Licensed to ASAJ Championship Meets    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2003 09:10 PM
                        CARIFTA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                              APRIL 19, 21, 2003                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 61  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:50.48  2000      CORALIE BALMY, AGF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tuesday            11 GRN                  5:05.00    4:54.69  
    1:10.76 1:16.48 1:16.05 1:11.40                                
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  12 BAH                  4:58.76    4:54.97  
    1:08.72 1:16.22 1:17.51 1:12.52                                
  3 Stewart, Gillian          12 JAM                  4:55.51    4:58.69  
    1:09.49 1:20.22 1:18.60 1:10.38                                
  4 Lightbourne, Alicia       12 BAH                  5:04.69    5:00.43  
    1:11.24 1:17.79 1:17.89 1:13.51                                
  5 Etienne, Ophelie          12 AGF                  5:01.23    5:01.99  
    1:11.00 1:17.58 2:33.41                                        
  6 Fisher-Wells, Meg         11 Cayman               5:07.46    5:04.31  
    1:12.47 1:17.97 1:18.32 1:15.55                                
  7 Kluyver, Talisha          12 AHO                  5:12.47    5:06.01  
    1:14.36 1:17.42 1:17.95 1:16.28                                
  8 Gonsalves, Kayla          12 BAR                  5:25.29    5:18.14  
    1:15.59 1:24.42 1:21.61 1:16.52                                
  9 Duty, Megan E             11 Cayman               5:26.77    5:18.91  
    1:17.01 1:22.76 1:21.34 1:17.80                                
 10 Bell, Nohely              11 AHO                  5:33.38    5:27.38  
    1:14.48 1:21.80 1:24.53 1:26.57                                
 11 Michalon, Madly           12 AGF                  5:21.84    5:27.96  
    1:13.78 1:24.05 1:26.10 1:24.03                                
 12 Kirton, Kristyn           11 BAR                       NT    5:35.32  
    1:21.44 1:24.43 1:26.11 1:23.34                                
 13 McMillan, Chloe           11 TRI                       NT    5:38.32  
    1:22.51 1:29.04 1:24.87 1:21.90                                
 14 Thornhill, Janine         12 TRI                  5:47.15    5:39.23  
    1:19.45 1:29.64 1:28.47 1:21.67                                
 15 Spencer, Jordan           12 JAM                  5:42.65    5:58.06  
    1:25.14 1:31.49 1:31.53 1:29.90                                
 
Event 62  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:38.26  4/13/2002 Brad Hamilton, JAM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                  4:53.48    4:41.51  
    1:07.00 1:11.50 1:12.01 1:11.00                                
  2 Green, Alford             12 JAM                  4:57.76    4:50.80  
    1:09.00 1:15.45 1:16.15 1:10.20                                
  3 Perez, Erol               12 ARUBA                4:59.23    4:51.48  
    1:08.92 1:13.93 1:15.24 1:13.39                                
  4 Johnson, Rohan            12 JAM                  4:57.64    4:51.68  
    1:08.72 1:14.93 1:16.06 1:11.97                                
  5 Bradley, John D           11 BAH                  5:15.14    5:03.10  
    1:10.29 1:18.57 1:17.62 1:16.62                                
  6 Sankar, Joel              12 TRI                  5:12.17    5:04.24  
    1:10.76 1:17.87 1:17.54 1:18.07                                
  7 Rombough, Joel P          12 Cayman               5:16.16    5:04.52  
    1:13.50 1:17.80 1:18.15 1:15.07                                
  8 Burton, Akobi             12 BAR                  5:26.70    5:27.78  
    1:18.28 1:23.75 1:23.74 1:22.01                                
  9 Bain, Jonathan            12 BAH                  5:10.21    5:28.23  
    1:17.74 1:22.08 1:26.98 1:21.43                                
 10 Stasiuk, Peter J          11 Cayman               5:47.60    5:35.59  
    1:19.45 1:27.01 1:27.20 1:21.93                                
 11 Edwards, Anthony          12 TRI                  5:56.69    5:40.87  
    1:18.95 1:27.75 1:29.30 1:24.87                                
 
Event 63  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:34.18            JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie A           13 Cayman               4:44.07    4:44.32  
    1:07.77 1:12.11 1:12.79 1:11.65                                
  2 Fenesse, Alizee           14 AGF                  4:45.24    4:47.39  
    1:07.30 1:12.85 1:14.54 1:12.70                                
  3 Wright, Rene N            13 JAM                  4:50.61    4:48.68  
    1:08.26 1:13.63 1:15.26 1:11.53                                
  4 Ortole, Jessie            13 AGF                  4:48.44    4:52.91  
    1:10.14 1:14.94 1:15.64 1:12.19                                
  5 Broekhof, Elisabeth       14 AHO                  4:54.16    4:53.27  
    1:11.70 1:16.06 1:16.00 1:09.51                                
  6 Hutchins, Nicole          14 VISF                 5:00.43    4:56.80  
    1:09.10 1:15.56 1:16.90 1:15.24                                
  7 Watson, Marsha            13 BAR                  5:00.82    4:57.05  
    1:10.51 1:16.60 1:16.10 1:13.84                                
  8 Redon, Chantal            14 TRI                  5:03.12    5:01.80  
    1:08.98 1:17.43 1:19.05 1:16.34                                
  9 Rombough, Lisa M          14 Cayman               5:06.47    5:06.31  
    1:12.77 1:17.05 1:18.34 1:18.15                                
 10 Collymore, Kimba          13 TRI                  5:00.72    5:06.51  
    1:13.05 1:17.39 1:19.48 1:16.59                                
 11 Walton, Tiffany           14 JAM                  5:09.12    5:17.13  
    1:12.64 1:20.81 1:22.29 1:21.39                                
 12 Loth, Roxanne             13 AHO                  5:18.03    5:21.70  
    1:14.27 1:21.52 1:23.35 1:22.56                                
 13 Francis, Franshon I       13 BAH                  5:30.74    5:32.38  
    1:18.14 1:26.17 1:26.20 1:21.87                                
 14 Lashley, Aklilah          14 BAR                       NT    5:34.07  
    1:18.93 1:25.31 1:25.35 1:24.48                                
 
Event 64  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:12.85  4/21/2003 Shaune D Fraser, CAYMAN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman               4:11.88    4:12.85* 
    1:01.75 1:04.60 1:05.25 1:01.25                                
  2 Hamilton, Brad A          13 JAM                  4:31.95    4:29.40  
    1:04.07 1:09.59 1:09.26 1:06.48                                
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           13 VISF                 4:38.36    4:30.26  
    1:04.32 1:09.53 1:09.49 1:06.92                                
  4 Vrolijk, Raymond W        14 ARUBA                4:40.80    4:31.00  
    1:04.04 1:09.34 1:10.39 1:07.23                                
  5 Bakhuis, Kendrick         13 AHO                  4:46.87    4:38.70  
    1:05.54 1:11.14 1:12.60 1:09.42                                
  6 Van Der Vaart, Micky      13 ARUBA                4:35.20    4:38.72  
    1:04.41 1:10.13 1:11.55 1:12.63                                
  7 Mouriau, Jean-Francois    13 AGF                  4:42.14    4:39.12  
    1:05.48 1:11.53 1:13.32 1:08.79                                
  8 Whitehurst, Branden       13 VISF                 4:49.85    4:40.70  
    1:04.99 1:10.42 1:13.42 1:11.87                                
  9 Wong, Jonathan P          13 JAM                       NT    4:44.19  
    1:08.38 1:13.83 1:13.89 1:08.09                                
 10 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        14 TRI                       NT    4:44.49  
    1:08.14 1:13.24 1:13.86 1:09.25                                
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      14 Cayman               4:50.46    4:44.60  
    1:07.54 1:13.33 1:13.27 1:10.46                                
 12 Alberto, Surahr           14 AHO                  4:52.62    4:49.92  
    1:05.48 1:15.06 1:17.03 1:12.35                                
 13 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                  4:42.16    4:51.53  
    1:06.60 1:14.75 1:15.87 1:14.31                                
 14 Miller, Barrington L      13 BAH                  5:01.63    4:52.58  
    1:09.72 1:14.31 1:14.30 1:14.25                                
 15 Forsythe, Vaughn          13 BAR                  5:00.21    4:58.66  
    1:10.34 1:16.39 1:17.80 1:14.13                                
 16 Saunders, Jevaughn K      13 BAH                  4:57.21    4:59.64  
    1:10.56 1:16.90 1:18.86 1:13.32                                
 17 Forde, Ryan               14 BAR                  5:00.98    5:02.84  
    1:11.17 1:18.64 1:17.25 1:15.78                                
 
Event 65  Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:18.63  1999      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather C         16 Cayman               4:34.92    4:32.23  
    1:06.45 1:09.20 1:09.35 1:07.23                                
  2 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn J    17 Cayman               4:36.17    4:33.12  
    1:06.65 1:08.68 1:09.65 1:08.14                                
  3 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  4:42.75    4:41.87  
    1:08.73 1:12.19 1:11.78 1:09.17                                
  4 Whitehurst, Keri          16 VISF                 4:47.50    4:45.89  
    1:08.80 1:12.43 1:12.90 1:11.76                                
  5 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  4:51.14    4:52.19  
    1:09.48 1:14.63 1:15.50 1:12.58                                
  6 Deveaux, Nikia H          17 BAH                  4:46.44    4:52.48  
    1:08.67 1:14.14 1:15.27 1:14.40                                
  7 Dillette, Alana K         15 BAH                  4:58.22    4:55.49  
    1:09.49 1:15.61 1:16.96 1:13.43                                
  8 George, Natasha           15 LCA                  5:00.43    4:56.51  
    1:10.12 1:16.22 1:16.98 1:13.19                                
  9 Bovell, Jessica           17 TRI                  4:54.94    4:57.99  
    1:09.83 1:15.27 1:17.00 1:15.89                                
 10 Elhage, Hassnah           15 AHO                  4:55.90    5:08.37  
    1:11.70 1:17.83 1:20.84 1:18.00                                
 11 Broome-Webster, Faye      16 BAR                  5:12.63    5:13.20  
    1:11.24 1:18.79 1:21.57 1:21.60                                
 12 Haynes, Tamara            16 BAR                  5:28.85    5:32.82  
    1:15.85 1:24.81 1:27.05 1:25.11                                
 
Event 66  Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:03.22  2000      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutten Van, Vincent       15 AHO                  4:27.42    4:14.15  
      59.62 1:04.00 1:06.64 1:03.89                                
  2 Mackay, Andrew E          17 Cayman                    NT    4:15.19  
    1:00.26 1:05.09 1:05.78 1:04.06                                
  3 Bovell, Nicholas          16 TRI                  4:16.26    4:15.51  
    1:00.20 1:05.97 1:06.12 1:03.22                                
  4 Clarke, Shawn             15 BAR                  4:29.28    4:19.84  
    1:02.55 1:06.76 1:06.63 1:03.90                                
  5 Wong, Timothy             17 JAM                  4:20.93    4:22.46  
    1:03.58 1:06.83 1:06.39 1:05.66                                
  6 Locke, Morgan             16 VISF                 4:23.93    4:23.12  
    1:01.85 1:06.75 1:07.81 1:06.71                                
  7 Stewart, Matthew          16 JAM                  4:25.94    4:26.34  
    1:03.36 1:07.51 1:08.13 1:07.34                                
  8 Worrell, Bradford         15 LCA                  4:44.23    4:31.83  
    1:04.18 1:08.78 1:09.91 1:08.96                                
  9 Farro, Marcel             16 ARUBA                4:41.96    4:33.24  
    1:01.98 1:09.66 1:11.75 1:09.85                                
 10 McFarland, William E      15 Cayman               4:47.29    4:37.62  
    1:06.29 1:10.65 1:11.05 1:09.63                                
 11 Dehere, Sean              17 BAR                  4:24.57    4:38.30  
    1:01.66 1:09.53 1:13.10 1:14.01                                
 12 Espinet, Christian        17 TRI                       NT    4:49.50  
    1:05.22 1:14.22 1:15.85 1:14.21                                
 13 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     15 VISF                 5:05.96    4:51.90  
    1:06.79 1:14.62 1:16.50 1:13.99                                
 14 Charlton, Inoa C          15 BAH                  5:06.36    4:57.39  
    1:06.66 1:12.75 1:18.69 1:19.29                                
 15 Smith, Nevar              15 BAH                       NT    5:06.68  
    1:08.84 1:16.82 1:20.20 1:20.82                                
 
Event 67  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.86            MALIA METELA, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornhill, Janine         12 TRI                    28.39      28.80  
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  12 BAH                    29.40      29.49  
  3 Cicilson, Nishani         11 SUR                    29.98      30.18  
  4 Antoni, Caitlin B         12 BAH                    30.29      30.47  
  5 Kluyver, Talisha          12 AHO                    30.95      30.61  
  6 Poitout, Aurelie          12 AGF                    30.68      30.66  
  7 Watts, Tuesday            11 GRN                    31.00      30.68  
  8 Eames, Brittany           12 LCA                    31.13      31.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gumbs, Sarina             12 SUR                    30.49      31.35  
 10 Carter-Heller, Whitney    12 VISF                   30.90      31.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McMillan, Chloe           11 TRI                    30.76      31.98  
 12 Michalon, Madly           12 AGF                    31.58      32.25  
 13 Gibbons, Alyssa           12 BAR                    31.43      32.34  
 14 Bell, Nohely              11 AHO                    31.65      32.67  
 15 Smith, Amy                12 Cayman                 35.32      32.86  
 16 Gonsalves, Kayla          12 BAR                    32.02      33.49  
 17 Hurlstone, Brandi C       12 Cayman                 35.23      34.74  
 -- Stewart, Gillian          12 JAM                    29.54         DQ  
 -- Bridgewater, Taryn        11 JAM                    31.75         DQ  
 
Event 68  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 26.54  4/21/2003 Rodion Davelaar, AHO  -                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                    27.45      26.62  
  2 Hilton, Matthew           12 JAM                    28.68      28.44  
  3 Lombion, Cedric           12 AGF                    28.39      28.51  
  4 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     11 SUR                    29.08      28.80  
  5 Green, Alford             12 JAM                    28.05      28.87  
  6 Burton, Akobi             12 BAR                    29.54      28.93  
  7 Percy, Nathan             12 TRI                    28.70      29.16  
  8 Bain, Jonathan            12 BAH                    30.23      29.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Erol               12 ARUBA                  29.95      30.14  
 10 Chery, Jean-Cristophe     11 AGF                    29.93      30.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McLeod, Joshua            12 TRI                    29.12      30.45  
 12 Stewart, Dylan A          12 BAH                    31.38      32.15  
 13 Stasiuk, Peter J          11 Cayman                 37.36      35.72  
 
Event 69  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.45  1997      MALIA METELA, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Alia            14 JAM                    27.85      27.93  
  2 Jordan, Alexis            14 BAR                    29.01      28.98  
  2 Gripacus, Gabrielle       14 AGF                    28.53      28.98  
  4 Daal, Sade                14 SUR                    29.49      29.45  
  5 Collymore, Kimba          13 TRI                    29.16      29.80  
  6 Duval, Shannon            14 TRI                    28.51      29.84  
  7 Wright, Rene N            13 JAM                    29.18      29.96  
  8 Ramphort, Mailody         14 AGF                    30.01      30.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      13 Cayman                 31.28      30.45  
 10 Musgrove, Chanteia        14 BAH                    30.55      30.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Watson, Marsha            13 BAR                    30.24      31.00  
 12 Goossen, Gail             13 AHO                    30.36      31.23  
 13 Tomascik, Brigitte        13 Cayman                 33.37      31.81  
 14 Loth, Roxanne             13 AHO                    31.42      31.86  
 15 Smith, Britanny S         14 BAH                    31.61      32.30  
 16 Paul, Zalika              13 LCA                    36.90      32.80  
 
Event 70  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 24.95  2000      MARTYN FORDE, BAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman                 29.22      25.26  
  2 Degrace, Baptiste         14 AGF                    26.14      26.14  
  3 Hamilton, Brad A          13 JAM                    25.95      26.29  
  4 Panza, Xhantio            14 BAH                    26.59      26.49  
  5 Forte, Travis             14 JAM                    27.22      26.52  
  6 Best, Justin              14 BAR                    26.71      26.61  
  7 Viator, Kevin             14 AGF                    26.44      26.63  
  8 Knowles, Ashton           14 BAH                    26.82      26.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Refos, Joel               14 SUR                    26.60      26.78  
 10 Vrolijk, Raymond W        14 ARUBA                  26.80      26.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        14 TRI                    26.97      27.15  
 12 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                    26.89      27.22  
 13 Barbolina, Josimar        14 AHO                    27.06      27.50  
 14 Alberto, Surahr           14 AHO                    27.65      27.52  
 15 Nelthropp, Ryan           13 VISF                   27.67      27.54  
 16 James, Marlon             14 LCA                    27.80      27.65  
 17 St.John, Luke             13 BAR                    28.05      27.83  
 18 Van Der Vaart, Micky      13 ARUBA                  29.44      29.28  
 19 Whitehurst, Branden       13 VISF                   29.47      29.39  
 20 Maxius, Jonas             14 LCA                    30.16      29.82  
 21 Foster, Taylor F          13 Cayman                 32.02      33.12  
 
Event 71  Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 26.36  1996      LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Nikia H          17 BAH                    27.35      28.15  
  2 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                    27.88      28.34  
  3 Powell, Jennifer L        15 Cayman                 28.25      28.58  
  4 Ketelaars, Silvie         17 AHO                    28.39      28.76  
  5 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                    27.89      28.84  
  6 Whitehurst, Keri          16 VISF                   29.11      29.02  
  7 Crichlow, Melissa         16 BAR                    28.80      29.08  
  8 Curtis, Jodi W            16 BAH                    28.87      29.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Irving, Kristie           16 JAM                    28.90      29.46  
 10 Stafford, Laura A         16 Cayman                 29.27      30.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Elhage, Hassnah           15 AHO                    29.50      30.10  
 12 Ferguson, Jadine          15 GRN                    29.90      30.28  
 13 Allaire, Ashley           17 VISF                   30.13      30.34  
 14 Eman, Valerie A           16 ARUBA                  28.98      30.48  
 15 Haynes, Tamara            16 BAR                    29.66      30.54  
 16 Paul, Safiya              15 LCA                    30.75      30.89  
 17 Daher, Josephine          15 LCA                    31.60      32.17  
 -- George, Sobenna           17 TRI                    27.48         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Forde, Martyn             17 BAR                    24.99      25.00  
  2 Brown, Kimani             16 BAR                    25.23      25.09  
  3 Bovell, Nicholas          16 TRI                    24.24      25.30  
  4 Stewart, Dana J           17 BAH                    25.66      25.44  
  5 McPhee, Travano E         17 BAH                    25.49      25.61  
  5 Chery, Francois-Xavier    16 AGF                    25.65      25.61  
  7 Locke, Morgan             16 VISF                   26.06      25.64  
  8 Stewart, Matthew          16 JAM                    25.73      25.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutten Van, Vincent       15 AHO                    26.04      25.77  
 10 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   17 SUR                    24.09      25.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schamber, Anthony         16 TRI                    25.21      25.94  
 12 Worrell, Frederick        17 LCA                    26.81      26.03  
 13 Lowe, Lemone              15 JAM                    26.08      26.50  
 14 Worrell, Bradford         15 LCA                    26.62      26.61  
 15 Pinedoe, Daley            17 AHO                    26.78      26.73  
 16 Farro, Marcel             16 ARUBA                  26.35      26.78  
 17 Bisslik, Jean Pierre      15 ARUBA                  26.88      27.34  
 18 DeFreitas, Donnie         17 VIN                    28.23      29.47  
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:14.60            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lightbourne, Alicia       12 BAH                  1:28.46    1:25.14  
  2 Rolle, Anthaya            11 BAH                  1:27.12    1:27.07  
  3 Beaubrun, Danielle        12 LCA                  1:27.96    1:27.62  
  4 Gumbs, Sarina             12 SUR                  1:25.65    1:27.76  
  5 La Qua, Samantha          11 GRN                  1:27.00    1:28.01  
  6 Wooling, Stephanie        11 TRI                  1:29.86    1:29.12  
  7 Phinn, Faith E            12 JAM                  1:27.92    1:29.20  
  8 Kluyver, Talisha          12 AHO                  1:30.54    1:30.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Amy                12 Cayman               1:44.39    1:31.32  
 10 Eames, Brittany           12 LCA                  1:27.26    1:32.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carillo, Raenelle         12 TRI                  1:30.71    1:32.25  
 12 Merine, Clysselle         12 AGF                  1:28.67    1:32.29  
 13 Rouse, Amelia             11 BAR                  1:32.18    1:32.37  
 14 Gonfier, Stessy           11 AGF                  1:30.66    1:33.21  
 15 Carter-Heller, Whitney    12 VISF                 1:32.81    1:34.44  
 16 Stafford, Heidi P         12 Cayman               1:51.60    1:44.51  
 -- Chin, Kamille-Andrea      12 JAM                  1:30.99         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:17.47  2001      JOEL REFOS, SUR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Matthew           12 JAM                  1:18.28    1:19.12  
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                  1:19.93    1:23.97  
  3 Bocage, Kristian          12 TRI                  1:23.30    1:24.24  
  4 Rickets, Moses            12 SUR                  1:23.77    1:24.35  
  5 Edwards, Raymond          11 BAR                  1:28.18    1:24.55  
  6 Rombough, Joel P          12 Cayman               1:29.23    1:25.44  
  7 Parker, Cueme T           12 Cayman               1:34.16    1:26.58  
  8 Sankar, Joel              12 TRI                  1:24.01    1:27.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strachan, Ramon X         12 BAH                  1:29.63    1:28.19  
 10 Johnson, Rohan            12 JAM                  1:25.96    1:28.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bain, Jonathan            12 BAH                  1:38.63    1:29.50  
 
Event 75  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:16.33  1996      CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Alia            14 JAM                  1:16.06    1:17.64  
  2 Duval, Shannon            14 TRI                  1:18.90    1:19.10  
  3 Collymore, Kimba          13 TRI                  1:21.50    1:20.99  
  4 Lightbourne, Teisha       13 BAH                  1:22.93    1:21.93  
  5 Isenia, Nilshaira         13 AHO                  1:19.15    1:22.85  
  6 Daal, Sade                14 SUR                  1:21.95    1:23.37  
  7 Jordan, Alexis            14 BAR                  1:22.59    1:24.28  
  8 Chin-See, Nikitta         14 JAM                  1:23.21    1:25.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goossen, Gail             13 AHO                  1:23.31    1:25.69  
 10 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      13 Cayman               1:29.56    1:26.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ramphort, Mailody         14 AGF                  1:25.06    1:26.73  
 12 Rombough, Lisa M          14 Cayman               1:27.71    1:28.51  
 13 Smith, Britanny S         14 BAH                  1:30.60    1:36.76  
 14 Cooper, Carla             14 LCA                  1:36.66    1:36.88  
 
Event 76  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:09.62  1996      SCOTT SEALY, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Garrick         14 JAM                  1:16.88    1:14.65  
  2 Knowles, Ashton           14 BAH                  1:13.30    1:14.91  
  3 Philip-Forde, Abeeku      14 TRI                  1:14.29    1:16.20  
  4 Jesus, Nigel              13 AHO                  1:18.92    1:16.47  
  5 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        14 TRI                  1:15.06    1:16.95  
  6 Refos, Joel               14 SUR                  1:14.50    1:17.39  
  7 Seymour, Denaj R          13 BAH                  1:17.54    1:18.28  
  8 Hamilton, Brad A          13 JAM                  1:14.44    1:18.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Renwick, Martin           13 GRN                  1:24.00    1:18.99  
 10 Elhage, Kahlil            14 AHO                  1:15.99    1:19.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babb, Rashad              14 BAR                  1:19.61    1:22.09  
 12 Best, Justin              14 BAR                  1:20.18    1:22.24  
 13 Lockwood, Michael         14 Cayman               1:31.04    1:26.68  
 14 Foster, Taylor F          13 Cayman               1:39.91    1:41.19  
 -- Mauranyapin, Nicolas      14 AGF                  1:14.46         DQ  
 -- Bellon, Louis             13 AGF                  1:18.46         DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:17.24  4/13/2002 Rachel Nemelc, SUR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            16 SUR                  1:17.64    1:20.02  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      16 VISF                 1:19.99    1:20.20  
  3 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  1:19.82    1:21.33  
  4 Ashby, Melissa            16 GRN                  1:22.46    1:21.46  
  5 Francios, Nelly           16 AGF                  1:19.82    1:21.66  
  6 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  1:20.61    1:23.31  
  7 George, Sobenna           17 TRI                  1:19.04    1:23.37  
  8 Robinson, Khalilah        17 JAM                  1:23.34    1:24.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dillette, Alana K         15 BAH                  1:22.20    1:24.70  
 10 McPhee, Amanda E          16 BAH                  1:22.92    1:24.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 America, Ashanty          15 AHO                  1:25.04    1:26.24  
 12 Woei, Melissa             15 AHO                  1:28.56    1:28.98  
 13 Haines, Lizzy H           16 Cayman               1:28.21    1:30.24  
 14 Paul, Safiya              15 LCA                  1:33.22    1:33.69  
 15 Daher, Josephine          15 LCA                  1:32.89    1:34.39  
 
Event 78  Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:06.81  4/13/2002 Andrei Cross, BAR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Kevin            17 VISF                 1:09.49    1:09.37  
  2 McPhee, Travano E         17 BAH                  1:09.75    1:09.69  
  3 Lee, Dominic              16 JAM                  1:08.89    1:09.97  
  4 Carey, Jaims A            16 BAH                  1:13.80    1:10.49  
  5 Isenia, Wigbertson        16 AHO                  1:12.10    1:12.38  
  6 Smith, Dave               15 JAM                  1:14.78    1:13.98  
  7 Schamber, Anthony         16 TRI                  1:15.20    1:14.54  
  8 Ashby, Kian               15 GRN                  1:16.45    1:14.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mader, Stefan             15 TRI                  1:12.39    1:15.74  
 10 Bell, Winston             15 AHO                  1:14.42    1:16.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harford, Daryl            15 GRN                  1:18.00    1:20.27  
 12 Farro, Marcel             16 ARUBA                1:19.56    1:20.60  
 13 DeFreitas, Donnie         17 VIN                  1:23.08    1:25.15  
 14 Brown, Kimani             16 BAR                  1:22.89    1:25.24  
 15 McFarland, William E      15 Cayman               1:23.69    1:26.95  
 
Event 79  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:37.88  2000      ANDREA BALDERAMOS, CAY                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Ophelie          12 AGF                  2:43.00    2:41.77  
    1:18.66 1:23.11                                                
  2 Fisher-Wells, Meg         11 Cayman               2:53.09    2:47.76  
    1:22.64 1:25.12                                                
  3 Watts, Tuesday            11 GRN                  2:52.00    2:48.96  
    1:24.41 1:24.55                                                
  4 Stewart, Brittany         12 TRI                  2:49.72    2:52.54  
    1:24.09 1:28.45                                                
  5 Stewart, Gillian          12 JAM                  2:47.05    2:53.14  
    1:23.55 1:29.59                                                
  6 Gibbons, Alyssa           12 BAR                  2:49.56    2:54.90  
    1:25.66 1:29.24                                                
  7 Stafford, Ashley L        12 Cayman               3:22.15    2:54.98  
    1:26.42 1:28.56                                                
  8 Antoni, Caitlin B         12 BAH                  3:09.13    2:59.43  
    1:27.76 1:31.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gumbs, Sarina             12 SUR                  2:52.30    3:00.25  
    1:29.46 1:30.79                                                
 10 Holder, Zhara             11 BAR                  3:09.89    3:00.41  
    1:29.79 1:30.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thornhill, Janine         12 TRI                  2:46.32    3:02.88  
    1:27.87 1:35.01                                                
 12 La Qua, Samantha          11 GRN                  3:01.00    3:03.90  
    1:31.87 1:32.03                                                
 13 Jannasch, Priscilla       11 SUR                  2:55.25    3:04.23  
    1:29.89 1:34.34                                                
 14 Thompson, Jade            11 BAH                  3:01.22    3:05.59  
    1:30.71 1:34.88                                                
 15 Phinn, Faith E            12 JAM                  3:09.65    3:05.64  
    1:31.96 1:33.68                                                
 16 Bell, Nohely              11 AHO                  3:07.09    3:13.02  
    1:34.18 1:38.84                                                
 
Event 80  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:31.36  1997      CHRIS VYTHOULKAS, BAH                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombion, Cedric           12 AGF                  2:37.74    2:36.17  
    1:16.45 1:19.72                                                
  2 Davelaar, Rodion          12 AHO                  2:32.18    2:41.33  
    1:20.23 1:21.10                                                
  3 Walton, Ramon             11 JAM                  2:42.27    2:42.03  
    1:20.77 1:21.26                                                
  4 Tjon Lim Sang, Allard     11 SUR                  2:45.51    2:44.91  
    1:22.79 1:22.12                                                
  5 Sankar, Joel              12 TRI                  2:44.12    2:45.54  
    1:21.27 1:24.27                                                
  6 Chery, Jean-Cristophe     11 AGF                  2:50.02    2:46.08  
    1:22.78 1:23.30                                                
  7 Green, Alford             12 JAM                  2:50.30    2:50.90  
    1:25.90 1:25.00                                                
  8 Parker, Cueme T           12 Cayman               3:10.14    2:59.41  
    1:29.91 1:29.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Dylan A          12 BAH                  2:59.49    3:01.94  
    1:29.20 1:32.74                                                
 10 Strachan, Ramon X         12 BAH                  2:59.98    3:09.86  
    1:33.72 1:36.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stasiuk, Peter J          11 Cayman               3:23.54    3:11.17  
    1:33.91 1:37.26                                                
 -- Edwards, Anthony          12 TRI                  2:47.16         DQ  
    1:26.47 1:27.65                                                
 
Event 81  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:28.34            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Broekhof, Elisabeth       14 AHO                  2:32.60    2:35.72  
    1:15.62 1:20.10                                                
  2 Ortole, Jessie            13 AGF                  2:38.40    2:40.03  
    1:18.67 1:21.36                                                
  3 Foster, Jodie A           13 Cayman               2:39.82    2:41.08  
    1:19.73 1:21.35                                                
  4 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      13 Cayman               2:48.32    2:41.25  
    1:20.34 1:20.91                                                
  5 Carmigniani, Julie        14 AGF                  2:40.05    2:41.91  
    1:19.08 1:22.83                                                
  6 Jordan, Alexis            14 BAR                  2:45.93    2:43.80  
    1:23.29 1:20.51                                                
  7 Wickham, Donna            14 TRI                  2:43.90    2:47.29  
    1:21.38 1:25.91                                                
  8 Musgrove, Chanteia        14 BAH                  2:52.75    2:47.67  
    1:19.88 1:27.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chin-See, Nikitta         14 JAM                  2:50.85    2:47.77  
    1:22.90 1:24.87                                                
 10 De Four, Zahra            14 TRI                  2:47.16    2:50.30  
    1:22.19 1:28.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Liems, Jannis             14 SUR                  2:48.01    2:50.44  
    1:24.81 1:25.63                                                
 12 Farquharson, Tamari       13 JAM                  2:53.85    2:52.24  
    1:24.03 1:28.21                                                
 13 Proverbs, Renee           13 BAR                  2:50.40    2:53.42  
    1:24.71 1:28.71                                                
 14 Beaubrun, Christianne     13 LCA                  2:48.68    2:55.17  
    1:22.21 1:32.96                                                
 15 Francis, Franshon I       13 BAH                  2:52.57    2:59.39  
    1:27.73 1:31.66                                                
 16 Palmer-Martin, Charlotte  14 LCA                  2:53.49    3:04.70  
    1:26.11 1:38.59                                                
 
Event 82  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:15.73  2000      ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          14 Cayman               2:16.46    2:21.23  
    1:11.19 1:10.04                                                
  2 Degrace, Baptiste         14 AGF                  2:24.95    2:25.54  
    1:10.61 1:14.93                                                
  3 Schamber, Andre           14 TRI                  2:24.17    2:25.94  
    1:11.70 1:14.24                                                
  4 Fraser, Brett M           13 Cayman               2:30.84    2:26.47  
    1:12.70 1:13.77                                                
  5 Refos, Joel               14 SUR                  2:22.19    2:31.15  
    1:13.05 1:18.10                                                
  6 Toolsee, Kerron           14 TRI                  2:29.42    2:34.40  
    1:14.04 1:20.36                                                
  7 Saunders, Jevaughn K      13 BAH                  2:36.34    2:34.45  
    1:15.67 1:18.78                                                
  8 Bannister, Ayrton         13 BAR                  2:35.84    2:36.30  
    1:15.25 1:21.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St.John, Luke             13 BAR                  2:33.68    2:36.48  
    1:15.11 1:21.37                                                
 10 Wong, Jonathan P          13 JAM                  2:30.36    2:36.74  
    1:16.55 1:20.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Louis-Fernand, Michael    13 LCA                  2:38.34    2:39.41  
    1:16.91 1:22.50                                                
 12 Elhage, Kahlil            14 AHO                  2:35.16    2:40.62  
    1:17.74 1:22.88                                                
 13 Wright, John- Claude      14 JAM                  2:41.91    2:42.97  
    1:19.07 1:23.90                                                
 14 Hanna, David J            13 BAH                  2:57.39    2:46.59  
    1:21.61 1:24.98                                                
 15 Bakhuis, Kendrick         13 AHO                  2:31.55    2:52.70  
    1:26.58 1:26.12                                                
 16 Augier, Jean-Luc          13 LCA                  2:45.60    2:53.03  
    1:24.68 1:28.35                                                
 
Event 83  Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.68  1999      SHAUNA POWELL, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balderamos, Andrea B      15 Cayman               2:33.48    2:35.36  
    1:15.59 1:19.77                                                
  2 Stafford, Laura A         16 Cayman               2:31.67    2:35.74  
    1:14.98 1:20.76                                                
  3 Gauvindin, Nancy          15 AGF                  2:42.12    2:36.78  
    1:16.70 1:20.08                                                
  4 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  2:40.08    2:37.07  
    1:17.66 1:19.41                                                
  5 Dillette, Alana K         15 BAH                  2:35.14    2:37.64  
    1:17.55 1:20.09                                                
  6 Collymore, Ayeisha        15 TRI                  2:34.60    2:37.88  
    1:16.14 1:21.74                                                
  7 Ketelaars, Silvie         17 AHO                  2:37.80    2:39.86  
    1:17.80 1:22.06                                                
  8 Shufflebarger, Jamie      16 VISF                 2:37.10    2:40.24  
    1:16.39 1:23.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allaire, Ashley           17 VISF                 2:35.99    2:41.17  
    1:17.70 1:23.47                                                
 10 Ferdinand, Natalie        17 BAR                  2:40.08    2:41.49  
    1:18.79 1:22.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crichlow, Melissa         16 BAR                  2:44.24    2:42.85  
    1:20.25 1:22.60                                                
 12 Eman, Valerie A           16 ARUBA                2:38.90    2:43.49  
    1:19.62 1:23.87                                                
 13 Pouchet, Renee            15 TRI                  2:45.15    2:44.62  
    1:19.79 1:24.83                                                
 14 Grant, Gabriella          17 GRN                  2:44.63    2:51.50  
    1:21.92 1:29.58                                                
 15 McPhee, Amanda E          16 BAH                  2:50.63    2:52.05  
    1:23.25 1:28.80                                                
 
Event 84  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:08.74  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackay, Andrew E          17 Cayman               2:08.44    2:18.15  
    1:10.33 1:07.82                                                
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          16 TRI                  2:07.60    2:19.78  
    1:09.69 1:10.09                                                
  3 Locke, Morgan             16 VISF                 2:22.65    2:22.96  
    1:09.20 1:13.76                                                
  4 Kirton, Kerry             15 BAR                  2:26.24    2:24.39  
    1:10.36 1:14.03                                                
  5 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   17 SUR                  2:21.05    2:25.12  
    1:11.53 1:13.59                                                
  6 Johnson, Todd             16 JAM                  2:25.87    2:25.73  
    1:08.82 1:16.91                                                
  7 Dillette, Robbie          16 BAH                  2:28.26    2:26.77  
    1:11.26 1:15.51                                                
  8 Espinet, Christian        17 TRI                  2:14.39    2:27.52  
    1:11.22 1:16.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chery, Francois-Xavier    16 AGF                  2:22.84    2:28.00  
    1:12.52 1:15.48                                                
 10 Pinedoe, Daley            17 AHO                  2:30.74    2:28.09  
    1:12.78 1:15.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Nevar              15 BAH                  2:29.49    2:29.09  
    1:11.65 1:17.44                                                
 12 Graaff De, Jonathan       15 AHO                  2:26.48    2:33.47  
    1:14.20 1:19.27                                                
 13 Van Der Vaart, Jordi      17 ARUBA                2:37.52    2:35.30  
    1:14.21 1:21.09                                                
 14 Lowe, Lemone              15 JAM                  2:37.42    2:37.25  
    1:15.90 1:21.35                                                
 15 Cabrera, Kai              15 BAR                  2:38.91    2:38.60  
    1:16.96 1:21.64