CARIFTA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003 - SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING RESULTS

 

NATIONAL STADIUM POOL, KINGSTON JAMAICA                                                          APRIL 19‑21, 2003

 

 

>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<

FINAL FINISH ORDER DUET 13‑15

 

PLACE CLUB                                                NAME (S)                                             FIGURE      FREE    TOTAL

 

                                                                                                                                        50%         50%       100%.

1. Aruba ‑ Devah Leenheer, Liza Helder,                                                                     29.190      31.917     61.107

                     (R) Carondina Leijdekkers

2. Aruba ‑ Carondina Leijdekkers, Anna Posner,                                                         28.164      31.584     59.748

                     (R) Iris De Vries

3. Netherland Antilles ‑ Shadee Braun, Rubyen Ralf,                                                  27.984      30.334     58.318

                     (R) Yurimia Presentacion

4. Jamaica ‑ Nicole Chin Shue, Rebecca Wong                                                         25.755      30.584     56.339

 

>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<

FINAL FINISH ORDER SOLO 13‑15

 

PLACE      CLUB                                       NAME(S)                                                 FIGURE      FREE     TOTAL

 

                                                                                                                                        50%         50%       100%.

1. Aruba ‑ Devah Leenheer                                                                                             29.769    35.000     64.769

2. Netherland Antilles ‑ Shadee Braun                                                                            28.123    33.417     61.540

3. Jamaica ‑ Nicole Chin Shue                                                                                       26.593    33.250     59.843

 

>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<

FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM 13‑15

 

PLACE      CLUB                                       NAME(S)                                                 FIGURE      FREE     TOTAL

 

                                                                                                                                        50%         50%       100%.

1. Aruba ‑ Sharmayne De Palm, Liza Helder,                                                              28.414      33.000     61.414

                    Iris De Vries, Devah Leenheer, Carondina Leijdekkers, Anna Posner,

                    (R) Jennifer Penata, (R) Laura Kamphuis

 

2. Netherland Antilles ‑ Shadee Braun, Rubyen Ralf,                                                26.714      29.084      55.798

                    Yurimia Presentacion, Cristal Willems, Sue‑Laidee Gibbs

 

3. Jamaica ‑ Jhanelle Adams, Nicole Chin Shue,                                                     24.272      25.834      50.106

                    Gillian Belnavis, Stephanie Barrett, Rebecca Wong