  1:03.41                                                      
  7 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:15.40    2:11.16  
     1) Shum, Amanda 12                 2) Butler, Lara 12                
     3) Myrie, Amber 11                 4) Drummond, Abi 12               
     1:03.03  1:08.13                                                      
  8 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          2:32.20    2:11.25  
     1) Silvanie, Islely 12             2) Severina, Ginonne 11           
     3) Palm De, Stephanie 12           4) Thomas, Mirre 11               
     1:04.85  1:06.40                                                      
 
Event 110  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: General Paintings Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:49.45        2005 Trinidad & Tobago                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:52.15    1:52.07  
     1) Pelagie, Valy 12                2) Ravin, Jordan 12               
     3) Jolo, Medhy 12                  4) Geran, Laurent 12              
       55.21    56.86                                                      
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          1:59.12    1:56.75  
     1) Baptiste, Kareem 12             2) DE LA Rosa, Moriba 12          
     3) Romany, Joshua 11               4) Boisson, Keegan 11             
       58.76    57.99                                                      
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      2:01.42    1:57.34  
     1) Moss, T'Auren J 11              2) Bruney, Camron K 12            
     3) Lowe, Matthew D 12              4) Gibson, Evante E 12            
       59.56    57.78                                                      
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:03.03    1:58.41  
     1) Graham, Brian 12                2) James, Shaun 12                
     3) Powell, Dominic 12              4) Boland, Xavier 12              
       59.88    58.53                                                      
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:18.58    2:14.08  
     1) McCallum, Alex J 12             2) Eccles, Sai 12                 
     3) Butler, Geoffrey 11             4) Bain, Joshua 12                
     1:06.69  1:07.39                                                      
 
Event 111  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:53.43        1997 French Antilles                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          1:54.25    1:54.37  
     1) Rahael, Samantha 14             2) Maxwell, Laverne 13            
     3) Phillip, Kadeja 13              4) Thompson, Cherelle 14          
       58.21    56.16                                                      
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:56.08    1:55.96  
     1) Letang, Maria Elena 13          2) Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle 14    
     3) Talazac, Manon 14               4) Fenasse, Allison 14            
       57.71    58.25                                                      
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:58.37    1:56.26  
     1) Butler, Ashley J 14             2) Culmer, Kadesha K 14           
     3) Deveaux, Ravyn J 14             4) Lightbourn, McKayla M 14       
       58.01    58.25                                                      
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     1:21.33    1:57.04  
     1) Dowell, Michelle 14             2) Cabrera, Lani 13               
     3) Clarke, Danielle 13             4) Gellineau, Chelsea 13          
       59.48    57.56                                                      
  5 Bermuda  'A'                                      2:00.51    1:57.97  
     1) Myles, Stephanie 14             2) Petty, Rachael 13              
     3) Yearwood, Nicole 14             4) Heyliger, Rebecca 14           
     1:00.81    57.16                                                      
  6 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          1:59.64    1:59.10  
     1) Theodora, Karlene 13            2) Fluonia, Zianni 14             
     3) Hurtado, Nohely 14              4) Alexander, Kaia 14             
       58.95  1:00.15                                                      
  7 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:01.33    1:59.82  
     1) HO, Victoria 13                 2) Chin, Nicole 14                
     3) Hunter, Simone 14               4) McMaster, Lorrian 14           
       59.33  1:00.49                                                      
  8 Suriname  'A'                                     2:01.55    2:02.17  
     1) Domaso, Chandel 14              2) Schuitemaker, Faye 13          
     3) van der Jagt, Karlene 13        4) Pigot, Chinyére 13             
     1:01.42  1:00.75                                                      
 
Event 112  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:41.24  09/04/2006 French Antilles, AGH                       
                         N Pelagie, N Charlery, J Chery, C Renard          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:44.45    1:42.36  
     1) Bourelly, Lorys 14              2) Regent, Vince 13               
     3) Pedurand, Ganesh 14             4) Metella, Mehdy 14              
       51.36    51.00                                                      
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          1:42.73    1:42.82  
     1) Homer, Christian 14             2) Rigues, Ryan 14                
     3) Buffong, Christopher 14         4) Lyons, Cadell 14               
       50.79    52.03                                                      
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:47.51    1:45.25  
     1) Forte, Brian 14                 2) Walter, Dominic 14             
     3) Adams, Jason Y 14               4) Graham, Richard 14             
       53.29    51.96                                                      
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:51.95    1:47.91  
     1) Thompson, Brent S 14            2) Knowles, Devonn C 13           
     3) Moss, Armando N 14              4) McIntosh, Delano D 13          
       53.71    54.20                                                      
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     1:48.70    1:48.03  
     1) Blokland, Jair 13               2) Sowma, Said 14                 
     3) Saakie, Ziame 14                4) Redmond, Shelemaih 14          
       55.02    53.01                                                      
  5 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          1:46.37    1:48.03  
     1) Marchena, Gregory 14            2) Martis, Jourdy 13              
     3) Seferina, Gilian 13             4) Winklaar, Fiorgean 13          
       52.15    55.88                                                      
 
Event 113  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:50.31  10/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         WEECH, ROLLE, LIGHTBOURNE, VANDERPOOL-WALLACE     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:51.71    1:50.31* 
     1) Weech, Ariel T 15               2) Rolle, Anthaya M 15            
     3) Lightbourne, Teisha G 17        4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna F 1
       55.65    54.66                                                      
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:52.27    1:52.91  
     1) Downs, Lanesa 15                2) Farquharson, Tamari 17         
     3) Dawson, Dominique 15            4) Moodie, Natasha 16             
       57.22    55.69                                                      
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:55.21    1:54.17  
     1) Tell, Jehann 15                 2) Moreau, Laura 17               
     3) Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie 15       4) Bordelais, Maina 16            
       57.19    56.98                                                      
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          1:55.12    1:56.84  
     1) Thornhill, Janine K 16          2) Mc Millan, Chloe 15            
     3) Carrillo, Raenelle 16           4) Collymore, Kimba 17            
       59.04    57.80                                                      
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:03.77    2:05.65  
     1) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15            2) Watler, Carolina A 15          
     3) Alves, Madalena 15              4) Tomascik, Brigitte 17          
     1:02.04  1:03.61                                                      
 
Event 114  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 1:38.49        2002 Bahamas                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:41.87    1:39.78  
     1) Burrows, Vereance E 17          2) Saunders, JeVaughn K 17        
     3) Seymour, Denaj R 17             4) Bain, Jonathan K 16            
       49.79    49.99                                                      
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          1:40.63    1:40.46  
     1) Sankar, Strasser 17             2) Romany, Walter 15              
     3) Edwards, Anthony 16             4) Blondell, Caryle 15            
       50.35    50.11                                                      
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:42.29    1:40.63  
     1) Pelagie, Nosy 15                2) Chery, Jean Christophe 15      
     3) Lombion, Cedric 16              4) Renard, Cedric 15              
       50.29    50.34                                                      
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:40.45    1:40.79  
     1) Nicholas, Dameon 17             2) Johnson, Rohan W 16            
     3) Ross, Gawayne 17                4) Hamilton, Brad A 17            
       51.26    49.53                                                      
  5 Bermuda  'A'                                      1:47.30    1:47.54  
     1) Fletcher, Julian 16             2) Wellman, Denzel 15             
     3) DeSilva, Kellan 15              4) Thomson, Nick 15               
       54.35    53.19                                                      
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               1:54.11    2:06.18  
     1) Rombough, Joel P 16             2) Stasiuk, Peter J 15            
     3) Smilley, Andrew 17              4) Fraser, Brett M 17             
     1:08.37    57.81                                                      
 
Event 501  Girls 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas                   NT    1:06.40  
  2 Glinton, Lauren A         12 Bahamas                   NT    1:10.45  
 
Event 502  Boys 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles            NT      54.17  
  2 Johnson, Rohan W          16 Jamaica                   NT      58.10  
  3 Knowles, Devonn C         13 Bahamas                   NT    1:01.73  
 
Event 503  Girls 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas                   NT    1:18.94  
 
Event 504  Boys 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica                   NT    1:09.84  
 
Event 505  Girls 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Ravyn J          14 Bahamas                   NT    1:12.05  
 
Event 506  Boys 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica                   NT      59.90  
  2 Augier, Jean Luc          17 St. Lucia                 NT    1:03.55  
  3 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas                   NT    1:10.69  
 
Event 507  Girls 11 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas                   NT      27.70  
  2 Glinton, Lauren A         12 Bahamas                   NT      31.38  
  3 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas                   NT      31.61  
  4 Musgrove, Shonae W        12 Bahamas                   NT      32.04  
 
Event 508  Boys 11 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica                   NT      25.62  
  2 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas                   NT      26.59  
  3 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada                   NT      28.66  
  4 Bruney, Camron K          12 Bahamas                   NT      30.07  
  5 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas                   NT      30.33  
 
Event 509  Girls 11 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                   NT      33.15  
 
Event 510  Boys 11 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                   NT      25.41  
  2 Nicholas, Dameon          17 Jamaica                   NT      26.86  
  3 Moss, Armando N           14 Bahamas                   NT      30.96  
 
Event 512  Boys 11 & Over 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados                  NT    5:56.18  
    1:26.06 1:31.43 1:42.09 1:16.60                                
  2 Oliver, Russell           12 Barbados                  NT    6:44.25  
                    1:42.30 3:32.79