Licensed to ASAJ Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        Carifta Swimming Championships 2002 - 11/04/2002 to 15/04/2002         
                    Hosted by the B.A.S.A. and sponsored by                    
                      CIBC - Banks - Port Authority - NSC                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.86            MALIA METELA, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                    29.83      29.69    9  
  2 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                    30.46      30.26    7  
  3 Schultz, Marilyn          12 SUR                    30.39      30.38    6  
  4 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                    30.31      30.56    5  
  5 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                    30.96      30.69    4  
  6 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                    30.83      30.93    3  
  7 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                    30.55      31.23    2  
  8 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                    30.90      31.31    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                    31.34             
 10 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                    31.47             
 11 Lightbourne, Alicia       11 BAH                    31.50             
 12 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                    31.61             
 13 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                    32.06             
 14 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                    32.18             
 15 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                    33.13             
 16 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                    33.56             
 17 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                    34.30             
 18 Elphinstone, Laura        12 CAY                    35.58             
 19 Clashing, Christal        12 ANT                    37.94             
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.86            MALIA METELA, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                    30.98      29.83  
  2 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                    30.75      30.31  
  3 Schultz, Marilyn          12 SUR                    31.05      30.39  
  4 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                    29.92      30.46  
  5 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                    30.29      30.55  
  6 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                    31.18      30.83  
  7 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                    32.39      30.90  
  8 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                    31.08      30.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                    30.80      31.34  
 10 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                    32.04      31.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lightbourne, Alicia       11 BAH                    33.08      31.50  
 12 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                    31.98      31.61  
 13 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                    33.51      32.06  
 14 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                    32.92      32.18  
 15 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                    33.42      33.13  
 16 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                    32.75      33.56  
 17 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                    34.45      34.30  
 18 Elphinstone, Laura        12 CAY                    36.52      35.58  
 19 Clashing, Christal        12 ANT                    40.00      37.94  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:02.03            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  1:07.52    1:04.91    9  
  2 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  1:07.02    1:05.01    7  
  3 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  1:06.61    1:05.92    6  
  4 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  1:06.70    1:07.08    5  
  5 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  1:07.19    1:07.62    4  
  6 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                  1:08.58    1:07.65    3  
  7 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  1:08.75    1:07.69    2  
  8 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  1:08.16    1:07.77    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Schultz, Marilyn          12 SUR                  1:09.06             
 10 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  1:09.22             
 11 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                  1:11.38             
 12 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  1:11.75             
 13 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  1:12.55             
 14 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  1:12.98             
 15 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  1:14.12             
 16 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:14.91             
 17 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  1:18.46             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:02.03            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  1:08.33    1:06.61  
  2 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  1:09.77    1:06.70  
  3 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  1:05.56    1:07.02  
  4 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  1:06.47    1:07.19  
  5 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  1:07.25    1:07.52  
  6 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  1:07.97    1:08.16  
  7 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                  1:08.30    1:08.58  
  8 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  1:09.10    1:08.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schultz, Marilyn          12 SUR                  1:10.11    1:09.06  
 10 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  1:09.78    1:09.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                  1:10.11    1:11.38  
 12 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  1:09.50    1:11.75  
 13 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  1:14.15    1:12.55  
 14 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  1:14.85    1:12.98  
 15 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  1:19.09    1:14.12  
 16 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:12.97    1:14.91  
 17 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  1:15.40    1:18.46  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:17.77            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  2:24.75    2:18.79    9  
  2 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  2:22.44    2:20.13    7  
  3 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:20.67    2:20.85    6  
  4 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  2:24.41    2:22.10    5  
  5 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  2:30.22    2:24.20    4  
  6 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  2:24.05    2:25.77    3  
  7 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  2:25.72    2:27.29    2  
  8 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  2:29.43    2:28.13    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:28.32             
 10 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  2:33.75             
 11 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  2:34.42             
 12 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  2:35.92             
 13 Schultz, Marilyn          12 SUR                  2:36.28             
 14 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  2:38.44             
 15 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                  2:38.83             
 16 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  2:39.68             
 17 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  2:40.43             
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:17.77            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:25.02    2:20.67  
  2 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  2:22.85    2:22.44  
  3 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  2:24.35    2:24.05  
  4 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  2:28.77    2:24.41  
  5 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  2:24.85    2:24.75  
  6 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  2:33.49    2:25.72  
  7 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:29.69    2:28.32  
  8 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  2:31.92    2:29.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  2:35.09    2:30.22  
 10 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  2:37.12    2:33.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  2:31.80    2:34.42  
 12 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  2:36.95    2:35.92  
 13 Schultz, Marilyn          12 SUR                  2:34.08    2:36.28  
 14 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  2:39.40    2:38.44  
 15 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                  2:29.51    2:38.83  
 16 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  2:40.66    2:39.68  
 17 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  2:47.47    2:40.43  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:50.48  2000      CORALIE BALMY, AGF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  4:48.74    4:52.34    9  
  2 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  5:09.32    4:54.22    7  
  3 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                       NT    4:54.62    6  
  4 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  5:27.75    5:02.41    5  
  5 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  5:08.83    5:09.39    4  
  6 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                       NT    5:17.01    3  
  7 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                       NT    5:19.00    2  
  8 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  5:21.86    5:20.56    1  
  9 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                       NT    5:30.08  
 10 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  5:32.90    5:30.74  
 11 Elphinstone, Laura        12 CAY                  6:02.79    5:37.23  
 12 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  5:34.68    5:38.37  
 13 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  5:38.70    5:38.69  
 14 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  5:35.70    5:39.32  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:12.06  2000      AYESHA COLLYMORE, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  1:15.93    1:15.07    9  
  2 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  1:17.20    1:16.09    7  
  3 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  1:19.97    1:17.38    6  
  4 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  1:19.46    1:18.24    5  
  5 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  1:19.02    1:18.51    4  
  6 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  1:20.74    1:19.10    3  
  7 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  1:21.04    1:19.70    2  
  8 Stewart, Brittany         11 TRI                  1:21.39    1:22.38    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Gibbons, Alyssa           11 BAR                  1:21.53             
 10 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  1:22.26             
 11 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  1:23.85             
 12 Lightbourne, Alicia       11 BAH                  1:25.15             
 13 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:26.18             
 14 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  1:26.93             
 15 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  1:27.99             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:12.06  2000      AYESHA COLLYMORE, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  1:14.73    1:15.93  
  2 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  1:17.16    1:17.20  
  3 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  1:20.09    1:19.02  
  4 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  1:17.91    1:19.46  
  5 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  1:20.70    1:19.97  
  6 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  1:17.50    1:20.74  
  7 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  1:17.50    1:21.04  
  8 Stewart, Brittany         11 TRI                  1:20.10    1:21.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibbons, Alyssa           11 BAR                  1:21.19    1:21.53  
 10 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  1:24.08    1:22.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  1:20.22    1:23.85  
 12 Lightbourne, Alicia       11 BAH                  1:29.76    1:25.15  
 13 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:23.51    1:26.18  
 14 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  1:26.56    1:26.93  
 15 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  1:27.12    1:27.99  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:37.88  2000      ANDREA BALDERAMOS, CAY                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  2:42.04    2:41.95    9  
  2 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  2:47.01    2:43.04    7  
  3 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:45.76    2:43.96    6  
  4 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  2:49.35    2:48.32    5  
  5 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  2:51.82    2:49.77    4  
  6 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  2:50.45    2:51.27    3  
  7 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:53.51    2:53.68    2  
  8 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  2:56.63    2:54.69    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  2:57.08             
 10 Gibbons, Alyssa           11 BAR                  3:00.29             
 11 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  3:01.30             
 12 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  3:06.84             
 -- Stewart, Brittany         11 TRI                      DQ              
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:37.88  2000      ANDREA BALDERAMOS, CAY                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Glovert, Stella           11 AGF                  2:44.72    2:42.04  
  2 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:47.13    2:45.76  
  3 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  2:46.17    2:47.01  
  4 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  2:47.55    2:49.35  
  5 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  2:55.53    2:50.45  
  6 Stewart, Gillian          11 JAM                  2:54.02    2:51.82  
  7 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:49.54    2:53.51  
  8 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  2:55.18    2:56.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  2:55.59    2:57.08  
 10 Gibbons, Alyssa           11 BAR                  2:57.95    3:00.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bruce, Kristina           12 BAR                  3:02.08    3:01.30  
 12 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  2:56.30    3:06.84  
 -- Stewart, Brittany         11 TRI                  2:55.60         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:14.60            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  1:24.01    1:23.32    9  
  2 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  1:26.25    1:23.33    7  
  3 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  1:28.61    1:25.70    6  
  4 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                  1:27.44    1:27.44    5  
  5 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  1:28.96    1:30.28    4  
  6 Parris, Natalia           12 BAR                  1:32.59    1:31.12    3  
  7 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  1:31.23    1:31.60    2  
  8 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  1:32.09    1:32.43    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  1:33.10             
 10 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  1:33.67             
 11 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  1:33.86             
 12 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  1:34.89             
 13 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:35.14             
 14 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                  1:35.80             
 15 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                  1:37.35             
 16 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  1:39.44             
 17 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  1:40.23             
 18 Brown, Amy                11 TUR                  2:04.72             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:14.60            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  1:22.58    1:24.01  
  2 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  1:21.70    1:26.25  
  3 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                  1:28.88    1:27.44  
  4 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  1:25.94    1:28.61  
  5 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  1:29.27    1:28.96  
  6 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  1:31.57    1:31.23  
  7 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  1:30.85    1:32.09  
  8 Parris, Natalia           12 BAR                  1:31.00    1:32.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  1:29.84    1:33.10  
 10 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  1:32.50    1:33.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  1:42.46    1:33.86  
 12 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  1:37.03    1:34.89  
 13 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:34.80    1:35.14  
 14 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                  1:31.05    1:35.80  
 15 Poitou, Aurelie           11 AGF                  1:33.43    1:37.35  
 16 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  1:38.33    1:39.44  
 17 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  1:33.84    1:40.23  
 18 Brown, Amy                11 TUR                  1:53.00    2:04.72  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:55.73  2000      ALANA DILLETTE, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  3:05.04    2:58.39    9  
  2 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  3:05.37    3:01.54    7  
  3 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                  3:08.86    3:06.16    6  
  4 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  3:09.33    3:10.51    5  
  5 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  3:14.35    3:14.53    4  
  6 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  3:15.43    3:16.53    3  
  7 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  3:14.66    3:17.85    2  
  8 Parris, Natalia           12 BAR                  3:17.14    3:17.88    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  3:22.20             
 10 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  3:24.11             
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:55.73  2000      ALANA DILLETTE, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  2:53.90    3:05.04  
  2 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  3:04.33    3:05.37  
  3 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                  3:12.89    3:08.86  
  4 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  3:11.00    3:09.33  
  5 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  3:19.08    3:14.35  
  6 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  3:11.98    3:14.66  
  7 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  3:19.60    3:15.43  
  8 Parris, Natalia           12 BAR                  3:17.50    3:17.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roffey, Gillian           12 CAY                  3:26.42    3:22.20  
 10 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  3:16.13    3:24.11  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:08.05            MALIA METELA, AGF                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  1:13.62    1:12.61    9  
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  1:16.47    1:13.17    7  
  3 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  1:14.19    1:13.93    6  
  4 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  1:17.49    1:16.23    5  
  5 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  1:16.90    1:16.48    4  
  6 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  1:18.06    1:16.88    3  
  7 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  1:18.93    1:20.96    2  
  8 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                  1:19.60    1:22.64    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Gonsalves, Kayla          11 BAR                  1:19.71             
 10 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  1:19.90             
 11 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  1:20.36             
 12 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  1:20.64             
 13 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                  1:25.56             
 14 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  1:27.01             
 15 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:27.80             
 16 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  1:30.50             
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:08.05            MALIA METELA, AGF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  1:13.25    1:13.62  
  2 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  1:14.97    1:14.19  
  3 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  1:18.82    1:16.47  
  4 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  1:17.72    1:16.90  
  5 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  1:16.73    1:17.49  
  6 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  1:18.82    1:18.06  
  7 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  1:19.30    1:18.93  
  8 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                  1:20.63    1:19.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gonsalves, Kayla          11 BAR                  1:21.10    1:19.71  
 10 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  1:22.90    1:19.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ortole, Jessie            11 AGF                  1:17.26    1:20.36  
 12 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  1:16.70    1:20.64  
 13 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                  1:21.09    1:25.56  
 14 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  1:21.70    1:27.01  
 15 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  1:38.86    1:27.80  
 16 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  1:30.75    1:30.50  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:39.47            JENNIFER DUCK, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:38.46    2:30.81*   9  
  2 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:48.63    2:47.58    7  
  3 Gonsalves, Kayla          11 BAR                  2:55.50    2:50.20    6  
  4 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  2:55.78    2:50.21    5  
  5 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  3:02.14    2:57.78    4  
  6 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                  3:06.42    3:01.94    3  
  7 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  3:13.67    3:11.56    2  
  8 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  3:19.06    3:25.22    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Elphinstone, Laura        12 CAY                  3:21.55             
 10 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  3:24.17             
 11 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  3:42.05             
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:39.47            JENNIFER DUCK, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:39.06    2:38.46* 
  2 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:48.08    2:48.63  
  3 Gonsalves, Kayla          11 BAR                  3:02.46    2:55.50  
  4 Wright, Renee             12 JAM                  2:55.91    2:55.78  
  5 Francis, Franshon         12 BAH                  3:04.02    3:02.14  
  6 Proverbs, Renee           12 BAR                  2:59.36    3:06.42  
  7 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  3:17.72    3:13.67  
  8 Alexander, Keoma          12 TRI                  3:32.40    3:19.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elphinstone, Laura        12 CAY                  3:28.26    3:21.55  
 10 Ferguson, Melissa         12 BAH                  3:24.81    3:24.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Charles, Megan            12 TRI                  3:40.80    3:42.05  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:32.35            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  2:41.21    2:39.01    9  
  2 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  2:44.56    2:41.94    7  
  3 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:42.59    2:43.16    6  
  4 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  2:49.78    2:48.63    5  
  5 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  2:50.24    2:48.65    4  
  6 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                  2:50.22    2:48.99    3  
  7 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  2:51.86    2:49.15    2  
  8 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:50.17    2:50.63    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  2:52.25             
 10 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  2:56.09             
 11 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                  2:57.48             
 12 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  3:02.54             
 13 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  3:04.15             
 14 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  3:05.25             
 15 Parris, Natalia           12 BAR                  3:07.76             
 16 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  3:08.43             
 17 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  3:11.57             
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:32.35            CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  11 BAH                  2:47.11    2:41.21  
  2 Foster, Jodie             12 CAY                  2:49.81    2:42.59  
  3 Goossen, Gail             12 AHO                  2:47.07    2:44.56  
  4 Collymore, Kimba          12 TRI                  2:45.80    2:49.78  
  5 Jessurun, Janique         12 SUR                  2:48.86    2:50.17  
  6 Moreau, Laura             11 AGF                  2:47.17    2:50.22  
  7 Watson, Marsha            12 BAR                  2:52.34    2:50.24  
  8 Carter-Heller, Whitney    11 ISV                  2:59.69    2:51.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farquharson, Tamari       12 JAM                  2:53.06    2:52.25  
 10 Solomon, Taejsha-Rae      12 CAY                  2:53.88    2:56.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lightbourne, Teisha       12 BAH                  3:00.49    2:57.48  
 12 Thornhill, Kimberly       11 TRI                  2:56.40    3:02.54  
 13 Kluyver, Talisha          11 AHO                  3:05.49    3:04.15  
 14 Beaubrun, Christiane      11 LCA                  2:56.54    3:05.25  
 15 Parris, Natalia           12 BAR                  3:05.84    3:07.76  
 16 Robinson, Kheri-Ann       12 JAM                  3:02.80    3:08.43  
 17 Eames, Brittany           11 LCA                  3:14.82    3:11.57  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:57.83  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            2:05.50    2:01.59   18  
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   2:05.12    2:01.77   14  
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:01.89   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      2:04.69    2:05.03   10  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     2:05.74    2:07.43    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:12.00    2:14.52    6  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:57.83  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:00.00  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      2:04.69    2:04.69  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   2:05.12    2:05.12  
  4 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            2:05.50    2:05.50  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     2:05.74    2:05.74  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:12.00    2:12.00  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:26.37  1999      JAMAICA                                     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:29.65    4:31.30   18  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:39.10    4:32.85   14  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:40.40    4:35.69   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:48.50    4:36.66   10  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:43.11    4:45.45    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:53.00    4:50.57    6  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:26.37  1999      JAMAICA                                     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:29.65    4:29.65  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:39.10    4:39.10  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:40.40    4:40.40  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     4:43.11    4:43.11  
  5 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:48.50    4:48.50  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:53.00    4:53.00  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 5:03.16  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      5:12.77    5:10.04   18  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:52.00    5:12.78   14  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   5:00.20    5:16.44   12  
  4 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            5:11.70    5:17.71   10  
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:22.00    5:22.39    8  
 -- Barbados  'A'                                     5:20.16         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 5:03.16  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:52.00    4:52.00* 
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   5:00.20    5:00.20* 
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            5:11.70    5:11.70  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      5:12.77    5:12.77  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     5:20.16    5:20.16  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:22.00    5:22.00  
 
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.45  1997      MALIA METELA, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                    28.07      27.83    9  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                    28.34      27.88    7  
  3 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                    28.02      28.10    6  
  4 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                    29.20      28.29    5  
  5 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                    28.90      28.50    4  
  6 Gripacus, Gabrielle       13 AGF                    28.67      28.99    3  
  7 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                    29.14      29.44    2  
  8 Ferguson, Jadine          14 GRN                    28.99      29.46    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                    29.47             
 10 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                    29.78             
 11 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                    30.03             
 12 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                    30.27             
 13 Brahim, Aegina            13 SUR                    30.37             
 14 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                    30.44             
 15 George, Natasha           13 LCA                    30.55             
 16 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                    30.59             
 17 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                    30.94             
 18 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                    31.69             
 19 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                    33.30             
 20 Carlson, Randena          13 TUR                    34.50             
 21 Swaboda, Kate             13 TUR                    35.02             
 22 Cadougan, Marsha          13 VIN                    38.16             
 
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 27.45  1997      MALIA METELA, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                    27.86      28.02  
  2 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                    27.54      28.07  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                    27.92      28.34  
  4 Gripacus, Gabrielle       13 AGF                    28.85      28.67  
  5 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                    28.66      28.90  
  6 Ferguson, Jadine          14 GRN                    29.73      28.99  
  7 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                    29.47      29.14  
  8 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                    28.79      29.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                    30.14      29.47  
 10 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                    29.34      29.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                    29.97      30.03  
 12 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                    30.49      30.27  
 13 Brahim, Aegina            13 SUR                    30.04      30.37  
 14 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                    30.03      30.44  
 15 George, Natasha           13 LCA                    30.30      30.55  
 16 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                    30.33      30.59  
 17 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                    30.35      30.94  
 18 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                    31.54      31.69  
 19 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                    32.61      33.30  
 20 Carlson, Randena          13 TUR                    32.58      34.50  
 21 Swaboda, Kate             13 TUR                    32.56      35.02  
 22 Cadougan, Marsha          13 VIN                    36.29      38.16  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.54            SIOBHAN CROPPER, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  1:03.20    1:00.10    9  
  2 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  1:03.12    1:01.39    7  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:02.93    1:01.83    6  
  4 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:04.18    1:02.50    5  
  5 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  1:05.52    1:04.02    4  
  6 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:04.64    1:04.07    3  
  7 Gripacus, Gabrielle       13 AGF                  1:04.09    1:04.48    2  
  8 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                  1:05.65    1:04.93    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                  1:05.86             
 10 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  1:06.28             
 11 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  1:06.40             
 12 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  1:06.90             
 13 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  1:07.76             
 14 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  1:08.03             
 15 Ferguson, Jadine          14 GRN                  1:11.62             
 16 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                  1:18.56             
 17 Swaboda, Kate             13 TUR                  1:20.39             
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.54            SIOBHAN CROPPER, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:02.10    1:02.93  
  2 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  1:06.51    1:03.12  
  3 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  1:01.29    1:03.20  
  4 Gripacus, Gabrielle       13 AGF                  1:04.32    1:04.09  
  5 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:01.70    1:04.18  
  6 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:03.85    1:04.64  
  7 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  1:05.14    1:05.52  
  8 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                  1:04.84    1:05.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                  1:05.63    1:05.86  
 10 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  1:05.10    1:06.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  1:08.94    1:06.40  
 12 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  1:06.11    1:06.90  
 13 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  1:03.34    1:07.76  
 14 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  1:07.78    1:08.03  
 15 Ferguson, Jadine          14 GRN                  1:09.12    1:11.62  
 16 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                  1:14.27    1:18.56  
 17 Swaboda, Kate             13 TUR                  1:18.00    1:20.39  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:10.30  1997      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:14.79    2:12.16    9  
  2 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  2:19.90    2:15.06    7  
  3 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  2:20.00    2:15.64    6  
  4 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  2:21.67    2:18.35    5  
  5 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  2:22.33    2:18.67    4  
  6 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  2:20.78    2:22.71    3  
  7 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:22.25    2:23.27    2  
  8 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  2:23.74    2:23.39    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Hutchins, Nicole          13 ISV                  2:25.53             
 10 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                  2:26.30             
 11 Wint, Whitney             13 TRI                  2:27.59             
 12 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  2:33.85             
 13 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  2:34.04             
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:10.30  1997      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:13.86    2:14.79  
  2 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  2:19.32    2:19.90  
  3 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  2:15.80    2:20.00  
  4 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  2:24.77    2:20.78  
  5 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  2:20.98    2:21.67  
  6 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:21.57    2:22.25  
  7 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  2:24.55    2:22.33  
  8 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  2:23.61    2:23.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hutchins, Nicole          13 ISV                  2:28.17    2:25.53  
 10 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                  2:26.39    2:26.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wint, Whitney             13 TRI                  2:25.10    2:27.59  
 12 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  2:23.19    2:33.85  
 13 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  2:32.49    2:34.04  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:34.18            JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                       NT    4:38.16    9  
  2 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  5:04.27    4:48.05    7  
  3 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  5:03.12    4:49.73    6  
  4 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  4:51.10    4:50.67    5  
  5 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                       NT    4:52.55    4  
  6 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                       NT    4:59.10    3  
  7 Hutchins, Nicole          13 ISV                  5:15.16    5:03.93    2  
  8 Walton, Tiffany           13 JAM                  5:09.34    5:10.09    1  
  9 Wint, Whitney             13 TRI                  5:16.50    5:10.10  
 10 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                  5:20.96    5:22.40  
 11 Smith, Ecarscha           14 BAH                  5:39.53    5:26.35  
 12 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  5:31.00    5:29.92  
 13 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                  5:30.43    5:33.01  
 14 Pieter, Damaris           13 AHO                       NT    5:33.20  
 
Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Carift: * 9:26.71  1997      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                       NT    9:23.62*   9  
  2 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                       NT    9:53.41    7  
  3 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                 10:16.31   10:01.04    6  
  4 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  9:59.10   10:03.04    5  
  5 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                 11:17.02   10:28.89    4  
  6 Walton, Tiffany           13 JAM                 10:31.07   10:36.29    3  
  7 De Four, Zahra            13 TRI                 11:00.40   10:44.45    2  
  8 Woei, Melissa             14 AHO                       NT   10:53.94    1  
  9 Cargill, Carla            14 BAH                 11:32.19   11:09.39  
 10 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                 11:18.59   11:17.11  
 11 Pieter, Damaris           13 AHO                       NT   11:25.51  
 12 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                       NT   11:38.62  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.68            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:12.20    1:09.35    9  
  2 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  1:13.87    1:11.53    7  
  3 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:13.18    1:12.01    6  
  4 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  1:16.56    1:12.63    5  
  5 Govindin, Nancy           13 AGF                  1:13.25    1:13.08    4  
  6 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  1:15.05    1:13.67    3  
  7 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:15.71    1:14.71    2  
  8 Brahim, Aegina            13 SUR                  1:16.51    1:15.98    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  1:17.04             
 10 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  1:19.95             
 11 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                  1:21.30             
 12 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  1:21.37             
 13 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  1:31.75             
 14 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                  1:33.95             
 -- Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                      DQ              
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.68            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:07.90    1:12.20  
  2 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:11.80    1:13.18  
  3 Govindin, Nancy           13 AGF                  1:13.86    1:13.25  
  4 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  1:17.03    1:13.87  
  5 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  1:13.34    1:15.05  
  6 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:13.85    1:15.71  
  7 Brahim, Aegina            13 SUR                  1:12.78    1:16.51  
  8 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  1:11.57    1:16.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  1:17.81    1:17.04  
 10 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  1:20.88    1:19.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                  1:19.63    1:21.30  
 12 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  1:21.16    1:21.37  
 13 Amory, Keisha             14 BAR                  1:22.50    1:31.75  
 14 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                  1:28.44    1:33.95  
 -- Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                  1:17.17         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:28.34            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:36.93    2:29.84    9  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  2:37.68    2:34.08    7  
  3 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  2:39.48    2:37.51    6  
  4 Govindin, Nancy           13 AGF                  2:38.60    2:37.60    5  
  5 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  2:33.48    2:38.24    4  
  6 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:38.88    2:39.03    3  
  7 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  2:44.79    2:42.90    2  
  8 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  2:47.01    2:48.81    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Pouchet, Renee            14 TRI                  2:47.39             
 10 Brahim, Aegina            13 SUR                  2:48.63             
 11 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  2:49.84             
 12 Pieter, Damaris           13 AHO                  2:56.45             
 13 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                  2:59.94             
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:28.34            SANGEETA PURI, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balderamos, Andrea        14 CAY                  2:40.84    2:33.48  
  2 Balmy, Coralie            13 AGF                  2:37.35    2:36.93  
  3 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  2:35.20    2:37.68  
  4 Govindin, Nancy           13 AGF                  2:40.85    2:38.60  
  5 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:35.14    2:38.88  
  6 Broekhof, Elisabeth       13 AHO                  2:39.96    2:39.48  
  7 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  2:54.65    2:44.79  
  8 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  2:44.40    2:47.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pouchet, Renee            14 TRI                  2:40.30    2:47.39  
 10 Brahim, Aegina            13 SUR                  2:45.76    2:48.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lawrence, Audette         14 JAM                  2:47.13    2:49.84  
 12 Pieter, Damaris           13 AHO                  2:56.58    2:56.45  
 13 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                  2:55.05    2:59.94  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:16.33  1996      CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:24.45    1:19.55    9  
  2 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                  1:23.43    1:21.62    7  
  3 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  1:24.89    1:22.20    6  
  4 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:25.47    1:22.36    5  
  5 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  1:25.34    1:22.39    4  
  6 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                  1:24.34    1:22.59    3  
  7 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:23.74    1:23.06    2  
  8 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  1:28.41    1:29.86    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Harewood, Rhea            14 BAR                  1:29.23             
 10 Woei, Melissa             14 AHO                  1:30.85             
 11 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  1:32.19             
 12 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  1:32.28             
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  1:38.85             
 14 Swaboda, Kate             13 TUR                  1:39.84             
 15 Cadougan, Marsha          13 VIN                  1:55.34             
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:16.33  1996      CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                  1:22.32    1:23.43  
  2 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:20.40    1:23.74  
  3 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                  1:24.16    1:24.34  
  4 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:20.40    1:24.45  
  5 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  1:23.52    1:24.89  
  6 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  1:23.15    1:25.34  
  7 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:24.59    1:25.47  
  8 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  1:32.72    1:28.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harewood, Rhea            14 BAR                  1:28.19    1:29.23  
 10 Woei, Melissa             14 AHO                  1:30.70    1:30.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  1:30.07    1:32.19  
 12 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  1:29.26    1:32.28  
 13 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  1:34.98    1:38.85  
 14 Swaboda, Kate             13 TUR                  1:34.00    1:39.84  
 15 Cadougan, Marsha          13 VIN                  1:32.16    1:55.34  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:47.19  1996      CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  2:58.89    2:52.86    9  
  2 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:54.95    2:54.06    7  
  3 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  3:01.83    2:55.29    6  
  4 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                  2:59.81    2:56.99    5  
  5 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                  3:00.13    2:57.62    4  
  6 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  3:08.63    3:08.43    3  
  7 Harewood, Rhea            14 BAR                  3:10.56    3:12.29    2  
  8 De Four, Zahra            13 TRI                  3:11.03    3:14.19    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Pieter, Damaris           13 AHO                  3:14.67             
 10 Woei, Melissa             14 AHO                  3:15.92             
 11 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                  3:19.51             
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:47.19  1996      CERIAN GIBBES, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:57.38    2:54.95  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  2:52.60    2:58.89  
  3 Daal, Sade                13 SUR                  2:57.56    2:59.81  
  4 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                  2:59.03    3:00.13  
  5 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  2:58.47    3:01.83  
  6 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  3:10.87    3:08.63  
  7 Harewood, Rhea            14 BAR                  3:13.41    3:10.56  
  8 De Four, Zahra            13 TRI                  3:12.80    3:11.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pieter, Damaris           13 AHO                  3:11.58    3:14.67  
 10 Woei, Melissa             14 AHO                  3:15.00    3:15.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Musgrove, Chanteia        13 BAH                  3:17.87    3:19.51  
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:05.67            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:10.55    1:07.83    9  
  2 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  1:13.57    1:12.62    7  
  3 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                  1:13.52    1:12.95    6  
  4 Walton, Tiffany           13 JAM                  1:13.19    1:13.07    5  
  5 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  1:18.22    1:16.43    4  
  6 Smith, Ecarscha           14 BAH                  1:17.63    1:17.56    3  
  7 Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                  1:16.58    1:18.54    2  
  8 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                  1:18.32    1:19.37    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  1:18.34             
 10 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:18.63             
 11 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:19.33             
 12 Ferguson, Jadine          14 GRN                  1:19.89             
 13 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  1:20.08             
 14 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                  1:42.49             
 -- Carlson, Randena          13 TUR                      DQ              
 
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:05.67            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  1:09.40    1:10.55  
  2 Walton, Tiffany           13 JAM                  1:12.75    1:13.19  
  3 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                  1:14.79    1:13.52  
  4 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  1:14.89    1:13.57  
  5 Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                  1:14.25    1:16.58  
  6 Smith, Ecarscha           14 BAH                  1:19.47    1:17.63  
  7 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  1:17.70    1:18.22  
  8 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                  1:19.48    1:18.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powell, Jessica           14 CAY                  1:18.12    1:18.34  
 10 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  1:17.55    1:18.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  1:15.70    1:19.33  
 12 Ferguson, Jadine          14 GRN                  1:20.85    1:19.89  
 13 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  1:22.62    1:20.08  
 14 Lewis, Shalamar           13 VIN                  1:41.86    1:42.49  
 -- Carlson, Randena          13 TUR                  1:29.00         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.26  2001      HEATHER ROFFEY, CAY                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Tiffany           13 JAM                  2:45.98    2:41.55    9  
  2 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                  2:47.98    2:42.06    7  
  3 Hutchins, Nicole          13 ISV                  2:52.29    2:49.95    6  
  4 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                  2:54.74    2:54.49    5  
  5 Smith, Ecarscha           14 BAH                  2:52.77    2:55.14    4  
  6 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  2:58.16    2:59.16    3  
  7 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  2:58.03    2:59.82    2  
  8 De Four, Zahra            13 TRI                  2:59.93    3:01.72    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                  3:01.69             
 10 Wint, Whitney             13 TRI                  3:10.80             
 11 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  3:16.14             
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:22.26  2001      HEATHER ROFFEY, CAY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Tiffany           13 JAM                  2:44.64    2:45.98  
  2 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                  2:48.00    2:47.98  
  3 Hutchins, Nicole          13 ISV                  2:56.84    2:52.29  
  4 Smith, Ecarscha           14 BAH                  3:02.44    2:52.77  
  5 Lashley, Akilah           13 BAR                  2:55.71    2:54.74  
  6 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  3:00.48    2:58.03  
  7 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  3:10.56    2:58.16  
  8 De Four, Zahra            13 TRI                  2:59.30    2:59.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                  2:55.28    3:01.69  
 10 Wint, Whitney             13 TRI                  2:59.70    3:10.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  3:05.90    3:16.14  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:32.10            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  2:40.71    2:34.18    9  
  2 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  2:39.61    2:35.19    7  
  3 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:40.80    2:35.28    6  
  4 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  2:41.12    2:37.29    5  
  5 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  2:41.20    2:40.58    4  
  6 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  2:42.86    2:41.79    3  
  7 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  2:41.55    2:44.58    2  
  8 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                  2:48.01    2:46.98    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                  2:48.97             
 10 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  2:51.81             
 11 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  2:53.17             
 12 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  2:55.89             
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:32.10            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Ha, Catherine         14 TRI                  2:35.30    2:39.61  
  2 Collymore, Ayeisha        14 TRI                  2:31.40    2:40.71  
  3 Dillette, Alana           14 BAH                  2:39.60    2:40.80  
  4 Fenasse, Alizee           13 AGF                  2:37.06    2:41.12  
  5 Powell, Jennifer          14 CAY                  2:43.47    2:41.20  
  6 George, Natasha           13 LCA                  2:41.57    2:41.55  
  7 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  2:41.80    2:42.86  
  8 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                  2:48.02    2:48.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Millwood, Gillian         13 JAM                  2:51.30    2:48.97  
 10 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  2:52.93    2:51.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                  2:57.11    2:53.17  
 12 Ethage, Hassnah           14 AHO                  2:53.52    2:55.89  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 5:15.72  2001      HEATHER ROFFEY, CAY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alexis            13 BAR                  6:01.22    5:40.71    9  
  2 Roland, Pascaline         13 AGF                       NT    5:48.90    7  
  3 De Four, Zahra            13 TRI                  5:54.30    5:51.35    6  
  4 Carmigniani, Julie        13 AGF                       NT    5:54.92    5  
  5 Rombough, Lisa            13 CAY                  6:04.19    6:00.83    4  
  6 Smith, Ecarscha           14 BAH                       NT    6:17.13    3  
  7 Knowles, Davina           14 BAH                       NT    6:19.30    2  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:53.43  1997      ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISES                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:56.80    1:56.02   18  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:55.70    1:56.15   14  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:55.68    1:56.98   12  
  4 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                         2:01.20    2:00.81   10  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     2:01.19    2:01.18    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:00.00    2:02.37    6  
 
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:53.43  1997      ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISES                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:55.68    1:55.68  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:55.70    1:55.70  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:56.80    1:56.80  
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:00.00    2:00.00  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     2:01.19    2:01.19  
  6 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                              NT    2:01.20  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:12.50  1997      ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISES                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:16.20    4:17.56   18  
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:17.91    4:17.69   14  
  3 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:26.00    4:27.96   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:19.62    4:29.15   10  
  5 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                         4:30.00    4:32.68    8  
  6 Barbados  'A'                                     4:29.66    4:35.70    6  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:12.50  1997      ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISES                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:16.20    4:16.20  
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:17.91    4:17.91  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:19.62    4:19.62  
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:26.00    4:26.00  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:29.66    4:29.66  
  6 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                              NT    4:30.00  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:49.28  1996      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:52.10    4:51.84   18  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:47.80    4:57.40   14  
  3 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                         5:01.80    5:02.52   12  
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:54.00    5:03.81   10  
  5 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:51.30    5:04.28    8  
  6 Barbados  'A'                                     5:01.79    5:08.54    6  
 
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:49.28  1996      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:47.80    4:47.80* 
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:51.30    4:51.30  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:52.10    4:52.10  
  4 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:54.00    4:54.00  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     5:01.79    5:01.79  
  6 Netherlands Antilles  'A'                              NT    5:01.80  
 
Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 26.36  1996      LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                    27.23      26.90    9  
  2 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                    28.41      28.08    7  
  3 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                    28.04      28.18    6  
  4 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                    28.43      28.68    5  
  5 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                    28.59      28.75    4  
  6 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                    28.92      28.78    3  
  7 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                    29.03      29.08    2  
  8 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                    29.20      29.22    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                    29.27             
 10 Faure, Aurelia            15 AGF                    29.31             
 11 Haynes, Tamara            15 BAR                    29.55             
 12 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                    29.56             
 13 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                    29.96             
 14 Bakrude, Audrey           17 SUR                    30.08             
 14 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                    30.08             
 16 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                    31.87             
 17 Rigby, Liane              15 TUR                    34.52             
 18 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                    34.76             
 
Girls 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 26.36  1996      LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                    26.56      27.23  
  2 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                    27.83      28.04  
  3 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                    27.49      28.41  
  4 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                    28.92      28.43  
  5 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                    28.08      28.59  
  6 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                    29.34      28.92  
  7 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                    28.12      29.03  
  8 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                    28.50      29.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                    29.69      29.27  
 10 Faure, Aurelia            15 AGF                    29.51      29.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Haynes, Tamara            15 BAR                    29.33      29.55  
 12 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                    29.57      29.56  
 13 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                    30.49      29.96  
 14 Bakrude, Audrey           17 SUR                    30.52      30.08  
 14 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                    29.15      30.08  
 16 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                    32.15      31.87  
 17 Rigby, Liane              15 TUR                    32.93      34.52  
 18 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                    33.05      34.76  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 57.79  1996      LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                  1:01.61      59.57    9  
  2 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  1:01.95      59.87    7  
  3 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  1:03.16    1:01.14    6  
  4 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  1:02.88    1:02.48    5  
  5 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  1:03.03    1:02.93    4  
  6 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  1:02.75    1:03.14    3  
  7 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                  1:04.66    1:04.96    2  
  8 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                  1:03.47    1:06.18    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                  1:04.78             
 10 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  1:05.31             
 11 Faure, Aurelia            15 AGF                  1:05.41             
 12 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  1:05.48             
 13 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:06.02             
 14 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                  1:22.30             
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 57.79  1996      LEAH MARTINDALE, BAR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                  1:00.80    1:01.61  
  2 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  1:00.23    1:01.95  
  3 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  1:03.80    1:02.75  
  4 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  1:03.17    1:02.88  
  5 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  1:03.22    1:03.03  
  6 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  1:01.60    1:03.16  
  7 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                  1:02.83    1:03.47  
  8 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                  1:05.34    1:04.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                  1:03.01    1:04.78  
 10 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  1:02.42    1:05.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Faure, Aurelia            15 AGF                  1:05.05    1:05.41  
 12 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  1:04.29    1:05.48  
 13 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:04.33    1:06.02  
 14 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                  1:16.24    1:22.30  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:03.72  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      16 CAY                  2:16.02    2:12.23    9  
  2 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  2:16.10    2:13.27    7  
  3 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  2:17.35    2:13.35    6  
  4 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:17.45    2:16.91    5  
  5 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:16.95    2:17.84    4  
  6 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  2:19.31    2:19.18    3  
  7 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                  2:18.02    2:20.94    2  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  2:20.12    2:22.42    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Thompson, Amelia          16 JAM                  2:20.34             
 10 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  2:20.37             
 11 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  2:20.79             
 12 Faure, Aurelia            15 AGF                  2:23.32             
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:03.72  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      16 CAY                  2:13.36    2:16.02  
  2 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  2:14.34    2:16.10  
  3 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:18.50    2:16.95  
  4 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  2:13.97    2:17.35  
  5 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:16.40    2:17.45  
  6 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                  2:17.83    2:18.02  
  7 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  2:18.43    2:19.31  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  2:18.57    2:20.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Amelia          16 JAM                  2:16.29    2:20.34  
 10 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  2:18.10    2:20.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  2:22.52    2:20.79  
 12 Faure, Aurelia            15 AGF                  2:24.27    2:23.32  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:18.63  1999      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  4:36.66    4:34.92    9  
  2 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      16 CAY                  4:33.47    4:42.85    7  
  3 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                       NT    4:51.95    6  
  4 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  4:58.00    4:52.38    5  
  5 Whitehurst, Keri          15 ISV                  4:49.14    4:53.37    4  
  6 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  4:55.45    4:53.76    3  
  7 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  4:54.00    4:54.52    2  
  8 Thompson, Amelia          16 JAM                  4:47.43    4:58.75    1  
  9 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  4:45.41    5:00.79  
 10 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  5:09.97    5:02.64  
 11 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                  5:24.66    5:11.45  
 12 Haynes, Tamara            15 BAR                  5:20.56    5:18.83  
 
Girls 15-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15-17 Carift: * 8:43.44  1999      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      16 CAY                  9:30.01    9:40.85    9  
  2 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  9:30.36    9:56.61    7  
  3 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                 10:18.30   10:05.69    6  
  4 Bovell, Jessica           16 TRI                 10:18.70   10:16.98    5  
  5 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                 10:23.33   10:18.95    4  
  6 Thompson, Amelia          16 JAM                 10:04.01   10:40.79    3  
  7 Pinder, Kerel             16 BAH                 11:09.76   11:04.54    2  
  8 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                 11:20.42   11:07.79    1  
  9 Haynes, Tamara            15 BAR                 11:05.49   11:20.61  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.28  1996      LYDIA GORDON, JAM                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  1:09.93    1:09.63    9  
  2 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  1:11.71    1:10.25    7  
  3 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                  1:12.89    1:11.03    6  
  4 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                  1:12.33    1:11.85    5  
  5 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  1:13.34    1:12.43    4  
  6 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:14.09    1:12.53    3  
  7 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  1:14.47    1:13.56    2  
  8 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  1:15.04    1:14.95    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bakrude, Audrey           17 SUR                  1:15.51             
 10 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  1:17.30             
 11 Thompson, Amelia          16 JAM                  1:20.56             
 12 Pinder, Kerel             16 BAH                  1:22.83             
 13 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                  1:24.68             
 14 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                  1:28.77             
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.28  1996      LYDIA GORDON, JAM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  1:12.37    1:09.93  
  2 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  1:11.39    1:11.71  
  3 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                  1:12.75    1:12.33  
  4 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                  1:09.90    1:12.89  
  5 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  1:11.59    1:13.34  
  6 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:13.79    1:14.09  
  7 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  1:14.62    1:14.47  
  8 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  1:12.40    1:15.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bakrude, Audrey           17 SUR                  1:14.02    1:15.51  
 10 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  1:13.05    1:17.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thompson, Amelia          16 JAM                  1:19.90    1:20.56  
 12 Pinder, Kerel             16 BAH                  1:18.16    1:22.83  
 13 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                  1:24.90    1:24.68  
 14 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                  1:20.18    1:28.77  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.68  1999      SHAUNA POWELL, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                  2:32.03    2:31.67    9  
  2 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  2:36.29    2:34.00    7  
  3 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  2:39.26    2:35.99    6  
  4 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:40.91    2:37.10    5  
  5 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  2:40.44    2:38.31    4  
  6 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  2:40.08    2:41.71    3  
  7 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  2:43.41    2:43.73    2  
  8 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  2:44.63    2:46.78    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:44.80             
 10 Bakrude, Audrey           17 SUR                  2:44.87             
 11 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:48.29             
 12 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  2:49.88             
 13 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  2:51.43             
 14 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                  3:01.01             
 15 Pinder, Kerel             16 BAH                  3:04.44             
 16 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                  3:13.75             
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.68  1999      SHAUNA POWELL, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                  2:33.24    2:32.03  
  2 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  2:37.86    2:36.29  
  3 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  2:36.15    2:39.26  
  4 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  2:32.46    2:40.08  
  5 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  2:38.31    2:40.44  
  6 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:47.36    2:40.91  
  7 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  2:44.29    2:43.41  
  8 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  2:44.90    2:44.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:40.20    2:44.80  
 10 Bakrude, Audrey           17 SUR                  2:44.96    2:44.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:39.70    2:48.29  
 12 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  2:41.92    2:49.88  
 13 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  2:41.52    2:51.43  
 14 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                  2:56.08    3:01.01  
 15 Pinder, Kerel             16 BAH                  2:52.32    3:04.44  
 16 Antoine, Nathaki          16 VIN                  2:49.00    3:13.75  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:17.82  1996      DENYSE MONTROSE, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            15 SUR                  1:19.59    1:17.24*   9  
  2 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  1:21.00    1:19.52    7  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  1:20.08    1:19.99    6  
  4 Francois, Nelly           15 AGF                  1:22.06    1:20.75    5  
  5 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  1:23.94    1:21.70    4  
  6 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  1:22.95    1:22.31    3  
  7 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                  1:23.48    1:22.46    2  
  8 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:24.08    1:24.35    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Elizee, Alexandra         15 AGF                  1:25.79             
 10 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  1:26.22             
 11 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  1:27.46             
 12 Haines, Lizzy             15 CAY                  1:28.21             
 13 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  1:29.44             
 14 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                  1:30.57             
 -- Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                      DQ              
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:17.82  1996      DENYSE MONTROSE, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            15 SUR                  1:17.22    1:19.59  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  1:19.71    1:20.08  
  3 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  1:20.50    1:21.00  
  4 Francois, Nelly           15 AGF                  1:20.11    1:22.06  
  5 Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  1:21.20    1:22.95  
  6 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                  1:20.96    1:23.48  
  7 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  1:23.50    1:23.94  
  8 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:26.38    1:24.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elizee, Alexandra         15 AGF                  1:25.62    1:25.79  
 10 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  1:25.14    1:26.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  1:28.47    1:27.46  
 12 Haines, Lizzy             15 CAY                  1:28.31    1:28.21  
 13 Broome-Webster, Faye      15 BAR                  1:28.31    1:29.44  
 14 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                  1:29.51    1:30.57  
 -- Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  1:23.26         DQ  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:51.32            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            15 SUR                  2:52.75    2:49.36*   9  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:52.90    2:49.51*   7  
  3 Francois, Nelly           15 AGF                  2:58.91    2:54.91    6  
  4 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  3:00.37    2:56.84    5  
  5 Elizee, Alexandra         15 AGF                  3:03.86    3:03.47    4  
  6 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                  3:01.90    3:04.50    3  
  7 Haines, Lizzy             15 CAY                  3:03.12    3:04.80    2  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  3:06.22    3:07.34    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bovell, Jessica           16 TRI                  3:11.11             
 10 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                  3:12.32             
 11 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                  3:12.49             
 -- Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                      DQ              
 -- Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                      DQ              
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:51.32            NATHALIE VIRGEL, AGF                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemelc, Rachel            15 SUR                  2:52.11    2:52.75  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:51.48    2:52.90  
  3 Francois, Nelly           15 AGF                  2:57.06    2:58.91  
  4 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:57.20    3:00.37  
  5 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                  3:02.15    3:01.90  
  6 Haines, Lizzy             15 CAY                  3:06.16    3:03.12  
  7 Elizee, Alexandra         15 AGF                  3:06.80    3:03.86  
  8 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  3:07.63    3:06.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bovell, Jessica           16 TRI                  3:15.20    3:11.11  
 10 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                  3:06.13    3:12.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                  3:13.78    3:12.49  
 -- Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  2:58.75         DQ  
 -- Paulson-Andrews, Raine    15 JAM                  2:52.40         DQ  
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:03.82  2000      MALIA METELA, AGF                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  1:07.68    1:05.79    9  
  2 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                  1:06.33    1:05.93    7  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  1:08.57    1:07.90    6  
  4 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  1:09.35    1:08.08    5  
  5 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  1:09.77    1:08.41    4  
  6 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  1:08.90    1:09.45    3  
  7 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  1:10.18    1:09.70    2  
  8 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  1:11.64    1:11.75    1  
Preliminaries
  9 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  1:13.11             
 10 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  1:14.26             
 11 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  1:14.87             
 12 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:15.54             
 13 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  1:15.96             
 14 Dowell, Roberta           15 BAR                  1:28.45             
 
Girls 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:03.82  2000      MALIA METELA, AGF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Sharntelle        17 TRI                  1:07.30    1:06.33  
  2 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  1:05.62    1:07.68  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                       NT    1:08.57  
  4 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  1:09.89    1:08.90  
  5 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  1:07.60    1:09.35  
  6 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  1:11.96    1:09.77  
  7 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  1:08.85    1:10.18  
  8 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  1:11.67    1:11.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  1:11.20    1:13.11  
 10 Ketelaars, Silvie         16 AHO                  1:12.93    1:14.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  1:20.79    1:14.87  
 12 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  1:15.64    1:15.54  
 13 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  1:11.64    1:15.96  
 14 Dowell, Roberta           15 BAR                  1:22.58    1:28.45  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:23.07  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  2:34.73    2:22.10*   9  
  2 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      16 CAY                  2:40.23    2:29.01    7  
  3 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:35.53    2:31.96    6  
  4 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                  2:45.61    2:44.89    5  
  5 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:49.22    2:47.89    4  
  6 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  2:54.64    2:48.42    3  
  7 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  2:51.32    2:50.79    2  
  8 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  2:46.57    2:51.72    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bovell, Jessica           16 TRI                  2:56.03             
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:23.07  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  2:20.51    2:34.73  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:33.21    2:35.53  
  3 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn      16 CAY                  2:32.88    2:40.23  
  4 Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                  2:44.39    2:45.61  
  5 Gustave, Elodie           15 AGF                  2:43.24    2:46.57  
  6 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:45.90    2:49.22  
  7 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  2:46.53    2:51.32  
  8 Deveaux, Nikia            16 BAH                  2:43.73    2:54.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bovell, Jessica           16 TRI                  3:11.00    2:56.03  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.72  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:34.47    2:31.52    9  
  2 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:37.91    2:32.04    7  
  3 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  2:36.67    2:33.08    6  
  4 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:35.70    2:34.32    5  
  5 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  2:35.69    2:35.48    4  
  6 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  2:35.97    2:37.27    3  
  7 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  2:40.01    2:39.91    2  
  8 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  2:36.78    2:42.36    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  2:41.20             
 10 Elizee, Alexandra         15 AGF                  2:46.15             
 11 Nemelc, Rachel            15 SUR                  2:46.20             
 12 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  2:46.63             
 13 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                  2:47.20             
 14 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  2:48.69             
 15 Francois, Nelly           15 AGF                  2:49.23             
 16 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                  2:56.71             
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.72  2000      JANELLE ATKINSON, JAM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  2:35.72    2:34.47  
  2 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  2:32.82    2:35.69  
  3 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  2:33.00    2:35.70  
  4 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                  2:34.96    2:35.97  
  5 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  2:32.71    2:36.67  
  6 Chuck, Mariana            17 JAM                  2:40.20    2:36.78  
  7 George, Sobenna           16 TRI                  2:33.50    2:37.91  
  8 Crichlow, Melissa         15 BAR                  2:41.52    2:40.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferdinand, Natalie        16 BAR                  2:40.51    2:41.20  
 10 Elizee, Alexandra         15 AGF                  2:45.56    2:46.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nemelc, Rachel            15 SUR                  2:46.92    2:46.20  
 12 Mireault, Jacinda         17 BAH                  2:45.77    2:46.63  
 13 Curtis, Jodi              15 BAH                  2:49.27    2:47.20  
 14 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  2:45.75    2:48.69  
 15 Francois, Nelly           15 AGF                  2:44.65    2:49.23  
 16 Ashby, Melissa            15 GRN                  2:55.97    2:56.71  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 5:18.43  1998      NADEGE GAUCHEROT-ANDRIEU, AGF               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather           15 CAY                  5:13.55    5:15.31*   9  
  2 Shufflebarger, Jamie      15 ISV                  5:24.83    5:19.25    7  
  3 Charles, Melanie          17 TRI                  5:35.30    5:31.12    6  
  4 Allaire, Ashley           16 ISV                  5:26.26    5:37.02    5  
  5 Bardowell, Allison        15 JAM                       NT    5:38.44    4  
  6 Stafford, Laura           15 CAY                       NT    5:39.10    3  
  7 Bovell, Jessica           16 TRI                  5:52.50    5:44.54    2  
  8 Grant, Gabriella          16 GRN                  6:01.94    6:00.98    1  
  9 Burrows, Krista           17 BAH                       NT    6:06.64  
 10 Pinder, Kerel             16 BAH                       NT    6:07.72  
 -- Robinson, Khalilah        16 JAM                  5:57.40         DQ  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:51.70  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:53.00    1:52.38   18  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:53.80   14  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:56.56    1:53.86   12  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     1:58.17    1:56.23   10  
  5 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:57.20    1:56.41    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               1:59.00    2:02.09    6  
 
Girls 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:51.70  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:53.00    1:53.00  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:56.56    1:56.56  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:57.20    1:57.20  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     1:58.17    1:58.17  
  5 Cayman Islands  'A'                               1:59.00    1:59.00  
  6 Jamaica  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:00.00  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:07.86  2000      ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISES                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:10.80    4:09.67   18  
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     4:15.11    4:13.93   14  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:18.20    4:13.95   12  
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:14.00    4:17.76   10  
  5 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:18.77    4:22.27    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:20.00    4:22.75    6  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:07.86  2000      ANTILLES GUYANE FRANCAISES                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:10.80    4:10.80  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:14.00    4:14.00  
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     4:15.11    4:15.11  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:18.20    4:18.20  
  5 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:18.77    4:18.77  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:20.00    4:20.00  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:44.05  1999      JAMAICA                                     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:45.68   18  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:45.80    4:46.99   14  
  3 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:45.00    4:48.75   12  
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:50.42    4:53.51   10  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:58.17    4:57.02    8  
  6 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:58.96    5:06.33    6  
 
Girls 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:44.05  1999      JAMAICA                                     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:40.00* 
  2 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:45.00    4:45.00  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:45.80    4:45.80  
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:50.42    4:50.42  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:58.17    4:58.17  
  6 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:58.96    4:58.96  
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 26.70            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                    28.18      27.24    9  
  2 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                    28.88      28.51    7  
  3 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                    28.48      28.59    6  
  4 Hanna, David              12 BAH                    28.45      28.68    5  
  5 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                    29.09      28.80    4  
  6 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                    28.79      29.22    3  
  7 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                    29.05      29.58    2  
  8 Morris, Shane             12 VIN                    29.65      30.59    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                    29.69             
 10 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                    30.12             
 11 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                    30.30             
 12 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                    30.57             
 13 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                    30.83             
 14 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                    31.55             
 15 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                    31.58             
 16 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                    34.70             
 17 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                    37.08             
 18 Alexander, Anwar          12 VIN                    37.64             
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 26.70            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                    27.84      28.18  
  2 Hanna, David              12 BAH                    29.57      28.45  
  3 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                    29.60      28.48  
  4 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                    28.73      28.79  
  5 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                    28.85      28.88  
  6 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                    28.63      29.05  
  7 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                    28.79      29.09  
  8 Morris, Shane             12 VIN                    31.38      29.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                    29.63      29.69  
 10 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                    30.28      30.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                    30.46      30.30  
 12 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                    30.21      30.57  
 13 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                    29.87      30.83  
 14 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                    31.42      31.55  
 15 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                    34.00      31.58  
 16 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                    34.29      34.70  
 17 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                    36.06      37.08  
 18 Alexander, Anwar          12 VIN                    40.67      37.64  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 58.99            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  1:02.17      59.57    9  
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  1:03.24    1:01.59    7  
  3 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  1:02.97    1:02.03    6  
  4 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  1:03.06    1:03.64    5  
  5 Mourian, Jean-Francois    11 AGF                  1:03.84    1:03.81    4  
  6 Hanna, David              12 BAH                  1:04.12    1:04.64    3  
  7 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  1:04.49    1:04.78    2  
  8 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  1:05.33    1:06.07    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  1:05.70             
 10 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                  1:05.82             
 11 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  1:05.90             
 12 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:07.51             
 13 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  1:09.01             
 14 Morris, Shane             12 VIN                  1:13.13             
 15 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  1:13.23             
 16 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                  1:20.06             
 17 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  1:22.13             
 18 Alexander, Andre          12 VIN                  1:37.91             
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 58.99            JONATHAN CANCINO, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  1:00.36    1:02.17  
  2 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  1:04.62    1:02.97  
  3 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  1:04.04    1:03.06  
  4 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  1:04.54    1:03.24  
  5 Mourian, Jean-Francois    11 AGF                  1:05.20    1:03.84  
  6 Hanna, David              12 BAH                  1:05.32    1:04.12  
  7 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  1:06.70    1:04.49  
  8 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  1:04.53    1:05.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  1:07.37    1:05.70  
 10 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                  1:05.94    1:05.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  1:06.88    1:05.90  
 12 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:06.70    1:07.51  
 13 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  1:09.36    1:09.01  
 14 Morris, Shane             12 VIN                  1:22.90    1:13.13  
 15 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  1:10.28    1:13.23  
 16 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                  1:14.78    1:20.06  
 17 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  1:22.41    1:22.13  
 18 Alexander, Andre          12 VIN                  1:36.05    1:37.91  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:12.78  2000      SHAWN CLARKE, BAR                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  2:15.21    2:11.38*   9  
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  2:16.23    2:14.53    7  
  3 Mourian, Jean-Francois    11 AGF                  2:19.40    2:16.32    6  
  4 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  2:18.65    2:17.44    5  
  5 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  2:22.12    2:19.16    4  
  6 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  2:19.04    2:20.12    3  
  7 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  2:18.75    2:20.32    2  
  8 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  2:23.49    2:21.59    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  2:27.85             
 10 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                  2:30.27             
 11 Gregoire, Jarryd          12 TRI                  2:30.36             
 12 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  2:30.45             
 13 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  2:30.98             
 14 Greene, Sterling          12 BAH                  2:31.26             
 15 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                  2:35.67             
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:12.78  2000      SHAWN CLARKE, BAR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  2:14.99    2:15.21  
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  2:21.84    2:16.23  
  3 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  2:21.81    2:18.65  
  4 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  2:22.10    2:18.75  
  5 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  2:25.30    2:19.04  
  6 Mourian, Jean-Francois    11 AGF                  2:23.68    2:19.40  
  7 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  2:29.43    2:22.12  
  8 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  2:24.53    2:23.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  2:23.76    2:27.85  
 10 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                  2:27.01    2:30.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gregoire, Jarryd          12 TRI                  2:28.70    2:30.36  
 12 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  2:29.53    2:30.45  
 13 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  2:27.55    2:30.98  
 14 Greene, Sterling          12 BAH                  2:25.59    2:31.26  
 15 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                  2:41.09    2:35.67  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:39.67  2001      SHAUNE FRASER, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  4:54.92    4:38.26*   9  
  2 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  4:55.74    4:38.36*   7  
  3 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  5:15.32    4:49.85    6  
  4 Mourian, Jean-Francois    11 AGF                       NT    4:49.99    5  
  5 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  5:08.43    4:54.15    4  
  6 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  5:01.48    4:57.61    3  
  7 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  5:00.18    4:58.94    2  
  8 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  5:01.60    4:59.66    1  
  9 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  5:14.60    5:12.04  
 10 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  5:25.70    5:14.24  
 11 Louis, Anthony            11 AGF                       NT    5:14.44  
 12 Greene, Sterling          12 BAH                  5:11.64    5:21.22  
 13 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  5:03.12    5:33.68  
 14 Foster, Taylor            12 CAY                  5:42.62    5:34.05  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.00            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  1:13.44    1:11.81    9  
  2 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  1:16.74    1:14.03    7  
  3 Wong, Jonathan            12 JAM                  1:14.50    1:15.47    6  
  4 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  1:15.39    1:15.59    5  
  5 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  1:15.98    1:16.28    4  
  6 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  1:18.71    1:16.90    3  
  7 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  1:17.88    1:17.17    2  
  8 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                  1:15.77    1:17.21    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Louis- Fernand, Michael   11 LCA                  1:18.82             
 10 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:19.06             
 11 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  1:20.76             
 12 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  1:22.08             
 13 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  1:23.72             
 14 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  1:29.10             
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:07.00            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  1:16.27    1:13.44  
  2 Wong, Jonathan            12 JAM                  1:17.44    1:14.50  
  3 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  1:15.72    1:15.39  
  4 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                  1:18.57    1:15.77  
  5 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  1:16.83    1:15.98  
  6 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  1:18.49    1:16.74  
  7 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  1:16.00    1:17.88  
  8 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  1:21.47    1:18.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Louis- Fernand, Michael   11 LCA                  1:19.39    1:18.82  
 10 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:16.00    1:19.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  1:18.42    1:20.76  
 12 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  1:18.97    1:22.08  
 13 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  1:23.74    1:23.72  
 14 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  1:24.23    1:29.10  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:31.36  1997      CHRIS VYTHOULKAS, BAH                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  2:41.70    2:33.40    9  
  2 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  2:40.71    2:37.30    7  
  3 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  2:43.37    2:37.39    6  
  4 Wong, Jonathan            12 JAM                  2:42.08    2:40.46    5  
  5 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  2:45.92    2:43.06    4  
  6 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  2:46.55    2:43.55    3  
  7 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  2:47.74    2:43.62    2  
  8 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                  2:47.72    2:43.80    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  2:50.30             
 10 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  2:51.97             
 11 Gregoire, Jarryd          12 TRI                  2:54.49             
 12 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  3:07.10             
 13 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  3:08.76             
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:31.36  1997      CHRIS VYTHOULKAS, BAH                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  2:40.89    2:40.71  
  2 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  2:37.10    2:41.70  
  3 Wong, Jonathan            12 JAM                  2:52.66    2:42.08  
  4 Bannister, Ayrton         12 BAR                  2:42.40    2:43.37  
  5 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  2:56.80    2:45.92  
  6 Whitehurst, Branden       12 ISV                  2:52.96    2:46.55  
  7 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                  2:50.04    2:47.72  
  8 St  John, Luke            12 BAR                  2:43.35    2:47.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  2:52.96    2:50.30  
 10 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  2:49.72    2:51.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gregoire, Jarryd          12 TRI                  2:53.30    2:54.49  
 12 Bain, Jonathan            11 BAH                  2:52.61    3:07.10  
 13 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  2:57.03    3:08.76  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:17.47  2001      JOEL REFOS, SUR                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  1:23.73    1:19.16    9  
  2 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  1:25.06    1:20.84    7  
  3 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                  1:25.34    1:21.95    6  
  4 Thomas, Cirten            12 TRI                  1:25.89    1:23.28    5  
  5 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  1:26.41    1:23.31    4  
  6 Bellon, Louis             11 AGF                  1:26.37    1:26.07    3  
  7 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                  1:27.93    1:26.31    2  
  8 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  1:28.79    1:29.80    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  1:31.60             
 10 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:31.61             
 11 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  1:31.95             
 12 Morris, Shane             12 VIN                  1:33.53             
 13 Cadogan, Kevin            12 BAR                  1:46.69             
 -- Alexander, Andre          12 VIN                      DQ              
 -- Duty, Chris               11 CAY                      DQ              
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:17.47  2001      JOEL REFOS, SUR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  1:21.48    1:23.73  
  2 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  1:22.52    1:25.06  
  3 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                  1:21.89    1:25.34  
  4 Thomas, Cirten            12 TRI                  1:27.56    1:25.89  
  5 Bellon, Louis             11 AGF                  1:25.80    1:26.37  
  6 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  1:26.28    1:26.41  
  7 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                  1:35.39    1:27.93  
  8 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  1:26.86    1:28.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  1:31.05    1:31.60  
 10 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:26.40    1:31.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  1:34.42    1:31.95  
 12 Morris, Shane             12 VIN                  1:31.51    1:33.53  
 13 Cadogan, Kevin            12 BAR                  1:45.00    1:46.69  
 -- Alexander, Andre          12 VIN                  1:44.02         DQ  
 -- Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  1:42.27         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:47.06  2001      JOEL REFOS, SUR                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  3:00.32    2:53.99    9  
  2 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                  2:59.72    2:57.58    7  
  3 Thomas, Cirten            12 TRI                  3:05.88    3:05.38    6  
  4 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                  3:04.53    3:05.39    5  
  5 Bellon, Louis             11 AGF                  3:03.29    3:05.50    4  
  6 Hilton, Matthew           11 JAM                  3:07.91    3:09.21    3  
  7 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  3:10.91    3:15.00    2  
Preliminaries
  9 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  3:12.07             
 10 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  3:16.04             
 11 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  3:21.00             
 12 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  3:30.18             
Finals
 -- Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  3:01.59         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:47.06  2001      JOEL REFOS, SUR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                  3:00.37    2:59.72  
  2 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  2:56.47    3:00.32  
  3 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  3:06.53    3:01.59  
  4 Bellon, Louis             11 AGF                  3:03.33    3:03.29  
  5 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                  3:19.47    3:04.53  
  6 Thomas, Cirten            12 TRI                  3:15.40    3:05.88  
  7 Hilton, Matthew           11 JAM                  3:07.24    3:07.91  
  8 Neslo, Jonathan           12 SUR                  3:12.05    3:10.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  3:15.13    3:12.07  
 10 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  3:17.01    3:16.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  3:18.80    3:21.00  
 12 Duty, Chris               11 CAY                  3:35.35    3:30.18  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:05.82            SAMUEL JALTON, AGF                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  1:08.91    1:06.73    9  
  2 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  1:07.51    1:06.81    7  
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  1:09.13    1:08.53    6  
  4 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  1:12.02    1:12.20    5  
  5 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:13.42    1:13.67    4  
  6 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  1:15.04    1:15.24    3  
  7 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  1:16.12    1:16.04    2  
  8 Hanna, David              12 BAH                  1:14.12    1:16.29    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  1:18.83             
 10 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  1:23.10             
 11 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  1:24.60             
 12 Louis- Fernand, Michael   11 LCA                  1:29.22             
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:05.82            SAMUEL JALTON, AGF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  1:09.15    1:07.51  
  2 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  1:08.16    1:08.91  
  3 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  1:12.47    1:09.13  
  4 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  1:13.74    1:12.02  
  5 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  1:12.10    1:13.42  
  6 Hanna, David              12 BAH                  1:13.94    1:14.12  
  7 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  1:16.50    1:15.04  
  8 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  1:18.28    1:16.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  1:25.96    1:18.83  
 10 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  1:25.17    1:23.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  1:26.96    1:24.60  
 12 Louis- Fernand, Michael   11 LCA                  1:33.55    1:29.22  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:24.60  2001      SHAUNE FRASER, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  2:53.15    2:30.74    9  
  2 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  2:43.97    2:39.00    7  
  3 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  2:50.79    2:42.40    6  
  4 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  2:46.00    2:42.61    5  
  5 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  3:02.20    2:43.00    4  
  6 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  3:16.48    2:53.41    3  
  7 Hanna, David              12 BAH                  2:59.89    3:06.69    2  
  8 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  3:17.05    3:12.14    1  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:24.60  2001      SHAUNE FRASER, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Alford             11 JAM                  2:43.97    2:43.97  
  2 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  2:46.00    2:46.00  
  3 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  2:50.79    2:50.79  
  4 Hamilton, Brad            12 JAM                  2:53.15    2:53.15  
  5 Hanna, David              12 BAH                  2:59.89    2:59.89  
  6 Sankar, Joel              11 TRI                  3:02.20    3:02.20  
  7 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  3:16.48    3:16.48  
  8 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  3:17.05    3:17.05  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.76            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  2:33.21    2:30.08    9  
  2 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  2:42.36    2:33.34    7  
  3 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  2:42.29    2:40.75    6  
  4 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  2:47.48    2:43.62    5  
  5 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  2:47.07    2:44.21    4  
  6 Wong, Jonathan            12 JAM                  2:46.84    2:44.84    3  
  7 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                  2:47.23    2:45.34    2  
  8 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  2:49.64    2:45.88    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bellon, Louis             11 AGF                  2:50.84             
 10 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  2:53.32             
 11 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                  2:54.45             
 12 Louis- Fernand, Michael   11 LCA                  2:56.61             
 13 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                  2:56.90             
 14 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  2:58.52             
 15 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  3:10.46             
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:25.76            MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelthropp, Ryan           12 ISV                  2:38.35    2:33.21  
  2 Saunders, Je'Vaughn       12 BAH                  2:42.22    2:42.29  
  3 Seymour, Denaj            12 BAH                  2:38.49    2:42.36  
  4 Wong, Jonathan            12 JAM                  2:50.00    2:46.84  
  5 Graham, Jules             12 TRI                  2:46.50    2:47.07  
  6 Chen, Robert              12 JAM                  2:44.89    2:47.23  
  7 Fraser, Brett             12 CAY                  2:47.64    2:47.48  
  8 Lambie, Gregory           12 TRI                  2:46.50    2:49.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bellon, Louis             11 AGF                  2:51.15    2:50.84  
 10 Rombough, Joel            11 CAY                  3:02.07    2:53.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Renwick, Martin           12 GRN                  3:07.74    2:54.45  
 12 Louis- Fernand, Michael   11 LCA                  3:00.33    2:56.61  
 13 Lombion, Cedric           11 AGF                  2:44.44    2:56.90  
 14 Blaize, Stephan           11 BAR                  2:58.57    2:58.52  
 15 Augier, Jean-Luc          11 LCA                  3:05.75    3:10.46  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:53.78  1997      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:53.60*  18  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:56.26    1:56.86   14  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   2:03.98    1:59.07   12  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     2:01.67    2:01.20   10  
  5 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:59.70    2:01.64    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:10.00    2:17.80    6  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:53.78  1997      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:56.26    1:56.26  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:58.00  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:59.70    1:59.70  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     2:01.67    2:01.67  
  5 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   2:03.98    2:03.98  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:10.00    2:10.00  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:12.71  2000      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:13.00    4:16.17   18  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:20.66    4:25.10   14  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:30.01    4:29.51   12  
  4 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:27.60    4:32.13   10  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:37.10    4:36.87    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:50.00    4:59.03    6  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:12.71  2000      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:13.00    4:13.00  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:20.66    4:20.66  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:27.60    4:27.60  
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:30.01    4:30.01  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     4:37.10    4:37.10  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:50.00    4:50.00  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:42.99  1999      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:52.00    4:50.90   18  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:58.83    4:56.94   14  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:53.60    5:03.92   12  
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   5:10.12    5:05.97   10  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     5:20.17    5:29.96    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:26.00    5:33.97    6  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:42.99  1999      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:52.00    4:52.00  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:53.60    4:53.60  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:58.83    4:58.83  
  4 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   5:10.12    5:10.12  
  5 Barbados  'A'                                     5:20.17    5:20.17  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               5:26.00    5:26.00  
 
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 24.95  2000      MARTYN FORDE, BAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tardieu, Vincent          14 TRI                    26.01      25.83    9  
  2 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                    26.07      25.98    7  
  3 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                    26.56      26.12    6  
  4 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                    26.60      26.35    5  
  5 Best, Justin              13 BAR                    26.47      26.48    4  
  6 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                    26.52      26.72    3  
  7 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                    26.69      26.84    2  
  8 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                    26.88      27.17    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                    26.89             
 10 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                    26.90             
 11 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                    26.93             
 12 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     14 ISV                    27.12             
 13 Vaughn, Nicholas          14 JAM                    27.86             
 14 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                    28.36             
 15 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                    28.62             
 16 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                    29.62             
 17 Williams, Malique         13 ANT                    40.13             
 18 Rose, Phil                13 ANT                    41.22             
 
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 24.95  2000      MARTYN FORDE, BAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tardieu, Vincent          14 TRI                    25.74      26.01  
  2 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                    26.37      26.07  
  3 Best, Justin              13 BAR                    27.37      26.47  
  4 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                    26.48      26.52  
  5 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                    26.82      26.56  
  6 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                    26.46      26.60  
  7 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                    26.95      26.69  
  8 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                    26.62      26.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                    27.21      26.89  
 10 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                    26.74      26.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                    27.47      26.93  
 12 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     14 ISV                    27.97      27.12  
 13 Vaughn, Nicholas          14 JAM                    27.58      27.86  
 14 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                    29.04      28.36  
 15 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                    27.89      28.62  
 16 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                    30.00      29.62  
 17 Williams, Malique         13 ANT                    38.00      40.13  
 18 Rose, Phil                13 ANT                    38.00      41.22  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 54.97  2001      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                    57.30      56.35    9  
  2 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                    57.69      57.86    7  
  3 Tardieu, Vincent          14 TRI                  1:00.32      58.10    6  
  4 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                    59.02      58.65    5  
  5 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                    58.69      58.69    4  
  6 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                    58.59      58.70    3  
  7 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  1:00.24      59.30    2  
  8 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                    59.65      59.49    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Viator, Kevin             13 AGF                  1:00.59             
 10 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  1:01.55             
 11 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  1:02.78             
 12 Harford, Daryl            14 GRN                  1:03.14             
 13 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  1:04.12             
 14 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  1:04.57             
 15 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  1:06.56             
 16 McFarland, William        14 CAY                  1:08.90             
 17 Lockwood, Michael         13 CAY                  1:12.21             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 54.97  2001      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                    57.55      57.30  
  2 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                    56.74      57.69  
  3 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                    57.63      58.59  
  4 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                    58.85      58.69  
  5 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                    58.15      59.02  
  6 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                    59.32      59.65  
  7 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  1:00.42    1:00.24  
  8 Tardieu, Vincent          14 TRI                    59.50    1:00.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Viator, Kevin             13 AGF                    59.34    1:00.59  
 10 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  1:00.53    1:01.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  1:02.83    1:02.78  
 12 Harford, Daryl            14 GRN                  1:06.95    1:03.14  
 13 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  1:04.78    1:04.12  
 14 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  1:06.50    1:04.57  
 15 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  1:06.37    1:06.56  
 16 McFarland, William        14 CAY                  1:09.96    1:08.90  
 17 Lockwood, Michael         13 CAY                  1:12.49    1:12.21  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:57.69  1998      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:05.42    2:03.35    9  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  2:07.28    2:05.81    7  
  3 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  2:07.60    2:07.02    6  
  4 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  2:09.46    2:09.33    5  
  5 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  2:10.34    2:11.10    4  
  6 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  2:11.46    2:11.56    3  
  7 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                  2:14.28    2:11.87    2  
  8 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  2:12.90    2:20.13    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Viator, Kevin             13 AGF                  2:16.36             
 10 Carmino, Pierre           14 TRI                  2:17.09             
 11 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  2:18.22             
 12 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  2:25.80             
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:57.69  1998      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:08.09    2:05.42  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  2:10.82    2:07.28  
  3 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  2:10.02    2:07.60  
  4 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  2:13.11    2:09.46  
  5 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  2:08.70    2:10.34  
  6 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  2:12.06    2:11.46  
  7 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  2:13.88    2:12.90  
  8 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                  2:12.95    2:14.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Viator, Kevin             13 AGF                  2:15.60    2:16.36  
 10 Carmino, Pierre           14 TRI                  2:12.80    2:17.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  2:22.72    2:18.22  
 12 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  2:25.93    2:25.80  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:13.11  1998      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  4:37.68    4:21.81    9  
  2 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  4:33.79    4:25.54    7  
  3 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  4:35.75    4:31.57    6  
  4 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  4:35.80    4:32.41    5  
  5 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                       NT    4:38.56    4  
  6 Belliand, Bowety          13 AGF                       NT    4:41.37    3  
  7 Schamber, Andre           13 TRI                  4:45.20    4:45.85    2  
  8 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  4:44.22    4:46.55    1  
  9 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                       NT    4:50.86  
 10 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  4:55.49    4:57.35  
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  5:17.03    4:59.35  
 12 Panza, Xhantio            13 BAH                  5:33.37    5:43.47  
 
Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Carift: * 16:50.13  1997      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                 17:55.86   17:35.91    9  
  2 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                 18:12.29   18:11.81    7  
  3 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                 18:22.65   18:13.03    6  
  4 Belliand, Bowety          13 AGF                       NT   18:22.31    5  
  5 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                       NT   18:25.92    4  
  6 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                 19:17.70   18:54.19    3  
  7 Wright, John-Claude       13 JAM                 19:16.75   19:19.81    2  
  8 Atherley, Dwayne          14 BAR                 19:21.19   19:21.87    1  
  9 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                       NT   20:50.88  
 10 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                       NT   23:09.90  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:01.95  2001      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  1:06.74    1:05.39    9  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  1:08.10    1:06.18    7  
  3 Schamber, Andre           13 TRI                  1:08.83    1:06.79    6  
  4 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                  1:06.75    1:07.37    5  
  5 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:08.52    1:07.72    4  
  6 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  1:08.31    1:08.24    3  
  7 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  1:09.81    1:11.74    2  
  8 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  1:10.17    1:16.21    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Tardieu, Vincent          14 TRI                  1:12.04             
 10 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  1:16.13             
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  1:16.80             
 12 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  1:17.05             
 13 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  1:17.56             
 14 Wright, John-Claude       13 JAM                  1:18.92             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:01.95  2001      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  1:06.77    1:06.74  
  2 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                  1:08.55    1:06.75  
  3 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  1:11.28    1:08.10  
  4 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  1:09.77    1:08.31  
  5 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:10.65    1:08.52  
  6 Schamber, Andre           13 TRI                  1:07.80    1:08.83  
  7 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  1:07.10    1:09.81  
  8 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  1:08.30    1:10.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tardieu, Vincent          14 TRI                  1:08.70    1:12.04  
 10 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  1:13.91    1:16.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  1:18.27    1:16.80  
 12 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  1:18.58    1:17.05  
 13 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  1:15.64    1:17.56  
 14 Wright, John-Claude       13 JAM                  1:16.96    1:18.92  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:15.73  2000      ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  2:28.53    2:21.33    9  
  2 Schamber, Andre           13 TRI                  2:26.51    2:25.17    7  
  3 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                  2:28.79    2:25.86    6  
  4 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  2:28.09    2:27.10    5  
  5 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  2:28.49    2:27.89    4  
  6 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:31.51    2:31.01    3  
  7 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  2:29.05    2:31.22    2  
  8 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:33.72    2:31.47    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:34.32             
 10 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  2:43.18             
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  2:44.36             
 12 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  2:44.39             
 13 Wright, John-Claude       13 JAM                  2:45.82             
 14 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  2:48.25             
 15 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  2:50.71             
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:15.73  2000      ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schamber, Andre           13 TRI                  2:27.60    2:26.51  
  2 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  2:30.52    2:28.09  
  3 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  2:29.40    2:28.49  
  4 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  2:31.41    2:28.53  
  5 Degrace, Batiste          13 AGF                  2:29.50    2:28.79  
  6 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  2:25.78    2:29.05  
  7 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:26.63    2:31.51  
  8 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:33.04    2:33.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:28.28    2:34.32  
 10 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  2:44.46    2:43.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  2:49.06    2:44.36  
 12 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  2:47.67    2:44.39  
 13 Wright, John-Claude       13 JAM                  2:41.91    2:45.82  
 14 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  2:45.06    2:48.25  
 15 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  2:44.44    2:50.71  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:09.62  1996      SCOTT SEALY, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  1:16.84    1:12.83    9  
  2 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:16.17    1:14.60    7  
  3 Ryan, Joseph              14 TRI                  1:16.31    1:16.02    6  
  4 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  1:17.12    1:16.45    5  
  5 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  1:18.12    1:17.04    4  
  6 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                  1:18.30    1:17.50    3  
  7 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  1:18.26    1:18.03    2  
  8 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  1:18.01    1:18.64    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  1:19.24             
 10 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  1:19.31             
 11 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                  1:19.61             
 12 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  1:19.66             
 13 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  1:21.64             
 14 Warner, Alan              14 BAR                  1:23.07             
 15 McFarland, William        14 CAY                  1:25.82             
 16 Lockwood, Michael         13 CAY                  1:31.18             
 17 Rose, Phil                13 ANT                  1:45.99             
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:09.62  1996      SCOTT SEALY, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  1:15.71    1:16.17  
  2 Ryan, Joseph              14 TRI                  1:16.20    1:16.31  
  3 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  1:17.28    1:16.84  
  4 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  1:20.95    1:17.12  
  5 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  1:19.07    1:18.01  
  6 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  1:16.83    1:18.12  
  7 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  1:15.60    1:18.26  
  8 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                  1:15.94    1:18.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  1:17.63    1:19.24  
 10 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  1:20.63    1:19.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                  1:17.73    1:19.61  
 12 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  1:15.98    1:19.66  
 13 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  1:18.50    1:21.64  
 14 Warner, Alan              14 BAR                  1:22.90    1:23.07  
 15 McFarland, William        14 CAY                  1:26.87    1:25.82  
 16 Lockwood, Michael         13 CAY                  1:30.89    1:31.18  
 17 Rose, Phil                13 ANT                       NT    1:45.99  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:33.56  2000      BRADLEY ALLY, BAR                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:41.72    2:38.42    9  
  2 Ryan, Joseph              14 TRI                  2:41.44    2:39.84    7  
  3 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:44.50    2:42.89    6  
  4 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  2:46.66    2:48.26    5  
  5 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:46.92    2:49.61    4  
  6 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  2:46.61    2:50.64    3  
  7 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  2:52.91    2:55.68    2  
  8 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  2:56.31    2:56.13    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Atherley, Dwayne          14 BAR                  2:57.36             
 10 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  2:58.68             
 11 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  2:58.76             
 12 McFarland, William        14 CAY                  2:59.22             
 -- Lockwood, Michael         13 CAY                      DQ              
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:33.56  2000      BRADLEY ALLY, BAR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Joseph              14 TRI                  2:40.20    2:41.44  
  2 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:41.30    2:41.72  
  3 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:44.85    2:44.50  
  4 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  2:48.06    2:46.61  
  5 Knowles, Ashton           13 BAH                  2:51.42    2:46.66  
  6 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:43.04    2:46.92  
  7 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  2:50.73    2:52.91  
  8 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  3:01.25    2:56.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atherley, Dwayne          14 BAR                  2:56.68    2:57.36  
 10 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  3:00.64    2:58.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  2:54.10    2:58.76  
 12 McFarland, William        14 CAY                  3:05.99    2:59.22  
 -- Lockwood, Michael         13 CAY                  3:06.87         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:00.45  1996      MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  1:02.10    1:00.32*   9  
  2 Carmino, Pierre           14 TRI                  1:02.56    1:01.55    7  
  3 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  1:03.11    1:01.90    6  
  4 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                  1:04.01    1:02.81    5  
  5 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  1:04.29    1:03.72    4  
  6 Mader, Stephan            14 TRI                  1:05.36    1:05.58    3  
  7 Vaughn, Nicholas          14 JAM                  1:06.23    1:07.23    2  
Preliminaries
  9 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  1:06.74             
 10 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  1:07.08             
 11 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     14 ISV                  1:07.89             
 12 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  1:08.72             
 13 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  1:10.01             
 14 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  1:11.09             
 15 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                  1:11.48             
 16 Harford, Daryl            14 GRN                  1:11.59             
 17 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                  1:17.70             
 18 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  1:18.95             
Finals
 -- Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  1:06.41         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:00.45  1996      MATTHEW HOULLIER, TRI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  1:02.90    1:02.10  
  2 Carmino, Pierre           14 TRI                  1:02.00    1:02.56  
  3 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  1:05.10    1:03.11  
  4 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                  1:05.75    1:04.01  
  5 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  1:04.24    1:04.29  
  6 Mader, Stephan            14 TRI                  1:06.20    1:05.36  
  7 Vaughn, Nicholas          14 JAM                  1:08.82    1:06.23  
  8 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  1:07.84    1:06.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  1:06.65    1:06.74  
 10 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  1:06.28    1:07.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     14 ISV                  1:09.24    1:07.89  
 12 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  1:10.35    1:08.72  
 13 Cole, Jonathan            14 BAH                  1:10.12    1:10.01  
 14 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  1:12.56    1:11.09  
 15 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                  1:08.90    1:11.48  
 16 Harford, Daryl            14 GRN                  1:18.06    1:11.59  
 17 Worrell, Bradford         13 LCA                  1:19.67    1:17.70  
 18 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  1:22.68    1:18.95  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:16.73  2000      ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmino, Pierre           14 TRI                  2:22.05    2:16.57*   9  
  2 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  2:20.78    2:17.25    7  
  3 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:25.58    2:24.71    6  
  4 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  2:32.12    2:28.29    5  
  5 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  2:30.25    2:28.61    4  
  6 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  2:27.26    2:32.55    3  
  7 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                  2:36.27    2:37.49    2  
  8 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     14 ISV                  2:39.61    2:43.24    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Vaughn, Nicholas          14 JAM                  2:41.13             
 10 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  2:43.07             
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  2:49.72             
 12 Best, Justin              13 BAR                  2:53.18             
 13 Panza, Xhantio            13 BAH                  3:14.64             
 -- McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                      DQ              
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:16.73  2000      ANDREW MACKAY, CAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            13 CAY                  2:22.37    2:20.78  
  2 Carmino, Pierre           14 TRI                  2:24.30    2:22.05  
  3 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:23.38    2:25.58  
  4 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  2:32.00    2:27.26  
  5 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  2:27.36    2:30.25  
  6 Forte, Travis             13 JAM                  2:32.46    2:32.12  
  7 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                  2:33.33    2:36.27  
  8 Anduze-Bell, Reikichi     14 ISV                  2:56.88    2:39.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vaughn, Nicholas          14 JAM                  3:02.63    2:41.13  
 10 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  2:33.16    2:43.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gomez-Cruz, Gilfredo      13 CAY                  2:59.12    2:49.72  
 12 Best, Justin              13 BAR                  2:53.40    2:53.18  
 13 Panza, Xhantio            13 BAH                  3:31.09    3:14.64  
 -- McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  2:50.73         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:16.74  2000      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:27.94    2:20.43    9  
  2 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                  2:28.89    2:25.16    7  
  3 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  2:30.85    2:25.64    6  
  4 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  2:27.89    2:25.99    5  
  5 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:27.83    2:27.26    4  
  6 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  2:28.33    2:27.83    3  
  7 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  2:28.25    2:28.05    2  
  8 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:29.13    2:40.21    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  2:31.36             
 10 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  2:33.65             
 11 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  2:35.51             
 12 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  2:36.48             
 13 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  2:37.93             
 14 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  2:39.79             
 15 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  2:45.08             
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:16.74  2000      NICHOLAS BOVELL, TRI                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuventi, Jumi             13 GRN                  2:30.40    2:27.83  
  2 Affoon, Kyle              14 TRI                  2:26.50    2:27.89  
  3 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  2:25.78    2:27.94  
  4 Lowe, Lemone              14 JAM                  2:28.39    2:28.25  
  5 Kirton, Kerry             14 BAR                  2:31.34    2:28.33  
  6 Jonas, Jean-Francois      13 AGF                  2:31.00    2:28.89  
  7 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  2:26.74    2:29.13  
  8 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  2:31.10    2:30.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  2:27.42    2:31.36  
 10 McCartney, Karl           14 BAH                  2:34.72    2:33.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Dave               14 JAM                  2:34.00    2:35.51  
 12 Ashby, Kian               14 GRN                  2:46.18    2:36.48  
 13 Sweet, Dimitri            13 AHO                  2:39.25    2:37.93  
 14 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                  2:40.62    2:39.79  
 15 Ethage, Kahlil            13 AHO                  2:53.94    2:45.08  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:50.85  2000      BRADLEY ALLY, BAR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Shawn             14 BAR                  5:11.80    5:07.60    9  
  2 Daal, Rodney              14 SUR                  5:14.64    5:12.01    7  
  3 Flook, Christian          14 TRI                  5:22.80    5:14.87    6  
  4 Refos, Joel               13 SUR                  5:14.35    5:15.04    5  
  5 Belliand, Bowety          13 AGF                       NT    5:25.69    4  
  6 Disler, Rudy              13 AGF                       NT    5:30.48    3  
  7 Harvey, Ramon             14 BAR                  5:37.30    5:33.58    2  
  8 Charlton, Inoa            14 BAH                       NT    6:06.08    1  
  9 Panza, Xhantio            13 BAH                       NT    6:27.99  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:44.11  1999      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbados  'A'                                     1:47.21    1:45.51   18  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:46.90    1:45.89   14  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:47.98    1:47.82   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:48.69    1:48.11   10  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:49.83    8  
  6 Grenada  'A'                                      2:01.01    1:55.60    6  
  7 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:01.00    2:00.95    4  
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:44.11  1999      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:46.90    1:46.90  
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     1:47.21    1:47.21  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:47.98    1:47.98  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:48.69    1:48.69  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:59.00  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               2:01.00    2:01.00  
  7 Grenada  'A'                                           NT    2:01.01  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 3:52.94  1998      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbados  'A'                                     3:56.17    3:53.39   18  
  2 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   3:54.60    3:56.49   14  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            3:59.90    3:58.43   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:59.77    4:01.73   10  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:04.56    8  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:25.00    4:25.76    6  
  7 Grenada  'A'                                      4:26.00    4:26.93    4  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 3:52.94  1998      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   3:54.60    3:54.60  
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     3:56.17    3:56.17  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:59.77    3:59.77  
  4 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            3:59.90    3:59.90  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:04.00  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:25.00    4:25.00  
  7 Grenada  'A'                                           NT    4:26.00  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:18.29  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:28.20    4:22.50   18  
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     4:33.70    4:25.38   14  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:33.18    4:35.34   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:26.50    4:39.22   10  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:36.00    4:45.44    8  
  6 Grenada  'A'                                      4:51.00    4:51.91    6  
  7 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:50.00    5:01.92    4  
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:18.29  1996      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:26.50    4:26.50  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:28.20    4:28.20  
  3 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:33.18    4:33.18  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                     4:33.70    4:33.70  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:36.00    4:36.00  
  6 Cayman Islands  'A'                               4:50.00    4:50.00  
  7 Grenada  'A'                                           NT    4:51.00  
 
Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 23.50  1996      JULIEN SCOTT, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                    24.59      24.36    9  
  2 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                    24.74      24.54    7  
  3 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                    25.07      24.62    6  
  4 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                    25.05      24.84    5  
  5 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                    25.07      25.11    4  
  6 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                    25.36      25.44    3  
  7 Colabella, Nick           17 ISV                    25.65      25.46    2  
  8 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                    25.85      25.97    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Todd             15 JAM                    26.30             
 10 Pacquit, Mathieu          15 AGF                    26.40             
 11 James, Peter              15 LCA                    26.73             
 12 Steele, Johnathan         17 GRN                    26.86             
 13 Swaboda, Kevin            16 TUR                    28.86             
 14 Morris, Craig             15 VIN                    29.11             
 15 Walkin, Bradley           15 TUR                    32.45             
 -- Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                      DQ              
 -- Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                      DQ              
 
Boys 15-17 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 23.50  1996      JULIEN SCOTT, AGF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                    24.27      24.59  
  2 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                    25.03      24.74  
  3 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                    25.45      25.05  
  4 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                    24.20      25.07  
  4 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                    24.95      25.07  
  6 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                    24.83      25.36  
  7 Colabella, Nick           17 ISV                    25.56      25.65  
  8 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                    26.21      25.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Todd             15 JAM                    26.40      26.30  
 10 Pacquit, Mathieu          15 AGF                    25.95      26.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James, Peter              15 LCA                    27.63      26.73  
 12 Steele, Johnathan         17 GRN                    26.61      26.86  
 13 Swaboda, Kevin            16 TUR                    27.13      28.86  
 14 Morris, Craig             15 VIN                    29.81      29.11  
 15 Walkin, Bradley           15 TUR                    30.58      32.45  
 -- Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                    24.76         DQ  
 -- Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                    28.62         DQ  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 52.48  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                    54.38      53.42    9  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                    55.21      54.36    7  
  3 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                    55.38      54.81    6  
  4 Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                    54.65      54.84    5  
  5 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                    54.93      55.02    4  
  6 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                    55.34      55.48    3  
  7 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                    56.01      55.56    2  
  8 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                    55.52      57.04    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Colabella, Nick           17 ISV                    56.67             
 10 Pacquit, Mathieu          15 AGF                    57.63             
 11 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                    57.79             
 12 Steele, Johnathan         17 GRN                  1:00.37             
 13 James, Peter              15 LCA                  1:00.58             
 14 Swaboda, Kevin            16 TUR                  1:06.04             
 15 Morris, Craig             15 VIN                  1:10.34             
 16 Walkin, Bradley           15 TUR                  1:22.64             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 52.48  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                    53.12      54.38  
  2 Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                    54.87      54.65  
  3 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                    56.00      54.93  
  4 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                    53.52      55.21  
  5 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                    55.50      55.34  
  6 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                    54.59      55.38  
  7 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                    55.88      55.52  
  8 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                    56.04      56.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colabella, Nick           17 ISV                    56.68      56.67  
 10 Pacquit, Mathieu          15 AGF                    57.03      57.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                    57.77      57.79  
 12 Steele, Johnathan         17 GRN                    59.14    1:00.37  
 13 James, Peter              15 LCA                  1:01.90    1:00.58  
 14 Swaboda, Kevin            16 TUR                  1:01.00    1:06.04  
 15 Morris, Craig             15 VIN                  1:10.14    1:10.34  
 16 Walkin, Bradley           15 TUR                  1:15.00    1:22.64  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:53.57  2000      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  2:01.59    1:57.81    9  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  2:02.24    1:58.70    7  
  3 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:03.49    2:00.58    6  
  4 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  2:02.71    2:00.66    5  
  5 Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                  2:03.61    2:03.37    4  
  6 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  2:03.20    2:03.78    3  
  7 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  2:04.14    2:05.66    2  
  8 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                  2:03.74    2:06.62    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:04.42             
 10 Stewart, Matthew          15 JAM                  2:06.69             
 11 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  2:06.84             
 12 Percin, Guillaume         15 AGF                  2:08.66             
 13 Pacquit, Mathieu          15 AGF                  2:10.62             
 14 Wilson, Todd              16 BAH                  2:13.53             
 15 Mains, Asher              17 GRN                  2:21.30             
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:53.57  2000      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  1:59.13    2:01.59  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  1:56.90    2:02.24  
  3 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  2:02.71    2:02.71  
  4 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  2:05.72    2:03.20  
  5 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:04.50    2:03.49  
  6 Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                  2:03.48    2:03.61  
  7 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                  2:06.46    2:03.74  
  8 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  2:03.81    2:04.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:02.10    2:04.42  
 10 Stewart, Matthew          15 JAM                  2:07.20    2:06.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  2:02.40    2:06.84  
 12 Percin, Guillaume         15 AGF                  2:06.92    2:08.66  
 13 Pacquit, Mathieu          15 AGF                  2:08.20    2:10.62  
 14 Wilson, Todd              16 BAH                  2:09.32    2:13.53  
 15 Mains, Asher              17 GRN                  2:17.00    2:21.30  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:03.22  2000      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  4:20.47    4:18.36    9  
  2 Wong, Timothy             16 JAM                  4:24.94    4:20.93    7  
  3 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                  4:24.37    4:21.55    6  
  4 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  4:25.60    4:23.88    5  
  5 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  4:27.49    4:23.93    4  
  6 Stewart, Matthew          15 JAM                  4:30.64    4:25.94    3  
  7 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  4:22.27    4:31.01    2  
  8 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  4:26.02    4:32.30    1  
  9 Percin, Guillaume         15 AGF                       NT    4:33.85  
 10 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  4:33.31    4:33.91  
 11 Schamber, Anthony         15 TRI                  4:35.50    4:41.65  
 12 Wilson, Todd              16 BAH                  4:42.02    4:41.90  
 13 Mains, Asher              17 GRN                  4:56.31    4:57.31  
 14 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                       NT    5:22.91  
 
Boys 15-17 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15-17 Carift: * 16:20.67  2000      DAMIAN ALLEYNE, BAR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                 17:46.65   17:22.00    9  
  2 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                 18:10.90   17:46.10    7  
  3 Stewart, Matthew          15 JAM                 18:08.59   18:24.77    6  
  4 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                 17:18.15   18:54.64    5  
  5 Wilson, Todd              16 BAH                 18:34.39   19:12.56    4  
  6 Mains, Asher              17 GRN                 19:49.02   19:31.13    3  
  7 Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                       NT   20:09.90    2  
  8 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                       NT   21:58.54    1  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.96  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  1:02.90      59.55*   9  
  2 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  1:03.56      59.66*   7  
  3 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  1:01.82      59.70*   6  
  4 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  1:03.20    1:02.63    5  
  5 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  1:03.19    1:02.81    4  
  6 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  1:04.42    1:04.31    3  
  7 Zele, David               15 AGF                  1:04.62    1:04.45    2  
  8 Johnson, Todd             15 JAM                  1:03.58    1:04.85    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   16 SUR                  1:04.96             
 10 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                  1:05.00             
 11 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  1:07.28             
 12 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  1:07.46             
 13 Rellum, Rashidi           17 SUR                  1:07.62             
 14 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  1:11.73             
 15 Steele, Johnathan         17 GRN                  1:12.98             
 16 Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                  1:15.82             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 59.96  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  1:00.06    1:01.82  
  2 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  1:00.14    1:02.90  
  3 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  1:03.61    1:03.19  
  4 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  1:02.10    1:03.20  
  5 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                    58.74    1:03.56  
  6 Johnson, Todd             15 JAM                  1:04.14    1:03.58  
  7 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  1:03.28    1:04.42  
  8 Zele, David               15 AGF                  1:05.15    1:04.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   16 SUR                  1:02.80    1:04.96  
 10 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                  1:05.74    1:05.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  1:05.77    1:07.28  
 12 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  1:06.54    1:07.46  
 13 Rellum, Rashidi           17 SUR                  1:05.01    1:07.62  
 14 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  1:10.00    1:11.73  
 15 Steele, Johnathan         17 GRN                  1:14.76    1:12.98  
 16 Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                  1:09.65    1:15.82  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:08.74  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  2:21.92    2:11.06    9  
  2 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  2:20.39    2:13.34    7  
  3 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  2:19.58    2:14.48    6  
  4 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  2:19.83    2:16.70    5  
  5 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:22.46    2:19.37    4  
  6 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  2:20.07    2:21.50    3  
  7 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   16 SUR                  2:22.82    2:23.26    2  
  8 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  2:23.17    2:25.01    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Zele, David               15 AGF                  2:27.26             
 10 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  2:28.79             
 11 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                  2:35.49             
 12 Johnson, Todd             15 JAM                  2:39.17             
 13 Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                  2:40.79             
 14 Brown, Kimani             15 BAR                  2:53.30             
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:08.74  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  2:16.42    2:19.58  
  2 Locke, Kieran             17 ISV                  2:15.92    2:19.83  
  3 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  2:30.00    2:20.07  
  4 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  2:07.96    2:20.39  
  5 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  2:09.70    2:21.92  
  6 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:16.20    2:22.46  
  7 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   16 SUR                  2:19.03    2:22.82  
  8 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  2:24.34    2:23.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zele, David               15 AGF                  2:27.81    2:27.26  
 10 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  2:25.50    2:28.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                  2:27.15    2:35.49  
 12 Johnson, Todd             15 JAM                  2:26.79    2:39.17  
 13 Calderon, Jonathan        15 LCA                  2:48.60    2:40.79  
 14 Brown, Kimani             15 BAR                  2:55.49    2:53.30  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:06.93            ALARIC ROLLE, BAH                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  1:09.27    1:06.81*   9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  1:10.18    1:09.68    7  
  3 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  1:11.92    1:10.63    6  
  4 Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                  1:11.05    1:11.12    5  
  5 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  1:11.01    1:11.42    4  
  6 Richard, Yann             15 AGF                  1:12.86    1:11.50    3  
  7 Rellum, Rashidi           17 SUR                  1:12.76    1:12.05    2  
  8 James, Peter              15 LCA                  1:13.43    1:13.20    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Chung, Sheridan           15 JAM                  1:14.04             
 10 Colabella, Nick           17 ISV                  1:16.07             
 11 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  1:16.16             
 12 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                  1:23.15             
 13 Morris, Craig             15 VIN                  1:33.02             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:06.93            ALARIC ROLLE, BAH                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  1:06.33    1:09.27  
  2 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  1:10.34    1:10.18  
  3 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  1:11.19    1:11.01  
  4 Haynes, Terrence          17 BAR                  1:09.13    1:11.05  
  5 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  1:11.14    1:11.92  
  6 Rellum, Rashidi           17 SUR                  1:12.29    1:12.76  
  7 Richard, Yann             15 AGF                  1:10.75    1:12.86  
  8 James, Peter              15 LCA                  1:14.03    1:13.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chung, Sheridan           15 JAM                  1:14.81    1:14.04  
 10 Colabella, Nick           17 ISV                  1:13.30    1:16.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  1:10.80    1:16.16  
 12 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                  1:20.09    1:23.15  
 13 Morris, Craig             15 VIN                  1:29.14    1:33.02  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:26.68  1998      JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:35.08    2:29.44    9  
  2 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  2:32.29    2:32.16    7  
  3 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  2:34.48    2:32.63    6  
  4 Richard, Yann             15 AGF                  2:38.03    2:34.11    5  
  5 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  2:32.95    2:34.16    4  
  6 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:35.91    2:35.12    3  
  7 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                  2:36.52    2:38.93    2  
  8 Chung, Sheridan           15 JAM                  2:41.35    2:43.09    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Rellum, Rashidi           17 SUR                  2:43.22             
 10 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                  3:04.62             
 11 Brown, Kimani             15 BAR                  3:09.41             
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:26.68  1998      JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  2:33.55    2:32.29  
  2 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  2:31.83    2:32.95  
  3 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  2:36.10    2:34.48  
  4 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:33.23    2:35.08  
  5 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:37.50    2:35.91  
  6 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                  2:38.12    2:36.52  
  7 Richard, Yann             15 AGF                  2:33.73    2:38.03  
  8 Chung, Sheridan           15 JAM                  2:48.66    2:41.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rellum, Rashidi           17 SUR                  2:40.62    2:43.22  
 10 McCartney, Corin          17 BAH                  2:51.43    3:04.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Kimani             15 BAR                  3:15.00    3:09.41  
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 57.31  1999      JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                    59.56      59.11    9  
  2 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  1:00.83      59.96    7  
  3 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  1:00.23    1:00.80    6  
  4 Wong, Timothy             16 JAM                  1:01.06    1:00.96    5  
  5 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  1:01.84    1:00.97    4  
  6 Defares, Benito           17 SUR                  1:02.28    1:01.66    3  
  7 Schamber, Anthony         15 TRI                  1:01.30    1:01.82    2  
Preliminaries
  3 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  1:00.28             
  9 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  1:02.41             
 10 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  1:02.98             
 11 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  1:03.01             
 12 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  1:03.09             
 13 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  1:03.12             
 14 Zele, David               15 AGF                  1:03.28             
 15 James, Peter              15 LCA                  1:10.60             
 
Boys 15-17 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 57.31  1999      JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                    57.33      59.56  
  2 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  1:00.50    1:00.23  
  3 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                    58.57    1:00.28  
  4 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  1:01.16    1:00.83  
  5 Wong, Timothy             16 JAM                  1:00.94    1:01.06  
  6 Schamber, Anthony         15 TRI                  1:01.00    1:01.30  
  7 Dehere, Sean              16 BAR                  1:01.53    1:01.84  
  8 Defares, Benito           17 SUR                  1:01.22    1:02.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                    59.33    1:02.41  
 10 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  1:03.16    1:02.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  1:04.88    1:03.01  
 12 Atkinson, Jevon           16 JAM                  1:01.84    1:03.09  
 13 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  1:03.81    1:03.12  
 14 Zele, David               15 AGF                  1:05.97    1:03.28  
 15 James, Peter              15 LCA                  1:12.59    1:10.60  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:09.55  1999      JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wong, Timothy             16 JAM                  2:15.27    2:12.74    9  
  2 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  2:20.26    2:15.25    7  
  3 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  2:19.13    2:15.52    6  
  4 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:21.88    2:18.17    5  
  5 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  2:22.08    2:21.45    4  
  6 Stewart, Matthew          15 JAM                  2:20.85    2:23.45    3  
  7 Percin, Guillaume         15 AGF                  2:27.67    2:28.03    2  
  8 Wilson, Todd              16 BAH                  2:25.57    2:28.99    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Defares, Benito           17 SUR                  2:29.48             
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:09.55  1999      JEREMY KNOWLES, BAH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Timothy             16 JAM                  2:14.41    2:15.27  
  2 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  2:18.08    2:19.13  
  3 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  2:13.39    2:20.26  
  4 Stewart, Matthew          15 JAM                  2:25.89    2:20.85  
  5 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:22.16    2:21.88  
  6 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  2:17.63    2:22.08  
  7 Wilson, Todd              16 BAH                  2:25.86    2:25.57  
  8 Percin, Guillaume         15 AGF                  2:23.65    2:27.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Defares, Benito           17 SUR                  2:44.33    2:29.48  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:09.46  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  2:17.71    2:10.16    9  
  2 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  2:17.80    2:13.31    7  
  3 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  2:18.20    2:13.77    6  
  4 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:18.49    2:13.98    5  
  5 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:18.85    2:14.92    4  
  6 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  2:20.66    2:18.26    3  
  7 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  2:18.48    2:18.30    2  
  8 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  2:18.82    2:18.50    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  2:21.61             
 10 Richard, Yann             15 AGF                  2:22.96             
 11 Chung, Sheridan           15 JAM                  2:28.63             
 12 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  2:30.18             
 13 James, Peter              15 LCA                  2:39.00             
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 2:09.46  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Nicholas          15 TRI                  2:09.80    2:17.71  
  2 Vythoulkas, Chris         17 BAH                  2:17.64    2:17.80  
  3 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  2:11.47    2:18.20  
  4 Locke, Morgan             15 ISV                  2:20.81    2:18.48  
  5 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  2:15.40    2:18.49  
  6 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                  2:21.62    2:18.82  
  7 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  2:20.76    2:18.85  
  8 Hensley, Kevin            16 ISV                  2:18.11    2:20.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  2:19.28    2:21.61  
 10 Richard, Yann             15 AGF                  2:21.25    2:22.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chung, Sheridan           15 JAM                  2:30.39    2:28.63  
 12 Forde, Martyn             16 BAR                  2:23.11    2:30.18  
 13 James, Peter              15 LCA                  2:38.86    2:39.00  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:36.22  2001      GEORGE BOVELL, TRI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackay, Drew              16 CAY                  4:44.83    4:50.36    9  
  2 Johnson, Tron             17 TRI                  5:20.40    4:53.18    7  
  3 Balderamos, William       17 CAY                       NT    4:55.82    6  
  4 Cross, Andrei             17 BAR                  4:52.11    4:58.22    5  
  5 Lee, Dominic              15 JAM                  5:05.79    5:00.31    4  
  6 McPhee, Travano           16 BAH                       NT    5:02.81    3  
  7 Ferrier, Angelo           17 SUR                  4:53.98    5:15.12    2  
  8 Percin, Guillaume         15 AGF                       NT    5:16.12    1  
  9 Stewart, Dana             16 BAH                       NT    5:59.56  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:38.59  2001      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbados  'A'                                     1:40.57    1:38.87   18  
  2 Virgin Islands  'A'                               1:43.50    1:41.07   14  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:38.49    1:41.38   12  
  4 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:39.60    1:41.92   10  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:42.50    8  
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:43.80    6  
  7 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:45.98    1:44.66    4  
 
Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 1:38.59  2001      TRINIDAD & TOBAGO                           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      1:38.49    1:38.49* 
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            1:39.60    1:39.60  
  3 Barbados  'A'                                     1:40.57    1:40.57  
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:42.00  
  5 Virgin Islands  'A'                               1:43.50    1:43.50  
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:45.00  
  7 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   1:45.98    1:45.98  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 3:38.55  2001      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbados  'A'                                     3:37.10    3:40.86   18  
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            3:42.50    3:43.41   14  
  3 Virgin Islands  'A'                               3:47.37    3:43.48   12  
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:42.50    3:44.00   10  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:44.42    8  
  6 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   3:55.85    3:55.02    6  
  7 Suriname  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:56.11    4  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 3:38.55  2001      BARBADOS                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbados  'A'                                     3:37.10    3:37.10* 
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            3:42.50    3:42.50  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                      3:42.50    3:42.50  
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:47.00  
  5 Virgin Islands  'A'                               3:47.37    3:47.37  
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:48.00  
  7 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   3:55.85    3:55.85  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:04.84  1999      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:08.30    4:07.54   18  
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     4:05.18    4:08.56   14  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:04.29    4:09.62   12  
  4 Virgin Islands  'A'                               4:16.26    4:10.04   10  
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:13.78    8  
  6 Suriname  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:20.36    6  
  7 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:15.22    4:21.21    4  
 
Boys 15-17 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Carifta: * 4:04.84  1999      BAHAMAS                                     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                      4:04.29    4:04.29* 
  2 Barbados  'A'                                     4:05.18    4:05.18  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                            4:08.30    4:08.30  
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:10.00  
  5 Suriname  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:12.00  
  6 Antilles Guyane Francaises  'A'                   4:15.22    4:15.22  
  7 Virgin Islands  'A'                               4:16.26    4:16.26