Licensed to ASAJ Championship Meets    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2003 01:02 PM
                        CARIFTA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                              APRIL 19, 21, 2003                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:12.06  2000      AYESHA COLLYMORE, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etienne, Ophelie          12 AGF                  1:13.92    1:14.30  
  2 Stewart, Brittany         12 TRI                  1:16.08    1:15.61  
  3 Thornhill, Janine         12 TRI                  1:15.21    1:17.61  
  4 Stewart, Gillian          12 JAM                  1:14.86    1:18.91  
  5 Cicilson, Nishani         11 SUR                  1:19.71    1:19.06  
  6 Fisher-Wells, Meg         11 Cayman               1:27.76    1:19.10  
  7 Watts, Tuesday            11 GRN                  1:16.80    1:20.20  
  8 Gibbons, Alyssa           12 BAR                  1:18.01    1:20.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gumbs, Sarina             12 SUR                  1:17.51    1:20.35  
 10 Antoni, Caitlin B         12 BAH                  1:23.63    1:22.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thompson, Jade            11 BAH                  1:22.04    1:22.60  
 12 Bell, Nohely              11 AHO                  1:25.27    1:22.93  
 13 Holder, Zhara             11 BAR                  1:28.06    1:23.55  
 14 La Qua, Samantha          11 GRN                  1:19.75    1:23.70  
 15 Stafford, Ashley L        12 Cayman               1:35.65    1:23.81  
 16 Phinn, Faith E            12 JAM                  1:25.96    1:25.88  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.00            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombion, Cedric           12 AGF                  1:11.21    1:11.65  
  2 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     11 SUR                  1:14.74    1:14.99  
  3 Walton, Ramon             11 JAM                  1:16.52    1:15.68  
  4 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                  1:10.58    1:17.23  
  5 Edwards, Anthony          12 TRI                  1:13.90    1:17.92  
  6 Sankar, Joel              12 TRI                  1:14.75    1:19.66  
  7 Stewart, Dylan A          12 BAH                  1:24.35    1:22.56  
  8 Strachan, Ramon X         12 BAH                  1:30.70    1:24.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parker, Cueme T           12 Cayman               1:29.11    1:24.75  
 10 Stasiuk, Peter J          11 Cayman               1:37.50    1:31.19  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.68            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Broekhof, Elisabeth       14 AHO                  1:12.30    1:12.71  
  2 Wickham, Donna            14 TRI                  1:13.15    1:13.07  
  3 Jordan, Alexis            14 BAR                  1:15.55    1:13.42  
  4 Ortole, Jessie            13 AGF                  1:13.88    1:13.48  
  5 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      13 Cayman               1:17.12    1:14.93  
  6 Liems, Jannis             14 SUR                  1:15.17    1:16.21  
  7 Farquharson, Tamari       13 JAM                  1:18.17    1:17.24  
  8 Francis, Franshon I       13 BAH                  1:18.51    1:17.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chin-See, Nikitta         14 JAM                  1:18.26    1:18.15  
 10 Musgrove, Chanteia        14 BAH                  1:16.65    1:18.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beaubrun, Christianne     13 LCA                  1:16.47    1:18.70  
 12 De Four, Zahra            14 TRI                  1:15.81    1:19.61  
 13 Bruce, Kristina           13 BAR                  1:20.27    1:20.49  
 14 Tomascik, Brigitte        13 Cayman               1:27.86    1:21.01  
 15 Palmer-Martin, Charlotte  14 LCA                  1:16.39    1:21.52  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:01.95  2001      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                  1:06.40    1:05.56  
  2 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman               1:05.06    1:05.86  
  3 Degrace, Baptiste         14 AGF                  1:06.34    1:06.11  
  4 Fraser, Brett M           13 Cayman               1:11.81    1:09.54  
  5 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        14 TRI                  1:09.72    1:10.47  
  6 St.John, Luke             13 BAR                  1:10.40    1:10.50  
  7 Bannister, Ayrton         13 BAR                  1:10.86    1:11.51  
  8 Wong, Jonathan P          13 JAM                  1:10.94    1:11.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Ashton           14 BAH                  1:13.35    1:12.11  
 10 Barbolina, Josimar        14 AHO                  1:18.11    1:12.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Elhage, Kahlil            14 AHO                  1:07.57    1:12.26  
 12 Louis-Fernand, Michael    13 LCA                  1:11.83    1:12.29  
 13 Saunders, Jevaughn K      13 BAH                  1:14.33    1:13.67  
 14 Van Der Vaart, Micky      13 ARUBA                1:14.41    1:14.01  
 15 Renwick, Martin           13 GRN                  1:17.63    1:15.11  
 16 Wright, John- Claude      14 JAM                  1:16.22    1:15.46  
 17 Augier, Jean-Luc          13 LCA                  1:16.65    1:17.54  
 
Event 33  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.28  1996      LYDIA GORDON, JAM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ketelaars, Silvie         17 AHO                  1:10.72    1:10.53  
  2 Ferdinand, Natalie        17 BAR                  1:11.00    1:11.58  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  1:09.49    1:11.60  
  4 Stafford, Laura A         16 Cayman               1:11.51    1:11.62  
  5 Dillette, Alana K         15 BAH                  1:11.57    1:12.06  
  6 Gauvindin, Nancy          15 AGF                  1:14.23    1:13.22  
  7 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  1:12.38    1:13.45  
  8 Allaire, Ashley           17 VISF                 1:12.43    1:13.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Balderamos, Andrea B      15 Cayman               1:11.53    1:13.91  
 10 Crichlow, Melissa         16 BAR                  1:14.47    1:14.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pouchet, Renee            15 TRI                  1:13.79    1:15.55  
 12 Eman, Valerie A           16 ARUBA                1:11.28    1:16.10  
 13 Grant, Gabriella          17 GRN                  1:17.30    1:19.09  
 14 Pinder, Kerel             17 BAH                  1:18.16    1:23.72  
 
Event 34  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.55  4/12/2002 Drew Mackay, CAY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Todd             16 JAM                  1:02.93    1:02.81  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          16 TRI                    59.08    1:02.91  
  3 Mackay, Andrew E          17 Cayman                 58.69    1:03.48  
  4 Smith, Nevar              15 BAH                  1:04.91    1:04.20  
  5 Espinet, Christian        17 TRI                  1:02.30    1:04.70  
  6 Pinedoe, Daley            17 AHO                  1:05.22    1:05.59  
  7 Chery, Francois-Xavier    16 AGF                  1:04.07    1:05.60  
  8 Forde, Martyn             17 BAR                  1:08.15    1:06.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirton, Kerry             15 BAR                  1:07.06    1:06.19  
 10 Van Der Vaart, Jordi      17 ARUBA                1:08.54    1:09.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Graaff De, Jonathan       15 AHO                  1:06.69    1:10.02  
 12 Stewart, Dana J           17 BAH                  1:10.89    1:12.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:32.35            CeRIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  12 BAH                  2:38.26    2:41.35  
  2 Fisher-Wells, Meg         11 Cayman               2:53.82    2:42.53  
  3 Lightbourne, Alicia       12 BAH                  2:45.85    2:43.49  
  4 Stewart, Gillian          12 JAM                  2:45.58    2:48.81  
  5 Gumbs, Sarina             12 SUR                  2:45.18    2:48.93  
  6 Thornhill, Janine         12 TRI                  2:45.12    2:49.19  
  7 Kluyver, Talisha          12 AHO                  2:52.72    2:50.42  
  8 Carter-Heller, Whitney    12 VISF                 2:48.80    2:52.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michalon, Madly           12 AGF                  2:52.65    2:57.83  
 10 Stewart, Brittany         12 TRI                  2:50.68    2:58.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Phinn, Faith E            12 JAM                  2:56.02    2:59.11  
 12 Hurlstone, Brandi C       12 Cayman               3:11.71    3:02.14  
 13 Bell, Nohely              11 AHO                  3:04.31    3:03.80  
 14 Holder, Zhara             11 BAR                  3:15.99    3:09.43  
 15 Rouse, Amelia             11 BAR                  3:24.33    3:18.50  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.76            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Alford             12 JAM                  2:38.47    2:38.81  
  2 Sankar, Joel              12 TRI                  2:40.16    2:39.71  
  3 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                  2:38.38    2:39.95  
  4 Hilton, Matthew           12 JAM                  2:40.08    2:40.39  
  5 Rombough, Joel P          12 Cayman               2:52.19    2:42.16  
  6 Chery, Jean-Cristophe     11 AGF                  2:48.52    2:42.27  
  7 Percy, Nathan             12 TRI                  2:43.30    2:43.89  
  8 Rickets, Moses            12 SUR                  2:47.14    2:49.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parker, Cueme T           12 Cayman               3:11.90    2:49.78  
 10 Perez, Erol               12 ARUBA                2:52.86    2:55.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stewart, Dylan A          12 BAH                  3:15.75    3:01.06  
 12 Strachan, Ramon X         12 BAH                  3:19.54    3:12.04  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:32.10            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Alia            14 JAM                  2:28.80    2:31.73* 
  2 Duval, Shannon            14 TRI                  2:36.01    2:36.53  
  3 Collymore, Kimba          13 TRI                  2:40.17    2:39.41  
  4 Fenesse, Alizee           14 AGF                  2:36.66    2:41.27  
  5 Foster, Jodie A           13 Cayman               2:41.79    2:41.56  
  6 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      13 Cayman               2:47.40    2:42.93  
  7 Goossen, Gail             13 AHO                  2:41.65    2:44.49  
  8 Jordan, Alexis            14 BAR                  2:42.09    2:45.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lightbourne, Teisha       13 BAH                  2:44.22    2:46.30  
 10 Smith, Britanny S         14 BAH                  3:08.94    3:03.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wright, Rene N            13 JAM                  2:41.90         DQ  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:16.74  2000      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman               2:20.14    2:22.68  
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           13 VISF                 2:28.41    2:26.98  
  3 Refos, Joel               14 SUR                  2:22.50    2:27.01  
  4 Hamilton, Brad A          13 JAM                  2:27.30    2:28.22  
  5 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                  2:24.18    2:28.93  
  6 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        14 TRI                  2:27.81    2:29.07  
  7 Knowles, Ashton           14 BAH                  2:29.00    2:29.16  
  8 Bakhuis, Kendrick         13 AHO                  2:27.97    2:30.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vrolijk, Raymond W        14 ARUBA                2:26.84    2:30.37  
 10 Saunders, Jevaughn K      13 BAH                  2:31.73    2:33.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wong, Jonathan P          13 JAM                  2:31.37    2:33.48  
 12 Mauranyapin, Nicolas      14 AGF                  2:31.75    2:33.80  
 13 Bellon, Louis             13 AGF                  2:35.00    2:37.24  
 14 Van Der Vaart, Micky      13 ARUBA                2:40.70    2:37.26  
 15 Fraser, Brett M           13 Cayman               2:39.77    2:38.40  
 16 Renwick, Martin           13 GRN                  2:54.45    2:40.72  
 17 Babb, Rashad              14 BAR                  2:37.83    2:41.01  
 18 Best, Justin              14 BAR                  2:44.55    2:53.63  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.72  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather C         16 Cayman               2:33.08    2:31.89  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      16 VISF                 2:31.52    2:32.27  
  3 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  2:33.48    2:33.38  
  4 Stafford, Laura A         16 Cayman               2:37.80    2:34.42  
  5 Dillette, Alana K         15 BAH                  2:34.08    2:37.14  
  6 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  2:32.53    2:37.27  
  7 Allaire, Ashley           17 VISF                 2:35.48    2:38.14  
  8 George, Sobenna           17 TRI                  2:34.12    2:40.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McPhee, Amanda E          16 BAH                  2:42.75    2:44.29  
 10 Crichlow, Melissa         16 BAR                  2:47.09    2:44.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Francios, Nelly           16 AGF                  2:39.95    2:45.56  
 12 Irving, Kristie           16 JAM                  2:46.96    2:50.91  
 13 Woei, Melissa             15 AHO                  2:53.10    2:54.09  
 14 America, Ashanty          15 AHO                  2:55.29    3:01.04  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:09.46  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          16 TRI                  2:08.16    2:15.56  
  2 Rutten Van, Vincent       15 AHO                  2:16.94    2:15.84  
  3 Mackay, Andrew E          17 Cayman               2:10.13    2:15.95  
  4 Clarke, Shawn             15 BAR                  2:20.05    2:17.00  
  5 McPhee, Travano E         17 BAH                  2:18.48    2:18.13  
  6 Locke, Morgan             16 VISF                 2:18.30    2:18.29  
  7 Lee, Dominic              16 JAM                  2:17.59    2:18.91  
  8 Hensley, Kevin            17 VISF                 2:18.02    2:19.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pinedoe, Daley            17 AHO                  2:28.23    2:24.18  
 10 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   17 SUR                  2:16.98    2:24.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lowe, Lemone              15 JAM                  2:25.51    2:32.21  
 -- Bisslik, Jean Pierre      15 ARUBA                2:27.09         DQ  
 -- Charlton, Inoa C          15 BAH                  2:29.06         DQ  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:02.03            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornhill, Janine         12 TRI                  1:03.39    1:03.58  
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  12 BAH                  1:04.17    1:03.97  
  3 Lightbourne, Alicia       12 BAH                  1:07.14    1:05.72  
  4 Poitout, Aurelie          12 AGF                  1:06.00    1:05.75  
  5 Stewart, Gillian          12 JAM                  1:05.15    1:06.26  
  6 Cicilson, Nishani         11 SUR                  1:07.18    1:06.29  
  7 Watts, Tuesday            11 GRN                  1:08.50    1:07.26  
  8 Etienne, Ophelie          12 AGF                  1:05.61    1:07.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter-Heller, Whitney    12 VISF                 1:06.70    1:08.14  
 10 McMillan, Chloe           11 TRI                  1:08.61    1:09.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kluyver, Talisha          12 AHO                  1:09.93    1:10.60  
 12 Kirton, Kristyn           11 BAR                  1:11.79    1:10.80  
 13 Jannasch, Priscilla       11 SUR                  1:08.59    1:11.58  
 14 Bell, Nohely              11 AHO                  1:10.71    1:11.76  
 15 Bridgewater, Taryn        11 JAM                  1:10.79    1:11.77  
 16 Gibbons, Alyssa           12 BAR                  1:11.54    1:12.57  
 17 Duty, Megan E             11 Cayman               1:21.34    1:12.60  
 18 La Qua, Samantha          11 GRN                  1:11.75    1:15.37  
 19 Hurlstone, Brandi C       12 Cayman               1:17.38    1:15.93  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 58.99            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombion, Cedric           12 AGF                  1:02.15    1:02.59  
  2 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     11 SUR                  1:03.25    1:04.13  
  3 Johnson, Rohan            12 JAM                  1:03.33    1:04.91  
  4 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                    59.97    1:05.68  
  5 Green, Alford             12 JAM                  1:02.55    1:05.91  
  6 Perez, Erol               12 ARUBA                1:06.43    1:06.62  
  7 Bain, Jonathan            12 BAH                  1:06.51    1:07.39  
  8 Bradley, John D           11 BAH                  1:07.57    1:08.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burton, Akobi             12 BAR                  1:08.57    1:08.51  
 10 Sankar, Joel              12 TRI                  1:05.21    1:08.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Edwards, Anthony          12 TRI                  1:06.30    1:09.18  
 12 Parker, Cueme T           12 Cayman               1:18.19    1:16.01  
 13 Stasiuk, Peter J          11 Cayman               1:21.76    1:16.63  
 14 Edwards, Raymond          11 BAR                  1:14.60    1:17.36  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.54            SIOBHAN CROPPER, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Alia            14 JAM                    59.91    1:02.21  
  2 Gripacus, Gabrielle       14 AGF                  1:04.33    1:03.93  
  3 Daal, Sade                14 SUR                  1:04.93    1:03.96  
  4 Wright, Rene N            13 JAM                  1:03.72    1:04.11  
  5 Ramphort, Mailody         14 AGF                  1:03.90    1:04.27  
  6 Duval, Shannon            14 TRI                  1:03.10    1:04.95  
  7 Broekhof, Elisabeth       14 AHO                  1:04.30    1:05.09  
  8 Jordan, Alexis            14 BAR                  1:04.67    1:05.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watson, Marsha            13 BAR                  1:07.05    1:05.77  
 10 Collymore, Kimba          13 TRI                  1:05.17    1:05.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tomascik, Brigitte        13 Cayman               1:12.06    1:08.38  
 12 Musgrove, Chanteia        14 BAH                  1:06.41    1:08.86  
 13 Goossen, Gail             13 AHO                  1:06.56    1:08.95  
 14 Smith, Britanny S         14 BAH                  1:09.51    1:11.36  
 15 Paul, Zalika              13 LCA                  1:17.89    1:17.92  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 54.97  2001      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad A          13 JAM                    56.94      57.10  
  2 Forte, Travis             14 JAM                    58.65      57.44  
  3 Degrace, Baptiste         14 AGF                    56.17      57.63  
  4 Viator, Kevin             14 AGF                    58.29      57.74  
  5 Vrolijk, Raymond W        14 ARUBA                  58.26      57.94  
  6 Knowles, Ashton           14 BAH                    58.60      58.41  
  7 Nelthropp, Ryan           13 VISF                 1:01.38      59.13  
  8 Panza, Xhantio            14 BAH                  1:00.79      59.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Philip-Forde, Abeeku      14 TRI                    57.81      59.54  
 10 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                    58.56    1:00.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James, Marlon             14 LCA                    59.21    1:00.75  
 12 Alberto, Surahr           14 AHO                  1:00.55    1:01.37  
 13 Best, Justin              14 BAR                  1:01.02    1:02.40  
 14 Van Der Vaart, Micky      13 ARUBA                1:02.42    1:03.50  
 15 Louis-Fernand, Michael    13 LCA                  1:06.58    1:04.60  
 16 Lockwood, Michael         14 Cayman               1:04.25    1:05.07  
 17 Whitehurst, Branden       13 VISF                 1:02.48    1:05.10  
 18 Foster, Taylor F          13 Cayman               1:09.91    1:10.30  
 -- St.John, Luke             13 BAR                  1:01.19         DQ  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 57.79  1996      LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Nikia H          17 BAH                    59.87    1:01.74  
  2 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  1:00.87    1:01.82  
  3 Powell, Jennifer L        15 Cayman               1:01.39    1:01.94  
  4 Whitehurst, Keri          16 VISF                 1:03.43    1:02.31  
  5 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  1:04.45    1:02.96  
  6 Curtis, Jodi W            16 BAH                  1:02.45    1:03.01  
  7 George, Sobenna           17 TRI                  1:01.74    1:03.34  
  8 Elhage, Hassnah           15 AHO                  1:03.49    1:03.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ketelaars, Silvie         17 AHO                  1:03.11    1:04.01  
 10 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  1:02.15    1:04.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eman, Valerie A           16 ARUBA                1:03.03    1:04.72  
 12 Broome-Webster, Faye      16 BAR                  1:04.33    1:05.90  
 13 Ferdinand, Natalie        17 BAR                  1:03.87    1:06.76  
 14 Ashby, Melissa            16 GRN                  1:08.00    1:11.33  
 15 Ferguson, Jadine          15 GRN                  1:11.62    1:12.37  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 52.48  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dehere, Sean              17 BAR                    54.42      53.87  
  2 Forde, Martyn             17 BAR                    55.41      54.94  
  3 Bovell, Nicholas          16 TRI                    53.19      55.40  
  4 Lee, Dominic              16 JAM                    55.56      55.75  
  5 Stewart, Matthew          16 JAM                    56.28      55.92  
  6 Locke, Morgan             16 VISF                   56.36      56.00  
  7 Chery, Francois-Xavier    16 AGF                    55.58      56.37  
  8 Paddington, Alexander     17 TRI                    55.98      56.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutten Van, Vincent       15 AHO                    55.52      57.25  
 10 Worrell, Bradford         15 LCA                    57.43      57.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Worrell, Frederick        17 LCA                    59.91      57.72  
 12 Farro, Marcel             16 ARUBA                  56.74      57.79  
 13 Stewart, Dana J           17 BAH                    57.92      57.85  
 14 Dillette, Robbie          16 BAH                    57.68      59.01  
 15 Pinedoe, Daley            17 AHO                    59.21      59.57  
 16 Van Der Vaart, Jordi      17 ARUBA                  58.66      59.81  
 17 Harford, Daryl            15 GRN                  1:02.50    1:01.84  
 18 Ashby, Kian               15 GRN                  1:02.00    1:02.67  
 19 Hensley, Kevin            17 VISF                   57.88    1:03.27  
 
Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:30.81  4/12/2002 Jodie Foster, CAY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher-Wells, Meg         11 Cayman               3:15.26    2:52.84  
  2 Gonsalves, Kayla          12 BAR                  2:45.77    2:53.55  
  3 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  12 BAH                  2:58.53    2:54.39  
  4 Stewart, Brittany         12 TRI                  2:54.60    2:54.91  
  5 Spencer, Jordan           12 JAM                  3:02.63    3:00.70  
  6 McMillan, Chloe           11 TRI                  2:49.10    3:01.84  
  7 Gonfier, Stessy           11 AGF                  3:04.21    3:04.97  
  8 Eames, Brittany           12 LCA                  3:17.13    3:06.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jannasch, Priscilla       11 SUR                  2:55.60    3:10.80  
 10 Aron, Chelsea             11 Cayman               3:25.33    3:26.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kirton, Kristyn           11 BAR                  3:20.69    3:26.66  
 12 Rolle, Anthaya            11 BAH                  3:42.86    3:46.81  
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.26  2001      HEATHER ROFFEY, CAY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie A           13 Cayman               2:30.47    2:38.49  
  2 Millwood, Gillian         14 JAM                  2:42.06    2:41.64  
  3 Walton, Tiffany           14 JAM                  2:41.55    2:45.35  
  4 Liems, Jannis             14 SUR                  3:00.00    2:45.36  
  5 Lashley, Aklilah          14 BAR                  2:47.15    2:47.52  
  6 Carmigniani, Julie        14 AGF                  2:44.84    2:48.93  
  7 Rombough, Lisa M          14 Cayman               2:55.20    2:50.03  
  8 Wint, Whitney             14 TRI                  2:54.16    2:56.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Proverbs, Renee           13 BAR                  2:55.15    2:57.21  
 10 Goossen, Gail             13 AHO                  2:49.68    2:57.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Francis, Franshon I       13 BAH                  2:57.78    3:04.84  
 12 Musgrove, Chanteia        14 BAH                  3:14.62    3:05.17  
 -- Collymore, Kimba          13 TRI                  2:45.80         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:16.57  4/12/2002 Pierre Carmino, TRI                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman               2:10.44    2:14.80* 
  2 Forte, Travis             14 JAM                  2:25.15    2:23.02  
  3 Refos, Joel               14 SUR                  2:19.75    2:23.22  
  4 Bakhuis, Kendrick         13 AHO                  2:24.50    2:26.33  
  5 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      14 Cayman               2:42.00    2:29.91  
  6 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                  2:35.17    2:30.51  
  7 Seymour, Denaj R          13 BAH                  2:36.99    2:30.56  
  8 Hamilton, Brad A          13 JAM                  2:25.83    2:35.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forsythe, Vaughn          13 BAR                  2:47.96    2:53.12  
 10 Hanna, David J            13 BAH                  2:52.67    2:54.12  
 
Event 51  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.10  4/12/2002 Heather Roffey, CAY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn J    17 Cayman               2:26.88    2:32.74  
  2 Roffey, Heather C         16 Cayman               2:19.23    2:32.91  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      16 VISF                 2:30.01    2:36.05  
  4 George, Natasha           15 LCA                  2:49.77    2:38.83  
  5 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  2:35.89    2:39.31  
  6 McPhee, Amanda E          16 BAH                  2:53.07    2:40.67  
  7 Robinson, Khalilah        17 JAM                  2:44.39    2:47.71  
  8 Bovell, Jessica           17 TRI                  2:41.10    2:54.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Irving, Kristie           16 JAM                  2:42.01    3:01.73  
 10 Pinder, Kerel             17 BAH                  2:56.27    3:09.70  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Carift: * 9:23.62  4/12/2002 Coralie Balmy, AGF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie A           13 Cayman               9:42.41    9:42.54  
  2 Fenesse, Alizee           14 AGF                  9:43.55    9:51.90  
  3 Ortole, Jessie            13 AGF                 10:05.27   10:09.52  
  4 Wright, Rene N            13 JAM                 10:16.96   10:10.73  
  5 Watson, Marsha            13 BAR                 10:33.12   10:11.57  
  6 Redon, Chantal            14 TRI                 10:34.21   10:18.13  
  7 Daal, Sade                14 SUR                 10:28.89   10:22.55  
  8 Rombough, Lisa M          14 Cayman              10:34.23   10:30.74  
  9 Hutchins, Nicole          14 VISF                10:15.71   10:35.47  
 10 De Four, Zahra            14 TRI                 10:47.38   10:36.59  
 11 Bruce, Kristina           13 BAR                 10:48.85   10:52.98  
 12 Lightbourne, Teisha       13 BAH                       NT   11:03.23  
 13 Farquharson, Tamari       13 JAM                 10:57.70   11:08.90  
 14 Loth, Roxanne             13 AHO                 11:02.54   11:11.69  
 
Event 53  Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15-17 Carift: * 8:43.44  1999      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn J    17 Cayman               9:30.26    9:26.18  
  2 Roffey, Heather C         16 Cayman               9:48.77    9:31.58  
  3 Whitehurst, Keri          16 VISF                 9:54.46    9:51.65  
  4 George, Natasha           15 LCA                 10:26.00   10:08.33  
  5 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                 10:14.90   10:18.42  
  6 Deveaux, Nikia H          17 BAH                 10:14.69   10:18.62  
  7 Broome-Webster, Faye      16 BAR                 10:38.20   10:24.05  
  8 Bovell, Jessica           17 TRI                 10:16.98   10:26.19  
  9 Robinson, Khalilah        17 JAM                 10:49.74   11:05.90  
 10 Haynes, Tamara            16 BAR                 11:17.36   11:22.99  
 11 Pinder, Kerel             17 BAH                 11:02.27   11:40.48  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Carift: * 16:50.13  1997      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman              16:40.54   16:39.86* 
  2 Whitehurst, Branden       13 VISF                19:30.15   18:34.70  
  3 Bakhuis, Kendrick         13 AHO                 18:36.18   18:43.91  
  4 Wright, John- Claude      14 JAM                 19:03.26   18:47.74  
  5 Mouriau, Jean-Francois    13 AGF                 19:00.81   19:03.62  
  6 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      14 Cayman              18:39.00   19:16.12  
  7 Wong, Jonathan P          13 JAM                       NT   19:24.01  
  8 Saunders, Jevaughn K      13 BAH                 20:13.15   19:49.37  
  9 Alberto, Surahr           14 AHO                 19:43.00   20:01.58  
 10 Miller, Barrington L      13 BAH                 20:49.16   20:10.61  
 11 Forde, Ryan               14 BAR                 19:59.71   20:23.25  
 
Event 54  Boys 15-17 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15-17 Carift: * 16:20.67  2000      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackay, Andrew E          17 Cayman              16:50.13   17:28.49  
  2 Smith, Dave               15 JAM                 17:55.12   17:47.23  
  3 Wong, Timothy             17 JAM                       NT   18:13.22  
  4 McFarland, William E      15 Cayman              18:36.52   18:24.76  
  5 Kirton, Kerry             15 BAR                 18:08.74   18:31.68  
  6 Worrell, Bradford         15 LCA                 20:00.82   18:53.68  
  7 Cabrera, Kai              15 BAR                 18:48.78   19:10.59  
  8 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     15 VISF                19:37.26   20:23.90  
  9 Charlton, Inoa C          15 BAH                 23:09.90   20:55.64  
 10 Carey, Jaims A            16 BAH                       NT   23:07.16