Licensed to ASAJ Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2001 CARIFTA Swimming Championships - 20/04/2001 to 22/04/2001         
                   Hosted by The Bahamas Swimming Federation                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 27.86            MALIA METELA, AGF                             
1996World fo: W 24.51            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                    30.55      29.75    9  
  2 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                    29.77      29.81    7  
  3 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                    30.20      30.41    6  
  4 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                    30.71      31.33    4.5
  4 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                    31.62      31.33    4.5
  6 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                    32.56      31.46    3  
  7 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                    32.21      31.86    2  
  8 Fong Poen, Natasia        12 SUR                    32.57      32.73    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Camilla           11 BAH                    32.67             
 10 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                    33.42             
 11 Smith, Brittany           12 BAH                    33.57             
 12 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                    33.72             
 13 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                    34.13             
 14 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                    34.33             
 15 Isenia, Nilshaira         11 AHO                    34.82             
 16 Blackman, Britnie         11 BAR                    35.68             
 17 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                    36.75             
 18 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                    40.14             
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 27.86            MALIA METELA, AGF                             
1996World fo: W 24.51            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                    29.60      29.77  
  2 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                    29.78      30.20  
  3 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                    30.22      30.55  
  4 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                    30.30      30.71  
  5 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                    30.61      31.62  
  6 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                    32.00      32.21  
  7 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                    31.54      32.56  
  8 Fong Poen, Natasia        12 SUR                    32.70      32.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Camilla           11 BAH                    32.23      32.67  
 10 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                    31.66      33.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Brittany           12 BAH                    32.00      33.57  
 12 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                    31.75      33.72  
 13 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                    32.30      34.13  
 14 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                    35.64      34.33  
 15 Isenia, Nilshaira         11 AHO                    31.91      34.82  
 16 Blackman, Britnie         11 BAR                    34.16      35.68  
 17 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                    36.74      36.75  
 18 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                    38.46      40.14  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:02.03            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W   54.01            Jingyi Le                                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                  1:04.88    1:04.24    9  
  2 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:04.70    1:04.27    7  
  3 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  1:06.93    1:04.90    6  
  4 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                  1:09.37    1:07.13    5  
  5 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  1:09.42    1:08.13    4  
  6 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                  1:10.78    1:08.33    3  
  7 Ortole, Jessy             11 AGF                  1:08.65    1:08.34    2  
  8 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                  1:08.86    1:09.64    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Camilla           11 BAH                  1:11.56             
 10 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:11.66             
 11 Fong Poen, Natasia        12 SUR                  1:11.79             
 12 Bruce, Kristina           11 BAR                  1:13.07             
 13 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  1:13.81             
 14 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                  1:14.93             
 15 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  1:15.61             
 16 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  1:22.54             
 17 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                  1:23.44             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:02.03            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W   54.01            Jingyi Le                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:04.42    1:04.70  
  2 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                  1:05.19    1:04.88  
  3 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  1:07.95    1:06.93  
  4 Ortole, Jessy             11 AGF                  1:11.80    1:08.65  
  5 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                  1:08.29    1:08.86  
  6 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                  1:07.15    1:09.37  
  7 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  1:09.74    1:09.42  
  8 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                  1:09.49    1:10.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Camilla           11 BAH                  1:13.91    1:11.56  
 10 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:11.78    1:11.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fong Poen, Natasia        12 SUR                  1:11.37    1:11.79  
 12 Bruce, Kristina           11 BAR                  1:13.69    1:13.07  
 13 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  1:11.45    1:13.81  
 14 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                  1:14.27    1:14.93  
 15 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  1:12.45    1:15.61  
 16 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  1:21.59    1:22.54  
 17 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                  1:24.76    1:23.44  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:17.77            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:56.78            Franziska vanAlmsick                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  2:23.30    2:19.31    9  
  2 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  2:27.79    2:26.56    7  
  3 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                  2:27.24    2:28.09    6  
  4 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  2:32.74    2:28.70    5  
  5 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                  2:32.30    2:29.27    4  
  6 Daal, Sade                12 SUR                  2:32.08    2:29.66    3  
  7 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  2:34.08    2:31.31    2  
  8 Ortole, Jessy             11 AGF                  2:32.17    2:31.94    1  
  9 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                  2:31.85    2:32.85  
 10 Walton, Tiffany           12 JAM                  2:36.09    2:37.68  
 11 Bruce, Kristina           11 BAR                  2:40.43    2:43.20  
 12 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  2:48.86    2:44.02  
 13 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  2:35.01    2:51.18  
 14 Isenia, Nilshaira         11 AHO                  2:56.77    2:52.56  
 15 Ferguson, Melissa         11 BAH                  2:49.15    2:53.65  
 16 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  2:59.20    2:53.87  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:50.48  4/2000    CORALIE BALMY, AGF                          
1996World fo: W 4:03.85            Janet Evans                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  5:01.36    5:00.02    9  
  2 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  4:58.31    5:05.40    7  
  3 Fenasse, Alizee           12 AGF                  5:08.98    5:11.91    6  
  4 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                  5:16.57    5:13.34    5  
  5 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  5:20.11    5:15.16    4  
  6 Ortole, Jessy             11 AGF                  5:26.59    5:15.22    3  
  7 Walton, Tiffany           12 JAM                  5:16.74    5:23.56    2  
  8 Lashley, Akilah           12 BAR                  5:31.62    5:30.43    1  
  9 DeFour, Zahra             12 TRI                  5:21.42    5:31.32  
 10 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  5:23.98    5:39.07  
 11 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  5:56.61    5:53.82  
 12 Smith, Brittany           12 BAH                  6:07.69    6:09.37  
 13 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                  6:09.73    6:19.12  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:12.06  4/2000    AYEISHA COLLYMORE, TRI                      
1996World fo: W 1:00.16            Cihong He                                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  1:16.95    1:14.04    9  
  2 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                  1:15.82    1:14.94    7  
  3 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  1:19.02    1:17.48    6  
  4 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:19.85    1:18.48    5  
  5 DeFour, Zahra             12 TRI                  1:20.19    1:18.58    4  
  6 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:19.63    1:19.71    3  
  7 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  1:23.68    1:23.47    2  
  8 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  1:24.23    1:26.26    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Camilla           11 BAH                  1:24.63             
 10 Koeiman, Zuwena           11 AHO                  1:29.18             
 11 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                  1:29.47             
 12 Bruce, Kristina           11 BAR                  1:32.59             
 13 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  1:33.05             
 14 Isenia, Nilshaira         11 AHO                  1:38.24             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:12.06  4/2000    AYEISHA COLLYMORE, TRI                      
1996World fo: W 1:00.16            Cihong He                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                  1:13.88    1:15.82  
  2 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  1:18.84    1:16.95  
  3 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  1:19.82    1:19.02  
  4 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:20.15    1:19.63  
  5 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:17.56    1:19.85  
  6 DeFour, Zahra             12 TRI                  1:20.58    1:20.19  
  7 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  1:26.16    1:23.68  
  8 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  1:23.10    1:24.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Camilla           11 BAH                  1:25.00    1:24.63  
 10 Koeiman, Zuwena           11 AHO                  1:32.37    1:29.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wright, Rene              11 JAM                  1:29.51    1:29.47  
 12 Bruce, Kristina           11 BAR                  1:27.61    1:32.59  
 13 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  1:34.31    1:33.05  
 14 Isenia, Nilshaira         11 AHO                  1:36.94    1:38.24  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:37.88  4/2000    ANDREA BALDERAMOS, CAY                      
1996World fo: W 2:06.62            Krisztina Egerszegi                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brahim, Aegina            12 SUR                  2:51.66    2:45.65    9  
  2 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  2:51.30    2:47.02    7  
  3 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  2:50.93    2:47.56    6  
  4 DeFour, Zahra             12 TRI                  2:53.29    2:48.55    5  
  5 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  3:00.46    2:55.59    4  
  6 Charran, Ordessia         12 TRI                  3:02.24    3:04.69    3  
  7 Koeiman, Zuwena           11 AHO                  3:15.92    3:05.79    2  
  8 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  2:57.94    3:07.38    1  
  9 Bruce, Kristina           11 BAR                  3:07.50    3:08.32  
 10 Smith, Brittany           12 BAH                  3:09.45    3:10.26  
 11 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  3:20.98    3:12.96  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:14.60            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:07.02            Penelope Heyns                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:22.90    1:21.57    9  
  2 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  1:24.09    1:22.58    7  
  3 Collymore, Kimba          11 TRI                  1:26.00    1:23.81    6  
  4 Daal, Sade                12 SUR                  1:25.92    1:26.39    5  
  5 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  1:29.12    1:28.14    4  
  6 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                  1:30.52    1:28.61    3  
  7 Fenasse, Alizee           12 AGF                  1:31.62    1:28.84    2  
  8 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:30.56    1:30.02    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Ferguson, Melissa         11 BAH                  1:33.02             
 10 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  1:35.52             
 11 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  1:36.66             
 12 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                  1:43.45             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:14.60            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:07.02            Penelope Heyns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:23.40    1:22.90  
  2 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  1:24.90    1:24.09  
  3 Daal, Sade                12 SUR                  1:25.24    1:25.92  
  4 Collymore, Kimba          11 TRI                  1:25.02    1:26.00  
  5 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  1:30.94    1:29.12  
  6 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                  1:25.95    1:30.52  
  7 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:31.60    1:30.56  
  8 Fenasse, Alizee           12 AGF                  1:31.16    1:31.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Melissa         11 BAH                  1:33.28    1:33.02  
 10 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  1:28.24    1:35.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  1:30.46    1:36.66  
 12 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                  1:43.00    1:43.45  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:55.73  4/2000    ALANA DILLETTE, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 2:24.76            Rebecca Brown                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  2:59.25    2:55.75    9  
  2 Collymore, Kimba          11 TRI                  2:59.34    2:59.55    7  
  3 Daal, Sade                12 SUR                  3:03.93    3:02.82    6  
  4 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  3:06.99    3:02.87    5  
  5 Fenasse, Alizee           12 AGF                  3:12.75    3:10.46    4  
  6 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  3:20.60    3:10.91    3  
  7 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  3:19.63    3:17.85    2  
  8 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  3:12.28    3:19.06    1  
  9 Ferguson, Melissa         11 BAH                  3:19.85    3:19.08  
 10 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                  3:11.05    3:20.41  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:08.05            MALIA METELA, AGF                           
1996World fo: W   57.93            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  1:18.78    1:15.07    9  
  2 Jessurun, Janique         11 SUR                  1:16.04    1:16.16    7  
  3 Fong Poen, Natasia        12 SUR                  1:17.55    1:16.64    6  
  4 Walton, Tiffany           12 JAM                  1:18.30    1:17.26    5  
  5 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                  1:19.38    1:18.41    4  
  6 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                  1:22.74    1:22.47    3  
  7 Lashley, Akilah           12 BAR                  1:22.09    1:23.02    2  
  8 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  1:20.50    1:26.00    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:23.15             
 10 Ortole, Jessy             11 AGF                  1:24.18             
 11 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  1:24.75             
 12 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:26.54             
 13 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  1:27.50             
 14 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                  1:28.40             
 15 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                  1:33.00             
 16 Blackman, Britnie         11 BAR                  1:35.96             
 -- Koeiman, Zuwena           11 AHO                      DQ              
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:08.05            MALIA METELA, AGF                           
1996World fo: W   57.93            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessurun, Janique         11 SUR                  1:15.22    1:16.04  
  2 Fong Poen, Natasia        12 SUR                  1:18.23    1:17.55  
  3 Walton, Tiffany           12 JAM                  1:18.00    1:18.30  
  4 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  1:17.03    1:18.78  
  5 Gripacus, Gabrielle       12 AGF                  1:24.65    1:19.38  
  6 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  1:21.65    1:20.50  
  7 Lashley, Akilah           12 BAR                  1:25.53    1:22.09  
  8 Wint, Whitney             12 TRI                  1:22.01    1:22.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  1:18.55    1:23.15  
 10 Ortole, Jessy             11 AGF                  1:25.90    1:24.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  1:28.04    1:24.75  
 12 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  1:24.56    1:26.54  
 13 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  1:30.82    1:27.50  
 14 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                  1:40.15    1:28.40  
 15 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                  1:40.03    1:33.00  
 16 Blackman, Britnie         11 BAR                  1:34.56    1:35.96  
 -- Koeiman, Zuwena           11 AHO                  1:37.70         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:39.47  4/1997    JENNIFER DUCK, CAY                          
1996World fo: W 2:05.96            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  2:46.66    2:44.39    9  
  2 Jessurun, Janique         11 SUR                  2:50.00    2:47.25    7  
  3 Walton, Tiffany           12 JAM                  2:57.13    2:51.63    6  
  4 Daal, Sade                12 SUR                  2:57.49    2:53.34    5  
  5 Lashley, Akilah           12 BAR                  3:11.50    2:59.88    4  
  6 DeFour, Zahra             12 TRI                  3:06.80    3:02.33    3  
  7 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  3:17.75    3:07.78    2  
  8 Charran, Ordessia         12 TRI                  3:06.21    3:09.64    1  
  9 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  3:25.16    3:17.81  
 10 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                  3:30.11    3:21.57  
 11 Elphinstone, Laura        11 CAY                  3:34.08    3:28.26  
 12 Blackman, Britnie         11 BAR                  3:31.92    3:36.88  
 13 Ferguson, Melissa         11 BAH                  3:38.26    3:37.66  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:32.35            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 2:11.65            Li Lin                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Shannon            12 TRI                  2:44.38    2:41.83    9  
  2 Jordan, Alexis            12 BAR                  2:41.81    2:44.90    7  
  3 DeFour, Zahra             12 TRI                  2:49.06    2:50.11    6  
  4 Jessurun, Janique         11 SUR                  2:48.66    2:50.20    5  
  5 Fenasse, Alizee           12 AGF                  2:57.30    2:52.42    4  
  6 Foster, Jodie             11 CAY                  2:52.22    2:54.72    3  
  7 Chin-See, Nikitta         12 JAM                  2:58.13    2:55.27    2  
  8 Hutchins, Nicole          12 ISV                  3:03.03    2:56.49    1  
  9 Walton, Tiffany           12 JAM                  2:51.86    2:59.18  
 10 Musgrove, Chanteia        12 BAH                  2:56.28    3:00.62  
 11 Gautry, Maite             11 AGF                  2:58.10    3:03.82  
 12 Goossen, Gail             11 AHO                  2:59.11    3:03.84  
 13 Francis, Franshon         11 BAH                  2:57.21    3:04.49  
 14 Pieter, Damaris           12 AHO                  3:07.96    3:04.83  
 15 May, Chrissy              11 ISV                  3:14.63    3:10.09  
 16 Roffey, Gillian           11 CAY                  3:20.03    3:20.65  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:57.83  4/1996    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, TRI                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            2:04.62    2:04.59   18  
     1) Duval, Shannon 12               2) Wint, Whitney 12               
     3) Collymore, Kimba 11             4) DeFour, Zahra 12               
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      2:04.17    2:06.23   14  
     1) Musgrove, Chanteia 12           2) Smith, Brittany 12             
     3) Francis, Franshon 11            4) Miller, Camilla 11             
  3 Suriname  'A'                                     2:07.16    2:06.51   12  
     1) Daal, Sade 12                   2) Jessurun, Janique 11           
     3) Fong Poen, Natasia 12           4) Brahim, Aegina 12              
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    2:08.60    2:06.52   10  
     1) Gripacus, Gabrielle 12          2) Fenasse, Alizee 12             
     3) Gautry, Maite 11                4) Ortole, Jessy 11               
  5 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                         2:10.66    2:10.81    8  
     1) Koeiman, Zuwena 11              2) Goossen, Gail 11               
     3) Isenia, Nilshaira 11            4) Pieter, Damaris 12             
  6 Barbados  'A'                                     2:12.95    2:11.05    6  
     1) Lashley, Akilah 12              2) Blackman, Britnie 11           
     3) Bruce, Kristina 11              4) Jordan, Alexis 12              
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:26.37  4/1999    JAMAICA, JAM                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:43.15    4:35.61   18  
     1) Gripacus, Gabrielle 12          2) Ortole, Jessy 11               
     3) Gautry, Maite 11                4) Fenasse, Alizee 12             
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:30.61    4:37.49   14  
     1) Duval, Shannon 12               2) Wint, Whitney 12               
     3) Collymore, Kimba 11             4) DeFour, Zahra 12               
  3 Suriname  'A'                                     4:37.44    4:39.12   12  
     1) Daal, Sade 12                   2) Jessurun, Janique 11           
     3) Fong Poen, Natasia 12           4) Brahim, Aegina 12              
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:45.13    4:49.66   10  
     1) Musgrove, Chanteia 12           2) Francis, Franshon 11           
     3) Smith, Brittany 12              4) Miller, Camilla 11             
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:49.85    8  
     1) Blackman, Britnie 11            2) Bruce, Kristina 11             
     3) Lashley, Akilah 12              4) Jordan, Alexis 12              
  6 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                         5:03.65    5:00.37    6  
     1) Koeiman, Zuwena 11              2) Isenia, Nilshaira 11           
     3) Goossen, Gail 11                4) Pieter, Damaris 12             
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 5:03.16  4/1996    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, TRI                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            5:07.31    5:07.53   18  
     1) DeFour, Zahra 12                2) Collymore, Kimba 11            
     3) Wint, Whitney 12                4) Duval, Shannon 12              
  2 Suriname  'A'                                     5:05.71    5:10.96   14  
     1) Brahim, Aegina 12               2) Daal, Sade 12                  
     3) Jessurun, Janique 11            4) Fong Poen, Natasia 12          
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    5:19.97    5:13.04   12  
     1) Glovert, Stella 11              2) Fenasse, Alizee 12             
     3) Ortole, Jessy 11                4) Gripacus, Gabrielle 12         
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      5:07.77    5:29.16   10  
     1) Musgrove, Chanteia 12           2) Ferguson, Melissa 11           
     3) Francis, Franshon 11            4) Miller, Camilla 11             
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     5:21.00    5:34.56    8  
     1) Bruce, Kristina 11              2) Jordan, Alexis 12              
     3) Lashley, Akilah 12              4) Blackman, Britnie 11           
  6 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                         5:43.12    5:40.80    6  
     1) Pieter, Damaris 12              2) Isenia, Nilshaira 11           
     3) Goossen, Gail 11                4) Koeiman, Zuwena 11             
 
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 27.45  4/1997    MALIA METELA, AGF                             
1996World fo: W 24.51            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                    29.27      28.65    9  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                    29.77      28.74    7  
  3 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                    29.13      28.80    6  
  4 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                    29.33      28.87    5  
  5 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                    29.56      29.08    4  
  6 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                    29.76      29.47    3  
  7 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                    29.79      30.05    2  
  8 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                    29.73      30.10    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                    29.95             
 10 Haynes, Tamara            14 BAR                    30.15             
 11 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                    30.20             
 12 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                    30.63             
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                    30.91             
 14 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                    31.67             
 15 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                    31.73             
 16 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                    32.78             
 17 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                    33.06             
 18 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                    34.24             
 
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 27.45  4/1997    MALIA METELA, AGF                             
1996World fo: W 24.51            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                    28.95      29.13  
  2 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                    29.11      29.27  
  3 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                    29.56      29.33  
  4 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                    28.44      29.56  
  5 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                    30.13      29.73  
  6 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                    29.43      29.76  
  7 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                    28.78      29.77  
  8 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                    30.04      29.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                    29.42      29.95  
 10 Haynes, Tamara            14 BAR                    29.74      30.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                    29.80      30.20  
 12 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                    29.94      30.63  
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                    31.10      30.91  
 14 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                    30.68      31.67  
 15 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                    29.95      31.73  
 16 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                    31.04      32.78  
 17 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                    31.34      33.06  
 18 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                    32.47      34.24  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 59.54            SIOBHAN CROPPER, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 54.01            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  1:03.98    1:02.15    9  
  2 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  1:03.85    1:02.57    7  
  3 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                  1:03.23    1:02.83    6  
  4 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:03.58    1:02.91    5  
  5 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                  1:04.00    1:03.01    4  
  6 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  1:03.94    1:03.88    3  
  7 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  1:05.34    1:05.43    2  
  8 Haynes, Tamara            14 BAR                  1:05.33    1:05.46    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  1:05.91             
 10 Cimadure, Cecilia         13 AGF                  1:05.97             
 11 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                  1:06.72             
 12 Lawrence, Audette         13 JAM                  1:07.26             
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  1:07.75             
 14 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                  1:09.12             
 15 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  1:09.19             
 16 LaBarrie, Rashida         14 GRN                  1:16.45             
 17 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:20.99             
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 59.54            SIOBHAN CROPPER, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 54.01            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                  1:04.11    1:03.23  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:02.69    1:03.58  
  3 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  1:02.22    1:03.85  
  4 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  1:05.06    1:03.94  
  5 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  1:03.53    1:03.98  
  6 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                  1:05.01    1:04.00  
  7 Haynes, Tamara            14 BAR                  1:05.54    1:05.33  
  8 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  1:04.50    1:05.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  1:05.97    1:05.91  
 10 Cimadure, Cecilia         13 AGF                  1:05.80    1:05.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                  1:05.65    1:06.72  
 12 Lawrence, Audette         13 JAM                  1:05.79    1:07.26  
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  1:07.48    1:07.75  
 14 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                  1:09.28    1:09.12  
 15 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  1:09.71    1:09.19  
 16 LaBarrie, Rashida         14 GRN                  1:16.14    1:16.45  
 17 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:12.53    1:20.99  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:10.30  4/1997    JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
1996World fo: W 1:56.78            Franziska vanAlmsick                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:14.36    2:13.81    9  
  2 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  2:17.68    2:14.34    7  
  3 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  2:17.41    2:17.40    6  
  4 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                  2:21.43    2:17.88    5  
  5 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  2:18.69    2:18.72    4  
  6 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                  2:21.02    2:21.23    3  
  7 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                  2:23.48    2:21.47    2  
  8 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  2:20.76    2:21.57    1  
  9 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  2:19.93    2:21.78  
 10 Cimadure, Cecilia         13 AGF                  2:20.50    2:24.95  
 11 Broome Webster, Faye      14 BAR                  2:24.35    2:25.73  
 12 Haynes, Tamara            14 BAR                  2:24.16    2:27.12  
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  2:28.23    2:28.89  
 14 Lawrence, Audette         13 JAM                  2:31.79    2:31.96  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:34.18            JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
1996World fo: W 4:03.85            Janet Evans                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  4:43.15    4:39.10    9  
  2 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  4:48.60    4:47.85    7  
  3 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                  4:46.12    4:49.71    6  
  4 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  4:49.01    4:51.08    5  
  5 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                  4:57.57    4:52.57    4  
  6 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  4:52.36    4:55.64    3  
  7 Cimadure, Cecilia         13 AGF                  5:09.75    4:58.36    2  
  8 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  4:53.12    5:05.20    1  
  9 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  4:56.09    5:08.52  
 10 Lawrence, Audette         13 JAM                  5:18.47    5:15.70  
 11 Cargill, Carla            13 BAH                  5:26.92    5:28.98  
 12 Dowell, Roberta           14 BAR                  5:24.49    5:29.06  
 
Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 CARIFT: * 9:26.71            JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
13-14 1996Wo: W 8:16.22            Janet Evans                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  9:37.71    9:39.32    9  
  2 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  9:48.20    9:49.63    7  
  3 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                  9:49.79    9:54.12    6  
  4 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                 10:00.00   10:03.19    5  
  5 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  9:54.36   10:07.42    4  
  6 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  9:53.07   10:09.60    3  
  7 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                 10:11.75   10:24.29    2  
  8 Broome Webster, Faye      14 BAR                 10:52.50   10:51.70    1  
  9 Haynes, Tamara            14 BAR                 10:44.39   11:11.31  
 10 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                 10:40.73   11:22.79  
 11 Smith, Ecarscha           13 BAH                 11:10.31   11:34.20  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:07.68            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:00.16            Cihong He                                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:13.49    1:11.63    9  
  2 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                  1:12.64    1:12.14    7  
  3 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  1:14.64    1:12.44    6  
  4 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  1:15.89    1:15.52    5  
  5 Pouchet, Renee            13 TRI                  1:16.11    1:15.86    4  
  6 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                  1:18.59    1:15.95    3  
  7 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  1:14.75    1:16.06    2  
  8 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  1:18.46    1:17.30    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  1:20.17             
 10 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                  1:22.09             
 11 Dowell, Roberta           14 BAR                  1:22.73             
 12 LaBarrie, Rashida         14 GRN                  1:24.57             
 13 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                  1:26.36             
 14 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:29.51             
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:07.68            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:00.16            Cihong He                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                  1:13.02    1:12.64  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:11.42    1:13.49  
  3 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  1:14.32    1:14.64  
  4 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  1:14.55    1:14.75  
  5 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  1:16.21    1:15.89  
  6 Pouchet, Renee            13 TRI                  1:14.74    1:16.11  
  7 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  1:19.61    1:18.46  
  8 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                  1:15.40    1:18.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  1:19.99    1:20.17  
 10 Curtis, Jodi              14 BAH                  1:18.81    1:22.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dowell, Roberta           14 BAR                  1:21.44    1:22.73  
 12 LaBarrie, Rashida         14 GRN                  1:23.84    1:24.57  
 13 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                  1:26.22    1:26.36  
 14 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:26.74    1:29.51  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:28.34            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 2:06.62            Krisztina Egerszegi                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:35.06    2:32.32    9  
  2 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  2:36.63    2:33.24    7  
  3 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  2:40.02    2:36.58    6  
  4 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  2:35.41    2:38.22    5  
  5 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                  2:41.11    2:38.41    4  
  6 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  2:39.01    2:40.72    3  
  7 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                  2:46.94    2:42.30    2  
  8 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                  2:47.77    2:44.26    1  
  9 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                  2:40.18    2:46.45  
 10 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  2:50.57    2:47.36  
 11 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  2:56.30    2:47.72  
 12 Pouchet, Renee            13 TRI                  2:45.22    2:48.46  
 13 Cargill, Carla            13 BAH                  2:50.50    2:56.91  
 14 Dowell, Roberta           14 BAR                  2:58.39    3:03.32  
 15 LaBarrie, Rashida         14 GRN                  3:04.83    3:03.83  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:16.33  4/1996    CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:07.02            Penelope Heyns                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            14 SUR                  1:20.60    1:17.95    9  
  2 Millar, Victoria          13 BAH                  1:21.08    1:18.52    7  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:22.46    1:19.31    6  
  4 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  1:22.11    1:19.71    5  
  5 Francois, Nelly           14 AGF                  1:22.04    1:21.36    4  
  6 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                  1:21.98    1:22.31    3  
  7 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  1:23.36    1:22.60    2  
  8 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  1:26.72    1:23.01    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  1:29.01             
 10 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  1:29.65             
 11 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                  1:30.50             
 12 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:32.14             
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:16.33  4/1996    CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 1:07.02            Penelope Heyns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            14 SUR                  1:20.08    1:20.60  
  2 Millar, Victoria          13 BAH                  1:23.15    1:21.08  
  3 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                  1:24.27    1:21.98  
  4 Francois, Nelly           14 AGF                  1:23.05    1:22.04  
  5 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  1:22.63    1:22.11  
  6 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:22.05    1:22.46  
  7 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  1:21.62    1:23.36  
  8 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  1:25.30    1:26.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  1:25.07    1:29.01  
 10 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  1:30.06    1:29.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                  1:27.40    1:30.50  
 12 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:32.00    1:32.14  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:47.19            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
1996World fo: W 2:24.76            Rebecca Brown                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millar, Victoria          13 BAH                  2:56.30    2:51.35    9  
  2 Nemelc, Rachel            14 SUR                  2:56.49    2:51.45    7  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  2:54.16    2:54.82    6  
  4 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  2:59.56    2:56.35    5  
  5 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  2:54.84    2:57.38    4  
  6 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  2:52.09    2:57.56    3  
  7 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  2:59.06    2:59.03    2  
  8 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                  3:05.10    3:04.27    1  
  9 Haines, Lizzy             14 CAY                  3:09.68    3:06.16  
 10 Francois, Nelly           14 AGF                  3:00.61    3:06.20  
 11 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  3:22.67    3:25.97  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:05.67            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
1996World fo: W   57.93            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  1:07.88    1:05.98    9  
  2 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  1:09.97    1:09.52    7  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  1:10.62    1:10.08    6  
  4 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:11.97    1:11.33    5  
  5 Ganase, Anjani            14 TRI                  1:14.28    1:13.81    4  
  6 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  1:14.77    1:13.82    3  
  7 Cimadure, Cecilia         13 AGF                  1:14.49    1:13.97    2  
  8 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                  1:16.12    1:14.11    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Broome Webster, Faye      14 BAR                  1:17.69             
 10 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                  1:18.61             
 11 Smith, Ecarscha           13 BAH                  1:19.47             
 12 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                  1:20.85             
 13 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:36.73             
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:05.67            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
1996World fo: W   57.93            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  1:08.23    1:07.88  
  2 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  1:09.21    1:09.97  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  1:11.82    1:10.62  
  4 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  1:10.74    1:11.97  
  5 Ganase, Anjani            14 TRI                  1:14.63    1:14.28  
  6 Cimadure, Cecilia         13 AGF                  1:14.95    1:14.49  
  7 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  1:14.80    1:14.77  
  8 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                  1:12.81    1:16.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Broome Webster, Faye      14 BAR                  1:20.59    1:17.69  
 10 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                  1:18.49    1:18.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Ecarscha           13 BAH                  1:19.26    1:19.47  
 12 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                  1:16.66    1:20.85  
 13 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  1:30.26    1:36.73  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:27.26  4/2000    HEATHER ROFFEY, CAY                         
1996World fo: W 2:05.96            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  2:22.41    2:22.26*   9  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  2:37.25    2:35.13    7  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  2:35.27    2:37.94    6  
  4 Chen, Katherine           14 JAM                  2:40.41    2:45.78    5  
  5 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  2:47.10    2:46.16    4  
  6 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:37.42    2:49.66    3  
  7 Ganase, Anjani            14 TRI                  3:00.75    2:55.32    2  
  8 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                  2:46.10    2:56.02    1  
  9 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                  3:11.77    3:12.88  
 -- Smith, Ecarscha           13 BAH                  2:58.11         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:32.10            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
1996World fo: W 2:11.65            Li Lin                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  2:34.16    2:33.34    9  
  2 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  2:37.87    2:33.44    7  
  3 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  2:32.48    2:33.80    6  
  4 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  2:37.30    2:35.72    5  
  5 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  2:38.42    2:39.60    4  
  6 Lee Ha, Catherine         13 TRI                  2:44.69    2:40.38    3  
  7 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  2:42.91    2:42.58    2  
  8 Francois, Sandy           14 AGF                  2:43.20    2:42.93    1  
  9 Millar, Victoria          13 BAH                  2:42.17    2:45.49  
 10 Crichlow, Melissa         14 BAR                  2:40.75    2:51.28  
 11 Ashby, Melissa            14 GRN                  2:56.00    2:56.67  
 12 Ferguson, Jadine          13 GRN                  3:01.15    3:00.24  
 13 America, Ashanty          13 AHO                  3:11.97    3:16.46  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 5:17.90  4/2000    KAITLYN ELPHINSTONE, CAY                    
1996World fo: W 4:36.10            Petra Schneider                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           14 CAY                  5:24.76    5:15.72*   9  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        13 TRI                  5:21.47    5:22.15    7  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      14 ISV                  5:36.79    5:26.96    6  
  4 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    14 JAM                  5:33.08    5:27.96    5  
  5 Dillette, Alana           13 BAH                  5:36.40    5:34.99    4  
  6 Whitehurst, Keri          14 ISV                  5:36.23    5:40.14    3  
  7 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  5:22.90    5:40.73    2  
  8 Prevost, Lauriane         13 AGF                  5:50.05    5:41.41    1  
  9 Stafford, Laura           14 CAY                  5:41.77    5:44.52  
 10 Niejenhuis, Marjan        14 AHO                  5:44.23    5:47.20  
 11 McPhee, Amanda            14 BAH                  6:06.21    6:09.54  
 12 Jaggernauth, Lizann       14 TRI                  6:22.74    6:15.23  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:53.43  4/1997    ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISE, AGF              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:54.54    1:55.68   18  
     1) Dillette, Alana 13              2) Cargill, Carla 13              
     3) Millar, Victoria 13             4) Curtis, Jodi 14                
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:57.21    1:57.22   14  
     1) Lee Ha, Catherine 13            2) Pouchet, Renee 13              
     3) Jaggernauth, Lizann 14          4) Collymore, Ayeisha 13          
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     2:00.38    1:58.84   12  
     1) Broome Webster, Faye 14         2) Haynes, Tamara 14              
     3) Dowell, Roberta 14              4) Crichlow, Melissa 14           
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    2:00.52    1:59.45   10  
     1) Balmy, Coralie 13               2) Francois, Sandy 14             
     3) Prevost, Lauriane 13            4) Cimadure, Cecilia 13           
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:12.50  4/1997    ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISE, AGF              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:16.33    4:18.65   18  
     1) Lee Ha, Catherine 13            2) Pouchet, Renee 13              
     3) Jaggernauth, Lizann 14          4) Collymore, Ayeisha 13          
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:20.88    4:19.62   14  
     1) Dillette, Alana 13              2) Curtis, Jodi 14                
     3) McPhee, Amanda 14               4) Cargill, Carla 13              
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:21.49   12  
     1) Haynes, Tamara 14               2) Broome Webster, Faye 14        
     3) Dowell, Roberta 14              4) Crichlow, Melissa 14           
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:26.84    4:22.50   10  
     1) Balmy, Coralie 13               2) Prevost, Lauriane 13           
     3) Francois, Sandy 14              4) Cimadure, Cecilia 13           
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:49.28  4/1996    BARBADOS, BAR                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:48.29    4:51.30   18  
     1) Dillette, Alana 13              2) Millar, Victoria 13            
     3) McPhee, Amanda 14               4) Curtis, Jodi 14                
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:59.03    4:54.51   14  
     1) Balmy, Coralie 13               2) Francois, Nelly 14             
     3) Francois, Sandy 14              4) Prevost, Lauriane 13           
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:50.62    4:58.43   12  
     1) Pouchet, Renee 13               2) Collymore, Ayeisha 13          
     3) Ganase, Anjani 14               4) Lee Ha, Catherine 13           
 
Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 26.36  4/1996    LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
1996World fo: W 24.51            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                    28.43      27.68    9  
  2 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                    28.87      28.23    7  
  3 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                    28.57      28.49    6  
  4 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                    29.40      28.75    5  
  5 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                    29.98      29.63    4  
  6 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                    30.31      29.68    3  
  7 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                    30.24      29.88    2  
  8 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                    30.41      30.24    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                    30.49             
 10 Henry, Rhea               16 BAR                    30.61             
 11 Knowles, April            16 BAH                    31.86             
 12 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                    32.44             
 13 Goslinga, Sanne           17 AHO                    35.34             
 
Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 26.36  4/1996    LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
1996World fo: W 24.51            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                    27.44      28.43  
  2 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                    28.95      28.57  
  3 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                    27.51      28.87  
  4 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                    29.21      29.40  
  5 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                    28.75      29.98  
  6 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                    30.14      30.24  
  7 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                    28.92      30.31  
  8 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                    29.86      30.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                    30.92      30.49  
 10 Henry, Rhea               16 BAR                    30.02      30.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, April            16 BAH                    30.14      31.86  
 12 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                    30.77      32.44  
 13 Goslinga, Sanne           17 AHO                    36.01      35.34  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 57.79  4/1996    LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
1996World fo: W 54.01            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  1:02.11    1:00.10    9  
  2 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  1:02.02    1:00.67    7  
  3 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  1:02.76    1:01.46    6  
  4 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                  1:02.10    1:01.74    5  
  5 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:04.62    1:03.42    4  
  6 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  1:04.55    1:03.51    3  
  7 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                  1:03.91    1:04.11    2  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  1:04.96    1:05.10    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Henry, Rhea               16 BAR                  1:05.10             
 10 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  1:05.76             
 11 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  1:06.94             
 12 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  1:08.20             
 13 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  1:08.35             
 14 Goslinga, Sanne           17 AHO                  1:18.93             
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 57.79  4/1996    LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
1996World fo: W 54.01            Jingyi Le                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  1:03.24    1:02.02  
  2 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                  1:01.87    1:02.10  
  3 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                    59.60    1:02.11  
  4 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  1:03.38    1:02.76  
  5 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                  1:04.39    1:03.91  
  6 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  1:03.20    1:04.55  
  7 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:03.75    1:04.62  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  1:06.78    1:04.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henry, Rhea               16 BAR                  1:04.64    1:05.10  
 10 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  1:06.63    1:05.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  1:04.22    1:06.94  
 12 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  1:04.28    1:08.20  
 13 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  1:07.90    1:08.35  
 14 Goslinga, Sanne           17 AHO                  1:18.24    1:18.93  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:03.72  4/2000    JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
1996World fo: W 1:56.78            Franziska vanAlmsick                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  2:13.77    2:13.36    9  
  2 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  2:15.09    2:15.62    7  
  3 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                  2:18.00    2:16.47    6  
  4 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  2:17.54    2:17.50    5  
  5 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                  2:18.58    2:20.14    4  
  6 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  2:23.41    2:21.83    3  
  7 Norville, Aisha           17 BAR                  2:22.79    2:22.45    2  
  8 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                  2:20.66    2:23.20    1  
  9 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  2:22.68    2:23.65  
 10 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                  2:22.55    2:25.93  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:18.63  4/1999    JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
1996World fo: W 4:03.85            Janet Evans                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  4:31.05    4:42.54    9  
  2 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  4:47.08    4:45.41    7  
  3 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                  4:54.72    4:47.61    6  
  4 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  4:55.11    4:53.75    5  
  5 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  5:08.42    4:54.66    4  
  6 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                  4:59.99    5:02.33    3  
  7 Norville, Aisha           17 BAR                  5:03.69    5:05.81    2  
  8 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                  4:59.00    5:06.96    1  
  9 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  4:58.83    5:17.74  
 10 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  5:17.53    5:18.87  
 
Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15-17 1996Wo: W 8:16.22            Janet Evans                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  9:12.20    9:30.01    9  
  2 Thompson, Amelia          15 JAM                 10:04.01   10:07.67    7  
  3 Norville, Aisha           17 BAR                 10:11.85   10:08.89    6  
  4 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                 10:26.11   10:13.02    5  
  5 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                 10:27.28   10:25.84    4  
  6 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                 10:10.41   10:29.61    3  
  7 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                 10:19.91   10:38.95    2  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                 10:40.36   10:47.16    1  
  9 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                 11:15.40   11:16.15  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:07.28  4/1996    LYDIA GORDON, JAM                           
1996World fo: W 1:00.16            Cihong He                                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  1:11.90    1:12.05    9  
  2 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  1:15.33    1:13.65    7  
  3 Lazare, Erica             16 BAR                  1:15.37    1:13.85    6  
  4 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:14.66    1:14.00    5  
  5 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  1:14.42    1:14.07    4  
  6 Chuck, Mariana            16 JAM                  1:14.43    1:14.62    3  
  7 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  1:16.78    1:15.02    2  
  8 Pouchet, Melissa          15 TRI                  1:16.55    1:17.50    1  
Preliminaries
  8 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  1:16.63             
 10 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                  1:17.31             
 11 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  1:18.05             
 12 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  1:18.48             
 13 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  1:22.52             
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:07.28  4/1996    LYDIA GORDON, JAM                           
1996World fo: W 1:00.16            Cihong He                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  1:13.80    1:11.90  
  2 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  1:15.98    1:14.42  
  3 Chuck, Mariana            16 JAM                  1:14.29    1:14.43  
  4 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:11.59    1:14.66  
  5 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  1:13.07    1:15.33  
  6 Lazare, Erica             16 BAR                  1:14.90    1:15.37  
  7 Pouchet, Melissa          15 TRI                  1:14.02    1:16.55  
  8 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  1:13.75    1:16.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  1:14.38    1:16.78  
 10 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                  1:16.86    1:17.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  1:19.07    1:18.05  
 12 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  1:14.31    1:18.48  
 13 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  1:18.88    1:22.52  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:25.68            SHAUNA POWELL, CAY                          
1996World fo: W 2:06.62            Krisztina Egerszegi                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  2:45.29    2:35.34    9  
  2 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  2:36.15    2:37.00    7  
  3 Chuck, Mariana            16 JAM                  2:39.01    2:37.86    6  
  4 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  2:33.33    2:39.77    5  
  5 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  2:44.37    2:40.60    4  
  6 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  2:41.78    2:42.25    3  
  7 George, Sobenna           15 TRI                  2:42.50    2:42.56    2  
  8 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  2:49.08    2:44.40    1  
  9 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  2:44.90    2:45.74  
 10 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  2:45.17    2:45.98  
 11 Lazare, Erica             16 BAR                  2:52.34    2:46.36  
 12 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                  2:42.73    2:46.61  
 13 Pouchet, Melissa          15 TRI                  2:43.91    2:51.00  
 14 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  2:50.74    2:59.27  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:17.82  4/1996    DENYSE MONTROSE, TRI                        
1996World fo: W 1:07.02            Penelope Heyns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Sobenna           15 TRI                  1:21.01    1:20.38    9  
  2 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  1:24.65    1:22.92    7  
  3 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:24.63    1:23.26    6  
  4 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  1:23.24    1:23.75    5  
  5 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  1:24.32    1:25.04    4  
  6 Chuck, Mariana            16 JAM                  1:25.14    1:25.85    3  
  7 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                  1:26.58    1:27.07    2  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  1:25.38    1:29.44    1  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:51.32            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
1996World fo: W 2:24.76            Rebecca Brown                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Sobenna           15 TRI                  3:03.31    2:58.40    9  
  2 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  3:03.46    2:58.75    7  
  3 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  3:01.61    3:02.01    6  
  4 Chuck, Mariana            16 JAM                  3:04.28    3:03.56    5  
  5 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  3:05.22    3:03.80    4  
  6 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                  3:08.48    3:06.11    3  
  7 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  3:04.91    3:14.95    2  
  8 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                  3:10.50    3:16.63    1  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:03.82            MALIA METELA, AGF                           
1996World fo: W   57.93            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  1:08.56    1:07.80    9  
  2 Henry, Rhea               16 BAR                  1:09.80    1:08.39    7  
  3 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  1:08.91    1:10.81    6  
  4 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:12.96    1:12.23    5  
  5 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  1:11.23    1:12.49    4  
  6 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  1:13.09    1:13.11    3  
  7 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                  1:13.77    1:14.68    2  
Preliminaries
  6 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  1:12.52             
 10 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  1:15.07             
 11 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  1:15.65             
 12 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  1:20.79             
 13 Goslinga, Sanne           17 AHO                  1:35.32             
Finals
 -- McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                  1:09.74         DQ  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:03.82            MALIA METELA, AGF                           
1996World fo: W   57.93            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  1:09.92    1:08.56  
  2 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  1:06.47    1:08.91  
  3 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                  1:09.36    1:09.74  
  4 Henry, Rhea               16 BAR                  1:12.98    1:09.80  
  5 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  1:11.16    1:11.23  
  6 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  1:06.65    1:12.52  
  7 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  1:11.67    1:12.96  
  8 Deveaux, Nikia            15 BAH                  1:12.49    1:13.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                  1:10.22    1:13.77  
 10 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  1:11.67    1:15.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  1:12.65    1:15.65  
 12 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  1:18.65    1:20.79  
 13 Goslinga, Sanne           17 AHO                  1:36.98    1:35.32  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:23.07  4/2000    JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
1996World fo: W 2:05.96            Mary T Meagher                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      15 CAY                  2:25.82    2:32.88    9  
  2 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  2:46.00    2:39.64    7  
  3 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                  2:41.20    2:42.18    6  
  4 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  2:49.38    2:44.39    5  
  5 McLean, Sharntelle        16 TRI                  2:49.46    2:46.17    4  
  6 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  2:45.67    2:47.42    3  
  7 Mireault, Jacinda         16 BAH                  2:55.88    3:04.47    2  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:25.72            JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
1996World fo: W 2:11.65            Li Lin                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Sobenna           15 TRI                  2:37.31    2:34.67    9  
  2 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  2:34.89    2:34.85    7  
  3 Virgel, Anne Laure        17 AGF                  2:39.73    2:37.33    6  
  4 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  2:32.82    2:37.73    5  
  5 Chuck, Mariana            16 JAM                  2:40.20    2:41.27    4  
  6 Ferdinand, Natalie        15 BAR                  2:43.90    2:42.00    3  
  7 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  2:39.86    2:42.48    2  
  8 Marajo, Aude              17 AGF                  2:42.18    2:42.49    1  
  9 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  2:42.16    2:43.64  
 10 Ketelaars, Silvie         15 AHO                  2:45.78    2:43.65  
 11 Robinson, Khalilah        15 JAM                  2:45.07    2:45.62  
 12 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  2:50.51    2:45.75  
 13 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                  2:45.05    2:49.20  
 14 Ketelaars, Elsa           17 AHO                  2:48.15    2:51.48  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 5:18.43            NADEGE GAUCHEROT-ANDRIEU, AGF               
1996World fo: W 4:36.10            Petra Schneider                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allaire, Ashley           15 ISV                  5:27.09    5:26.26    9  
  2 Charles, Melanie          16 TRI                  5:38.55    5:32.26    7  
  3 McEachrane, Linda         17 TRI                  5:30.05    5:36.63    6  
  4 Roach, Katie              16 BAH                  5:38.18    5:43.83    5  
  5 Knowles, April            16 BAH                  5:39.20    5:44.00    4  
  6 Covert, Sydney            16 ISV                  5:41.90    5:56.26    3  
  7 Grant, Gabriella          15 GRN                  6:09.58    6:01.94    2  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:51.70  4/1996    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, TRI                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:51.26    1:52.65   18  
     1) McEachrane, Linda 17            2) George, Sobenna 15             
     3) Charles, Melanie 16             4) McLean, Sharntelle 16          
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:56.37    1:56.45   14  
     1) Deveaux, Nikia 15               2) Knowles, April 16              
     3) Mireault, Jacinda 16            4) Roach, Katie 16                
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     2:01.75    1:59.83   12  
     1) Ferdinand, Natalie 15           2) Henry, Rhea 16                 
     3) Norville, Aisha 17              4) Lazare, Erica 16               
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:07.86  4/2000    ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISE, AGF              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:04.26    4:11.73   18  
     1) McEachrane, Linda 17            2) George, Sobenna 15             
     3) Charles, Melanie 16             4) McLean, Sharntelle 16          
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:12.16    4:18.20   14  
     1) Deveaux, Nikia 15               2) Roach, Katie 16                
     3) Mireault, Jacinda 16            4) Knowles, April 16              
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     4:26.01    4:29.52   12  
     1) Norville, Aisha 17              2) Lazare, Erica 16               
     3) Ferdinand, Natalie 15           4) Henry, Rhea 16                 
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:44.05  4/1999    JAMAICA, JAM                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:43.21    4:49.80   18  
     1) McEachrane, Linda 17            2) George, Sobenna 15             
     3) McLean, Sharntelle 16           4) Charles, Melanie 16            
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     5:01.98    4:57.23   14  
     1) Lazare, Erica 16                2) Ferdinand, Natalie 15          
     3) Henry, Rhea 16                  4) Norville, Aisha 17             
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:50.12    4:58.96   12  
     1) Roach, Katie 16                 2) Knowles, April 16              
     3) Deveaux, Nikia 15               4) Mireault, Jacinda 16           
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 26.70            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 21.81            Tom Jager                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Best, Justin              12 BAR                    28.91      28.47    9  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                    28.83      28.48    7  
  3 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                    29.09      28.58    6  
  4 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                    29.14      28.63    5  
  5 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                    29.63      28.87    4  
  6 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                    29.57      29.10    3  
  7 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                    29.58      29.45    2  
  8 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                    29.71      29.58    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                    30.19             
 10 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                    30.26             
 11 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                    30.28             
 12 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                    31.65             
 13 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                    32.73             
 14 James, Marlon             12 LCA                    33.40             
 15 de Feber, Quincy          11 AHO                    35.85             
 16 Foster, Taylor            11 CAY                    37.39             
 17 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                    38.66             
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 26.70            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 21.81            Tom Jager                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                    27.88      28.83  
  2 Best, Justin              12 BAR                    29.17      28.91  
  3 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                    29.10      29.09  
  4 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                    28.90      29.14  
  5 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                    28.88      29.57  
  6 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                    29.51      29.58  
  7 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                    28.92      29.63  
  8 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                    28.29      29.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                    30.43      30.19  
 10 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                    29.05      30.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                    29.69      30.28  
 12 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                    30.92      31.65  
 13 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                    31.79      32.73  
 14 James, Marlon             12 LCA                    32.13      33.40  
 15 de Feber, Quincy          11 AHO                    34.91      35.85  
 16 Foster, Taylor            11 CAY                    35.98      37.39  
 17 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                    38.32      38.66  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 58.99            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 48.21            Alexander  Popov                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  1:03.49    1:02.07    9  
  2 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  1:03.46    1:02.38    7  
  3 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  1:04.60    1:03.08    6  
  4 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                  1:02.65    1:03.22    5  
  5 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                  1:05.84    1:03.29    4  
  6 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  1:05.32    1:05.90    3  
  7 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  1:05.94    1:05.99    2  
  8 Coqueran, Yann            12 AGF                  1:06.81    1:06.04    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  1:07.77             
 10 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                  1:08.89             
 11 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  1:10.62             
 12 James, Marlon             12 LCA                  1:10.85             
 13 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:11.03             
 14 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  1:13.14             
 15 Foster, Taylor            11 CAY                  1:19.83             
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 58.99            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 48.21            Alexander  Popov                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                  1:02.95    1:02.65  
  2 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  1:03.66    1:03.46  
  3 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  1:03.16    1:03.49  
  4 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  1:05.52    1:04.60  
  5 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  1:07.02    1:05.32  
  6 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                  1:04.19    1:05.84  
  7 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  1:09.24    1:05.94  
  8 Coqueran, Yann            12 AGF                  1:06.10    1:06.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  1:10.34    1:07.77  
 10 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                  1:10.18    1:08.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  1:10.19    1:10.62  
 12 James, Marlon             12 LCA                  1:11.88    1:10.85  
 13 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:09.82    1:11.03  
 14 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  1:12.15    1:13.14  
 15 Foster, Taylor            11 CAY                  1:19.63    1:19.83  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:12.78  4/2000    SHAWN CLARKE, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 1:46.69            Giorgio Lamberti                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  2:15.90    2:15.85    9  
  2 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  2:22.29    2:20.05    7  
  3 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  2:27.29    2:21.27    6  
  4 Wright, John-Claude       12 JAM                  2:23.28    2:22.59    5  
  5 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  2:23.00    2:24.43    4  
  6 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                  2:22.88    2:24.73    3  
  7 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  2:34.76    2:25.30    2  
  8 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  2:28.16    2:25.32    1  
  9 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  2:30.69    2:27.44  
 10 Coqueran, Yann            12 AGF                  2:20.56    2:27.81  
 11 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  2:32.14    2:34.71  
 12 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  2:38.98    2:34.97  
 13 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  2:43.28    2:36.78  
 14 James, Marlon             12 LCA                  2:40.23    2:39.14  
 15 de Feber, Quincy          11 AHO                  3:01.05    2:53.78  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:40.06            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
1996World fo: W 3:43.80            Kieren Perkins                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  4:38.40    4:39.67*   9  
  2 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  5:02.61    4:58.02    7  
  3 Wright, John-Claude       12 JAM                  5:02.64    4:59.40    6  
  4 Coqueran, Yann            12 AGF                  5:06.30    5:02.14    5  
  5 Dissler, Rudy             12 AGF                  5:05.80    5:02.37    4  
  6 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  5:02.73    5:02.46    3  
  7 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  5:38.24    5:04.24    2  
  8 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  5:18.43    5:18.11    1  
  9 Lambie, Gregory           11 TRI                  5:24.91    5:18.51  
 10 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  5:35.29    5:25.96  
 11 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  5:40.01    5:27.43  
 12 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  5:28.81    5:42.04  
 13 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                  5:40.29    5:53.70  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:07.00            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
1996World fo: W   53.86            Jeff Rouse                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  1:14.10    1:11.62    9  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  1:15.45    1:11.87    7  
  3 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  1:14.04    1:12.89    6  
  4 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                  1:15.50    1:13.06    5  
  5 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  1:17.55    1:17.36    4  
  6 Foncette, Jason           12 TRI                  1:18.76    1:18.18    3  
  7 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  1:19.58    1:18.71    2  
  8 Robinson, Garrick         12 JAM                  1:20.70    1:20.56    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Southard, Javari          12 BAH                  1:21.53             
 10 Wright, John-Claude       12 JAM                  1:24.71             
 11 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  1:24.73             
 12 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:25.53             
 13 de Feber, Quincy          11 AHO                  1:36.51             
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:07.00            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
1996World fo: W   53.86            Jeff Rouse                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  1:14.89    1:14.04  
  2 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  1:11.16    1:14.10  
  3 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  1:14.30    1:15.45  
  4 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                  1:13.89    1:15.50  
  5 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  1:18.11    1:17.55  
  6 Foncette, Jason           12 TRI                  1:15.34    1:18.76  
  7 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  1:20.28    1:19.58  
  8 Robinson, Garrick         12 JAM                  1:21.26    1:20.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Southard, Javari          12 BAH                  1:21.66    1:21.53  
 10 Wright, John-Claude       12 JAM                  1:24.90    1:24.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  1:25.87    1:24.73  
 12 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:23.66    1:25.53  
 13 de Feber, Quincy          11 AHO                  1:36.78    1:36.51  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:31.36  4/1997    CHRIS VYTHOULKAS, BAH                       
1996World fo: W 1:56.57            Martin Lopez-Zubero                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  2:31.49    2:32.33    9  
  2 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  2:41.85    2:36.59    7  
  3 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  2:42.29    2:38.14    6  
  4 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  2:45.78    2:39.94    5  
  5 DeGrace, Batiste          12 AGF                  2:40.75    2:40.74    4  
  6 Southard, Javari          12 BAH                  2:58.61    2:56.79    3  
  7 Wright, John-Claude       12 JAM                  2:56.06    2:56.90    2  
  8 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  3:03.21    2:59.62    1  
  9 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  3:01.50    2:59.65  
 10 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  3:05.32    3:08.27  
 -- Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  2:48.28         DQ  
 -- Dissler, Rudy             12 AGF                  2:50.60         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:17.60  4/1998    ADI ATKINSON, JAM                           
1996World fo: W 1:00.60            Fred DeBurghgraeve                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  1:19.23    1:17.47*   9  
  2 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  1:20.59    1:21.06    7  
  3 Robinson, Garrick         12 JAM                  1:23.71    1:21.78    6  
  4 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  1:23.41    1:22.07    5  
  5 Foncette, Jason           12 TRI                  1:24.71    1:23.01    4  
  6 Seymour, Denaj            11 BAH                  1:28.63    1:27.01    3  
  7 Chen, Robert              11 JAM                  1:26.05    1:28.22    2  
  8 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  1:27.07    1:29.09    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:30.64             
 10 Lockwood, Michael         12 CAY                  1:30.89             
 11 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  1:31.41             
 12 James, Marlon             12 LCA                  1:32.25             
 13 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  1:35.16             
 14 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                  1:35.41             
 15 Foster, Taylor            11 CAY                  1:53.44             
 -- Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                      DQ              
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:17.60  4/1998    ADI ATKINSON, JAM                           
1996World fo: W 1:00.60            Fred DeBurghgraeve                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  1:22.37    1:19.23  
  2 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  1:22.62    1:20.59  
  3 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  1:23.40    1:23.41  
  4 Robinson, Garrick         12 JAM                  1:25.07    1:23.71  
  5 Foncette, Jason           12 TRI                  1:25.01    1:24.71  
  6 Chen, Robert              11 JAM                  1:25.69    1:26.05  
  7 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  1:25.65    1:27.07  
  8 Seymour, Denaj            11 BAH                  1:33.55    1:28.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:32.46    1:30.64  
 10 Lockwood, Michael         12 CAY                  1:36.01    1:30.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  1:27.55    1:31.41  
 12 James, Marlon             12 LCA                  1:34.17    1:32.25  
 13 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  1:38.09    1:35.16  
 14 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                  1:36.34    1:35.41  
 15 Foster, Taylor            11 CAY                  1:48.83    1:53.44  
 -- Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  1:32.91         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:47.93  4/1999    BRADLEY ALLY, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 2:10.16            Mike Barrowman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  2:55.99    2:47.06*   9  
  2 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  3:02.46    2:51.42    7  
  3 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  3:04.42    3:02.85    6  
  4 Chen, Robert              11 JAM                  3:11.07    3:05.07    5  
  5 Foncette, Jason           12 TRI                  3:07.88    3:05.84    4  
  6 Lockwood, Michael         12 CAY                  3:15.18    3:06.87    3  
  7 Robinson, Garrick         12 JAM                  3:10.91    3:10.47    2  
  8 Coqueran, Yann            12 AGF                  3:14.70    3:10.68    1  
  9 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  3:17.12    3:11.44  
 10 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  3:14.86    3:16.24  
 11 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  3:15.70    3:16.30  
 12 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  3:14.22    3:19.53  
 13 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                  3:31.15    3:26.09  
 14 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  3:33.29    3:31.46  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:05.82            SAMUEL JALTON, AGF                          
1996World fo: W   52.27            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  1:10.50    1:06.44    9  
  2 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  1:09.85    1:06.52    7  
  3 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  1:10.51    1:09.83    6  
  4 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  1:12.52    1:10.53    5  
  5 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                  1:13.53    1:13.72    4  
  6 Seymour, Denaj            11 BAH                  1:14.17    1:13.94    3  
  7 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  1:12.68    1:14.17    2  
  8 Dissler, Rudy             12 AGF                  1:14.95    1:14.59    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  1:15.18             
 10 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  1:17.08             
 11 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:18.58             
 12 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                  1:25.51             
 13 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  1:29.14             
 14 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                  1:29.90             
 15 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  1:39.05             
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:05.82            SAMUEL JALTON, AGF                          
1996World fo: W   52.27            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  1:08.54    1:09.85  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  1:07.12    1:10.50  
  3 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  1:10.91    1:10.51  
  4 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  1:12.44    1:12.52  
  5 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  1:12.11    1:12.68  
  6 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                  1:16.96    1:13.53  
  7 Seymour, Denaj            11 BAH                  1:17.10    1:14.17  
  8 Dissler, Rudy             12 AGF                  1:13.92    1:14.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Best, Justin              12 BAR                  1:15.99    1:15.18  
 10 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  1:19.80    1:17.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  1:24.70    1:18.58  
 12 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                  1:20.42    1:25.51  
 13 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  1:25.45    1:29.14  
 14 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                  1:31.68    1:29.90  
 15 Gumbs, Elgine             12 AHO                  1:38.86    1:39.05  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:30.14  4/2000    SHAUNE FRASER, CAY                          
1996World fo: W 1:55.22            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            12 CAY                  2:30.14    2:24.60*   9  
  2 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  2:28.99    2:27.86*   7  
  3 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  2:38.02    2:35.42    6  
  4 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  2:38.46    2:39.90    5  
  5 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  2:50.20    2:42.99    4  
  6 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  2:55.38    2:46.12    3  
  7 Dissler, Rudy             12 AGF                  2:51.83    2:48.52    2  
  8 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  3:02.12    2:52.57    1  
  9 Hamilton, Brad            11 JAM                  3:01.85    2:53.52  
 10 Seymour, Denaj            11 BAH                  3:10.15    2:55.78  
 11 Panza, Xhantio            12 BAH                  3:01.80    3:31.09  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:25.76            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
1996World fo: W 1:58.16            Jani Sievinen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Refos, Joel               12 SUR                  2:35.33    2:30.92    9  
  2 Andrews, Jonn-Ross        12 TRI                  2:46.38    2:37.87    7  
  3 Schamber, Andre           12 TRI                  2:37.21    2:38.02    6  
  4 Knowles, Ashton           12 BAH                  2:49.34    2:43.51    5  
  5 Forte, Travis             12 JAM                  2:48.47    2:46.41    4  
  6 Dissler, Rudy             12 AGF                  2:45.20    2:47.27    3  
  7 Fraser, Brett             11 CAY                  2:56.47    2:48.11    2  
  8 Nelthropp, Ryan           11 ISV                  2:56.71    2:48.61    1  
  9 Wright, John-Claude       12 JAM                  2:50.66    2:50.43  
 10 Bakhuis, Kendrick         11 AHO                  2:55.44    2:50.97  
 11 Stuart, Brito             12 BAH                  2:56.84    2:52.71  
 12 Viator, Kevin             12 AGF                  2:46.47    2:55.71  
 13 Jeremiah, Jamal           11 GRN                  3:17.94    3:14.80  
 14 de Feber, Quincy          11 AHO                  3:20.75    3:23.49  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:53.78  4/1997    BAHAMAS, BAH                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:57.36    1:57.02   18  
     1) Schamber, Andre 12              2) Williams, Ross 12              
     3) Lambie, Gregory 11              4) Andrews, Jonn-Ross 12          
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:57.39   14  
     1) Wright, John-Claude 12          2) Hamilton, Brad 11              
     3) Robinson, Garrick 12            4) Forte, Travis 12               
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:58.75    1:57.56   12  
     1) DeGrace, Batiste 12             2) Viator, Kevin 12               
     3) Dissler, Rudy 12                4) Coqueran, Yann 12              
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:57.83    1:58.54   10  
     1) Panza, Xhantio 12               2) Southard, Javari 12            
     3) Seymour, Denaj 11               4) Knowles, Ashton 12             
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:09.15    2:16.36    8  
     1) Fraser, Brett 11                2) Foster, Taylor 11              
     3) Lockwood, Michael 12            4) Fraser, Shaune 12              
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:12.71  4/2000    BARBADOS, BAR                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:25.81    4:20.65   18  
     1) DeGrace, Batiste 12             2) Coqueran, Yann 12              
     3) Dissler, Rudy 12                4) Viator, Kevin 12               
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:19.69    4:20.70   14  
     1) Schamber, Andre 12              2) Williams, Ross 12              
     3) Lambie, Gregory 11              4) Andrews, Jonn-Ross 12          
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:27.59   12  
     1) Robinson, Garrick 12            2) Forte, Travis 12               
     3) Wright, John-Claude 12          4) Hamilton, Brad 11              
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:30.02    4:29.66   10  
     1) Panza, Xhantio 12               2) Stuart, Brito 12               
     3) Seymour, Denaj 11               4) Knowles, Ashton 12             
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:42.68    4:51.02    8  
     1) Fraser, Brett 11                2) Foster, Taylor 11              
     3) Lockwood, Michael 12            4) Fraser, Shaune 12              
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:42.99  4/1997    BAHAMAS, BAH                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:54.34    4:56.13   18  
     1) Schamber, Andre 12              2) Foncette, Jason 12             
     3) Andrews, Jonn-Ross 12           4) Williams, Ross 12              
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      5:01.14    5:04.45   14  
     1) Southard, Javari 12             2) Knowles, Ashton 12             
     3) Seymour, Denaj 11               4) Panza, Xhantio 12              
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    5:04.05    5:04.51   12  
     1) DeGrace, Batiste 12             2) Viator, Kevin 12               
     3) Dissler, Rudy 12                4) Coqueran, Yann 12              
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      5:02.00    5:05.83   10  
     1) Robinson, Garrick 12            2) Chen, Robert 11                
     3) Forte, Travis 12                4) Hamilton, Brad 11              
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:18.12    5:14.94    8  
     1) Fraser, Brett 11                2) Lockwood, Michael 12           
     3) Fraser, Shaune 12               4) Foster, Taylor 11              
 
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 24.95  4/2000    MARTYN FORDE, BAR                             
1996World fo: W 21.81            Tom Jager                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                    26.24      25.33    9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                    26.94      25.89    7  
  3 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                    26.92      26.41    6  
  4 Brown, Kimani             14 BAR                    27.04      26.53    5  
  5 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                    27.13      26.60    4  
  6 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                    27.20      26.81    3  
  7 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                    27.34      26.96    2  
  8 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                    27.41      27.12    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                    27.50             
 10 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                    27.96             
 11 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                    28.01             
 12 Cummins, Adrian           14 BAR                    28.02             
 13 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                    28.14             
 14 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                    29.04             
 15 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                    29.87             
 16 Eames, Robin              13 LCA                    31.05             
 
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 24.95  4/2000    MARTYN FORDE, BAR                             
1996World fo: W 21.81            Tom Jager                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                    24.98      26.24  
  2 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                    26.40      26.92  
  3 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                    26.28      26.94  
  4 Brown, Kimani             14 BAR                    26.38      27.04  
  5 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                    27.45      27.13  
  6 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                    26.95      27.20  
  7 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                    26.64      27.34  
  8 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                    27.97      27.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                    26.57      27.50  
 10 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                    28.03      27.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                    28.09      28.01  
 12 Cummins, Adrian           14 BAR                    27.65      28.02  
 13 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                    27.89      28.14  
 14 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                    29.17      29.04  
 15 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                    30.42      29.87  
 16 Eames, Robin              13 LCA                       NT      31.05  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 55.41  4/1998    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 48.21            Alexander  Popov                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                    55.83      54.97*   9  
  2 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                    57.63      57.56    7  
  3 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                    57.79      58.34    6  
  4 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                    58.87      58.35    5  
  5 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                    58.34      58.39    4  
  6 Brown, Kimani             14 BAR                    58.75      58.40    3  
  7 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                    58.79      58.72    2  
  8 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                    58.81      59.34    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                    59.85             
 10 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                    59.99             
 11 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                  1:00.57             
 12 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                  1:01.23             
 13 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                  1:06.50             
 14 Harford, Daryl            13 GRN                  1:06.95             
 15 Eames, Robin              13 LCA                  1:10.51             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 55.41  4/1998    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 48.21            Alexander  Popov                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                    55.45      55.83  
  2 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                    57.76      57.63  
  3 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                    57.85      57.79  
  4 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                    58.75      58.34  
  5 Brown, Kimani             14 BAR                    58.64      58.75  
  6 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                    58.68      58.79  
  7 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                    59.14      58.81  
  8 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  1:00.67      58.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                    58.49      59.85  
 10 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                  1:01.99      59.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                    59.80    1:00.57  
 12 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                  1:03.55    1:01.23  
 13 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                  1:06.74    1:06.50  
 14 Harford, Daryl            13 GRN                  1:07.45    1:06.95  
 15 Eames, Robin              13 LCA                       NT    1:10.51  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:57.69  4/1998    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
1996World fo: W 1:46.69            Giorgio Lamberti                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  2:01.15    2:02.12    9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  2:07.34    2:05.09    7  
  3 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  2:11.91    2:06.55    6  
  4 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  2:11.76    2:08.17    5  
  5 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  2:09.92    2:09.22    4  
  6 Stewart, Matthew          14 JAM                  2:07.20    2:09.33    3  
  7 Klein, Jean-Philippe      14 AGF                  2:11.85    2:12.40    2  
  8 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                  2:10.46    2:12.76    1  
  9 Kirton, Kerry             13 BAR                  2:16.64    2:13.63  
 10 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                  2:19.70    2:15.45  
 11 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                  2:10.61    2:17.99  
 12 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                  2:20.87    2:19.43  
 13 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                  2:22.52    2:19.53  
 14 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                  2:35.05    2:27.07  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:13.11  4/1998    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
1996World fo: W 3:43.80            Kieren Perkins                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  4:19.92    4:25.10    9  
  2 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  4:37.14    4:29.51    7  
  3 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  4:35.57    4:32.03    6  
  4 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  4:37.02    4:34.55    5  
  5 Kirton, Kerry             13 BAR                  4:50.17    4:37.49    4  
  6 Stewart, Matthew          14 JAM                  4:37.63    4:38.21    3  
  7 Klein, Jean-Philippe      14 AGF                  4:45.27    4:40.27    2  
  8 Lowe, Lemone              13 JAM                  4:41.34    4:40.74    1  
  9 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  4:37.37    4:43.32  
 10 Humphrey, John            13 TRI                  4:42.82    4:43.85  
 11 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                  4:55.86    4:59.80  
 12 Chery, Francois-Xavier    14 AGF                  4:47.20    5:11.14  
 
Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 CARIFT: * 16:50.13  4/1997    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                        
13-14 1996Wo: W 14:41.66            Kieren Perkins                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                 17:45.26   17:15.21    9  
  2 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                 19:04.62   17:53.66    7  
  3 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                 18:11.51   17:58.87    6  
  4 Stewart, Matthew          14 JAM                 18:33.06   18:08.59    5  
  5 Kirton, Kerry             13 BAR                 19:09.73   18:12.29    4  
  6 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                 19:15.54   18:19.53    3  
  7 Klein, Jean-Philippe      14 AGF                 18:30.85   18:45.49    2  
  8 Lowe, Lemone              13 JAM                 19:23.15   18:45.53    1  
  9 Atherly, Dwayne           13 BAR                 19:11.51   19:21.19  
 10 Humphrey, John            13 TRI                 18:50.93   19:43.43  
 11 Chery, Francois-Xavier    14 AGF                 20:02.80   20:42.02  
 12 Smith, Nevar              13 BAH                 20:00.53   21:30.50  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:03.30  4/1997    RAMON JAMES, JAM                            
1996World fo: W   53.86            Jeff Rouse                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  1:06.10    1:01.95*   9  
  2 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                  1:06.11    1:06.57    7  
  3 Humphrey, John            13 TRI                  1:08.49    1:08.27    6  
  4 Smith, Nevar              13 BAH                  1:10.71    1:08.68    5  
  5 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  1:09.92    1:08.92    4  
  6 Chery, Francois-Xavier    14 AGF                  1:09.41    1:09.58    3  
  7 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:10.62    1:11.01    2  
  8 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  1:15.02    1:15.06    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Achamana, Alan            14 AGF                  1:15.16             
 10 Calderon, Jonathan        14 LCA                  1:18.19             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:03.30  4/1997    RAMON JAMES, JAM                            
1996World fo: W   53.86            Jeff Rouse                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  1:02.36    1:06.10  
  2 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                  1:07.11    1:06.11  
  3 Humphrey, John            13 TRI                  1:07.21    1:08.49  
  4 Chery, Francois-Xavier    14 AGF                  1:07.91    1:09.41  
  5 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  1:09.34    1:09.92  
  6 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:09.81    1:10.62  
  7 Smith, Nevar              13 BAH                  1:09.23    1:10.71  
  8 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  1:19.83    1:15.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Achamana, Alan            14 AGF                  1:12.13    1:15.16  
 10 Calderon, Jonathan        14 LCA                  1:16.90    1:18.19  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:15.73  4/2000    ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
1996World fo: W 1:56.57            Martin Lopez-Zubero                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  2:17.11    2:21.44    9  
  2 Humphrey, John            13 TRI                  2:29.86    2:28.02    7  
  3 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  2:31.19    2:28.26    6  
  4 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  2:34.34    2:28.89    5  
  5 Chery, Francois-Xavier    14 AGF                  2:32.86    2:31.11    4  
  6 Klein, Jean-Philippe      14 AGF                  2:35.04    2:31.88    3  
  7 Johnson, Todd             14 JAM                  2:35.59    2:33.01    2  
  8 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:39.11    2:33.04    1  
  9 Smith, Nevar              13 BAH                  2:34.80    2:33.24  
 10 Kirton, Kerry             13 BAR                  2:42.32    2:33.31  
 11 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  2:49.21    2:39.77  
 12 Calderon, Jonathan        14 LCA                       NT    2:48.60  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:09.62  4/1996    SCOTT SEALY, TRI                            
1996World fo: W 1:00.60            Fred DeBurghgraeve                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  1:16.30    1:10.17    9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  1:12.74    1:11.09    7  
  3 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                  1:16.13    1:15.60    6  
  4 Lusbec, Karl              14 AGF                  1:15.86    1:15.81    5  
  5 Carey, Jaims              14 BAH                  1:17.69    1:16.41    4  
  6 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:15.71    1:16.58    3  
  7 Ryan, Joseph              13 TRI                  1:17.18    1:16.64    2  
  8 Achamana, Alan            14 AGF                  1:17.25    1:16.66    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Chung, Sheridan           14 JAM                  1:18.49             
 10 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  1:19.71             
 11 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                  1:20.95             
 12 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  1:21.57             
 13 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                  1:24.57             
 14 Atherly, Dwayne           13 BAR                  1:30.02             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:09.62  4/1996    SCOTT SEALY, TRI                            
1996World fo: W 1:00.60            Fred DeBurghgraeve                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  1:11.98    1:12.74  
  2 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:16.36    1:15.71  
  3 Lusbec, Karl              14 AGF                  1:17.70    1:15.86  
  4 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                  1:17.20    1:16.13  
  5 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  1:11.15    1:16.30  
  6 Ryan, Joseph              13 TRI                  1:16.26    1:17.18  
  7 Achamana, Alan            14 AGF                  1:13.08    1:17.25  
  8 Carey, Jaims              14 BAH                  1:17.65    1:17.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chung, Sheridan           14 JAM                  1:17.32    1:18.49  
 10 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  1:17.15    1:19.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                  1:22.60    1:20.95  
 12 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  1:21.95    1:21.57  
 13 Worrell, Brad             13 LCA                  1:24.74    1:24.57  
 14 Atherly, Dwayne           13 BAR                  1:27.19    1:30.02  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:33.56  4/2000    BRADLEY ALLY, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 2:10.16            Mike Barrowman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  2:40.20    2:35.77    9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  2:37.66    2:35.79    7  
  3 Ryan, Joseph              13 TRI                  2:43.50    2:40.78    6  
  4 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:44.76    2:44.85    5  
  5 Lusbec, Karl              14 AGF                  2:54.23    2:45.97    4  
  6 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  2:45.98    2:50.59    3  
  7 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                  2:56.36    2:50.73    2  
  8 Carey, Jaims              14 BAH                  2:50.05    2:50.77    1  
  9 Achamana, Alan            14 AGF                  2:45.02    2:50.82  
 10 Chung, Sheridan           14 JAM                  2:50.65    2:54.12  
 11 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  3:00.19    2:57.86  
 12 Ashby, Kian               13 GRN                  3:04.23    3:00.64  
 13 Atherly, Dwayne           13 BAR                  3:11.92    3:17.35  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:00.45  4/1996    MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
1996World fo: W   52.27            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  1:04.34    1:00.82    9  
  2 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  1:02.06    1:01.42    7  
  3 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  1:05.18    1:03.95    6  
  4 Stewart, Matthew          14 JAM                  1:06.58    1:05.08    5  
  5 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                  1:05.79    1:05.21    4  
  6 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  1:07.00    1:06.69    3  
  7 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                  1:05.54    1:06.96    2  
  8 Cummins, Adrian           14 BAR                  1:07.66    1:08.25    1  
Preliminaries
  9 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  1:07.72             
 10 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                  1:09.07             
 11 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                  1:12.47             
 12 Harford, Daryl            13 GRN                  1:18.06             
 13 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  1:22.41             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:00.45  4/1996    MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
1996World fo: W   52.27            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  1:02.84    1:02.06  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  1:00.46    1:04.34  
  3 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  1:10.03    1:05.18  
  4 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                  1:04.32    1:05.54  
  5 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                  1:06.34    1:05.79  
  6 Stewart, Matthew          14 JAM                  1:05.91    1:06.58  
  7 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  1:12.69    1:07.00  
  8 Cummins, Adrian           14 BAR                  1:10.63    1:07.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  1:11.21    1:07.72  
 10 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                  1:06.80    1:09.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                  1:10.87    1:12.47  
 12 Harford, Daryl            13 GRN                  1:18.88    1:18.06  
 13 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  1:21.42    1:22.41  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:16.73  4/2000    ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
1996World fo: W 1:55.22            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillette, Robert          14 BAH                  2:28.57    2:20.42    9  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  2:24.01    2:20.73    7  
  3 Stewart, Matthew          14 JAM                  2:30.70    2:27.76    6  
  4 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  2:26.51    2:28.62    5  
  5 Carmino, Pierre           13 TRI                  2:29.94    2:32.70    4  
  6 Jean-Francois, Jonas      13 AGF                  2:40.06    2:37.50    3  
  7 Cummins, Adrian           14 BAR                  2:40.84    2:43.11    2  
  8 Cole, Jonathan            13 BAH                  3:18.64    2:54.56    1  
  9 Egouy, Arold              14 AGF                  2:40.75    3:03.22  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:16.74  4/2000    NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
1996World fo: W 1:58.16            Jani Sievinen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  2:17.32    2:17.39    9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  2:24.09    2:22.03    7  
  3 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  2:31.36    2:24.51    6  
  4 Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                  2:25.69    2:24.85    5  
  5 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  2:28.70    2:25.76    4  
  6 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  2:28.00    2:28.53    3  
  7 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:34.95    2:30.40    2  
  8 Lowe, Lemone              13 JAM                  2:34.47    2:30.74    1  
  9 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                  2:32.15    2:34.72  
 10 Lusbec, Karl              14 AGF                  2:38.03    2:35.31  
 11 Chery, Francois-Xavier    14 AGF                  2:33.92    2:39.94  
 12 Carey, Jaims              14 BAH                  2:45.79    2:40.74  
 13 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  2:45.52    2:40.98  
 14 Harford, Daryl            13 GRN                  2:53.00    2:47.23  
 15 Calderon, Jonathan        14 LCA                  2:51.60    2:49.58  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:50.85  4/2000    BRADLEY ALLY, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 4:12.30            Tom Dolan                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          14 TRI                  4:57.97    4:50.90    9  
  2 van Rutten, Vincent       13 AHO                  5:11.79    5:05.79    7  
  3 Lee, Dominic              14 JAM                  5:12.97    5:07.35    6  
  4 Locke, Morgan             14 ISV                  5:20.52    5:10.08    5  
  5 Clarke, Shawn             13 BAR                  5:13.01    5:15.96    4  
  6 Klein, Jean-Philippe      14 AGF                  5:33.81    5:31.46    3  
  7 Lowe, Lemone              13 JAM                  5:32.82    5:31.73    2  
  8 McCartney, Karl           13 BAH                  5:38.18    5:32.22    1  
  9 Lusbec, Karl              14 AGF                  5:44.80    5:32.88  
 10 de Graaf, Jonathan        13 AHO                  5:56.66    5:43.22  
 11 Carey, Jaims              14 BAH                  5:39.20    5:43.80  
 -- Schamber, Anthony         14 TRI                  5:19.00         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:44.11  4/1999    BAHAMAS, BAH                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:48.10    1:46.27   18  
     1) Egouy, Arold 14                 2) Jean-Francois, Jonas 13        
     3) Chery, Francois-Xavier 14       4) Lusbec, Karl 14                
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:46.00    1:46.93   14  
     1) Johnson, Todd 14                2) Stewart, Matthew 14            
     3) Lowe, Lemone 13                 4) Lee, Dominic 14                
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:47.61    1:47.01   12  
     1) Bovell, Nicholas 14             2) Humphrey, John 13              
     3) Carmino, Pierre 13              4) Schamber, Anthony 14           
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     1:49.52    1:47.50   10  
     1) Cummins, Adrian 14              2) Clarke, Shawn 13               
     3) Kirton, Kerry 13                4) Brown, Kimani 14               
  5 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:47.98    1:48.69    8  
     1) McCartney, Karl 13              2) Dillette, Robert 14            
     3) Cole, Jonathan 13               4) Carey, Jaims 14                
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 3:52.94  4/1998    BARBADOS, BAR                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            3:54.21    3:55.94   18  
     1) Bovell, Nicholas 14             2) Humphrey, John 13              
     3) Carmino, Pierre 13              4) Schamber, Anthony 14           
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    3:58.32    3:56.81   14  
     1) Egouy, Arold 14                 2) Chery, Francois-Xavier 14      
     3) Lusbec, Karl 14                 4) Jean-Francois, Jonas 13        
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:58.00    3:56.90   12  
     1) Lee, Dominic 14                 2) Stewart, Matthew 14            
     3) Lowe, Lemone 13                 4) Johnson, Todd 14               
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     4:02.64    4:02.54   10  
     1) Brown, Kimani 14                2) Atherly, Dwayne 13             
     3) Clarke, Shawn 13                4) Cummins, Adrian 14             
  5 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:58.11    4:04.24    8  
     1) Dillette, Robert 14             2) Carey, Jaims 14                
     3) Smith, Nevar 13                 4) Cole, Jonathan 13              
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:18.29  4/1996    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, TRI                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:20.22    4:23.48   18  
     1) Humphrey, John 13               2) Ryan, Joseph 13                
     3) Bovell, Nicholas 14             4) Schamber, Anthony 14           
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:21.86    4:26.50   14  
     1) Smith, Nevar 13                 2) McCartney, Karl 13             
     3) Dillette, Robert 14             4) Cole, Jonathan 13              
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:28.31   12  
     1) Johnson, Todd 14                2) Lee, Dominic 14                
     3) Stewart, Matthew 14             4) Lowe, Lemone 13                
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:30.63    4:32.41   10  
     1) Klein, Jean-Philippe 14         2) Achamana, Alan 14              
     3) Jean-Francois, Jonas 13         4) Egouy, Arold 14                
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:37.16    4:43.46    8  
     1) Kirton, Kerry 13                2) Clarke, Shawn 13               
     3) Cummins, Adrian 14              4) Brown, Kimani 14               
 
Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 23.50  4/1996    JULIEN SICOT, AGF                             
1996World fo: W 21.81            Tom Jager                                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                    25.23      24.44    9  
  2 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                    25.04      24.63    7  
  3 Gittens, Cliff            17 BAR                    25.26      24.77    6  
  4 Forde, Martyn             15 BAR                    25.51      24.93    5  
  5 LaRoda, Christian         17 BAH                    25.91      25.25    4  
  6 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                    25.72      25.44    3  
  7 Knowles, David            15 BAH                    25.56      25.52    2  
  8 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                    25.98      25.82    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                    26.01             
 10 Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri     15 SUR                    26.48             
 11 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                    26.61             
 12 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                    26.69             
 13 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                    27.15             
 14 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                    27.48             
 15 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                    27.56             
 16 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                    27.70             
 17 James, Peter              16 LCA                    27.92             
 18 De Freitas, Donnie        15 St. Vincent            29.62             
 
Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 23.50  4/1996    JULIEN SICOT, AGF                             
1996World fo: W 21.81            Tom Jager                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                    23.99      25.04  
  2 Bovell, George            17 TRI                    24.20      25.23  
  3 Gittens, Cliff            17 BAR                    24.82      25.26  
  4 Forde, Martyn             15 BAR                    25.13      25.51  
  5 Knowles, David            15 BAH                    25.69      25.56  
  6 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                    25.19      25.72  
  7 LaRoda, Christian         17 BAH                    25.95      25.91  
  8 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                    25.06      25.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                    25.99      26.01  
 10 Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri     15 SUR                    26.34      26.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                    27.31      26.61  
 12 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                    25.95      26.69  
 13 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                    26.62      27.15  
 14 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                    26.41      27.48  
 15 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                    26.04      27.56  
 16 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                    27.07      27.70  
 17 James, Peter              16 LCA                    26.99      27.92  
 18 De Freitas, Donnie        15 St. Vincent               NT      29.62  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 52.81  4/2000    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 48.21            Alexander  Popov                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                    54.22      52.48*   9  
  2 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                    54.80      52.75*   7  
  3 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                    55.69      54.41    6  
  4 LaRoda, Christian         17 BAH                    54.76      54.48    5  
  5 Forde, Martyn             15 BAR                    55.99      54.55    4  
  6 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                    55.76      56.03    3  
  7 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                    56.61      56.61    2  
  8 Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri     15 SUR                    56.98      57.93    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                    57.06             
 10 Knowles, David            15 BAH                    58.09             
 11 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                    58.11             
 12 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                    58.23             
 13 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                    59.14             
 14 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                    59.93             
 15 James, Peter              16 LCA                  1:01.78             
 16 De Freitas, Donnie        15 St. Vincent          1:06.55             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 52.81  4/2000    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                           
1996World fo: W 48.21            Alexander  Popov                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                    52.61      54.22  
  2 LaRoda, Christian         17 BAH                    53.97      54.76  
  3 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                    54.01      54.80  
  4 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                    54.00      55.69  
  5 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                    55.63      55.76  
  6 Forde, Martyn             15 BAR                    54.77      55.99  
  7 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                    57.95      56.61  
  8 Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri     15 SUR                    57.22      56.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                    56.68      57.06  
 10 Knowles, David            15 BAH                    56.01      58.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                    57.85      58.11  
 12 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                    58.42      58.23  
 13 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                  1:00.37      59.14  
 14 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                  1:00.41      59.93  
 15 James, Peter              16 LCA                  1:02.33    1:01.78  
 16 De Freitas, Donnie        15 St. Vincent               NT    1:06.55  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:53.57  4/2000    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
1996World fo: W 1:46.69            Giorgio Lamberti                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                  1:58.83    1:54.97    9  
  2 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  1:55.69    1:55.94    7  
  3 Gittens, Cliff            17 BAR                  2:02.07    2:01.42    6  
  4 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  2:06.56    2:03.04    5  
  5 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                  2:03.63    2:03.15    4  
  6 Todd, Locksley Shamori    16 JAM                  2:04.35    2:03.40    3  
  7 LaRoda, Christian         17 BAH                  2:02.95    2:03.70    2  
  8 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  2:04.13    2:04.45    1  
  9 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                  2:02.02    2:05.09  
 10 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                  2:05.55    2:06.09  
 11 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  2:04.56    2:06.72  
 12 Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri     15 SUR                  2:06.89    2:08.71  
 13 Wilson, Todd              15 BAH                  2:07.17    2:09.32  
 14 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                  2:09.93    2:10.36  
 15 Mains, Asher              16 GRN                  2:21.66    2:17.00  
 16 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                  2:14.46    2:17.05  
 17 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                  2:22.19    2:22.73  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:03.22  4/2000    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
1996World fo: W 3:43.80            Kieren Perkins                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                  4:18.53    4:05.44    9  
  2 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  4:06.61    4:11.93    7  
  3 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  4:19.39    4:20.54    6  
  4 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  4:22.27    4:23.77    5  
  5 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  4:31.64    4:24.80    4  
  6 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  4:15.36    4:25.45    3  
  7 Wong, Timothy             15 JAM                  4:31.50    4:30.16    2  
  8 Todd, Locksley Shamori    16 JAM                  4:29.57    4:31.88    1  
  9 Dehere, Sean              15 BAR                  4:33.59    4:33.24  
 10 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                  4:37.75    4:33.34  
 11 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  4:25.72    4:34.75  
 12 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                  4:33.86    4:37.17  
 13 Wilson, Todd              15 BAH                  4:29.67    4:42.68  
 14 Mains, Asher              16 GRN                  4:51.36    4:56.31  
 15 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                  4:48.33    5:00.51  
 
Boys 15-17 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15-17 1996Wo: W 14:41.66            Kieren Perkins                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                 17:18.13   17:22.14    9  
  2 Gittens, Cliff            17 BAR                 16:54.82   17:22.15    7  
  3 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                 18:11.78   17:39.60    6  
  4 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                 17:40.21   17:52.13    5  
  5 George, Christopher       17 TRI                 17:50.08   18:06.83    4  
  6 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                 18:40.66   18:12.68    3  
  7 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                 18:27.50   18:19.36    2  
  8 Wilson, Todd              15 BAH                 18:45.59   18:34.39    1  
  9 Mains, Asher              16 GRN                 19:54.00   19:49.02  
 10 Knowles, David            15 BAH                 19:11.27   20:59.35  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:00.62  4/2000    RAMON JAMES, JAM                            
1996World fo: W   53.86            Jeff Rouse                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  1:02.51      59.96*   9  
  2 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  1:03.33    1:01.62    7  
  3 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  1:05.34    1:03.95    6  
  4 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                  1:07.12    1:04.25    5  
  5 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  1:05.76    1:05.06    4  
  6 Knowles, David            15 BAH                  1:05.90    1:05.20    3  
  7 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  1:07.81    1:07.06    2  
  8 Dehere, Sean              15 BAR                  1:07.62    1:07.88    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  1:08.31             
 10 Smith, James              17 JAM                  1:09.05             
 11 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  1:09.88             
 12 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                  1:14.76             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:00.62  4/2000    RAMON JAMES, JAM                            
1996World fo: W   53.86            Jeff Rouse                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                    58.06    1:02.51  
  2 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  1:01.34    1:03.33  
  3 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  1:02.31    1:05.34  
  4 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  1:06.66    1:05.76  
  5 Knowles, David            15 BAH                  1:05.46    1:05.90  
  6 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                  1:05.70    1:07.12  
  7 Dehere, Sean              15 BAR                  1:07.10    1:07.62  
  8 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  1:06.51    1:07.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  1:10.27    1:08.31  
 10 Smith, James              17 JAM                  1:06.72    1:09.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  1:05.80    1:09.88  
 12 Steele, Jonathan          16 GRN                  1:14.13    1:14.76  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:10.10            NICHOLAS NECKLES, BAR                       
1996World fo: W 1:56.57            Martin Lopez-Zubero                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  2:08.61    2:08.74*   9  
  2 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  2:12.03    2:13.70    7  
  3 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  2:10.98    2:16.39    6  
  4 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                  2:19.03    2:21.55    5  
  5 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  2:22.05    2:23.76    4  
  6 Todd, Locksley Shamori    16 JAM                  2:29.54    2:25.30    3  
  7 Dehere, Sean              15 BAR                  2:26.37    2:27.44    2  
  8 Rellum, Rashidi           16 SUR                  2:24.05    2:32.20    1  
  9 Knowles, David            15 BAH                  2:23.43    2:33.14  
 10 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  2:21.11    2:34.24  
 11 Smith, James              17 JAM                  2:30.90    2:34.97  
 12 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                  2:37.67    2:39.14  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:06.93            ALARIC ROLLE, BAH                           
1996World fo: W 1:00.60            Fred DeBurghgraeve                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Stewart         16 AHO                  1:09.43    1:07.76    9  
  2 Haynes, Terrance          16 BAR                  1:11.46    1:09.89    7  
  3 Cross, Andrei             16 BAR                  1:12.54    1:10.04    6  
  4 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  1:11.91    1:11.14    5  
  5 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  1:12.55    1:11.19    4  
  6 Richard, Yann             16 AGF                  1:13.41    1:12.55    3  
  7 Rellum, Rashidi           16 SUR                  1:13.24    1:13.56    2  
  8 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                  1:12.30    1:14.21    1  
Preliminaries
  8 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  1:13.40             
 10 James, Jason              16 JAM                  1:13.72             
 11 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  1:13.79             
 12 James, Peter              16 LCA                  1:14.59             
 13 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  1:15.59             
 14 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  1:16.56             
 15 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  1:20.22             
 16 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                  1:20.95             
 17 De Freitas, Donnie        15 St. Vincent          1:26.83             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:06.93            ALARIC ROLLE, BAH                           
1996World fo: W 1:00.60            Fred DeBurghgraeve                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Stewart         16 AHO                  1:08.68    1:09.43  
  2 Haynes, Terrance          16 BAR                  1:11.70    1:11.46  
  3 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  1:11.56    1:11.91  
  4 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                  1:13.66    1:12.30  
  5 Cross, Andrei             16 BAR                  1:11.10    1:12.54  
  6 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  1:11.33    1:12.55  
  7 Rellum, Rashidi           16 SUR                  1:12.21    1:13.24  
  8 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  1:15.44    1:13.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richard, Yann             16 AGF                  1:10.84    1:13.41  
 10 James, Jason              16 JAM                  1:15.73    1:13.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  1:08.38    1:13.79  
 12 James, Peter              16 LCA                  1:13.09    1:14.59  
 13 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  1:12.06    1:15.59  
 14 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  1:12.16    1:16.56  
 15 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  1:14.95    1:20.22  
 16 Worrell, Fred             15 LCA                  1:17.56    1:20.95  
 17 De Freitas, Donnie        15 St. Vincent               NT    1:26.83  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:26.68  4/1998    JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 2:10.16            Mike Barrowman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  2:32.11    2:31.83    9  
  2 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  2:27.65    2:33.39    7  
  3 Richard, Yann             16 AGF                  2:38.77    2:34.44    6  
  4 Cross, Andrei             16 BAR                  2:43.73    2:34.74    5  
  5 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  2:35.56    2:36.10    4  
  6 Haynes, Terrance          16 BAR                  2:42.99    2:36.31    3  
  7 Marshall, Stewart         16 AHO                  2:46.10    2:37.14    2  
  8 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  2:34.61    2:41.03    1  
  9 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  2:47.32    2:42.59  
 10 Rellum, Rashidi           16 SUR                  2:41.52    2:45.82  
 11 James, Jason              16 JAM                  2:44.75    2:48.97  
 12 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  2:46.35    3:04.82  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 57.31  4/1999    JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                           
1996World fo: W 52.27            Denis Pankratov                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                  1:00.95      58.30    9  
  2 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                    59.84      58.56    7  
  3 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  1:02.28      59.89    6  
  4 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  1:02.20    1:00.83    5  
  5 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  1:01.36    1:01.42    4  
  6 George, Christopher       17 TRI                  1:01.44    1:01.59    3  
  7 Wong, Timothy             15 JAM                  1:02.08    1:02.07    2  
  8 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                  1:02.77    1:02.18    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Gittens, Cliff            17 BAR                  1:02.83             
 10 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                  1:02.89             
 11 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  1:03.83             
 12 Smith, James              17 JAM                  1:03.89             
 13 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  1:04.07             
 14 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  1:05.77             
 15 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                  1:06.63             
 16 Marshall, Stewart         16 AHO                  1:07.64             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 57.31  4/1999    JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                           
1996World fo: W 52.27            Denis Pankratov                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Ryan            17 TRI                    57.79      59.84  
  2 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                    59.38    1:00.95  
  3 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  1:01.80    1:01.36  
  4 George, Christopher       17 TRI                  1:01.46    1:01.44  
  5 Wong, Timothy             15 JAM                  1:02.08    1:02.08  
  6 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  1:01.69    1:02.20  
  7 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  1:01.09    1:02.28  
  8 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                  1:00.63    1:02.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gittens, Cliff            17 BAR                  1:02.48    1:02.83  
 10 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                  1:05.20    1:02.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Colabella, Nicholas       16 ISV                  1:06.44    1:03.83  
 12 Smith, James              17 JAM                  1:02.35    1:03.89  
 13 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  1:03.16    1:04.07  
 14 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  1:03.10    1:05.77  
 15 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                  1:05.92    1:06.63  
 16 Marshall, Stewart         16 AHO                  1:08.24    1:07.64  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:09.55  4/1999    JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 1:55.22            Denis Pankratov                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                  2:09.15    2:10.79    9  
  2 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  2:12.81    2:13.39    7  
  3 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  2:14.69    2:16.32    6  
  4 Wong, Timothy             15 JAM                  2:16.00    2:17.08    5  
  5 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  2:19.17    2:18.08    4  
  6 George, Christopher       17 TRI                  2:25.08    2:24.07    3  
  7 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  2:20.61    2:24.41    2  
  8 Wilson, Todd              15 BAH                  2:21.62    2:25.86    1  
  9 Persyn, Guillaume         16 AGF                  2:31.54    2:26.57  
 10 Smith, James              17 JAM                  2:22.30    2:26.94  
 11 Villin, Arnaud            16 AGF                  2:32.05    2:29.86  
 -- Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  2:22.54         DQ  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 2:13.23  4/1999    DAMIEN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
1996World fo: W 1:58.16            Jani Sievinen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  2:06.36    2:09.46*   9  
  2 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  2:19.34    2:13.49    7  
  3 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                  2:14.56    2:13.65    6  
  4 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  2:12.52    2:16.79    5  
  5 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  2:19.06    2:18.21    4  
  6 Cross, Andrei             16 BAR                  2:21.87    2:20.27    3  
  7 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  2:17.49    2:22.23    2  
  8 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   15 SUR                  2:18.34    2:22.60    1  
  9 Richard, Yann             16 AGF                  2:21.57    2:22.82  
 10 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  2:24.98    2:22.91  
 11 Saunders, Andrew          17 JAM                  2:24.62    2:24.46  
 12 Todd, Locksley Shamori    16 JAM                  2:25.07    2:30.14  
 13 McCartney, Corin          16 BAH                  2:23.39    2:32.15  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:42.99  4/1999    JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
1996World fo: W 4:12.30            Tom Dolan                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            17 TRI                  4:32.69    4:36.22*   9  
  2 Alleyne, Damian           17 BAR                  4:46.19    4:46.59    7  
  3 Mackay, Andrew            15 CAY                  4:56.62    4:47.34    6  
  4 Johnson, Tron             16 TRI                  4:42.81    4:52.74    5  
  5 Hensley, Kevin            15 ISV                  4:51.14    4:53.39    4  
  6 Ferrier, Angelo           16 SUR                  4:53.98    4:56.37    3  
  7 Cross, Andrei             16 BAR                  4:52.55    5:00.43    2  
  8 Locke, Kieran             16 ISV                  5:14.98    5:01.01    1  
  9 Richard, Yann             16 AGF                  5:16.22    5:04.64  
 10 McPhee, Travano           15 BAH                  4:50.65    5:06.67  
 11 Todd, Locksley Shamori    16 JAM                  5:16.98    5:15.20  
 12 LaRoda, Christian         17 BAH                  5:10.26    5:17.42  
 13 Coqueran, Lionel          15 AGF                  5:32.64    5:29.23  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 1:39.07  4/1999    BAHAMAS, BAH                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:37.46    1:38.59*  18  
     1) Yearwood, Ryan 17               2) Johnson, Tron 16               
     3) Price, Jonathan 16              4) Bovell, George 17              
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     1:38.57    1:38.79*  14  
     1) Alleyne, Damian 17              2) Haynes, Terrance 16            
     3) Forde, Martyn 15                4) Gittens, Cliff 17              
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:40.24    1:41.90   12  
     1) LaRoda, Christian 17            2) Knowles, David 15              
     3) McCartney, Corin 16             4) McPhee, Travano 15             
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:43.12   10  
     1) Smith, James 17                 2) Todd, Locksley Shamori 16      
     3) James, Jason 16                 4) Saunders, Andrew 17            
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     1:47.68    1:43.90    8  
     1) Ferrier, Angelo 16              2) Rellum, Rashidi 16             
     3) Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon 15      4) Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri 15       
  6 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    1:46.21    1:46.37    6  
     1) Villin, Arnaud 16               2) Coqueran, Lionel 15            
     3) Richard, Yann 16                4) Persyn, Guillaume 16           
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 3:41.26  4/1999    BAHAMAS, BAH                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbados  'A'                                     3:36.97    3:38.55*  18  
     1) Forde, Martyn 15                2) Haynes, Terrance 16            
     3) Gittens, Cliff 17               4) Alleyne, Damian 17             
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            3:37.20    3:41.47   14  
     1) Yearwood, Ryan 17               2) Johnson, Tron 16               
     3) Price, Jonathan 16              4) Bovell, George 17              
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:45.16    3:47.55   12  
     1) Wilson, Todd 15                 2) McPhee, Travano 15             
     3) Knowles, David 15               4) LaRoda, Christian 17           
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:46.00    3:49.86   10  
     1) Wong, Timothy 15                2) Todd, Locksley Shamori 16      
     3) James, Jason 16                 4) Saunders, Andrew 17            
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     3:51.56    3:52.68    8  
     1) Ferrier, Angelo 16              2) Rellum, Rashidi 16             
     3) Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon 15      4) Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri 15       
  6 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    3:54.18    3:56.03    6  
     1) Villin, Arnaud 16               2) Richard, Yann 16               
     3) Persyn, Guillaume 16            4) Coqueran, Lionel 15            
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     CARIFTA: * 4:04.84  4/1999    BAHAMAS, BAH                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:06.38    4:10.71   18  
     1) Johnson, Tron 16                2) Bovell, George 17              
     3) George, Christopher 17          4) Yearwood, Ryan 17              
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:09.25    4:12.89   14  
     1) Knowles, David 15               2) McPhee, Travano 15             
     3) McCartney, Corin 16             4) LaRoda, Christian 17           
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     4:09.15    4:13.03   12  
     1) Dehere, Sean 15                 2) Cross, Andrei 16               
     3) Alleyne, Damian 17              4) Forde, Martyn 15               
  4 Suriname  'A'                                     4:13.88    4:17.47   10  
     1) Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon 15      2) Rellum, Rashidi 16             
     3) Ferrier, Angelo 16              4) Tjon Sie Fat, Dimitri 15       
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:16.00    4:21.51    8  
     1) Smith, James 17                 2) James, Jason 16                
     3) Wong, Timothy 15                4) Saunders, Andrew 17            
  6 Antilles Guyane Francaise  'A'                    4:23.83    4:34.61    6  
     1) Persyn, Guillaume 16            2) Richard, Yann 16               
     3) Villin, Arnaud 16               4) Coqueran, Lionel 15