Licensed to ASAJ - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 21/04/2007 06:27 AM
                      XXII CARIFTA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                     APRIL 7-10, 2007 - KINGSTON, JAMAICA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 57  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 2:32.35             Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:41.97    2:35.84  
    1:13.45 1:22.39                                                
  2 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              2:40.33    2:39.73  
    1:13.38 1:26.35                                                
  3 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas              2:40.78    2:40.39  
    1:19.07 1:21.32                                                
  4 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               2:47.00    2:43.51  
    1:18.01 1:25.50                                                
  5 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      2:45.59    2:43.94  
    1:18.47 1:25.47                                                
  6 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:47.97    2:44.67  
    1:18.66 1:26.01                                                
  7 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             2:48.00    2:45.03  
    1:19.24 1:25.79                                                
  8 Hopkins, Morgan           12 Bermuda              2:49.07    2:48.37  
    1:23.10 1:25.27                                                
 
Event 58  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TYR Sports Inc.
     Carifta: * 2:25.75        2005 Christian Homer                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:32.55    2:28.05  
    1:10.60 1:17.45                                                
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:32.59    2:28.11  
    1:12.03 1:16.08                                                
  3 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:35.20    2:31.39  
  4 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:43.97    2:40.79  
    1:16.37 1:24.42                                                
  5 Patterson, Nicholas       12 Bermuda              2:45.20    2:41.94  
    1:14.77 1:27.17                                                
  6 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             2:47.77    2:46.74  
    1:18.44 1:28.30                                                
  7 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands       2:45.62    2:47.27  
    1:22.59 1:24.68                                                
 -- Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:38.63         DQ  
    1:14.74 1:22.05                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.80  09/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:30.11    2:22.80* 
    1:07.76 1:15.04                                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:37.28    2:34.36  
    1:13.45 1:20.91                                                
  3 Phillip, Kadeja           13 Trinidad             2:37.28    2:35.97  
  4 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              2:40.73    2:39.66  
    1:16.84 1:22.82                                                
  5 Domaso, Chandel           14 Suriname             2:43.64    2:40.73  
    1:14.63 1:26.10                                                
  6 Fenasse, Allison          14 French Antilles      2:39.74    2:41.02  
    1:12.80 1:28.22                                                
  7 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              2:45.05    2:41.04  
    1:14.40 1:26.64                                                
  8 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      2:41.34    2:42.66  
    1:17.57 1:25.09                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:14.79        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:23.63    2:15.48  
    1:03.00 1:12.48                                                
  2 Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles      2:21.52    2:17.61  
    1:05.01 1:12.60                                                
  3 Estasse, Theo             14 French Antilles      2:25.57    2:21.96  
    1:07.60 1:14.36                                                
  4 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles       2:27.63    2:23.03  
    1:07.06 1:15.97                                                
  5 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad             2:26.19    2:23.13  
    1:07.79 1:15.34                                                
  6 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:25.25    2:23.82  
    1:07.60 1:16.22                                                
  7 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles       2:25.55    2:24.42  
    1:07.78 1:16.64                                                
  8 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas              2:26.33    2:27.92  
    1:11.86 1:16.06                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:25.25  08/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:32.05    2:26.43  
    1:08.94 1:17.49                                                
  2 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             2:37.95    2:29.52  
    1:12.29 1:17.23                                                
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:39.12    2:29.93  
    1:11.14 1:18.79                                                
  4 Lightbourne, Teisha G     17 Bahamas              2:34.49    2:31.37  
    1:12.81 1:18.56                                                
  5 Fraser, Adrienne          15 Aruba                2:38.31    2:38.26  
    1:17.01 1:21.25                                                
  6 Marinette, Joanna         15 French Antilles      2:40.00    2:38.66  
    1:15.16 1:23.50                                                
  7 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      2:41.90    2:39.72  
    1:16.11 1:23.61                                                
  8 Myrvang, Annie            15 Virgin Islands       2:40.90    2:41.84  
    1:16.20 1:25.64                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:08.15        2004 Bradley Ally                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands       2:14.89    2:11.38  
    1:02.09 1:09.29                                                
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles       2:17.00    2:15.04  
    1:02.99 1:12.05                                                
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:20.63    2:16.67  
    1:02.75 1:13.92                                                
  4 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              2:22.14    2:17.04  
    1:04.84 1:12.20                                                
  5 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad             2:19.77    2:20.19  
  6 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             2:23.42    2:22.08  
    1:07.04 1:15.04                                                
  7 Chery, Jean Christophe    15 French Antilles      2:22.22    2:23.42  
    1:06.74 1:16.68                                                
  8 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      2:23.47    2:28.39  
    1:07.43 1:20.96                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 37.07  09/04/2007 Je'Nae K Saunders, BAHAMAS-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Je'Nae K        12 Bahamas                37.25      37.07* 
  2 Nicol, Caroline           12 French Antilles        38.34      37.81  
  3 Leter, Evita              11 Suriname               37.91      37.90  
  4 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica                38.16      38.19  
  5 Padmore, Zhane            12 Barbados               38.79      38.79  
  6 Albury, Maya K            12 Bahamas                38.57      39.01  
  7 Shum, Amanda              12 Cayman                 39.62      39.62  
  8 Roman, Breanna            11 Jamaica                39.42      40.10  
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Atlas Armoured Ltd.
     Carifta: * 33.71  09/04/2007 Evante E Gibson, BAHAMAS-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas                34.39      33.71* 
  2 Gemerts, Glenn            12 Suriname               35.37      34.48  
  3 Amatngalim, Haneef        12 Suriname               36.64      35.96  
  4 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles        37.81      37.91  
  5 Celestine, Wilheim        12 French Antilles        38.36      38.29  
  6 Barnwell, Jake            12 Virgin Islands         38.14      38.61  
  7 Morley, Laron K           12 Bahamas                38.29      39.18  
 -- Boland, Xavier            12 Jamaica                34.22         DQ  
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 35.04  09/04/2007 McKayla M Lightbourn, BAHAMAS-               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas                36.16      35.04* 
  2 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad               35.39      35.42  
  3 Chin, Rejan               13 Trinidad               36.89      36.76  
  4 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica                37.15      37.39  
  5 Moss, Shaunte J           13 Bahamas                36.96      37.58  
  6 Pigot, Chinyére           13 Suriname               37.65      37.63  
  7 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles        38.18      38.62  
  8 Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle  14 French Antilles        38.76      39.01  
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: B-H Paints (W.I.) Ltd.
     Carifta: * 31.40        2005 Rodion Davelaar                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brent S         14 Bahamas                33.13      32.92  
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 Trinidad               32.75      32.99  
  3 Martis, Jourdy            13 Neth. Antilles         34.03      33.67  
  4 Redmond, Shelemaih        14 Suriname               34.43      33.71  
  5 Seferina, Gilian          13 Neth. Antilles         34.19      34.27  
  6 Adams, Jason Y            14 Jamaica                35.09      34.94  
  7 Blokland, Jair            13 Suriname               34.99      35.54  
 -- Pedurand, Ganesh          14 French Antilles        32.93         DQ  
 
Event 67  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 33.56  08/04/2006 Alia Atkinson, JAM  -                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia D     16 Bahamas                34.82      34.19  
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                35.11      34.26  
  3 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad               35.36      34.33  
  4 Beaubrun, Danielle        16 St. Lucia              35.23      35.05  
  5 Isenia, Nilshaira         17 Neth. Antilles         36.06      35.99  
  6 Rolle, Anthaya M          15 Bahamas                35.63      36.25  
  7 Loescher, Lara            16 Bermuda                36.04      36.35  
  8 Fluonia, Solainy          15 Neth. Antilles         38.35      38.37  
 
Event 68  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Xsomo International Ltd.
     Carifta: * 29.91  09/04/2007 Brad A Hamilton, JAMAICA-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica                30.97      29.91* 
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         32.22      30.89  
  3 McIntosh, Michael A       17 Bahamas                32.02      32.03  
  4 Hilton, Matthew           16 Jamaica                31.79      32.05  
  5 Cruz, Dean Miko           17 Trinidad               31.98      32.12  
  6 Fletcher, Julian          16 Bermuda                32.32      32.29  
  7 Bazile, Yann              17 French Antilles        32.24      32.30  
  8 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenada                32.27      32.65  
 
Event 69  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 1:02.03        1995 Cerian Gibbs                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             1:04.87    1:02.74  
  2 Yearwood, Ashley          12 Bermuda              1:04.19    1:03.51  
  3 Nangle, Kendese           12 Jamaica              1:06.15    1:03.81  
  4 Marinette, Caroline       12 French Antilles      1:05.84    1:04.75  
  5 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              1:06.21    1:05.60  
  6 Thornhill, Khadija        12 Trinidad             1:07.13    1:05.63  
  7 Mande, Nowely             11 French Antilles      1:06.17    1:05.88  
  8 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Barbados             1:06.65    1:05.99  
 
Event 70  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 58.74  09/04/2007 Valy Pelagie, FRENCH ANTILLES-               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelagie, Valy             12 French Antilles        59.81      58.74* 
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              1:02.97    1:02.30  
  3 Jolo, Medhy               12 French Antilles      1:01.94    1:02.53  
  4 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              1:04.24    1:02.71  
  5 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       1:04.43    1:03.43  
  6 Moss, T'Auren J           11 Bahamas              1:04.85    1:04.94  
  7 Baptiste, Kareem          12 Trinidad             1:04.80    1:05.19  
  8 DE LA Rosa, Moriba        12 Trinidad             1:06.03    1:05.66  
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.54        1995 Siobhan Cropper                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley J          14 Bahamas              1:03.87    1:01.11  
  2 Eginer, Camille           14 French Antilles      1:02.31    1:01.44  
  3 Letang, Maria Elena       13 French Antilles      1:02.66    1:01.71  
  4 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Barbados             1:03.42    1:02.21  
  5 Alexander, Kaia           14 Neth. Antilles       1:03.94    1:03.25  
  6 HO, Victoria              13 Jamaica              1:03.43    1:03.36  
  7 Thompson, Cherelle        14 Trinidad             1:03.07    1:03.74  
  8 Yearwood, Nicole          14 Bermuda              1:04.11    1:03.79  
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 53.69        2004 Brad A. Hamilton                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regent, Vince             13 French Antilles        56.47      55.51  
  2 Bourelly, Lorys           14 French Antilles        55.83      55.62  
  3 Marchena, Gregory         14 Neth. Antilles         55.80      55.96  
  4 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados               57.51      56.54  
  5 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad               57.50      57.23  
  6 Graham, Richard           14 Jamaica                57.33      57.88  
  7 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad               56.79      59.01  
  8 Saakie, Ziame             14 Suriname               57.75      59.41  
 
Event 73  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 57.79        1996 Leah Martindale                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas                59.73      57.92  
  2 Moodie, Natasha           16 Jamaica                59.14      58.67  
  3 Weech, Ariel T            15 Bahamas              1:00.37      59.99  
  4 Tell, Jehann              15 French Antilles      1:01.65    1:02.14  
  5 Gardner, Eleanor          15 Bermuda              1:03.22    1:02.47  
  6 Collymore, Kimba          17 Trinidad             1:02.26    1:02.61  
  7 Bordelais, Maina          16 French Antilles      1:02.61    1:02.80  
  8 Farquharson, Tamari       17 Jamaica              1:02.74    1:03.54  
 
Event 74  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tastee Ltd.
     Carifta: * 52.08        2005 Shaune Fraser                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehurst, Branden       17 Virgin Islands         53.54      53.14  
  2 Pelagie, Nosy             15 French Antilles        53.61      53.21  
  3 Van Der Vaart, Micky      17 Aruba                  54.50      53.98  
  4 Davelaar, Rodion          16 Neth. Antilles         54.73      54.24  
  5 Fraser, Brett M           17 Cayman                 55.01      54.36  
  6 Burrows, Vereance E       17 Bahamas                54.54      54.88  
  7 Gregoire, Jarryd          17 Trinidad               55.17      54.95  
  8 Lombion, Cedric           16 French Antilles        55.17      55.02  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:30.81  12/04/2002 Jodie Foster                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Williams, Kimberlee  12 Trinidad             2:40.69    2:34.91  
                            1:20.42                                
  2 Deveaux, Bria I           12 Bahamas              2:50.49    2:43.54  
    1:20.29   14.04   45.20   24.01                                
  3 Hall, Raynae              12 Jamaica              2:51.45    2:45.68  
                            1:25.54                                
  4 Erin, Coraline            11 French Antilles      2:47.47    2:47.16  
                            1:28.05                                
  5 Butler, Lara              12 Cayman               2:58.44    2:51.35  
                            1:28.28                                
  6 Kenny, Brittany           12 Jamaica              2:55.61    2:52.16  
                            1:31.37                                
  7 Glinton, Lauren A         12 Bahamas              3:00.06    2:55.87  
                            1:31.95                                
  8 Drummond, Abi             12 Cayman               3:00.58    2:58.49  
                            1:33.60                                
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: RST Industries Ltd.
     Carifta: * 2:24.60        2001 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geran, Laurent            12 French Antilles      2:31.82    2:27.20  
    1:10.50 1:16.70                                                
  2 Gibson, Evante E          12 Bahamas              2:30.75    2:28.87  
    1:10.97 1:17.90                                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew D           12 Bahamas              2:35.40    2:33.19  
    1:30.86 1:02.33                                                
  4 Bakhuis, Derrick          12 Neth. Antilles       2:39.43    2:36.01  
    1:13.25 1:22.76                                                
  5 Coard, Nicolas            12 Grenada              2:41.95    2:43.61  
    1:17.76 1:25.85                                                
  6 Ravin, Jordan             12 French Antilles      2:41.73    2:44.76  
    1:17.95 1:26.81                                                
  7 Mays, Bryson              12 Virgin Islands       2:47.94    2:47.53  
    1:20.38 1:27.15                                                
  8 Courtis, Christopher      12 Barbados             2:47.82    2:50.80  
    1:22.48 1:28.32                                                
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.26        2001 Heather Roffey                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla M     14 Bahamas              2:32.15    2:25.43  
                            1:16.34                                
  2 Rahael, Samantha          14 Trinidad             2:39.58    2:39.41  
                            1:26.82                                
  3 Armstrong, Makayla        13 Trinidad             2:44.22    2:43.19  
    1:23.50   18.68   22.63   38.38                                
  4 Talazac, Manon            14 French Antilles      2:46.44    2:45.47  
                            1:29.70                                
  5 van der Jagt, Karlene     13 Suriname             2:46.73    2:46.17  
                            1:27.98                                
  6 Chin, Nicole              14 Jamaica              2:48.43    2:46.27  
                            1:32.11                                
  7 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenada              2:56.58    2:56.59  
                            1:34.43                                
  8 Culmer, Kadesha K         14 Bahamas              2:55.82    2:58.82  
                            1:38.90                                
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:10.18        2003 Shaune Fraser                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 Trinidad             2:20.02    2:13.14  
                    1:09.98                                        
  2 Walter, Dominic           14 Jamaica              2:20.57    2:17.59  
                    1:11.15                                        
  3 Sowma, Said               14 Suriname             2:22.03    2:18.83  
                    1:12.36                                        
  4 Metella, Mehdy            14 French Antilles      2:21.39    2:20.32  
    1:06.58 1:06.96    6.78                                        
  5 Brown, Stefan A           14 Jamaica              2:27.61    2:26.08  
                    1:17.74                                        
  6 Babb, Justin              14 Barbados             2:26.06    2:28.50  
                    1:19.95                                        
  7 Lyons, Cadell             14 Trinidad             2:26.75    2:28.88  
                    1:22.75                                        
  8 Winklaar, Fiorgean        13 Neth. Antilles       2:32.12    2:30.94  
                    1:21.80                                        
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:18.87        2004 Heather C. Roffey                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  16 Bahamas              2:25.62    2:21.67  
    1:08.07 1:13.60                                                
  2 Watson, Marsha            17 Barbados             2:26.06    2:23.68  
    1:07.98 1:15.70                                                
  3 Fisher-Wells, Meg         15 Cayman               2:29.97    2:26.99  
  4 Chaplin, Jenna L          16 Bahamas              2:32.58    2:32.71  
    1:11.78 1:20.93                                                
  5 Moreau, Laura             17 French Antilles      2:42.12    2:39.31  
    1:12.16 1:27.15                                                
  6 Dawson, Dominique         15 Jamaica              2:40.16    2:40.04  
    1:14.43 1:25.61                                                
  7 LA Pierre, Nathania       15 Trinidad             2:46.56    2:45.09  
    1:15.84 1:29.25                                                
  8 Watler, Carolina A        15 Cayman               2:52.75    2:48.48  
    1:17.84 1:30.64                                                
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sports Development Foundation
     Carifta: * 2:07.16        2005 Shaune D Fraser                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renard, Cedric            15 French Antilles      2:18.71    2:13.23  
    1:00.55 1:12.68                                                
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           17 Virgin Islands       2:15.37    2:14.26  
    1:02.20 1:12.06                                                
  3 Sankar, Joel              16 Trinidad             2:17.87    2:16.57  
  4 Bouchaut, Jean-Yann       15 French Antilles      2:21.65    2:16.96  
    1:03.92 1:13.04                                                
  5 Walton, Ramon             15 Jamaica              2:19.00    2:19.13  
    1:06.70 1:12.43                                                
  6 Romany, Walter            15 Trinidad             2:19.50    2:19.67  
    1:04.37 1:15.30                                                
  7 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     15 Suriname             2:27.20    2:28.00  
    1:04.17 1:23.83                                                
 -- Hamilton, Brad A          17 Jamaica              2:13.84         DQ  
    1:01.39 1:06.53                                                
 
Event 81  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 9:19.24  08/04/2006 French Antilles, AGH                       
                         Fenasse, Marinette, Marie Magdeleine, Eginer      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      9:35.57    9:21.17  
     1) Deveaux, Ravyn J 14             2) Butler, Ashley J 14            
     3) Moss, Shaunte J 13              4) Lightbourn, McKayla M 14       
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    9:17.83    9:23.62  
     1) Letang, Maria Elena 13          2) Labon, Claude-Emmanuelle 14    
     3) Fenasse, Allison 14             4) Eginer, Camille 14             
     1:09.07  2:21.07  1:09.45  2:27.78  1:06.33  2:19.92  1:04.96  2:14.85
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          9:16.41    9:30.66  
     1) Maxwell, Laverne 13             2) Phillip, Kadeja 13             
     3) Gordon, Renee 13                4) Rahael, Samantha 14            
                                         1:08.23  2:20.77  4:45.77         
  4 Bermuda  'A'                                      9:39.93    9:33.84  
     1) Myles, Stephanie 14             2) Petty, Rachael 13              
     3) Heyliger, Rebecca 14            4) Yearwood, Nicole 14            
     1:08.27  2:22.88  1:12.05  2:29.02  1:09.28  2:24.81  1:06.74  2:17.13
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     9:41.32    9:34.78  
     1) Pigot, Chinyére 13              2) Domaso, Chandel 14             
     3) Schuitemaker, Faye 13           4) van der Jagt, Karlene 13       
     1:06.53  2:20.06  1:09.58  2:22.75  1:13.97  2:31.73  1:08.11  2:20.24
  6 Barbados  'A'                                     9:41.11    9:42.85  
     1) Gellineau, Chelsea 13           2) Dowell, Michelle 14            
     3) Cabrera, Lani 13                4) Clarke, Danielle 13            
     1:10.43  2:21.88  1:11.37  2:27.67  1:06.33  2:17.48  1:13.31  2:35.82
  7 Jamaica  'A'                                     10:00.24    9:44.94  
     1) Chin, Nicole 14                 2) Hill, Chanel 14                
     3) HO, Victoria 13                 4) Hunter, Simone 14              
     1:08.07  2:23.07  1:12.06  2:35.26  1:06.09  2:16.67  1:08.63  2:29.94
  8 Antillas Holandesas  'A'                          9:45.88    9:55.73  
     1) Theodora, Karlene 13            2) Hurtado, Nohely 14             
     3) Fluonia, Zianni 14              4) Alexander, Kaia 14             
     1:08.51  2:26.54  1:12.60  2:34.26  1:11.42  2:29.44  1:09.83  2:25.49
 
Event 82  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: CVM Television Ltd.
     Carifta: * 8:29.58  09/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         E Vial Collet, V Regent, G Pedurand, L Bourelly   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    8:18.98    8:29.58* 
     1) Vial Collet, Enzo 13            2) Regent, Vince 13               
     3) Pedurand, Ganesh 14             4) Bourelly, Lorys 14             
     1:01.87  2:07.15  1:00.93  2:10.54  1:00.10  2:04.96  1:00.06  2:06.93
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      8:41.86    8:36.45  
     1) Graham, Richard 14              2) Brown, Stefan A 14             
     3) Forte, Brian 14                 4) Walter, Dominic 14             
     1:02.02  2:10.03  1:02.92  2:12.98  1:00.01  2:07.71  1:01.65  2:05.73
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          8:50.08    8:39.25  
     1) Buffong, Christopher 14         2) Rigues, Ryan 14                
     3) Cabral, Jonathan 13             4) Homer, Christian 14            
                                         1:02.38  2:12.44  1:00.55  2:04.40
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      9:14.22    9:05.49  
     1) Thompson, Brent S 14            2) Roberts, Mancer B 13           
     3) Knowles, Devonn C 13            4) McIntosh, Delano D 13          
     1:03.71  2:11.08  1:04.26  2:13.44  1:08.22  2:19.76  1:06.99  2:21.21
 
Event 83  Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 9:01.67  09/04/2007 Bahamas, BAHAMAS-                          
                         LIGHTBOURNE, LIGHTBOURNE, WEECH, VANDERPOOL-WALLAC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      8:51.11    9:01.67* 
     1) Lightbourne, Teisha G 17        2) Lightbourne, Alicia D 16       
     3) Weech, Ariel T 15               4) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna F 1
     1:05.88  2:14.75  1:04.04  2:16.79  1:05.05  2:16.03  1:04.52  2:14.10
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    9:20.02    9:21.51  
     1) Emmanuel-Emile, Leslie 15       2) Tell, Jehann 15                
     3) Bordelais, Maina 16             4) Marinette, Joanna 15           
     1:09.64  2:21.83  1:06.04  2:21.51  1:06.14  2:21.63  1:05.96  2:16.54
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      9:04.23    9:24.76  
     1) Dawson, Dominique 15            2) Farquharson, Tamari 17         
     3) McKenzie, Doniesha 16           4) Moodie, Natasha 16             
              1:08.67  1:12.58  2:21.19  1:17.39  2:27.09  2:17.02  3:27.81
  4 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          9:17.41    9:41.35  
     1) Carrillo, Raenelle 16           2) Thornhill, Janine K 16         
     3) LA Pierre, Nathania 15          4) Collymore, Kimba 17            
     1:09.42  2:24.12  1:10.50  2:30.31  1:11.25  2:28.16  1:06.48  2:18.76
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               9:54.03    9:49.91  
     1) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15            2) Alves, Madalena 15             
     3) Tomascik, Brigitte 17           4) Watler, Carolina A 15          
     1:08.41  2:18.23  1:17.81  2:44.32  1:06.05  2:16.91  1:11.51  2:30.45
 
Event 84  Boys 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jamaica Producers Group Ltd.
     Carifta: * 8:12.05  09/04/2007 Antilles Guyane Francaise, FRENCH ANTILLES-
                         Y Baron, N Pelagie, C Lombion, J Chery            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    8:12.70    8:12.05* 
     1) Baron, Yohann 15                2) Pelagie, Nosy 15               
     3) Lombion, Cedric 16              4) Chery, Jean Christophe 15      
       59.90  2:01.91    59.42  2:02.13  1:00.59  2:05.14    58.52  2:02.87
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      8:09.65    8:26.06  
     1) Nicholas, Dameon 17             2) Walton, Ramon 15               
     3) Johnson, Rohan W 16             4) Hamilton, Brad A 17            
     1:02.67  2:08.37  1:02.24  2:07.94    59.81  2:07.95    12.49  2:01.80
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                          8:16.57    8:26.50  
     1) Gregoire, Jarryd 17             2) Romany, Walter 15              
     3) Sankar, Joel 16                 4) Blondell, Caryle 15            
     1:02.13  2:05.69  1:02.00  2:08.49  1:03.52  2:09.62  1:00.64  2:02.70
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      8:35.57    8:36.64  
     1) Bradley, John R 15              2) Burrows, Vereance E 17         
     3) Hanna, David J 17               4) Deveaux, Kieran K 16           
       59.34  2:02.05  1:00.11  2:09.80  1:05.07  2:11.61  1:02.71  2:13.18
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               9:07.24    8:50.66  
     1) Rombough, Joel P 16             2) Stasiuk, Peter J 15            
     3) Smilley, Andrew 17              4) Fraser, Brett M 17             
     1:02.67  2:08.18  1:04.99  2:13.58  1:05.79  2:20.92  1:01.68  2:07.98
  6 Bermuda  'A'                                      9:01.01    9:16.10  
     1) Thomson, Nick 15                2) Fletcher, Julian 16            
     3) Wellman, Denzel 15              4) DeSilva, Kellan 15             
     1:05.22  2:17.30  1:06.57  2:17.59  1:03.95  2:23.03  1:05.71  2:18.18